Andreas Schröders

Andreas Schröders

Spielkind GmbH (Main agency)
Anke Balzer (Agent)
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
54-64 years
Year of birth
1967 (57 years)
Place of birth
Mönchengladbach
Height (cm)
187
Eye color
blue
Hair color
dark blond(e)
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Rheinisch(native dialect)Ruhr area
Main profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1991 – 1995
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other professional training

Universität zu Köln

Awards

The Intermission - Best Short Film
Gladbeck Kategorie "Ensemble"
Oh Boy Goldene Lola Bester Spielfilm
Oh Boy German Independence Award
RAMMBOCK Bester mittellanger Film
RAMMBOCK Bester Spielfilm
SMITT Beste Inszenierung

Film

Die Ermittlung
Zeuge 30 R. P. Kahl Producer: Film & Mischwaren Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier Casting
Männer berühmter Frauen
Rolf Zora Rux Producer: Leuchtstoff-Dffb Casting Director: Andrea Rodriguez
Misericordia - Was wir uns antun (Short film)
Matthias Oskar Koller Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg “ Konrad Wolf “
The Intermission (Short)
Achim von Lingen Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Yellow House Films
Inside Simone Weil's Head - Gravity and Grace - Time and Space
Ben v. Grafenstein Producer: Patrick Wengenroth
NAHSCHUSS
Hagedorn Franziska Stünkel Producer: Network Movie Distribution: Alamode Filmdistribution Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
NIGHTLIFE
Gebhardt Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
GOLDEN TWENTIES
Herr Eden Sophie Kluge Producer: Berghaus Wöbke Filmproduktion Distribution: Fox
Charlies Angels
Accountant Elizabeth Banks Producer: Brownstone Productions Distribution: Columbia Pictures
STROMBERG - Der Film
Marco Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool AG GmbH
Oh Boy
Psychologe Jan-Ole Gerster Producer: Schiwagofilm Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures
Rammbock
Ulf Marvin Kren Producer: ZDF Distribution: East-West Distribution
DEUTSCHLAND09 - Krankes Haus
Anästhesist Wolfgang Becker Producer: Herbstfilm Produktion Distribution: Piffl Medien
DER BAADER MEINHOF KOMPLEX
Adjutant Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: Constantin Filmverleih GmbH Casting Director: An Dorthe Braker
ABSOLUTE GIGANTEN
Burger Manager Sebastian Schipper Producer: X-Filme Written by: Sebastian Schipper
HELDENSOMMER (Short)
Falk Sebastian Schipper Producer: Eigenproduktion

