Anne Weinknecht

Anne Weinknecht

(Main agency)
Spielkind GmbH
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
38-48 years
Year of birth
1977 (45 years)
Place of birth
Heidelberg
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanishItalian
Dialects
Badisch(native dialect)Pfälzisch
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Alpine skiingClimbFencing (sports)Horse ridingMartial Arts
Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2001
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

Festgefahren (Short film)
Leading role Lina Drevs Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Niemand ist bei den Kälbern (Cinema film)
Sabrina Sarabi Producer: Weydemann Bros.
Marlene (Cinema film)
Andreas Resch Producer: Resch Filme
Verlorene (Cinema film)
Felix Hassenfratz Producer: Viafilm, Ratpack Southwest
Toilet Stories
Charlotte Sören Hüpner, Christian Prettin Producer: Honnom Film / Leitmotiv
Schwestern
Supporting role Anne Wild Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment
Mann tut was Mann kann
Andrea Marc Rothemund Producer: nfp
Elisa
Supporting role Roman Kuhn Producer: Crossing Pictures
Kalter Hund
Leading role Anna Fischer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Der Verdacht
Leading role Felix Hassenfratz Producer: IFS Köln
Last Exit
Sophie Felix Kuhn
Gisela
Leading role Isabelle Stever Producer: Tag/Traum

Television

Letzte Spur Berlin - Die Musterschülerin (TV movie (series))
Verena S. Freytag Producer: Odeon Fiction Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Praxis mit Meerblick (TV movie (series))
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin Station: ARD Degeto
Soko Leipzig - Mordsmäßig (TV series)
Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Deutsches Haus (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Isa Prahl, Randa Chahoud Producer: Gaumont Station: Disney+
Praxis mit Meerblick - „Schwindel (AT)“ (TV movie (series))
durchgehende Rolle Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Real Film Berlin Station: ARD
Praxis mit Meerblick - „Immer bereit (AT)“ (TV movie (series))
durchgehende Rolle Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin Station: ARD Degeto
Freunde sind mehr - „Viergefühl“ (TV movie (series))
Dagmar Seume Producer: Die Film Gmbh Station: ZDF
Freunde sind mehr - „Zur Feier des Tages“ (TV movie (series))
Dagmar Seume Producer: Real Film Berlin
Praxis mit Meerblick - „Schwesterherz“ (TV movie (series))
durchgehende Rolle Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Real Film Berlin Station: ARD Degeto
Der Bergdoktor - „Hochspannung“ ∣ (TV series)
Axel Barth Producer: ndF Station: ZDF
Praxis mit Meerblick - „Was wirklich zählt“ (TV movie (series))
Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Station: ARD Degeto
Praxis mit Meerblick - „Heimkehrer“ (TV movie (series))
durchgehende Rolle Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin Station: ARD Degeto
Ein Tisch in der Provence - „Zwei Ärzte im Aufbruch“ (TV movie (series))
Lead in episode Frauke Thielecke Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft Station: ZDF
Praxis mit Meerblick - „Vatertag auf Rügen“ (TV movie (series))
durchgehende Rolle Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin Station: ARD Degeto
Praxis mit Meerblick - "Hart am Wind" (TV movie (series))
durchgehende Rolle Gunnar Fuß Producer: Real Film Station: ARD/Degeto
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Oliver Dommenget Producer: CineCentrum Station: ZDF
Frau Jordan stellt gleich - „Die Konferenz“ (TV series)
Erik Haffner, Michael Binz Producer: Made For Film GmbH Station: Joyn/Pro 7
Praxis mit Meerblick - „Herzklopfen“ (TV movie (series))
wiederkehrende Rolle Jan Růžička Producer: Real Film Station: ARD Degeto
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte - "Alles auf eine Karte" (TV series)
Franziska Hörisch Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
SOKO Leipzig - "Tod auf der Seidenstraße" (TV series)
Robert Del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction
SOKO Hamburg - "Unter Fischern" (TV series)
Esther Bialas Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Praxis mit Meerblick - "Sehnsucht" (TV series)
Jan Růžička Producer: Real Film Station: ARD Degeto
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Tom Tykwer, Hendrik Handloegten, Achim von Borries Producer: X Filme Station: Sky
Kommissarin Heller - "Herzversagen" (TV series)
Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ZDF
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Tom Tykwer, Hendrik Handloegten, Achim von Borries Producer: X Filme Station: Sky
Der Barcelona Krimi - "Blutiger Beton" (TV movie (series))
Isabell Šuba Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment Station: ARD Degeto
Praxis mit Meerblick - "Familienbande" (TV series)
Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Real Film Station: ARD Degeto
Jerks (TV series)
Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH Hamburg
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Ensemblehauptrolle Peter Gersina, Nina Wolfrum, Edzard Onneken Producer: Talpa Germany Station: VOX
Usedom Krimi - "Nebelwand"
Andreas Herzog Producer: Razor Film Station: ARD
Soko Wismar - "Hausverbot"
Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Station: ZDF
Tatort "Die schöne Mona"
Birgit Schönborn Ed Herzog Station: ARD
Soko Leipzig "Elternabend"
Daniela Kross Oren Schmuckler Station: ZDF
Salto Vitale
Nina Bernd Fischerauer Station: ARD
Zwei Ärzte sind einer zuviel
Sonja Herberger Karsten Wichniarz Station: ZDF
Der Russische Geliebte
Ewa Ulrich Stark Station: ZDF
Großstadtrevier
Lisa Kunert Jan Ruzicka Station: ARD
Um Himmels Willen...
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) Wolfgang Hübner, Ulrich König, Vera Loebner, Helmut Metzger, Ulrich Stark
Ein Luftikus zum Verlieben
Frau Meier Helmut Metzger Station: ARD
Das falsche Opfer
Steffi Kleinert Ulrich Stark Station: ZDF

