Charlotte Sieglin

Charlotte Sieglin

Information

Acting age
34-48 years
Place of birth
Bremen
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
green
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Reykjavík (IS), Cape Town (ZA), Hamburg (DE), Bremen (DE), New York (US), Basel (CH), Cologne (DE), Dresden (DE), Bonn (DE), Zürich (CH), Los Angeles (US), London (GB), Oslo (NO), Berlin (DE), Hanover (DE), Rostock (DE), Nord de Palma District (ES)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSign language (DE)Spanish
Dialects
American-StandardBerlin GermanEnglish-StandardMecklenburgischMünchnerischNorden(native dialect)
Accents
AmericanFrenchItalianSpanish
Instruments
Ukulele
Sport
BoulderingArcheryBadmintonBowlingFencing (stage)Stage combatVolleyball
Dance
Latin American dancesStandardSwingTwisttap-danceArgentine tangoBalletCharlestonContact ImprovisationClassic danceConcert danceExpressionist danceFreestyle dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
ChoirChansonMusicalOperettaA cappellaBeltingClassic
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaImprovisationClownMasqueStorytellerCatwalk
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)

Credits

Professional background

Staatliche Schauspielschule Bochum, Folkwang Essen

Other professional training

CBI (Character Based Improvisation) by Robert Marchand
Akademie für professionelles Sprechen
WORKSHOP SAT.1 TALENT CLASS
FOLKWANG HOCHSCHULE SCHAUSPIEL BOCHUM
WORKSHOP MIT DOMINIK GRAF AN DER IFS
WORKSHOP MIT CAROLINA PECHENY, THÉÂTRE DU SOLEIL

Awards

CONRAD-EKHOF-PREIS
THEATER HEUTE - Nominierung als Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin
UNDINE AWARD - Nominierung als Beste jugendliche Nebendarstellerin in einem Kinofilm

Film

Nulpen (Short film)
Viktoria Sorina Gajewski
Terra X - Freibeuter der Meere (Documentary series)
Elisabeth I. (LR) Robert Schotter Producer: Taglicht Media Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Männer der Emden (Cinema film)
Wilhelmine von Plettenberg (SR) Berengar Pfahl Producer: Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH [de]
King@Kreuzberg (Teaser) (Short film)
Tanja (SR) Aykut Kayacik Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Klimt (Cinema film)
Vally (SR) Raoúl Ruiz Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H.

Television

Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Rahel (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], Sky [de]
Der Froschkönig (TV movie (series))
Lea Herzog (SR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: sabotage films GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Willkommen auf Rügen (TV movie (series))
Stewardess Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Ungehorsame (TV movie)
Julia Bode (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH Station: SAT.1
Takiye - In Gottes Namen (TV movie)
Andrea (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Filmfabrik GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]

Theater

Future Leaks
Sachbearbeiterin Anna de Carlo Theater: Festival 48h Neukölln
Future Leaks
Sachbearbeiterin Anne de Carlo Theater: Haus der Berliner Festspiele
Jedermann
Buhlschaft Holger Mahlich Theater: Festspiele Wismar
Refidim Junction
Marianne Dora Rein Kai C. Moritz Theater: Jerusalem Festival
Personenschaden
Frau Petra Paschinger Theater: Kleist Forum
Refidim Junction
Marianne Dora Rein Kai C. Moritz Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Der Zauberberg
Clawdia Chauchat Janusz Kica Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Fritz! Ein Theaterspiel für den König
Johanna von Wöllner Tobias Wellemeyer Theater: Hans Otto Theater
Moritz in der Litfaßsäule
Katze Kerstin Kusch Theater: Hans Otto Theater
Die Sommergäste
Warwara Jean-Claude Berutti Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Aschenputtel
Isolde, böse Schwester Matthias Brenner Theater: Hans Otto Theater
Strasse zum Strand
Katja Matthias Brenner Theater: Kleist Forum
Schwarzes Tier Traurigkeit
Miranda Markus Wünsch Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Der kleine Horrorladen (Musical)
Audrey Ralph Reichel Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Sturm
Ariel Marc von Henning Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Der Struwelpeter (Musical)
div., u.a. Paulinchen Peter Dehler Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Der kleine Prinz
Rose, Schlange, etc. Peter Dehler / Thomas Möckel Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Menschenfeind
Célimène Matthias Brenner Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Nur Pferden gibt man den Gnadenschuss
Gloria Ralph Reichel Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Nibelungen
Kriemhild Claudia Bauer Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
KRIEGEN
Elsa Tomas Schweigen Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Effie Briest
Luise Briest Nils Brück Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Käthchen Peter Dehler Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Dracula (Musical)
Lucy Peter Dehler /John R. Carlson Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Witwe Shin Robert Schuster Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Wassa Shelesnova
Anna Friedo Solter Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Othello
Cassio Nils Brück Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Der Auftrag
Engel der Verzweiflung, Matrose Peter Dehler Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Ship of Hope
div., u.a. Clara Manuel Schöbel Theater: Teatret Vart, Molde Jazz Festival, Norwegen
Abflug
Cat Markus Wünsch Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Ganz in weiß
div. Peter Dehler Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
König Lear
Regan Peter Dehler Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Treibgut
Java Henriette Hörnigk Theater: Staatstheater Schwerin
Man spielt nicht mit der Liebe
Rosette Philipp Preuss Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Peer Gynt
Die Grüne, Möwe, Zaun, ... Jürgen Gosch Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Die Wahlverwandtschaften
Luciane Ernst Stötzner Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Audio

confidential (Speaker)
Producer: Bubble TV, London
Ich Dich Ewig?! (Speaker)
Producer: u.a. John Wesley Zielmann
Operation Nautilus (Speaker)
Producer: Andara Music Productions
Todesfälle, unsortiert (Speaker)
Producer: Werner Streletz

Other

Der Tod und das Mädchen
Panda Claus
"Ferngespräche- La prima"
Theaterball Wismar
The Queen Charlotte
Jubiläumsshow Sugar And Spice
Jubiläumsshow Sugar and Spice
"Nächstes mal bist du dran"
Eichhörnchengeschichten
Schneegestöber
Das wilde Fest

Commercial

Homeday - Provisionsschmerz (2 Spots) (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Sven Bollinger Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG