Bastian Sierich

Bastian Sierich

Schwarz Berlin (Main agency)
Maria Schwarz
+49 30 486 25509
info@schwarzberlin.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
37-47 years
Year of birth
1976 (47 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
blue
Hair color
dark blond(e)
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Berlin (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
NordenRheinisch
Instruments
DrumsPercussionTaiko
Sport
Horse ridingKiteboarding
Dance
Musical theatreBalletHip hop
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Musical actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
MusicalPopRockBeatboxing
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car, L - Small tractor

Credits

Primary professional training

1999 – 2002
Stage School Hamburg

Other professional training

Schauspieltraining bei Sigrid Andersson (Die Tankstelle, Berlin)
Estill Voice Training bei Anne-Marie Speed, London
Drama & Bodywork bei Anthony Kinsella (Hamburg)

Film

The Ordinaries (Cinema film)
Talking Head (SR) Sophie Linnenbaum Producer: Bandenfilm GbR, ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel, Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) Distribution: The Match Factory GmbH, Notsold GmbH, Port au Prince Pictures GmbH, Polyfilm Verleih Casting Director: Karl Schirnhofer Written by: Sophie Linnenbaum, Michael Fetter Nathansky
Gut zu Vögeln (Cinema film)
Steve (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: Constantin Film, Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH, VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG, Alpenrot Distribution: Constantin Film Written by: Judith Bonesky, Mira Thiel, Friederich Oetker
DIE SPIEGEL DES LORD PATCHOG (Short film)
Lord Patchog Elina Panik Distribution: Kurzfilm / Berlin
BOHNANZA (Short film)
freies, angepasstes und kritisches Ich Jan Heinecke Distribution: Kurzfilm / Hamburg
BOY MEETS GIRL (Short film)
Main role Andreas Sudmann Distribution: Kurzfilm

Television

GZSZ - Ep. 7060
Nikolas Sauer Christian Singh Station: RTL
Das Schwarze Haus (Teaser)
Erik Wolf Theresa Sophie Albert / Agnes Regan Station: n.a.
Die Toten von Marnow
Kai Maas Andreas Herzog Station: ARD
Letzte Ausfahrt Gera - Acht Stunden mit Beate Zschäpe
Carsten Schultze Raymond Ley Station: ZDF
Catherine the Great
König Friedrich II. Igor Zaitsev Station: Channel One Russia
The Old Gun
Alfred Kirill Belevich Station: Channel One Russia
DAS LETZTE STÜNDLEIN
Orlov Yannik Lüdemann Station: Kurzfilm HfbK Hamburg
ANNI
Lars Nina Becker Station: Kurzfilm HfbK Hamburg
NEVER ENDING MOVIE 1
Alex Wim Wenders Station: Kurzfilm HfbK Hamburg
MEDEA
Mann Lisa Krane Station: Kurzfilm KHM Köln
Die Wache - Schmutzige Wahrheit
Tobias Dirk Pientka Station: RTL
INA UND LEO - WEIBERFASTNACHT
Episoden-HR Marijan David Vajda Station: ARD
SOKO LEIPZIG - TOD EINER DIVA
Episoden-HR Michel Bielawa Station: ZDF
MEIN LEBEN & ICH
Carsten (durchgehende Rolle) Richard Huber/ Walter Weber Station: RTL
AKTENZEICHEN XY
Episoden-HR Thomas Pauli Station: ZDF
DIE WACHE - STUMME OPFER
Dirk Pientka Station: RTL
DAS BIEST IM BODENSEE
Richard Huber Station: RTL
LUKAS - FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN
Richard Huber Station: RTL
KÜSTENWACHE - GIFT
Pit Karsten Wichniarz Station: ZDF
VERDAMMT, LIEBT MICH
Sebastian Sven Severin Station: ZDF
SK BABIES - SKRUPELLOSE SCHÖNHEIT
Edzard Onneken Station: RTL

Theater

NUR PFERDEN GIBT MAN DEN GNADENSCHUSS
Kevin Amélie Niermeyer Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Medea! Die Wahrheit! Me Dea F!
Jason Michaela Casper Theater: Ballhaus Ost
DARF ICH DEINEN DISKURS MAL IN DEN MUND NEHMEN
Malte Schlösser Theater: Sophiensaele
PÜNKTCHEN UND ANTON
Zeigefinger Franziska Steiof Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
DIE WILDEN SCHWÄNE
Cornelia Schäfer Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
DER ZWEITE SCHLAG
Heiner Bergmann Renat Safiullin Theater: FFT Juta
NET-SEIN
Rubberneck/Michael Renat Safiullin Theater: FFT Juta
EINMAL /2
Hauptrolle / Tänzer Marcus Grolle / Yun Jung Kim Theater: Tanzhaus NRW
NENN MICH EINFACH AXEL
Axel René Schubert Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
ALICE IM WUNDERLAND
Weißer Ritter/Löwe/Twideldick Renat Safiullin Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
EMIL UND DIE DETEKTIVE
Emil Frank Panhans Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
FRÜHLINGSERWACHEN
Hans Gerald Gluth Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
DAS GROßE SHAKESPEARE ABENTEUER
Puck Werner Gerber Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
TÜRKISCH GOLD
Jonas René Schubert Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
DAS MOND-EI
Er Kirstin Hess/Evelyn Ahrndt Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
UNTER HOHEM HIMMEL - PARZIVAL
Parzival Frank Panhans Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
DIE LETZTE SHOW
Michi Frank Panhans Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
SCHÖNE NEUE WELT
Foster Ulla Theißen Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
DIE DUNKLE SEITE DER SONNE
Marvin Renat Safiullin Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
DIE SCHNEEKÖNIGIN
Räuber/Rose Franziska Steiof Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
IKARUS FLIEGT!
Ikarus Kirstin Hess Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
DER BALL IST RUND
Knoppers Rene Schubert Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
VOM ANFANG DER WELT
Ben Renat Safiullin Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
HELDEN FÜR EINEN TAG
Jürgen Ulla Theisen Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
ICH KNALL EUCH AB
Roy Frank Pahnhans Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
DER SCHWÄCHERE
Main role Kirstin Hess Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
KÖNIG ARTUS
Kay / Mordred Franziska Steiof Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
DER ALBERNE HANS
Hans Gerald Gluth Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
PERO ODER DIE GEHEIMNISSE DER NACHT
Paletino (HR) (MR) Gerald Gluth Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
DAS DSCHUNGELBUCH MUSICAL
Baghira (HR) (MR) Cristian Berg / Musik: Konstantin Wecker Theater: Deutschland/ Österreich Tournee
DER MESSIAS
Adam Franzisksa Fleckenstein Theater: Kultur Kirche Altona
LUIS VUITTON PERFORMANCES
Pantomime Theater: Hamburg, Bari, Kuwait
KOPF HOCH, JOHANNES T.
Pantomime Franziska Fleckenstein Theater: Johannes Kirche/ Hamburg-Altona
BIS ZUM ÄUßERSTEN
Raul (HR) (MR) Werner Pohl Theater: Opera Stabile/ Hamburg

Audio

Geständnis eines Hochbegabten (Audiobook)
alle (MR) Eigenregie Distribution: mdv Mitteldeutscher Verlag Written by: Thomas Einsingbach

Commercial

Mentos White - A la Carte (Commercial)
Kellner (SR) Dennis Ledergerber Producer: Farner Consulting AG