Andreas Gräbe

Andreas Gräbe

Acting agencyUS & CanadaAustralia & New Zealand[...]
Red Carpet Actors (Main agency)
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 171 9942 238
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
38-48 years
Year of birth
1976 (47 years)
Place of birth
Hattingen
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Munich (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Luxembourg (LU), Cologne (DE), New York (US), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Ruhr area(native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (sports)
Dance
BalletJazz DanceModern Dancetap-dance
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Musical
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car, BE - Car with trailer, C1E - C1 with trailers up to 12t, CE - Truck with trailer

Credits

Primary professional training

2016 – 2017
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other professional training

Susan Batson Studio New York
Institut für Film & Fernsehen Berlin
Stage School Hamburg

Film

FAUST - Im Schatten der Nation (Cinema film)
Frank Adler Christian Kern Distribution: Kino
Bombay Sapphire (Cinema film)
Türsteher Jan Behrens Distribution: Kino
Drei Engel für Catherine (Cinema film)
Knochenmann Andreas Baum Distribution: Kino

Television

Rosenheim-Cops - Herzensangelegenheiten (TV series)
Jürgen Patzer (ESR) Irene Graef Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Aktenzeichen XY (TV magazine)
Dr. Fink (ESR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Aktenzeichen XY (TV magazine)
Frank (ESR) Jochen Müller Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF Casting Director: Gilla Pallmann
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Dr. Schneeberger (ESR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: BR Casting Director: Percy Brauch
Aktenzeichen XY (TV magazine)
Sanitäter (ESR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF Casting Director: Gilla Pallmann
Der Termin
Mathias Wagner Kevin Dammer Station: ZDF
Countdown
Officer Holbrook Madeleine Herberich Station: OK 54
Ketapan
Jan Kluckert David Helmut Station: SKY
The green-eyed monster
Tim Susan Kopp Station: NDR
Die Pfefferkörner
Gast Andrea Katzenberger Station: NDR Casting Director: Marion Haack
Des Kindes Mozart
Pierrot Nina Kupczyk Station: Studio Hamburg

Theater

Judas
Judas Bernd Berleb Theater: Naturbühne Trebgast Written by: Lot Vekemans
Kuss der Spinnenfrau
Alberto Molina Anja Dechant-Sundby Theater: Festspiele Kronach
Frühschicht bei Tiffany
Chris Johnson Friederike Förster Theater: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Pension Schöller
Alfred Klapproth Peter Cahn Theater: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Das Abschiedsdinner
Pierre Lecoeur Johannes Lang Theater: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Taxi, Taxi
Stanley Gardner Peter Cahn Theater: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Das Boot
Erster Wachoffizier Peter Cahn Theater: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
King's Speech
Cosmo Lang Peter Cahn Theater: Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
Das Dschungelbuch
Bagheera Axel Weidemann Theater: Festspiele Kronach
Mirandolina
Marquis Anja Dechant-Sundby Theater: Festspiele Kronach
Das Wirtshaus im Spessart
Räuberhauptmann Stefan Haufe Theater: Festspiele Kronach
Die kleine Hexe
Abraxas Ulrich Allroggen Theater: Festspiele Kronach
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Der Lehrer Heidemarie Wellmann Theater: Festspiele Kronach
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Hortensio Heidemarie Wellmann Theater: Festspiele Kronach
Im Weissen Rössl
Franz Katharina Kutil Theater: Sommeroperette
Sechs Tanzstunden
Michael Minetti Uli Sandau Theater: Theater Partout
Männerhort
Helmut Uli Sandau Theater: Theater Partout
Maske in Blau
Ensemble Thomas Enzinger Theater: Sommeroperette
Sunset Boulevard
Ensemble Gil Mehmert Theater: Stadttheater Fürth
Der Ölprinz
George Eveline Gorter Theater: Karl May Festspiele
Piraten von Penzance
Ensemble Michael P. Schulz Theater: Sommeroperette
Grease
Sonny David Gilmore Theater: Capitol Theater
Rodelinda
Ensemble Philipp Harnoncourt Theater: Theater an der Wien
Cabaret
Frenchie Frank - Lorenz Engel Theater: Schauspielhaus Kiel
La Cage aux Folles
Phädra Manfred Ohnoutka Theater: Theater der Altmark
Anatevka
Sascha Dirk Löschner Theater: Theater der Altmark
Ich war noch niemals in New York
Ensemble Carline Brouwer Theater: Stage Entertainment
Viktor Viktoria
Richard di Nardo Ulrike Grote Theater: Altonaer Theater
Ezio
Ensemble Günter Krämer Theater: Oper Bonn
Die kleine Meerjungfrau
Ensemble Uli Jäckle Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
My fair Lady
Ensemble Dick Price Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Elisabeth - Legende einer Heiligen
Ensemble Reinfried Schieszler Theater: Landestheater Eisenach
Hello Dolly
Ensemble Katja Wolff Theater: Stadttheater Amberg
L'Upupa
Ensemble Josef Köpplinger Theater: Staatsoper Hamburg

Audio

Die Drei ???
Inspektor Capistrano Paul Kraus
Supa Strikas
Other Andreas Köhler