Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey

Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey

VELVET Management (Main agency)
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
40-54 years
Year of birth
1968 (55 years)
Place of birth
Holzminden
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Kassel (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Potsdam (DE), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Toronto (CA), Leipzig (DE), Göttingen (DE), Zürich (CH), Bucharest (RO), Hanover (DE), Los Angeles (US), Hong Kong (HK), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin GermanHamburgianNorden
Profession
Author, Director, Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), A2 - Motorcycle up to 35 kW, B - Car, BE - Car with trailer
Other licenses
NAUI scuba diver

Credits

Primary professional training

1993 – 1997
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Awards

Screen Actors Guild Awards: "Bestes Schauspielensemble"

Film

Schattenspiel (Short film)
Georg (LR) Johanna Wohlers Producer: Johanna Wohlers Produktion [de]
Dolls of Dresden (Feature film)
Herr Franke (SR) Alexis Tsafas Producer: Abenteuerfilm, Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey [de]
The Yellow Tie (Cinema film)
Supporting role Serge Ioan Celebidachi
Disturbed Earth (Documentary movie)
UN Cheaf Commandant (GR) Didem Pekün Producer: Bredok Film Production [de]
The Final Audition (Short film)
German Director (LR) Adrian Sitaru Producer: Goldline Production International [ro]
Destination Paradise (Short film)
Nikolaj (SR) Eshaan Rajadhyakaha Producer: White Silhouette Production [cz]
Paule und das Krippenspiel (Short film)
Pfarrer (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Cross Media Medienproduktion GmbH [de] Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Cheating Charlie (Short film)
Schlaff (LR) Cheryl Neve Producer: Red Typewriter Pictures [uk]
Knorx - Egal was kommt! (DVD/Blu-ray) (Feature film)
Felix Engel (LR) Jacques Wissky Producer: Filmreihe Stammbaum [de]
The Poison Child (Short film)
The Doctor (LR) Mick Davis Producer: Pink Stripe [ro]
Resistance - Widerstand (Cinema film)
Max Reinemert (SR) Jonathan Jakubowicz Producer: Epicentral Studios [us]
303 (Cinema film)
Typ (SR) Hans Weingartner Producer: Kahuuna Films GmbH [de]
Back for Good (Cinema film)
Micha (SR) Mia Spengler Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm [de]
A Wolf's Mind (Short film)
Joseph Goebbels (LR) Katia Scarton-Kim Producer: Bagan Films [fr]
Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer (Cinema film)
Staatsanwalt Kügler (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Terz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Oskarreif (Short film)
Oskar (LR) Robin Polak Producer: C-Films (Deutschland) GmbH [de]
Der einsame Hof (Medium length film)
Otto (SR) Christian Zipfel Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Socius (Short film)
Manfred (SR) Delia Gyger Producer: Springchild Productions [de]
Who Am I - Kein System ist sicher (Cinema film)
Paradise Pizza Manager (OR) Baran bo Odar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Mephisto-Effekt (Feature film)
Daniel (LR) Igor Zaritzki Producer: Reflex Film
Dirty Laundry (Short film)
daniels (LR) Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey Producer: Umkehrfilm, Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey [de]
Eine dunkle Begierde (Cinema film)
Sandor Ferenczi (SR) David Cronenberg Producer: Recorded Picture Company (RPC) [uk]
Cold Feet (Short film)
man (LR) Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey Producer: Umkehrfilm, Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey [de]
Muster (Cinema film)
Lehrer / Regisseur / Dolmetscher (LR) Clemens von Wedemeyer Producer: Clemens von Wedemeyer Produktion
Inglourious Basterds (Cinema film)
Winnetou (SR) Quentin Tarantino Producer: Zehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Der böse Wolf (Short film)
Leonhard (LR) Christoph Heimer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Auszeit (Short film)
Robert (LR) Anke Klaaßen Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Der Uranberg (Cinema film)
Kowalski (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: arte
Overseas an Under Your Skin (Cinema film)
Paramedic (SR) Lenka Hellstedt Producer: Flying Moon Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Männerherzen (Cinema film)
Krüger (SR) Simon Verhoeven Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Ganz nah bei Dir (Cinema film)
BP-Beamter (SR) Almut Getto Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Das Morphus-Geheimnis (Cinema film)
Kwapisch (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH
Das weiße Band (Cinema film)
Landwirt (SR) Michael Haneke Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
GG 19 (Cinema film)
Tom, Art.11 (SR) Kerstin Polte, Carolin Otterbach, Suzanne von Borsody, Harald Siebler, Marion Kracht, André F. Nebe, David Dietl, Axel Bold, Marcel Ahrens, Johannes von Gwinner, Mira Thiel, Johannes Harth, Philipp von Werther, Savas Ceviz, Sabine Bernardi, Ansgar Ahlers, Producer: Movie Members Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Capri, you Love? (Cinema film)
Hugo (LR) Alexander Oppersdorff Producer: Wasabi Film GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Mrs. Ratcliffe's Revolution (Cinema film)
Jerzy (SR) Bille Eltringham Producer: Assassin Films Ltd [uk]
Effi Briest (Cinema film)
Paukas (OR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Die Fälscher (Cinema film)
Hans (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Magnolia Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Tango Apasionada (Short film)
Charles (LR) Jan Krüger Producer: International Film Festival Rotterdam [nl]
Eis im Bauch (Short film)
Rune (LR) Nils Sandvik Producer: Hamburg Media School
Aus der Tiefe des Raumes (Cinema film)
Hans Günther (LR) Gil Mehmert Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Einsamkeit der Krokodile (Cinema film)
Roland (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Verschenk dein Herz (Short film)
Kurt (LR) Jan Philip Lange Producer: Jan Philip Lange Medienproduktion [de]