Television

Therapie und Praxis - Beruflich oder privat
Anton Zinser Janosch Kreft Producer: Bantry Bay Station: ARD Casting Director: Die Besetzer Iris Baumüller
Therapie und Praxis - Gekommen um zu bleiben
Anton Zinser Janosch Kreft Producer: Bantry Bay Station: ARD Casting Director: Die Besetzer Iris Baumüller
McLenburger 2
Paule Markus Herling Station: ARD Degeto Casting Director: Tina Bökenhauer
Tatort Frankfurt - Es grünt so grün, wenn Frankfurts Berge blühen
Hagen Grünfels Till Endemann Station: HR Casting Director: Nathalie Mischel
Call me Levi
Seymour Hoffstead Neele Vollmar Station: ARD Casting Director: Nessie Nesslauer
TAUNUSKRIMI - In ewiger Freundschaft
Josef Moosbrugger Stefan Bühling Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg Casting
MARIE BRAND und die falsche Nase
Dieter Rosskopf (Ep. lead) Michael "Mike" Zens Station: ZDF Casting Director: Die Besetzer
POLIZEIRUF HALLE - Der Dicke liebt
Thomas Stuber Producer: Filmpool Station: ARD Casting Director: CMR-Casting
Bis daß der Tod sie scheidet
Uljana Havemann Producer: Senator Film Station: ZDF Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
World On Fire ll (BBC Miniseries)
Arzt Lebensborn Meenu Gaur, Barney Cokeliss & Drew Casson Station: BBC1 (GB) Casting Director: Anna-Lena Slater
TATORT Dortmund - Du bleibst hier
Martin Engel (Ep. lead) Richard Huber Station: ARD
ALICE Biopic
Verleger Nicole Weegmann Station: ARD Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
DE STAMHOUDER / LEGACY
Dr. Strickner Diederik van Rooijen Station: NPO1 (NL) Casting Director: Sabine Schwedhelm
Sayonara
Sepp Wolfgang Murnberger Station: ARD/Degeto Casting Director: Nathalie Mischel
STRALSUND - Rote Linie
Techniker Stein Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
AURIS
Kommissar Holder Gregor Schnitzler Station: RTL Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
EIN STARKES TEAM - Gute Besserung
Robert Kleber (Ep. lead) Johannes Grieser Station: ZDF Casting Director: Nina Haun
STRALSUND - Medusas Tod
Techniker Stein Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
STRALSUND - Das Manifest
Techniker Stein Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
Mirella Schulze rettet die Welt
Herr Olschewski Sinan Akkus Station: TVNOW
The Billion Dollar Code
Professor Balke Robert Thalheim Station: Netflix Casting Director: Simone Bär
Frau Jordan stellt gleich
Feuerwehrchef Walther Fabian Möhrke Station: Pro7
DER ZÜRICH KRIMI - Borchert und der fatale Irrtum
Rolf Frey Florian Froschmayer Station: ARD/Degeto
Deutschland 89
Irmin Berwitz Randa Chahoud & Soleen Yusef Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Prime Video
SOKO LEIPZIG - Vandalengold
Adrian Ziegler Franziska Jahn Station: ZDF Casting Director: Mareth & Rölke
STRALSUND - Schattenlinien
Techniker Stein Markus Imboden Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
STRALSUND - Waffenbrüder
Techniker Stein Kaspar Heidelbach Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
Der Kriminalist
Arndt Overdieck Züli Aladag Station: ZDF
DARK II
PPW Baran Bo Odar Station: Netflix Casting Director: Simone Bär
GLADBECK
KHK Hermey Kilian Riedhoff Station: ARD/Degeto
TATORT Wiesbaden - Der Angriff
Schließer Frank Thomas Stuber Station: HR Casting Director: Nathalie Mischel
KU'DAMM 59
Kommissar Sven Bohse Station: ZDF
Kruso
Rebhuhn Thomas Stuber Station: MDR
Der Prag Krimi
Dr. Graupner Nicolai Rohde Station: ARD/Degeto
TATORT Weimar - Der wüste Gobi
Patient Dr. Streiffeneder Ed Herzog Station: ARD
Im Zweifel
Herr Müller Aelrun Goette Station: ARD/Degeto
Citizen Charlie
Helmut Schmidt Charlie McCarthy Station: RTÉ One (Irland)
POLIZEIRUF 110 - Zwischen den Welten
Prof. Meiners René Heisig Station: ARD
KOMMISSARIN LUCAS - Spurlos
Franz Kerner Thomas Berger Station: ZDF
KALTER FRÜHLING
Freier Dominik Graf Station: ZDF

Theater

Love Hurts in Tinder Times
Patrick Wengenroth Theater: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Ein Volksfeind
Hovstadt Thomas Ostermeier Theater: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
König der Möwen
Hans (MR) Patrick Wengenroth Theater: Kulturfabrik auf Kampnagel Hamburg
Wallenstein
Illo Michael Thalheimer Theater: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
THE FORBIDDEN ZONE
Wissenschaftler Katie Mitchell Theater: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz / Salzburger Festspiele
NACHTASYL
Kostylev Michael Thalheimer Theater: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
DIE KLEINEN FÜCHSE
William Marshall Thomas Ostermeier Theater: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz
Das letzte Feuer
Vater (MR) Niklaus Helbling Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
SMITT
Ensemblearbeit Theater: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Don Karlos
Domingo Laurent Chetouane Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
AUTODROM
Ensemblearbeit Niklaus Helbling Theater: Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich
König Lear
Dieter Dorn Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
New York, New York
Jens-Daniel Herzog Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Krach in Chiozza
Padron Fortunato Jörg Hube Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Der reizende Reigen
Der junge Hausherr Rüdiger Burbach Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich

Audio

Audiogiude Brotmuseum Ulm (Speaker)
Die Reise nach Mecker (Audio drama)
Rami Hamze Distribution: WDR