Anita Olatunji

Anita Olatunji

Management Goldschmidt (Main agency)
Renate Landkammer
+49 30 323 6294
info@management-goldschmidt.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
33-48 years
Year of birth
1981 (43 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Hagen (DE)
Housing options
Dortmund (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German, British
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)FrenchLatinSpanish
Dialects
African-EnglishAmerican-New YorkAmerican-Southern StatesAmerican-StandardBairischLondonRuhr area(native dialect)
Accents
AmericanEnglishFrenchSpanish
Instruments
PianoUkuleleviolin
Sport
Alpine skiingArcheryBalletFencing (stage)Horse ridingKickboxingMartial ArtsTae Kwon DoYoga
Dance
BalletModern DanceStandardtap-danceJazz Dance
Main profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonJazzfolk songFolk
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), A2 - Motorcycle up to 35 kW, B - Car, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t

Credits

Primary professional training

2004
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other professional training

Frank Betzelt Coaching Team/ Teresa Harder
Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art, Acting Diploma
Folkwanghochschule Essen Diplom Schauspiel

Awards

VEILED (Short film)
VEILED (nominated) (Short film)
VEILED (nominated) (Short film)
VEILED (nominated) (Short film)
LEICHENSCHMAUS (nominated) (Short film)
LEICHENSCHMAUS (nominated) (Short film)
AUF DEN ZWEITEN BLICK (nominated) (Feature film)
AUF DEN ZWEITEN BLICK (nominated) (Feature film)
AUF DEN ZWEITEN BLICK (nominated) (Feature film)

Film

UNTER FRAUEN (Cinema film)
Supporting role Hansjörg Thurn Distribution: Kinofilm, Ninety-Minute Film Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
AUF DEN ZWEITEN BLICK (Cinema film)
Main role Sheri Hagen Distribution: Kinofilm, Sturmunddrangfilm Casting Director: Bo Rosenmüller

Television

Lemon (Drama)
Caroline (MR) Tala Nahas Producer: REELISM Station: Channel 4
The Witcher
Nebenrolle/ recurring role Charlotte Brändström Station: NETFLIX Casting Director: Sophie Holland
Gunpowder Milkshake
Supporting role Aharon Keshales | Navot Papushado Station: Studio Canal UK Casting Director: Cornelia von Braun
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - Kassensturz
Supporting role Hagen Bogdanski Station: Bavaria Fiction / ARD Degeto Film GmbH Casting Director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Zerschunden - Ein Fall für Dr. Abel
Lilou Meran Hansjörg Thurn Station: SAT1 Casting Director: Bavaria Fiction
Quicksand - Im Traum kannst du nicht lügen - The Funeral
Barbara Collins Per-Olav Sørensen Station: NETFLIX Casting Director: Ulrike Müller
VEILED
Ghoula Tala Nahas
The Marshlands
Cher Darren Bransford Station: Rogue Land Films
Dünnes Blut
Fernanda Mehdad Taheri Station: Round 12 Film UG
SOKO Stuttgart - Viel Liebe
Luise Bergmann Gero Weinreuter Station: ZDF Casting Director: Torsten Lenkheit
Seeking the Sandman
Victoria Tala Nahas Station: Featurefilm/ UK
Leichenschmaus
Main role Felix Waltz Station: Hamburg Media School Casting Director: Marion Haack
White Buttons
Main role Horris Station: Horris Film
Ghostin'
Sonya Rachel Rosie Seeley Station: Kurzfilm UK
Ein Fall für zwei - Erben gesucht
Supporting role Peter Stauch Station: ZDF
SOKO Rhein-Main - Heißer Tanz
Filipa Patrick Winczewski Station: ZDF
Donna Leon - Die dunkle Stunde der Serenissima
Supporting role Sigi Rothemund Station: ARD
Die Sitte - Cuba Libre
Maria Weber Peter Stauch Station: RTL
Pastewka - Die Preisverleihung
N'Daya Joseph Orr Station: Sat.1 Casting Director: Emrah Ertem | Sabine Schwedhelm | Iris Baumüller | Marc Schötteldreier
Tatort - Erfroren
Anna Züli Aladag Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
Berlin, Berlin - Froschkönige
Liz Franziska Meyer-Price Station: ARD Casting Director: Simone Bär
Verbotene Küsse
Kabea Johannes Fabrick Station: ZDF
Klinikum Berlin Mitte
Episode leader Ulrich Zrenner Station: Pro Sieben
Stadtklinik
Natascha Schneider diverse Station: RTL Casting Director: Outcast

Theater

First Monday Ensemble
Other Matthew Lloyd Theater: The Actors Centre/Tristan Bates Theatre
How to Cook a Country
Chipo David Dinnell Theater: Riverside Studios, London
Gunshy
Caitlin Barbara Neureiter Theater: Theater Heilbronn
Backchen
Chor Theodorus Terzopolus Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus

Commercial

Imagine 2030
Harriet Robert Wandelt