Almila Bagriacik

Almila Bagriacik

Acting agency
Schlag Agentur (Main agency)
Rudi Fürstberger (Agent)
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
25-36 years
Year of birth
1990 (34 years)
Place of birth
Ankara
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
Turkish
Languages
German(native-language)Turkish(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
American-StandardBerlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Fitness
Dance
Expressionist danceModern DanceStreet Dance
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Orator
Singing
JazzRock
Special skills
Burlesque
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car
The Empress - Staffel 2 (2024)
Director: Barbara Ott & Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Sommerhaus Station: Netflix
Tatort Kiel (TV movie (series). 2017 – 2024)
Producer: Nordfilm Station: NDR
Grimme Preis in der Kategorie Fiktion: IM FEUER, Pallas Film (2023)
Trauzeugen (Cinema film. 2022)
Director: Lena May Graf, Finn Christoph Stroeks Producer: Pantaleon Distribution: Pantaleon
Jagdsaison (Cinema film. 2021)
Director: Aron Lehmann Producer: Tobis Film Distribution: Tobis Film
The Empress (2021)
Director: Katrin Gebbe & Florian Cossen Producer: Sommerhaus Station: Netflix
Die letzte Ausgabe (TV movie. 2020)
Director: Jens Wischnewski Producer: H&V Entertainment Station: ZDF
Im Feuer / Friendly Fire (Cinema film. 2019)
Director: Daphné Charizani Producer: Pallas Film Distribution: Neue Visionen
4 Blocks (16 Filme) (TV series. 2017 – 2019)
Director: Marvin Kren, Oliver Hirschbiegel, Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: TNT
Wahrheit oder Lüge (TV movie. 2019)
Director: Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Tribeca Film Festival, nominiert Best Actress für NUR EINE FRAU (2019)
Nur eine Frau (Cinema film. 2018)
Director: Sherry Hormann Producer: Vincent TV Distribution: NFP
Nachtschicht (TV movie (series). 2018)
Director: Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Asphaltgorillas (Cinema film. 2017)
Director: Detlev Buck Producer: Olga Film Distribution: Constantin
Deutscher Schauspielpreis: Gewinnerin beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin für MITTEN IN DEUTSCHLAND: NSU - VERGESST MICH NICHT (2017)
Deutscher Fernsehpreis, nominiert Beste Drama-Serie stellv. als Hauptdarstellerin für 4BLOCKS (2017)
Deutscher Fernsehpreis, Gewinnerin Bester Mehrteiler stellv. als Hauptdarstellerin für MITTEN IN DEUTSCHLAND: NSU - VERGESST MICH NICHT (2016)
Internationales Filmfest Bukarest, Gewinnerin Best Performance Award - Young Actress für HÖRDUR (2016)

Credits

Primary professional training

2018
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Grimme Preis in der Kategorie Fiktion: IM FEUER, Pallas Film
Tribeca Film Festival, nominiert Best Actress für NUR EINE FRAU
Deutscher Schauspielpreis: Gewinnerin beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin für MITTEN IN DEUTSCHLAND: NSU - VERGESST MICH NICHT
Deutscher Fernsehpreis, nominiert Beste Drama-Serie stellv. als Hauptdarstellerin für 4BLOCKS
Deutscher Fernsehpreis, Gewinnerin Bester Mehrteiler stellv. als Hauptdarstellerin für MITTEN IN DEUTSCHLAND: NSU - VERGESST MICH NICHT
Bunte New Faces Award, nominiert für MITTEN IN DEUTSCHLAND: NSU - VERGESST MICH NICHT
Internationales Filmfest Bukarest, Gewinnerin Best Performance Award - Young Actress für HÖRDUR
Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik: nominiert als Beste Darstellerin für HÖRDUR

Film

Trauzeugen (Cinema film)
Lena May Graf, Finn Christoph Stroeks Producer: Pantaleon Distribution: Pantaleon
Jagdsaison (Cinema film)
Aron Lehmann Producer: Tobis Film Distribution: Tobis Film
Nimby (Cinema film)
Teemu Nikki Producer: Bon Voyage Film & It's Alive Film Distribution: Scanbox Entertainment Finland
Im Feuer / Friendly Fire (Cinema film)
Daphné Charizani Producer: Pallas Film Distribution: Neue Visionen
Nur eine Frau (Cinema film)
Sherry Hormann Producer: Vincent TV Distribution: NFP
Asphaltgorillas (Cinema film)
Detlev Buck Producer: Olga Film Distribution: Constantin
Handarbeit (Short film)
Daniel Butterworth Producer: DreamSpy Media
Mila (Short film)
Marco Ott Producer: HFF Potsdam
Hördur (Cinema film)
Ekrem Ergün Producer: Storming Donkey Productions Distribution: NFP
Memoire (Short film)
Felix Ahrens Producer: HFF Potsdam
Glanz & Gloria (Cinema film)
Andreas Coupon Producer: JAFE Entertainment Distribution: CC Medien
300 Worte Deutsch (Cinema film)
Züli Aladag Producer: Sperl Productions Distribution: DCM
Zeit der Olive (Cinema film)
Mehmet Coban Producer: Sonfilm Marketing Film & TV Distribution: Barnsteiner-Film
Ghetto Love Grief (Short film)
Florian Dietrich Producer: dffb
Die Fremde (Cinema film)
Feo Aladag Producer: Independent Artists Distribution: Majestic Filmverleih

