Barbara Bauer

Barbara Bauer

Acting agencyUS & CanadaAustralia & New Zealand[...]
Agentur Jovanovic (Main agency)
Sabine Schröder
+49 89 184 091
info@agentur-jovanovic.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
41-51 years
Year of birth
1975 (48 years)
Place of birth
Passau
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
103
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Stature
stocky / chubby, very stocky/strong
Place of residence
Munich (DE), Vienna (AT)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Leipzig (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)
Instruments
Flute
Sport
Alpine skiingArcherySnowboardYogaAikidoDiving (bottle)Fencing (stage)GolfSwim
Dance
Courtly dancesHip hopJazz DanceStandard
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonClassicJazzPopRock
Special skills
Audio drama
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
PADI open water

Credits

Primary professional training

1995 – 1999
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other professional training

Workshop bei Seamus McNally
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis DSP
Förderpreis der Bayrischen Staatsregierung für junge Künstler im Bereich der darstellenden Kunst

Film

Plan A (Cinema film)
Clemens' Frau (SR) Doron Paz, Yoav Paz Producer: Getaway Pictures GmbH [de]
Vom Smoliček (Short film)
Jezinka (LR) Barbara Lackermeier Producer: Die Produzentinnen [de]
Fack Ju Göhte (Cinema film)
Lehrerin Frau Bankowsky (SR) Bora Dagtekin Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Flüchtigen (Short film)
Bedienung Sven Kramer Producer: Imbissfilm Stehle & Rehbock GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Die Geschichte vom Brandner Kaspar (Cinema film)
Resl (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH [de]
Schwere Jungs (Cinema film)
Ursel (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Mädchen Mädchen (Cinema film)
Hippiemädchen (OR) Dennis Gansel Producer: Olga Film GmbH

Television

Laim und die Toten ohne Hosen (TV movie (series))
Marina Willbrandt Michael Schneider Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
München Mord - Nix für Angsthasen (TV movie (series))
Kollegin Hitzl (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Annie und das geteilte Glück (TV movie (series))
Nachbarin Birgit Pitsch Martin Enlen Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Gute Freunde - Der Aufstieg des FC Bayern (Mini series)
Sekretärin Hitz (SR) David Dietl Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
Annie und der verliehene Mann (TV movie (series))
Nachbarin Birgit (OR) Martin Enlen Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Zimmer mit Stall - So ein Zirkus (TV movie (series))
Dorfpolizistin Marion (SR) Ngo The Chau Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Ich und die anderen (TV series)
Dame (OR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH Station: Sky [de]
Daheim in den Bergen - Brüder (TV movie (series))
Bäuerin Uta (OR) Markus Imboden Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Zum Glück zurück (TV movie)
Johanna (OR) Dirk Regel Producer: all-in-production GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Traudel Angermaier (SRE) Axel Barth, Florian Kern, Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at]
Annie - kopfüber ins Leben (TV movie (series))
Nachbarin Birgit (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Christa Tuchlinger (SR) Heinz Dietz, Steffen Mahnert, Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Aponovela (Series)
Heike (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH
Bingo im Kopf (TV movie)
Elke (SR) Christian Theede Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Krüger - Küss die Hand, Krüger (TV movie (series))
Rezeptionistin (OR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: ARD [de]
Frühling - Wenn Kraniche fliegen (TV movie (series))
Bäuerin Schneidinger (OR) Michael Karen Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Regina Bauer Tom Zenker, Werner Siebert, Tom Zenker, Daniel Drechsel-Grau, Herwig Fischer, Tanja Roitzheim, Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Jella jagt das Glück (TV movie)
Gundi Enno Reese Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström - Liebe deinen Nächsten (TV movie (series))
Rosi (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Caroline Kunze Heidi Kranz Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Das Programm (TV movie)
Mitarbeiterin 2 Till Endemann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Lena Lorenz - Zurück ins Leben (TV movie (series))
Barbara Klausner (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Hanni Meier (SRE) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Lilly Ismeier (SRE) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Roswitha Gress (SRE) Axel Hannemann, Gunter Krää, Walter Bannert, Karsten Wichniarz, Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge, Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Frau aus dem Moor (TV movie)
Frau Nadel (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tod macht Engel aus uns allen (TV movie (series))
Polizeipsychologin Jan Bonny Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: BR [de]
Im Schleudergang (TV series)
Kundin Frau Haslinger Paul Harather Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: BR [de]
Mein Mann, ein Mörder (TV movie)
Frau an der Kasse Lancelot von Naso Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Vanessa Boll (SRE) Katrin Schmidt, Volker Schwab, Renate Gosiewski, Lutz von Sicherer, Tanja Roitzheim, J. Jackie Baier, Silke Bäurich, Daniel Anderson, Verena S. Freytag, Daniela Kerscher, Didi Gassner, Christian Singh, David Carreras, Hartwig van der Neut, Steffen Mahnert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Frau Ruhland (SRE) Thomas Stammberger Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Schuld (TV movie (series))
Kathi Burnhauser (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Kissenschlacht (TV movie)
Gloria Langner (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Antares Media GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Blaubeerblau (TV movie)
Sekretärin Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Sandra Kujau (SRE) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das dunkle Nest (TV movie)
Frau Gebauer (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kaiser von Schexing (TV series)
Traudl Meir (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Franzi (TV series)
Motorradbraut Steffi (SRE) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: BR [de]
Der Kaiser von Schexing (TV series)
Traudl Meir, Rathausangestellte (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Der Kaiser von Schexing (TV series)
Traudl Meir (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Unter Verdacht - Tausend Augen (TV movie (series))
Frau Langenscheid (OR) Florian Kern Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Bevor es dunkel wird (TV movie (series))
Apothekerin (OR) Martin Enlen Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Karin (LE) Axel de Roche Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at]
Der Kaiser von Schexing (TV series)
Traudl Meir, Rathausangestellte (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Utta Danella - Das Geheimnis unserer Liebe (TV movie (series))
Susi (SR) Gloria Behrens Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Agathe kanns nicht lassen - Mord mit Handicap (TV movie (series))
Frl.Buchecker (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Event Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: Degeto [de]
Agathe kanns nicht lassen - Das Mörderspiel (TV movie (series))
Frl.Buchecker (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Event Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Luginsland 2 - Franziskas Gespür für Männer (TV movie (series))
Mimi (SR) Nina Grosse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Schuld und Rache (TV movie)
Frau am Informationsstand (OR) Martin Enlen Producer: ABC Studio GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Tod auf der Walz (TV movie (series))
Kellnerin (OR) Martin Enlen Producer: Avista Film [de] Station: BR [de]
Tote Hose - Kann nicht, gibt`s nicht (TV movie)
Schwere Braut (OR) Simon X. Rost Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ProSieben [de]
Agathe kanns nicht lassen - Mord im Kloster (TV movie (series))
Frl. Buchecker (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Lisa Film GmbH [at] Station: ARD [de]
Wen die Liebe trifft (TV movie)
Martha (SR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Rosi (22) (OR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Himmelreich auf Erden (TV movie)
Marika Schilling (OR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Doppelter Einsatz München - Trennung ist der Tod (TV movie)
Krankenschwester (OR) Uli Möller Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de]
Fast ein Gentleman (TV series)
Episodennebenrolle (SRE) Dagmar Damek Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Theater

