Antje Hamer

Antje Hamer

F&S (Film & Stage) Schauspielagentur (Main agency)
Marcel Fechenbach
+49 151 2262 9772
info@f-s.tv
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
35-43 years
Year of birth
1982 (42 years)
Place of birth
Leer
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Cologne (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Bremen (DE), Zürich (CH), Frankfurt (DE), Berlin (DE), Washington (US), Windhoek (NA), Freiburg im Breisgau (DE), Cologne (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Frisian(native dialect)HamburgianKölsch(native dialect)Norden(native dialect)
Instruments
RecorderViolin
Sport
Alpine skiingHorse ridingMarathonSport of runningTennisAerobicsDressageFigure skatingFitnessIce skatingJuggleKart racingKiteboardingShow jumpingSlacklineTable tennisWindsurfingCheerleadingDancesportHandballSurfingYogaAcrobaticsRowingSwimVolleyball
Dance
Ballet
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
ChoirSong
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2006 – 2008
Film Acting School Cologne

Other professional training

Workshop „Dein Alleinstellungsmerkmal“ mit Iris Baumüller, Anna Böttcher und Fanny Stavjanik.
Workshop "Live-Casting" mit Phillis Daynair und Aki Wegner
Workshop „Vom Casting zum Dreh"
Das Studio - Rollenerarbeitung mit Franziska Benz
Roth Coaching
Coaching bei Andreas Potulski
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln [de] (Diverse Wöchentliche Work-outs)
Schauspielausbildung „Film Acting School Cologne“
Workshops mit verschiedenen Regisseuren, u. a. Marco Kreuzpaintner, Niki Stein, Gudrun Scherer, Marc Hertel, Jerry Coyle

Film

Scherbenspiel
Lisette (LR) Rebekka Waitz Producer: Rebekka Waitz & Florian Bingold
Bauernfrühstück
Bardame (SR) Michael Söth Producer: Söth Filmproduktion Distribution: Arte/Kleines Fernsehspiel
Hanna und ich
Hanna Walther (LR) Nikolas Schmid-Pfähler Producer: Nachtproduktion, Nikolas Schmid-Pfähler
Girls Night Out
Beatrice (LR) Yusuke Hayamizu Producer: Chibabay Productions [jp]

Television

Die Neue und der Bulle - Versteck am Fluss
Theresa Kampwirth (LE) Marc Rensing Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH Station: RTL Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Wilsberg - Blut geleckt (Feature film)
Moderatorin - Cynthia (SR) Philipp Osthus Distribution: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Casting Director: Phillis Dayanir und Johanna Hellwig Written by: Sandra Lüpkes und Jürgen Kehrer
Wilsberg - Ein Detektiv und Gentleman (Feature film)
Moderatorin - Cynthia (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Carina Hackemann Station: ZDF Casting Director: Phillis Dayanir und Johanna Hellwig Written by: Ecki Ziedrich Marko Lucht
Tatort Köln - Hubertys Rache (TV movie (series))
Simone Retzlaff (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Jan Kruse Station: WDR Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner Written by: Eva A. Zahn
Unter Uns (Series)
Tina Fey (SR) Florian Mangelsdorf Producer: Guido Reinhardt Station: RTL Casting Director: Tina Rinderspacher
Tatort Dortmund „Masken“ (TV movie (series))
Ines Wolfberg (SR) Ayşe Polat Producer: Michael Souvignier, Till Derenbach; Station: ARD Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier Written by: Arnd Mayer Claudia Matschulla
Der Lehrer (Series)
Katja Pauels (SR) Oliver Muth Station: RTL Casting Director: Phillis Dayanir und Johanna Hellwig
Wilsberg - Überwachen und belohnen (Feature film)
Moderatorin - Cynthia (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Anton Moho Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
AWZ (Series)
Lila Bechtel (SR) Matthias Hedwig Producer: Damian Lott Station: RTL Casting Director: Tina Rinderspacher
90 Minuten - Bei Abpfiff Frieden
Blond Secratery (SR) Eyal Halfon Producer: Gringo Films GmbH Station: Arte/Kleines Fernsehspiel Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
SOKO Köln (Series)
Sonja Weingrün Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe und Dominik Klingenberg
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
Tanja Kessler Franco Tozza Producer: action concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH Station: RTL
Der Mann auf dem Baum (Feature film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Martin Gies Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Borianna Rosenmüller
Lena - Liebe meines Lebens
Vera Hansen (OR) Dieter Laske Producer: Wiedemann und Berg Station: ZDF
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter
Reporterin (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: EIKON West GmbH Station: ARD, WDR

