Aleksandar Radenkovic

Aleksandar Radenkovic

agenturpauly. (Main agency)
Katharina Pauly
+49 30 437 39120
office@agenturpauly.eu
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1979 (44 years)
Place of birth
Novi Sad
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
German, Serbian
Languages
German(native-language)Serbian(native-language)EnglishFrenchRussian
Dialects
Hessian
Accents
Yugoslavian
Instruments
Piano
Sport
BasketballSoccerSwimmingTennisTriathlonVolleyballClimbingThai boxing
Dance
BalletModern Dance
Main profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonChoirPopRock
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
Car class

Credits

Primary professional training

2002 – 2006
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Awards

THEATER HEUTE - Ensemble des Jahres 2016: MAXIM GORKI Theater
Einladung zum Theatertreffen 2015 mit "Common Ground"
THEATER HEUTE - Ensemble des Jahres 2014: MAXIM GORKI Theater
Einladung zum Theatertreffen 2009 mit "Marat - was ist aus unserer Revolution geworden"

Film

Rückenwind von vorn (Cinema film)
Marco (MR) Philipp Eichholtz Producer: Von Oma gefördert
Beat Beat Heart (Feature film)
Paul (SR) Luise Brinkmann Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH

Television

PRAXIS MIT MEERBLICK - ALLE IN EINEM BOOT
Jan Ruzicka Station: ARD/ Degeto Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN (TV series)
Alexander von Tal (MR) Bettina Braun, Thomas Nennstiel, Jan Bauer, Verena S. Freytag Producer: Odeon Film Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
SOKO LEIPZIG
Sven Fehrensen Station: ZDF Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth, Maria Rölcke
PRAXIS MIT MEERBLICK
Konrad Helmer Jan Ruzicka Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Debt to the Sea (Series)
Oskar Hartmann (MR) Leon Lučev, Milica Filipovski Producer: Monte Royal Pictures Station: RTS / Superstar TV Serbia / Montenegro Casting Director: Bojan Maljević Written by: Bojana Maljević
PRAXIS MIT MEERBLICK 18
Konrad Helmer Kerstin Ahlrichs Station: ARD/ Degeto
Letzte Spur Berlin - Der Tod ist groß (Special) (TV movie (series))
Alexander von Tal (MR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Teufelskreis (TV movie (series))
Philipp Werner (MR) Britta Keils Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
UK 1 (2 Folgen) (Pilot)
Adrian Welz (MR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Aufbruch (TV movie (series))
Daniel (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Herzenssachen (TV movie (series))
Daniel Morel (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
Brüder (TV series)
Lulic (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk Station: SWR [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Rachegelüste (TV movie (series))
Daniel Morel (MR) Josh Broecker Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Gebrochene Herzen (TV movie (series))
Daniel Morel (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Eine Frage des Muts (TV movie (series))
Daniel Morel (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Messer am Hals (TV movie (series))
Luka Babić (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Alexander Mirkovic (MR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Homeland (TV series)
n.n. (SR) Lesli Linka Glatter Producer: Fox 21 [us] Station: Showtime [us]
Die Eisläuferin (TV movie)
Nachrichtensprecher Markus Imboden Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de], arte, Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Mein Revier (TV movie (series))
Streifenpolizist Klose (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Engel der Gerechtigkeit - Kopfgeld (TV movie (series))
Dr. Berger (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Traumschiff - Spezial (New York, Savannah, Salvador da Bahia) (TV movie (series))
Daniel Berger (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Luises Versprechen (TV movie)
Clark (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Jochen Brehmer (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

ALICE IM WUNDERLAND
Oliver Frljić Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Get Deutsch or die trying
diverse Sebastian Ñübling Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Im Dickicht der Städte
Wurm Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Feinde - Die Geschichte einer Liebe
Herman Broder Yaeli Ronen Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Je suis Jean D'Arc
diverse Mikael Serre Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Mania / Die Bakchen
Pentheus Milos Lolic Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Zement
Sergej Iwagin Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Erotic Crisis
Rafael Yaeli Ronen Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Small Town Boy
Russel Falk Richter Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Entertaining Mr. Sloane
Ed Nurkan Erpulat Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Common Ground
Aleksandar Yaeli Ronen Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Wie es euch gefällt
Orlando Nora Schlocker Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Peer Gynt
Knopfgießer Staffan Valdemar Holm Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Büchner
St. Just Falk Richter Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Rausch
Schriftsteller Falk RIchter Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Kein Science Fiction
Mihajlo Nora Schlocker Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Cyrano de Bergerac
Christian de Neuvillete Dominique Pitoiset Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
König Lear
Herzog Corwall Georg Schmiedleitner Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Hamlet
Hamlet Staffan Valdemar Holm Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Romeo und Julia
Romeo Klaus Schumacher Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Götz von Berlichingen
Franz Dusan David Parizek Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Punkrock
Bennet Daniel Wahl Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Leila und Madschnun
Salam Willy Decker Theater: Rhurtriennale 2010
Dantons Tod
St. Just Dusan David Parizek Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Käthchen von Heilbron
Graf Freiburg Roger Vontobel Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Vorstellungen/Forestillinger
Jakob Klaus Schumacher Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Marat was ist aus deiner Revolution geworden
Roux Volker Lösch Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand Dusan David Parizek Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Molière oder die Verschwörung der Heuchler
Zacharie Moyron Wolfgang Engel Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Tochter der Luft
Menon Konstanze Lauterbach Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Motortown
Tom Marc Lunghuß Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Mund & Knie 12
Schauspieler Thomas Hertl Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Kaufmann von Venedig
Salerio Wolfgang Engel Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Wallenstein
Max Piccolimini Wolfgang Engel Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Mund & Knie 09
Schauspieler Thomas Hertl Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Horns Ende
Thomas Armin Petras Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Der zerbrochene Krug
Schreiber Licht Deborah Eppstein Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Geierwally
Vincenz Marcus Dietz Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Der Streit
Mesrin Albert Lang Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Paul und Paula
Paul Uta Koschel Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Peanuts
Buddy Thomas Dehler Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig
Kalif Storch
Kalif Storch Wolfgang Engel Theater: Schauspiel Leipzig

Audio

Maxim Gorki Theater - 3. Berliner Herbstsalon (Dubbing)
Sprecher Moritz Richard Schmidt Producer: Moritz Richard Schmidt Produktion
Das Einzige, was jetzt noch zählt (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag
Dschihad Online (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag
Mord am Deich (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag
Russian Roulette (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag
Die schönsten Gedichte für Kinder (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag
Es gibt Dinge die kann man nicht erzählen (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag
Fussballhelden der Weg zur Weltmeisterschaft (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag
Mein Lotta-Leben, ich glaub meine Kröte pfeift ! (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag
Nikos Reise durch Raum und Zeit (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag
Witch & Wizard, Verlorene Welt (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag
Spiegelschatten (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag
Saeculum (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag
Der Sommerfänger (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Neue Medien & Verlag
Brownian Movement (Dubbing)
Max (MR) Nanouk Leopold Producer: Circe Films [nl]

Other

Prag feat. Josephin Busch - Der Moment (Music video)
n.n. (MR) Jarek Raczek Producer: Jarek Raczek Film