Anna Gesa-Raija Lappe

Anna Gesa-Raija Lappe

Information

Acting age
23-36 years
Year of birth
1991 (33 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Munich (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Munich (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
HamburgianLow GermanNorden(native dialect)
Sport
AcrobaticsAikidoDressageHorse ridingInline skatingShow jumpingYoga
Dance
Contact ImprovisationContemporary danceExpressionist danceTechnoClassic danceHip hopBalletConcert danceStandard
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Dubbing actor
Singing
BalladChansonPopRock
Pitch
Soprano, Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2013 – 2017
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

Awards

Nachwuchsschauspielerin des Jahres, THEATER HEUTE (nominated)
Nachwuchsschauspielerin des Jahres, THEATER HEUTE
Körber Stiftung

Film

Jupiter
Juliette Benjamin Pfohl Distribution: Dreifilm, ZDF kleines Fernsehspiel Casting Director: Ulrike Müller
Familie
Sophie Marie Mühe Distribution: HFF München
Wenn ich weinen muss, schaue ich in den Wind
Elaia (MR) Caspar Wallrabe Distribution: HFF München
Trümmermädchen
Karin (MR) Oliver Kracht
Keimzelle
Benjamin Junghans Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Sieben Schwestern
Anna Elisabeth Frick Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Lenz
Anne Habermehl Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Gestern habe ich angefangen dich zu töten mein Herz
Annika Schäfer Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television

König und König, SENDUNG MIT DER MAUS (Short film)
Prinzessin Frostmunde Marvin Litwak Producer: Fynal AG Station: ARD DEGETO
DER ALTE - Crash
Elva Klein Christoph Ischinger Producer: Susanne Freyer Station: ZDF Distribution: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
Polizeiruf 110 - Little Boxes (AT)
Nike Reissmann Dror Zahavi Station: BR Casting Director: Franziska Aigner
Die Freibadclique
Ulla Friedemann Fromm Station: ARD Degeto, SWR, MDR, SR, NDR

Theater

Die Möglichkeit des Bösen
Marie Schleef Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
In Ordnung
Doris Uhlich Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
WoW – Word on Wirecard
Sue Blue Łukasz Twarkowski Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Vaterlosen - Platonow
Marja Jefimowna Grekowa Jette Steckel Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
L7L- Sie sieben Irren
Alejandro Tantanian Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Frau Schmidt fährt über die Oder
Annemarie Schmidt Anne Habermehl Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
GROSSE REISE IN ENTGEGENGESETZTER RICHTUNG
Christiane Pohle Theater: Biennale
THREADS - Fäden
Ivana Müller Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
EFFINGERS
Jan Bosse Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Bayerischen Suffragetten
Helene Böhlau Jessica Glause Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
TOUCH
Falk Richter Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
BAMBI ODER EINE SUCHE
Bambi Charlotte Sprenger Producer: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Nora, Hedda und Ihre Schwestern
Ellida Anna Bergmann Theater: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Elektra
Elektra Anne Habermehl
TOPOGRAPHIES OF PARADISE
Madame Nielsen Theater: Ingmar Bergman Festival 2018, DRAMATEN
Der Kirschgarten
Anja Robert Borgmann Theater: Schauspiel Stuttgart
Die Unerhörte
Kassandra Anna Elisabeth Frick
5.6.-11.6. (tot) 15.6. Auferstehung
Christiane Pohle
Nathan der Weise
Armin Petras Theater: Schauspiel Stuttgart
Death is not the end
Tom Stromberg Theater: Kampnagel Hamburg
HALT DIE FRESSE BIS DU WAS VERÄNDERT HAST! oder Der Stammheimer Kreidekreis oder ZERSCHRAMMTE KNIE – Ein Revolutionsspiel nach „Ulrike Maria Stuart” von Elfriede Jelinek
Lukas Maser Theater: Theater Rampe Stuttgart
Das Rinnsal Rhein der Totenfluss
Annika Schäfer, Wilke Weermann Theater: Nibelungen Festspiele Worms
Nibelheims Nacht
Jeffrey Döring Theater: Nibelungen Festspiele Worms
Frau M. , das Fest – die Unterbrechung
Annika Schäfer, Anna Gesa-Raija Theater: Ebene 0 Stuttgart
ZEMENT
Hans Block, Jakob Roth, Lucia Bihler Theater: BAT Berlin

Audio

Bestie Angerstein
Ella Iris Drögekamp Distribution: SWR2
ARD TATORT Schwestern
Sarah Alexander Schuhmacher Distribution: SWR2
Heimat Europa
Iris Drögekamp Distribution: SWR2
Lohnarbeit und Liebesleid
Alexander Schuhmacher, Antje Vowinkel ,Wolfgang Seesko Distribution: SWR2
ARD TATORT Ende der Schonzeit
Alexander Schuhmacher Distribution: SWR2