Christian Ludwig

Christian Ludwig

Information

Acting age
26-35 years
Year of birth
1985 (38 years)
Place of birth
Strausberg
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Kassel (DE), Hamburg (DE), Paderborn (DE), Karlsruhe (DE), Rostock (DE), Duisburg (DE), Essen (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Dresden (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
Electric guitarGuitarPianoUkuleleBass guitarChimesHarmonica
Sport
BowlingBoxingClimbFencing (stage)Horse ridingKart racingPistol shootingRifle shootingSquashSwim
Dance
BalletJazz DanceStandard
Profession
Musical actor, Orator, Director, Singer, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
A cappellaMusicalPopRockChanson
Special skills
Audio book
Pitch
Baritone, Tenor
Driver's licenses
AM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h, B - Car, L - Small tractor
Other licenses
Motorbike test certificate

Credits

Primary professional training

2009
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other professional training

YELLOW DUBMARINE
STACTOR- Stunt Acting bei Steve Thiede
Workshop Drehbuch- Screenplay development bei Rüdiger Hillmer
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
ETI Europäisches Theaterinstitut | Schauspielschule Berlin
Synchronworkshop Blackbird Music Berlin
Theatersportworkshop Gorillas Berlin
Gesang bei Feine Lang-Nickel

Awards

winner - "schlaflos" - best original idea - Top Indie Film Awards
3. Platz Bilderbeben Bielefeld "schlaflos"
2. Platz SMS- Self Made Shorties

Film

Die ABOUT ME Comedy Show (Short film)
Moderator (LR) Christian Ludwig Producer: Christian Ludwig
Chrisiweißwie (Short film)
Chrisi (LR) Christian Ludwig
Schlaflos (Short film)
Mücke (SR) Christian Ludwig Producer: Oliver Theurich Produktion [de]
Solution (Short film)
Junger Mann (LR) Christian Ludwig
Die Kunst der Zerstörung (Short film)
Mörder (LR) Rebecca Shein Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Metamorphia (Short film)
Transvestit (LR) Christian Ludwig
Übers Wasser (Feature film)
Markus (LR) Jan Heck Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Shadow of your Love (Feature film)
Norman (LR) Jan Werner
Moosgrün (Short film)
Inspektor (LR) Jan Heck Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Anonymus (Cinema film)
Stage Player (SR) Roland Emmerich Producer: Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Baal (Feature film)
Dancer (OR) Uwe Janson

Television

Babylon Berlin (Series)
Kellner (OR) Hendrik Handloegten Station: Sky

Theater

Jugendfeier (Drama)
Erwachsener (LR) Volkmar Leif Gilbert Theater: Humanistischer Verein Ost-Brandenburg Written by: Volkmar Leif Gilbert
Die Olsenbande (Drama)
Assistent Holm (SR) Jürgen Mai Theater: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Familie Bernd Seifert (Drama)
Marko Hübsch (SR) Olaf Becker Theater: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Charleys Tante (Drama)
Charley (LR) Manuel Krstanovic Theater: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Gebrüder Grimm - Am Anfang aller Märchen (Drama)
Heinrich (LR) Olaf Becker Theater: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Robin Hood
Will Scarlett Markus Voigt & Jan Bernhardt Theater: Theater Vorpommern
Männer
Muttersöhnchen Thomas Weber-Schallauer Theater: Staatstheater Cottbus
Männer
Muttersöhnchen Michael Letmathe Theater: K2 Karlsruhe; Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Männer 2
Muttersöhnchen Michael Letmathe Theater: K2 Karlsruhe
Singleparty
Clarence Ingmar Otto Theater: K2 Karlsruhe
The Rocky Horror Show
Riff Raff Ingmar Otto Theater: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Im weissen Rössel
Piccolo Ingmar Otto Theater: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
La Resurreszione
Jesus Cobie van Rensburg Theater: Radialsystem V
Tankstelle der Verdammten
Chuck Ingmar Otto Theater: Theater der Stadt
Berlin Berlin
diverse Anette Kuß Theater: Jugend Funkhaus Berlin
Linie 1
Bambi u.a. Ingmar Otto Theater: Kammertheater Karlsruhe
Dorfpunks
Sonny u.a. Ingmar Otto Theater: Theater der Stadt
Linie 1
Bambi u.a. Ingmar Otto Theater: Theater der Stadt
Mir geht's Gut
diverse Frido Solter Theater: ETI
Von heute an wollen wir gut sein
Kabel Bozena Baranowska Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Glückskind Martin Olbertz Theater: Theaterkapelle Berlin

