Carolin Ott

Carolin Ott

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin (Main agency)
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Alessandra Martinez
+49 30 616 71380
office@fangfrischberlin.de
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

Pregnant actress ready for 'and action' until 13th September 2024
#allbodiesinfilm #allekörperimfilm

Information

Acting age
30-42 years
Place of birth
Lübz/ Mecklenburg Vorpommern
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
green
Hair color
blond(e)
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Greater London (GB)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), London (GB), Basel (CH), Madrid (ES), Zürich (CH), Stralsund (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)ItalianSpanish
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)NordenStandard German(native dialect)
Accents
EnglishFrenchRussian
Sport
AthleticsBadmintonBoxingFencing (sports)FitnessHorse ridingPilatesSailingScuba divingSword fightingYogaKickboxingTai chiFencing (stage)
Dance
BalletChoreographyContact ImprovisationJazz DanceModern DanceSalsaStandard
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
A cappellaBeltingCountry
Special skills
ImprovisationStorytellerDramatic fighting scene choreographer
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Credits

Primary professional training

2007 – 2010
Royal Central School of Speech and Drama

Other professional training

Coaching bei Bo Rosenmüller
rothcoaching (Berlin)
I.AM - Institute for Acting Mallorca
rothcoaching (Berlin)
Synchrontraining mit Peter Minges bei Fritzton
Caroline Intrup | Sprechtraining
Berlinale Talents | Stories in Motion | Kristof Konrad, Jean-Louis Rodrigue
Die Gorillas | Improvisation für Bühne und Film
The Drama Studio London
The School of Physical Theatre, London

Awards

Canadian Film Fest (selection) (Short film)
19. Achtung Berlin Filmfestival (Feature film)
56. Hofer Filmtage (selection) (Feature film)
PÖFF – Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival in Estland (Short film)

Film

NORA (Short film)
Lisa (MR) Nik Sentenza
Justina - Abbas Agha (Music video)
Häftling (MR) Omid Minour Casting Director: Studio Levi
Mum (Short film)
Charlie (SR) Julia Patey Producer: Julia Patey, Scumeck Sabottka, Easydoesit GmbH
Women in Media (Documentary)
self Julia Patey Station: Bornnaked Production
Bettgeflüster (Short film)
Maike (SR) Domenico Distilo Distribution: Kess Film GmbH, MoonJar Film, Kurzfilm
Tiefblau (Short film)
Protagonistin (MR) Jan- Niclas Thul Distribution: HFF Potsdam, Kurzfilm
Taschendiebe (Short film)
Anja (MR) Alexander Garms Distribution: Mustart Films, Kurzfilm
CARABA (Cinema film)
Zeugin (SR) Katharina Mihm Distribution: Zwischenzeit e.V., Kinofilm Casting Director: Ana Dávila Written by: Andreas Laudert
Fury - Herz aus Stahl (Cinema film)
Eva Braun Look-alike David Ayer Distribution: Sony Pictures Entertainment, Kinofilm Casting Director: Mary Vernieu, Lindsay Graham

Television

ZDF Young Crime (TV series)
Christiane Johannsen (EL) Birgit Tanner Producer: ITV Studios Station: ZDF Casting Director: Grit Kalender
Baby Zeit (Feature film)
Mama (MR) Alfred Ott Station: Das Leben
Die Andere Seite (TV series)
Nicole Winkler (EHR) Florian Anders Station: TLC