Theater

Woody Allens Central Park West
Phyllis (LR) Anna Sophia Baumgart Theater: Theater Bauturm, Kleines Theater Bonn, u.a.
Der Mann mit der Melone
Mutter (SR) Carl Bruchhäuser Theater: diverse
Antike Helden
Antigone und Europa Fahri Sahin Sarimese Theater: Freie Produktion
Im Schatten der Anderen
Darstellerin Uwe Vogel Theater: Opernwerkstatt am Rhein
Unter Irren
Psychologin und Angehörige Sascha von Donat Theater: Bühne der Kulturen
Kassandra
Kassandra Sascha von Donat Theater: Opernwerkstatt am Rhein und Alanus Hochschule
Kunsthuren
Die Deutsche Rolf Dennemann Theater: Artscenico performing arts

Audio

Edle Tropfen in Nuss
Sprecherin Producer: Trumpf
Jobs4future (Speaker)
Producer: Rheinklang
Laru (Speaker)
Sprecherin Drehteam GmbH
Fanny Hensel / Clara Schumann / Die Zauberflöte / Der Nussknacker (Audiobook)
Erzählerin (LR) Christoph Beete Producer: Die Zeit Edition - Große Klassik kinderleicht Distribution: Amourverlag
Royal Canin Individualis (Speaker)
Leading role Distribution: TV-Spot
Airwick Wohlfühloase (Speaker)
Leading role Producer: Studiofunk Distribution: TV-Spot
E-Post Mailer (Speaker)
Leading role Lenny Grade Producer: Deutsche Post Distribution: Imagefilm
Mozarts Zauberkiste (Audio drama)
Erzählerin (LR) Tracy Lord Producer: Opernwerkstatt am Rhein
Post - Digitale Briefmarke (Speaker)
Leading role Lenny Grade Producer: Deutsche Post Distribution: Social Media
Mc Makler (Speaker)
Maklerin (LR) Producer: Bubblesfilm
Post - Briefmarke Individuell (Speaker)
Leading role Lenny Grade Producer: Deutsche Post Distribution: Social Media
Kindermärchen (Narrator)
Leading role Sascha von Donat Producer: Opernwerkstatt am Rhein
Metro (Speaker)
Leading role Sascha Jato Producer: Metro Winterspot
Ergo (Narrator)
Mitarbeiterin (LR) Producer: Orange Peak Media
Zespri Sun Gold (Speaker)
Leading role Sascha Jato Producer: Zespri Kiwi Distribution: TV-Spot/Werbung
Richard Wagner "Der Ring der Nibelungen" (Speaker)
Fricka (LR) Christoph Bette Producer: Bert Petzold Distribution: Amorverlag
Antike Helden (Speaker)
Producer: Opernwerkstadt am Rhein
Zespri Sun Gold & Green Kiwi (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Producer: Grade die. Distribution: TV-Spot/Werbung
Diverse Märchen (Speaker)
Producer: Amor Verlag
Sechs Fragen zum Verbrennungsmotor (Speaker)
Producer: Amor Verlag
Zespri Sun Gold & Green Kiwi (Speaker)
Producer: Grade die.
Adler Moden (Speaker)
Producer: StudioFunk
"in between" (Speaker)
Producer: Matthias Kapohl
Das nächste große Ding (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk
Disput der Sprachlosen (Speaker)
Producer: Sascha von Donat
Huk Coburg (Speaker)
Producer: Studifunk Düsseldorf
Iberogast (Speaker)
Producer: StudioFunk
Tout fecit Lothar Malskat (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk
Zespri Green Kiwi (Speaker)
Producer: Zespri und ZDF
„Femme fatale fürs Kapital – Ayn Rand und der Geis (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk
Die Welt verbessern? (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk
Titus die Toga rutscht (Speaker)
Producer: Volker Präkelt
Wissenschaft ohne Wert (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Zespri Sun Gold Green Kiwi (Speaker)
Producer: Grade die.
Butterfly (Speaker)
Producer: Amor Verlag
Carmen (Speaker)
Producer: Amor Verlag
Der Rheinländer (Speaker)
Producer: IHK Köln
Der silberne Klang (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Frische Kommunikation (Speaker)
Producer: Die Neue Bande
Hansel & Gretel (Speaker)
Producer: Amor Verlag
Mutterseelenallein (Speaker)
Producer: WDR
Andorra (Speaker)
Producer: Amor Verlag
Das Leben des Galilei (Speaker)
Producer: Amor Verlag

Internet

Pax Aeterna (Internetserie) (Multi-part)
Nathalie Porter Lars Walther Producer: Lars Walther Produktion
Dämmerung (Internet-Serie 2 Staffeln) (Multi-part)
Al (LR) Martn Bondzio Producer: aufmdeichfilm e.V.

Commercial

Edle Tropfen in Nuss
Leading role Paul Harather Producer: eitelsonnnenschein
Galaxus
Mutter (LR) Chris Niemeyer Producer: Plan B Film Casting Director: Matchbox Casting
Road Safety - BM
Reporterin François Rousselet Casting Director: Anorak Film
Mc Makler (Commercial)
Maklerin (LR) Producer: Bubblesfilm