Klara Deutschmann

Klara Deutschmann

(Main agency)
Paula Birnbaum
+49 30 555 783500
pb@birnbaum-frame.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1989 (34 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
166
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Vienna, London
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
English
Instruments
Oboe
Sport
Horse riding
Dance
Classic danceHip hopModern DanceStandard
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2014
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other professional training

Absolventin der Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Leipzig

Film

Schwerelos
Eike Weinreich Producer: Freude Film, Eike Weinreich
Sad Lisa (Short film)
Lili Zahavi Producer: Filmhochschule Ludwigsburg
Paula
Christian Schwochow

Television

Der Staatsanwalt (Series)
Amira Kantner (LE) Martin Kinkel Station: ZDF
Damaged Good
Miriam Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: Westside Filmproduktion Station: Amazon Prime Video
Abgestürzt
Kerstin Ahrlichs Producer: Ufa Fiction Station: ZDF
Reiterhof Wildenstein (TV movie (series))
Rike Wildenstein (LR) Josch Broecker Producer: Neue Bioskop Station: ARD
Reiterhof Wildenstein (TV movie (series))
Rike Wildenstein (LR) Theresa Hoerl Producer: Neue Bioskop Station: ARD
Frau Holles Garten (TV movie)
Mia Golding (LR) Seyhan Derin Producer: Sabotage Film Station: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin - Kinderspiel
Christoph Starke Station: ZDF
Reiterhof Wildenstein (TV movie (series))
Rike Wildenstein (LR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Neue Bioskop Station: ARD
Eine schöne Bescherung
Lena Winter (LR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Oliver Mielke Station: ARD
Der Alte: Wut
Florian Schott Station: ZDF
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Lena Winter (LR) Philipp Osthus, Carsten Fiebeler, Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: Oliver Mielke Station: ARD
Die Chefin - Guter Buller, Böser Bulle
Florin Schott
Charité
Sönke Wortmann Station: ARD
Charité (TV series)
Schwester Therese (SR) Sönke Wortmann Station: ARD
Inga Lindström - Zurück nach Morgon"
Emilia (LR) Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF
Ein Fall für Zwei: Freigestrampelt
Sophia Pallas Axel Barth Station: ZDF
Schlaraffenland
Pralina (LR) Carsten Fiebeler Station: ARD
Der Staatsanwalt: Bunga Bunga
Daniel Helfer Station: ZDF
MDR-Tatort: Die fette Hoppe
Lotte Bogdanski (SR) Franziska Meletzky Station: ARD
SOKO Leipzig: Das gläserne Opfer
Herwig Fischer Station: ZDF
Die sechs Schwäne
Carola Hattop Station: ZDF
Heiter bis tödlich - Alles Klara
Andi Niessner Station: ARD
SOKO Wismar: Zuckerbrot
Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Station: ZDF
Die Stein (Folgen 1-4)
Ezard Onneken Station: ARD
Sternzeichen
Peter Patzak Station: ARD

Theater

Peer Gynt (Drama)
Solveig Julia Prechsl Theater: Theater Regensburg
STEFAN HEYM - VOM AUFSTOßEN DER FENSTER
Kollektiv mit R. Stadlober, K. Deutschmann & D.Moheit Theater: Eröffnung der Kleist-Festtage, Tournee 2021
TOD FÜR EINS ACHTZIG GELD
Nick Hartnagel Theater: Theater Hannover
AMERIKA
Claudia Bauer Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Hotel Savoy (Roth / Tachelet)
Sascha Hawemann Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Sturm (Shakespeare)
Miranda Volker Hesse Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Sisters of Swing (Peluso / Berg)
Dirk Diekmann Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
La Chemise Lacoste
Alia Luque Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Wahlverwandtschaften (Goethe)
Ulrich Rasche Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Fasching (Lange / Huber)
Eva Lange Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)
Alex Rigola Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Wars das mal wieder?
Schorsch Kamerun Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Umdreharbeiten
Edgar Eckert Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Ion (Euripides)
Armin Petras Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Der große Marsch (Lotz)
Sebastian Hartmann Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Sonnenallee
Miriam Olaf Hilliger Theater: Freilichtbühne im Grassi Museum Leipzig
Pulverfass (Dukovski, Kusturica u.a.)
Svetla, Evdokija Pulverfass (Dukovski, Kusturica u.a.) Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Der gestiefelte Kater (Grimm / Augustin)
Sabinchen Martina Eigner-Acheampong Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Die drei Musketiere (nach Dumas)
Constanze Gösta Knothe Theater: Freilichtbühne im Grassi Museum Leipzig

Other

Tote Rehe (Other)
HEYM