Theater

The Woman You Want Does Not Exist (Drama)
Johanna (nach Jeanne d'Arc) (MR) Theater: Brotfabrik Berlin Written by: Carolin Ott, Dawn Robinson
Top Card Camilla (Drama)
Camilla (MR) Rachel Pattison Theater: Platypus Theater
Money Matters (Drama)
Grace, Gabi (MR) Rebecca Scott / Anja Scollin Theater: Platypus Theater Written by: Peter Scollin, Carolin Ott, Dawn Robinson, Josh Spriggs
A MAP's Tale (Drama)
Fiona Rebecca Scott Theater: Theater unterm Dach
Passenger Processing (Drama)
Gastronomin (MR) Jens-Erwin Siemssen Theater: Das Letzte Kleinod
Labyrinth - The Cabinet of Curiosities #4 - Methamorphosis (Drama)
Vida (MR) Daniela Victoria Kiesewetter Theater: 1781 Collective/ Musikbrauerei Berlin
Schneewittchen (Drama)
böse Stiefmutter / Zwerg / Prinz (MR) Vlatka Alec Theater: Monbijou Theater
Arguments (Other)
Carmen (MR) Sasha Kurmaz / Paloma Sanchez Palencia Theater: Edmund Felson Gallery
Winter Solstice (Wintersonnenwende) (Drama)
Corinna (MR) Oliver Micevski Theater: Teaterøen Kopenhagen, Atrium Budapest
Les Fous (Drama)
Pretenziosa Fou (MR) Vlatka Alec Theater: Monbijou Park Berlin
Die Letzten Tage der Menschheit (Drama)
Die Unternehmerin, Kinobesitzerin, Direktorin (MR) Yuri Birte Anderson / John Paul McGroarty / Marcin Herich Theater: Leith Theatre Edinburgh, Theaterlabor Bielefeld, Palac Mlodziezy Katowice
Hecate House (Drama)
Eve Hecate (MR) James Darrah Theater: Theater im Delphi, Berlin
Moving On (Drama)
Demonstrantin (MR) Siegmar Schröder Theater: Internationale Tournee, Theaterlabor Bielfeld
4-11-89 Theater der Revolution (Drama)
Demonstrantin (SR) Susann Neuenfeldt Theater: Panzerkreuzer Rotkäppchen, Berlin Alexanderplatz
Hänsel & Gretel (Drama)
Gretel (MR) David Regehr Theater: Märchenhütte Berlin
Rotkäppchen (Drama)
Rotkäppchen (MR) Darijan Mihajlovic Theater: Märchenhütte Berlin
Krise Trauma Hoffnung (Drama)
Mitbürgerin (MR) Siegmar Schröder Theater: Straßburg Tournee, Theaterlabor Bielefeld
Fallen Women (Drama)
Marie (Woyzeck) (MR) Kesia Guillery Theater: ZU- UK
Stoff/Klang/Körper/Kunst/Objekt (Drama)
Polygon (MR) Siegmar Schröder Theater: Theaterlabor Bielefeld
Political Art (Theater recording)
Poet/ Solo (MR) Manfred Schneider Theater: Berlin Art Institute/ Kunsthaus Bethanien/ Art Rot
Cyborg City (Drama)
Cyborgianer (MR) Rolf Kasteleiner Theater: Theater im Delphi/ Kühlhaus/ PAF
Macbeth (Drama)
Hexe, Krieger, Bote, Sohn Macduff, Lenox, Mörder Darijan Mihajlovic Theater: Monbijou Theater
Faust (Drama)
Marthe Maurici Farré Theater: Monbijou Theater
No Feedback (Drama)
Host/ Scientist (MR) Devised/ selbst kreiert Theater: Budapest Tournee, Being Human Festival London
Dancing with the Devil (Drama)
Clara Saint/ Rezida Nureyev (MR) Anastasia Revi Theater: Sadler Wells, London
No Feedback (Drama)
Host/ Scientist (MR) devised/ selbst kreiert Theater: Theatre Delicatessen, London
Tiger Country (Drama)
Krankenschwester/ Ensemble (SR) Nina Raine Theater: Hampstead Theatre, London
Considering This (Drama)
Maggie/ Trisha (MR) Kate Tiernan Theater: RADA, London
Arrhythmia (Drama)
Margarete (MR) Roxy Cook Theater: European Association for Jewish Culture, London
The Dragon (Drama)
St George the Knight (MR) devised/ selbst kreiert Theater: The Rag Factory London
Heads Bodies Legs (Drama)
Dr S (MR) Ray Malone Theater: Camden People's Theatre, London
Lysistrata (Drama)
Lampito (SR) Anastasia Revi Theater: Riverside Studios, London
Mademoiselle Julie (Drama)
Ensemble (SR) Frederic Fisbach Theater: Barbican, London
Mary Rose (Drama)
Island Spirit (SR) Matthew Parker Theater: Riverside Studios, London
Flocking/ Crowd Joy (Choreography)
Dancer (SR) Rea Mole Theater: Old Vic Tunnels, London
Macbeth (Drama)
Hexe (SR) Alison Mead Theater: The Scoop, Freilichtbühne, London
Viel Lärm um Nicht's (Drama)
Ursula, Sexton (SR) Sharon Willems Theater: The Rose, London
Black Ink on White Paper (Drama)
A - Z (MR) Eigenregie Theater: The Roundhouse Theatre, London

Audio

Cuckoo (Dubbing)
Ensemble (Ot) Tilman Singer Producer: Markus Halberschmidt, Maria Tsigka, Distribution: Weltkino Filmverleih GmbH Written by: Tilman Singer
Homage to Life (Jean O'Brien *1935) (Speaker)
Voice Over (MR) Carolin Ott Producer: Wissner-Bosserhoff Distribution: Wissner-Bosserhoff
REWE - DEIN MARKT - Werbung (Speaker)
Voice Over (MR)
NIVEA - Werbung (Speaker)
Voice Over (MR)
FITBIT (Speaker)
Voice Over (MR) Anna Bade
Das Märchensofa - Folge 8 Der gestiefelte Kater (Narrator)
Märchenerzählerin (MR) Producer: Viola Gräfenstein
Scholl (Speaker)
Voice Over (MR)
YOUTUBE - Imagefilm (Speaker)
Voice Over (MR)
NETTO - Werbung (Speaker)
Voice Over
Influencer / Haustiere (Speaker)
Various (MR) Daniel Krauss Producer: Comedy Central News
Pharma Direct (Speaker)
English Voice (MR) Denis Bergemann Producer: Bayer
KPMG (Speaker)
Voice Over (MR)
DHL VERSAND (Speaker)
Voice Over (MR)
Halloween Surprise - Lidl - Werbung (Speaker)
Voice Over (MR) Producer: Lidl, across all media channels

Other

Adam & Lilli (Educational production)
Lilli (MR) Helena Praz und Renzo Mencarini Producer: Film Arche Written by: Juliane Salesnew

Commercial

ZMI Heist (Commercial)
Annette Speck - Bankangestellte (MR) Julia-Maria Arnolds und Oriana Gordon Producer: Audacious Studios
Bifi Carazza (Commercial)
Female Boss (MR) Lars Timmermann Producer: 5ter Stock Medienproduktion GmbH
Steinbeis - 'Licht Aus' (Commercial)
Sarah (MR) Folkert Verdoorn Producer: Le Berg GmbH