Käthe Hermann
Irmi Stephan Kasimir Theater: Ensemble für unpopuläre Freizeitgestaltung
Kaspar Häuser Meer
Barbara Laura Tetzlaff Theater: Theater an der Rott
Ella
Barbara Laura Tetzlaff Theater: Theater an der Rott
Rozznjogd
Sie Stephan Kasimir Theater: Theater an der Rott
Komödienstadel - Allein unter Kühen (Theater recording)
Maria Assinger (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] Station: BR [de]
Eisenstein
Corin Christian Schneller Theater: Theater an der Rott
König Hirsch
Angela Thomas Blubacher Theater: Tiroler Volksschauspiele Telfs
Figaro kurz vor der Hochzeit
Susanna Manfred Weiss Theater: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Die Möwe
Mascha Cilli Drexel Theater: Malersaal Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die Makrele
Edna Ruth Drexel Theater: Tiroler Volksschauspiele Telfs
Kasimir und Karoline
Karoline Christian Tschirner und Christian Weise Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Schmuggleremma Marlon Metzen Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Das Leben ein Traum
Die Welt Christian Tschirner und Christian Weise Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Die Apokalypse der Marita Kolomak
Juliane Schlott Brigitte Dethier Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Der Marquis von Keith
Molly Griesinger K.D. Schmidt Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Spoonfull - The Blues
Solo-Gesangs-Abend Barbara Bauer Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Zur Sonne, zur Freiheit
Ruth Ullmann Manfred Weiss und Ali N.Askin Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Shockheaded Peter - Struwelpeter
Paulinchen, div. Dorothea Schröder Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Zigaretten
Mutter, Frau, Tochter Armin Petras Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Bash
Sue, die Frau Marlon Metzen Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Wie es Euch gefällt
Celia Simone Blattner Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Thyestes
Chor der Mykener Laurent Chetouanne Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Faust
Lieschen Frank-Patrick Steckel Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Hase, Hase
Lucie Markus Völlenklee Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Die Verschwörung des Fiesco zu Genua
Arabella Jens-Daniel Herzog Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Leonce und Lena
Rosetta Stefan Nolte Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Ein Klotz am Bein
Marceline Jens-Daniel Herzog Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Der verkaufte Grossvater
Zenz Franz-Xaver Kroetz Theater: Münchner Volkstheater
Der wunderbare Zauberer von Oz
Dorothy Inga Helfrich Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Audio

Kalteis
Rolle: Theresa Producer: NDR
Tannöd
Rolle: Barbara Producer: NDR
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt
Rolle: Clementine Producer: BR