Television

Rosamunde Pilcher - Schlagzeile Liebe (TV movie (series))
Jack Summer (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Legal Affairs (TV series)
Kommissar Nauroth (OR) Randa Chahoud Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Degeto [de]
Tatort - Der feine Geist (TV movie (series))
Lupo (LR) Mira Thiel Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: Degeto [de]
Tatort - Der höllische Heinz (TV movie (series))
Lupo (SR) Dustin Loose Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: Degeto [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Werner Trautmann (LE) Gero Weinreuter, Oliver Liliensiek, Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die harte Kern (TV movie (series))
Lupo (LR) Helena Hufnagel Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: MDR [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Das Märchen von den 12 Monaten (TV movie (series))
Frostiger Fürst (LR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Der letzte Schrey (TV movie (series))
Lupo (LR) Mira Thiel Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: MDR [de]
Käthe und ich - Papakind (TV movie (series))
Alexander (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
The City and the City (Mini series)
Militsya Officer (SR) Tom Shankland Producer: Mammoth Screen Ltd [uk] Station: BBC [uk]
Hotel Heidelberg - Vater sein dagegen sehr (TV movie (series))
Klaus Wengler (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Andy Jansen (SR) Sven Fehrensen, Miko Zeuschner Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Thomas Lange (SR) Ulrich Zrenner, Martin Kinkel, Ayse Polat Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ORF [at]
Jerks (TV series)
himself (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: Joyn [de]
Hotel Heidelberg - Wer sich ewig bindet (TV movie (series))
Klaus Wenger (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Der kalte Fritte (TV movie (series))
Lupo (LR) Titus Selge Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: MDR [de]
Tatort - Die robuste Roswita (TV movie (series))
Lupo (SR) Richard Huber Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: MDR [de]
Blaumacher (TV series)
Anwalt (SR) Pia Strietmann, Maurice Hübner Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Peter Bruckmann (LE) Sascha Thiel, Torsten Wacker, Florian Schott, Christoph Heininger, Ulrike Hamacher, Jörg Mielich, Neelesha Barthel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tiere bis unters Dach (TV series)
Eisdielenbesitzer Peter Wolf (SR) Miko Zeuschner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Andreas Rühle (SR) Gero Weinreuter, Christoph Eichhorn, Daniel Helfer, Christian Werner, Rainer Matsutani, Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Pubertier (TV series)
Timm Bergen (SR) Oliver Schmitz, Uwe Janson Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Robert Hollbeck (SR) Felix Ahrens, Dietmar Klein, Oliver Liliensiek, Neelesha Barthel, Oren Schmuckler Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der wüste Gobi (TV movie (series))
Lupo (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: MDR [de]
Inspektor Jury - Der Tod des Harlekins (TV movie (series))
Wiggins (LR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Krieg der Träume (TV series)
Heinrich Himmler (SR) Jan Peter Producer: LOOKSfilm Station: ARD [de]
SS-GB (TV series)
Propaganda Compagnie Journalist (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Sid Gentle Films Ltd. [uk] Station: BBC [uk]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Henning Lösel (SR) Herwig Fischer, Andy Fetscher, Oren Schmuckler, Patrick Winczewski, Robert del Maestro, Sven Fehrensen, Jörg Mielich, Andreas Morell Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Helge Jung (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens, Rainer Hackstock, Martin Kinkel, Daniel Helfer, Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Jens Giersch (SR) Marcus Weiler, Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Lenni Rödel (SR) Axel Barth, Oliver Dommenget Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Uwe Zarske (SR) Sven Fehrensen, Gero Weinreuter, Kerstin Ahlrichs, Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Shakespeare's letzte Runde (TV movie)