Audio

Lupin III Part 1 (Dubbing)
TV- Reporter (OR) Patrick Keller Distribution: Oxygen Sound Studios Casting Director: Emilie Langer
Facil (Dubbing)
Nachbar (SRE) Heike Schroetter Producer: Mixwerk Synchron Casting Director: Juliane Kiesel
Blood & Water (Dubbing)
James (SRE) Marcel Colle Producer: EVA Studios Germany Casting Director: Juliane Kiesel
Raus aus dem Teich (Dubbing)
Taube (OR) Sven Hasper Producer: Interopa Casting Director: Saskia Rekuc, Anette Bogun
White House Plumbers (Sky-Serie) (Dubbing)
Reporter (OR) Kathrin Neusser Producer: Interopa Distribution: Sky Casting Director: Anette Bogun
Venezuela (Other)
Yorbenis (LR) Marc Wiese Producer: Studio Mitte Audio Casting Director: Jörg Höhne
Black Knight (Netflix-Serie) (Dubbing)
Loser (SR) Axel Strothmann Producer: Interopa Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Anette Bogun Written by: Axel Strothmann
Wu Tang (Dubbing)
diverse (OR) Nadine Geist Producer: Studio Hamburg Synchron Casting Director: Anno Storbeck
TBA (Dubbing)
diverse (OR) René Dawn-Claude Producer: Oxygen Sound Studio Casting Director: Tatjana Pjevac
TBA (Paramount+) (Dubbing)
diverse (OR) Niklas Kammertöns Producer: Rotor Film Distribution: Pramaount + Casting Director: Johannes Weihs
Alice (Dubbing)
diverse (OR) Nichole Weegmann Producer: Neue Schönwasser Filmproduktion Distribution: ZDF Casting Director: Anno Storbeck
Sunyata (Dubbing)
Johnny Wang (SR) Christian Brenn Producer: 19 Synchron Casting Director: Christian Brenn
The Roundup (Dubbing)
Doo-ik (SR) Gordon Rijnders Producer: Think Global Media GmbH Casting Director: Ute Homberg
Classroom of the Elite (Dubbing)
Diverse (OR) Jermain Meyer Producer: TNT Media Casting Director: Yenni Vu
Notre-Dame (Dubbing)
diverse (OR) Beate Andres Producer: Iyuno Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Tina Fanselow
The Code (Dubbing)
Washington (SRE) Kim Hasper Producer: EuroSynch Casting Director: Yenni Vu
Zatoichi auf der Flucht (Dubbing)
Sakichi (SR) Markus Tan & Christian Brenn Producer: 19 Synchron Distribution: Müller Drogerie Casting Director: Christian Brenn
No Way Back (Dubbing)
Steve (SR) Christian Brenn Producer: 19 Synchron Casting Director: Christian Brenn
Tove (Dubbing)
Mumin (OR) Christian Brenn
Macht des Geldes
Amigo Alexander Mahrle Producer: City of Voices Casting Director: Elke Peinicke
Fear Pharm (Dubbing)
Bobby (SR) Christian Brenn Producer: 19 Synchron Casting Director: Christian Brenn
Fried Barry (Dubbing)
Jono (SR) Christian Brenn Producer: 19 Synchron Casting Director: Christian Brenn
Im Westen Nichts Neues (Dubbing)
diverse (OR) Benjamin Hörbe Producer: Rotor Film Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Jan Meyerdierks
The Tale of Zatoichi (Dubbing)
Tatekichi (SR) Dirk Talaga Producer: 19 Synchron Distribution: Müller Drogerie Casting Director: Christian Brenn
Son (Dubbing)
diverse (OR) Philip Süß Producer: Think Global Media Distribution: Netflix Casting Director: Tina Fanselow
schlaflos (Speaker)
Producer: Oliver Theurich Produktion
Faszinierende Leuchttiere (Speaker)
Agnes Karow Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Distribution: arte Casting Director: Isabell Hauss
"abgedreht" uvm. (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe (arte)
Das Phantom der Oper (Speaker)
Producer: die audiomimen Rostock
Anonymous (Speaker)
Producer: FFS | Film- & Fernseh-Synchron GmbH
Hinab in den Maelström (Speaker)
Producer: Literarisches Picknick
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: Theodor-Wolff-Preis
Jahrmarkt in Goltwa (Speaker)
Producer: Literarisches Picknick
diverse (Speaker)
Producer: Blackbird Music

Other

Hardskils GmbH- E-learning (Instructional movie)
New Hat; Presenter (OR) Ryan Monolopolus Producer: Hardskils GmbH
Hardskills GmbH - E-learning für den indischen Markt (Instructional series)
Kevin Ryan Monolopolus Producer: Hardskills GmbH [de]
SMS Traum Shorty - Das magische Wort (Self Made Shorty)
Hypnotiseur (LR) Christian Ludwig Producer: Christian Ludwig Produktion
Springwut (Music video)
Dancer (OR) John v. Ascheraden

Commercial

Haribo (Commercial)