Theater

Brenz 1548
Christian Doll Theater: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Blue Moon - unter dem Blauen Mond
Anne Spaeter Theater: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Der Vorname
Elisabeth Uli Stark Theater: Tournee Theater Euro Studio
Yellow Line
Jan-Stephan Schmieding Theater: Schauspielhaus Graz
wohnen. unter glas
Johannes Rieder Theater: sogar-Theater
Der Vorname
Elisabeth Uli Stark Theater: Tournee Theater Euro Studio
Der große Gatsby
Olivier Bachmann Theater: Theater Marie
Hexenhatz
Anna Maria Cathy Marston, Edward Kemp Theater: Koproduktion Bern Ballett und Camerata Bern
Viel Lärm um nichts
Katharina Rupp Theater: Theater Biel Solothurn
Utopia- Vom Besten Zustand
Ensemble Florentine Klepper Theater: Theater Basel
Don Carlos
Eboli Katharina Rupp Theater: Theater Biel/Solothurn
Worst Case
Philipp Becker Theater: Stadttheater Bern
Linie 1
Ingmar Otto Theater: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Woyzeck
Leading role Matthias Kaschig Theater: Stadttheater Bern
Don Carlos
Elisabeth Sibylle Broll-Pape Theater: Prinzregententheater, Bochum
Orestie
Rainer Iwersen Theater: Theater Lübeck
Cabaret
Sally Bowles Michael Scheidl Theater: Theater Lübeck
Der Streit
Eglé Corinna Bethge Theater: Theater Lübeck
Fräulein Julie
Kristine Ursula Kohlert Theater: Theater Lübeck
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Poppy Northon-Taylor Matthias Kniesbeck Theater: Schauspiel Essen
Terrorismus
Tanja Coppola Theater: Theater Lübeck
Stella
Leading role Florentine Klepper Theater: Akademietheater, München
Der Sturm
Miranda Peter Gruber Theater: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Urfaust
Lieschen Thomas Bischof Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Venezianischen Zwillinge
Colombina Erich Sidler Theater: Studio der otto-Falckenberg-Schule, München
Ludwig II - Die volle Wahrheit
Georg Ringsgwandl Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele

Other

Sprechertätigkeit