Puck (SR) Achim Bornhak Producer: Wieduwilt Film & TV Production GmbH Station: 3sat
Tatort - Der Treue Roy (TV movie (series))
Lupo (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Der scheidende Schupo (TV movie (series))
Lupo (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: MDR [de]
Kalt ist die Angst (TV movie)
Lieck (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Inspektor Jury - spielt Katz und Maus (TV movie (series))
Wiggins (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
X Company (TV series)
Lieut Burgschmidt (SR) Amanda Tapping, Jamie Magnus Stone, Kelly Makin, Andy Mikita, Grant Harvey Producer: Temple Street Productions [ca] Station: CBC Television [ca]
Mila (TV series)
Till (SR) Matthias Hedwig, Patricia Frey, Patrick Caputo, Gudrun Scheerer, Britta Keils, Jurij Neumann Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: SAT.1
Inspektor Jury - Mord im Nebel (TV movie (series))
Wiggins (LR) Florian Kern Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Der Lack ist ab (Webserie) (Series)
Farb-/Parkettverkäufer (LE) Kai Wiesinger Producer: Phantomfilm GmbH
Kästner und der kleine Dienstag (TV movie)
Joseph Goebbels (OR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] Station: ARD [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Leon Wangenheim (SR) Sascha Thiel, Frauke Thielecke Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Unter Gaunern (TV series)
Bankräuber Graevers (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche, Andreas Menck Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Tatort - Der irre Iwan (TV movie (series))
Lupo (SR) Richard Huber Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Luis Trenker - Der schmale Grat der Wahrheit (TV movie)
Joseph Goebbels (LR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Sven Wegener (SR) Franco Tozza, Kai Meyer-Ricks, Nico Zavelberg, Alexander Dierbach, Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Christine. Perfekt war gestern! (TV series)
David (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: RTL [de]
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)
Mark Göttig (SR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney, Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Inspektor Jury - Der Tote im Pub (TV movie (series))
Wiggins (LR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Die goldene Gans (TV movie (series))
Prinz Amandus (LR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks) Station: ZDF [de]
Frauen, die Geschichte machten - Jeanne d'Arc (Dokudrama) (TV movie (series))
Karl VII (SR) Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Station: arte
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Malte Wickermann (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens, Gerald Liegel, Georg Schiemann, Martin Kinkel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jörg Radke (SR) Felix Herzogenrath, Bruno Grass, Oren Schmuckler, Sascha Thiel, Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Hinkebein (TV movie (series))
Michael Hausner (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Axel Humboldt (SRE) Axel Barth, Tom Zenker, Peter Stauch, Raoul W. Heimrich, Marcus Ulbricht, Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (Multi-part)
Billy Wilder (SR) Uli Edel Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen (TV series)
Gottlieb Henschel (SR) Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Wolf Breitschneider (SR) Matthias Zirzow, Christoph Klünker, Bettina Braun, Hans Werner, Jürgen Brauer, Mathias Luther, Frank Gotthardy Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Herr Gregan (SR) Torsten Wacker, Oliver Dommenget, Christoph Schnee Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Steffen Körber (SR) Christoph Eichhorn, Udo Witte, Daniel Helfer, Rainer Matsutani, Didi Danquart, Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Wicke (SR) Dagmar von Chappuis, Tobias Stille, Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney, Raoul W. Heimrich, Jan Bauer, Frauke Thielecke Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (TV series)
Leo Lohne (SR) Michael Wenning, Joseph Orr Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Hufschmied (SR) Marc Meyer, Hannes Spring, Wolfgang Eißler, Klaus Gietinger Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bankraub für Anfänger (TV movie)
Rainer Baltz (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) Station: ZDF [de]
380.000 Volt - Der große Stromausfall (TV movie)
Olli (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Wilsberg - Frischfleisch (TV movie (series))
Bruder Antonius (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Fischer fischt Frau (TV movie)
Pedder (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Schwarzwaldhof - Lauter Liebe (TV movie (series))
Martin Buchner (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: Degeto [de]
Der Schwarzwaldhof - Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Martin Buchner (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: Degeto [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Martin Werner (SR) Philipp Osthus, Jan Ruzicka, Marcus Weiler, Ulrike Grote, Guido Pieters, Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Schwarzwaldhof II - Falsches Spiel (TV movie (series))
Martin Buchner (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: HR [de]
Der Schwarzwaldhof IV - Forellenquintett (TV movie (series))
Martin Buchner (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: Degeto [de]
Der Schwarzwaldhof III - Alte Wunden (TV movie (series))
Martin Buchner (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: Degeto [de]
Flemming (TV series)
Kalle Ux (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli, Claudia Garde Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Lars Treber (SR) Ulli Baumann, Donald Kraemer, Rolf Wellingerhof, Jörg Schneider, Bodo Schwarz, Thomas Durchschlag, Oren Schmuckler, Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Liebesgruß an einen Engel (TV movie)
Sven (SR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Zwei Wochen Chef (TV movie)
Herr Mülle (SR) Annette Ernst Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Der Schwarzwaldhof (TV movie)
Martin Buchner (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ARD [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Kolb (SR) Axel Sand, Heinz Dietz, Axel Barth Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Berlin - Abschnitt 40 (TV series)
Olli Schmidt (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof, Florian Kern, Andreas Senn Producer: Typhoon AG [de] Station: RTL [de]
Tatort - Das verlorene Kind (TV movie (series))
Hans Kirchner (LR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Der Seehund von Sanderoog (TV movie)
Thorsten Fuchs (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Heimatgeschichten (TV series)
Peter Mai (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Todesautomatik (TV movie)
Philip Blaschke (SR) Niki Stein Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Unter Mordverdacht - Ich kämpfe um uns (TV movie)
Marcus (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Cinemakers Film GmbH Station: SAT.1
Macho im Schleudergang (TV movie)
Ecki (SR) Edzard Onneken Producer: Janus Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Die Nacht der großen Flut (TV movie)
Heinrich Brandt (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Bienzle und der Tod in der Markthalle (TV movie (series))
Geza Janicek (LR) Arend Agthe Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Unser Pappa - Herzenswünsche (TV movie (series))
Boris (LR) Ilse Hofmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Tatort - Schichtwechsel (TV movie (series))
Benno Matthies (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Unser Pappa (Multi-part)
Boris (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Weihnachten (TV movie)
Ben (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de]
Krista (TV series)
Michael (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Familie und andere Glücksfälle (TV movie)
Matze (LR) Dror Zahavi Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Tödliche Wildnis - Sie waren jung und mussten sterben (TV movie)
Friedemann (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: RTL [de]

Audio

Eine dunkle Begierde (Dubbing)
Sandor Ferenczi (SR) David Cronenberg Producer: Recorded Picture Company (RPC) [uk]
Inglourious Basterds (Dubbing)
Winnetou (SR) Quentin Tarantino Producer: Zehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]