Television

The Empress - Staffel 2
Barbara Ott & Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Sommerhaus Station: Netflix
Tatort - Das Haupt der Medusa
Lars Kraume Producer: Nordfilm Station: NDR
Tatort Kiel (TV movie (series))
Producer: Nordfilm Station: NDR
Tatort - Borowski und das zweite Leben (TV movie)
Katharina Bischof Producer: Nordfilm Station: NDR
Tatort - Borowski und der Wiedergänger (TV movie)
Andreas Kleinert Station: NDR Distribution: Letterbox
Tatort - Borowski und das hungrige Herz (TV movie)
Maria Sólrun Producer: Letterbox Station: NDR
Tatort - Borowski und die Frau am Telefon (TV movie)
Friederike Jehn Producer: Letterbox Station: NDR
The Empress
Katrin Gebbe & Florian Cossen Producer: Sommerhaus Station: Netflix
Tatort - Borowski und die Angst der weißen Männer (TV movie)
Nicole Weegmann Producer: Nordfilm Station: NDR
Die letzte Ausgabe (TV movie)
Jens Wischnewski Producer: H&V Entertainment Station: ZDF
Tatort - Borowski und der stille Gast III (TV movie)
Ilker Çatak Producer: Letterbox Station: NDR
Tatort - Borowski und der Fluch der weißen Möwe (TV movie)
Hüseyin Tabak Producer: Nordfilm Station: NDR
4 Blocks (16 Filme) (TV series)
Marvin Kren, Oliver Hirschbiegel, Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: TNT
Wahrheit oder Lüge (TV movie)
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Tatort - Borowski und der Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie)
Nicolai Rohde Producer: Nordfilm Station: NDR
Nachtschicht (TV movie (series))
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Unschuldig (Multi-part)
Nicolai Rohde Producer: Filmpool Fiction Station: ARD/Degeto
Tatort - Borowski und das Haus am Meer (TV movie)
Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Nordfilm Station: NDR
Der gute Bulle - Friss oder stirb (TV movie)
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Tatort - Borowski und das Glück der Anderen (TV movie)
Andreas Kleinert Producer: Nordfilm Station: NDR
Hayat Sarkisi (56 Filme) (TV series)
Cem Karci Producer: Most Production Station: Kanal D
Kommissarin Lucas - Familiengeheimnis (TV movie (series))
Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film Station: ZDF
Die Kanzlei - Falsche Freunde (TV movie (series))
Matthias Steurer Producer: Letterbox Station: ARD
Tatort - Borowski und das Haus der Geister (TV movie)
Elmar Fischer Producer: Nordfilm Station: NDR
Bierleichen. Ein Paschakrimi (TV movie)
Matthias Steurer Producer: TV 60 Station: ARD/Degeto
Mordkommission Istanbul - Schlafende Hunde (TV series)
Bruno Grass Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ARD/Degeto
Mitten in Deutschland - NSU: Vergesst mich nicht (Mini series)
Züli Aladag Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ARD/Degeto
Unter Verdacht - Verlorene Sicherheit (TV movie (series))
Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media Station: arte
Der Kriminalist - Mutter des Sturms (TV movie (series))
Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film Station: ZDF
Kommissar Pascha (TV movie (series))
Sascha Bigler Producer: TV 60 Station: ARD/Degeto
Der Alte - Tödliche Ideale (TV movie (series))
Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Neue Münchner Station: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11 - 1984 (TV series)
Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Station: RTL
Um Himmels Willen - Mutterliebe (TV movie (series))
Andi Niessner Producer: ndF Station: ARD
Soko Leipzig - Kleine Geheimnisse (TV series)
Robert A. Pejo Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Der Kriminalist - Checker Kreuzkölln (TV movie (series))
Christian Görlitz Producer: H&V Entertainment Station: ZDF
Grossstadtrevier - Auf den Barrikaden (TV series)
Max Zähle Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD
Scarlett & Hadschi (TV series)
Züli Aladag Producer: teamWorx Station: RTL
Notruf Hafenkante - Gelegenheit macht Diebe (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ZDF
Schwabylon Calling (TV movie)
Florian Baeker Producer: Phoenix Film Station: ZDF
Tatort - Wer das Schweigen bricht (TV movie)
Edward Berger Producer: HR Station: ARD
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Nico Zingelmann Producer: Sony Pictures Station: RTL
Soko Leipzig - Tod eines Lehrers (TV series)
Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Coundown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Züli Aladag Producer: Filmpool GmH Station: RTL
Der Kriminalist - Der Schatten (TV movie (series))
Züli Aladag Producer: Monaco Film Station: ZDF

Theater

Ellenbogen
Selen Kara Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Ein Warngedicht
Tamer Yigit Theater: HAU Berlin

Audio

Susi (7 Podcasts) (Audio drama)
Nils Bokelberg Producer: Pool Artists Bokelberg & Morische Station: Spotify