Christian Rudolf

Christian Rudolf

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg (Main agency)
Michael Birkner
+49 228 502 088044
michael.birkner@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Place of birth
Land Brandenburg
Height (cm)
187
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Munich (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Leipzig (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
AustrianBadischBairischBerlin German(native dialect)Norden(native dialect)SaxonSwabianViennese
Accents
DanishDutchEnglishFrenchItalianPolishRussian
Instruments
Bass guitarPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingBadmintonCross-country skiingFishingHandballHorse ridingIce HockeyIce skatingInline skatingSoccerSwimTable tennisskiing
Profession
Comedian, Facilitator, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonClassicJazzOldiesPopPop songsRockSoul/RnBBluesFunkSprechgesang
Special skills
(Voice) imitator
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), A2 - Motorcycle up to 35 kW, AM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h, B - Car, BE - Car with trailer, C - Truck, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t, C1E - C1 with trailers up to 12t, L - Small tractor, T - Tractor

Credits

Other professional training

Studium Gesang/Schauspiel, Hochschule "Hanns Eisler", Berlin

Film

Overdose (Cinema film)
Ilka Sparringa Distribution: Kino
GEGENGERADE (Cinema film)
Tarek Ehlail Distribution: Kino
ZU BESUCH (Cinema film)
Paula Redlefsen Distribution: Kino
UNKRAUT IM PARADIES (Cinema film)
Bartosz Werner Distribution: Kino
AUFRECHT STEHEN (Cinema film)
Hanna Schweier Distribution: Kino

Television

Soko Wismar
Oren Schmuckler Station: ZDF
Feuerwehrfrauen
Martin Busker Station: ARD
Friesland
Alexander Costea Station: ZDF
Hotel Mondial
Hartwig van der Neut Station: ZDF
Wolfswinkel
Ruth Olshan Station: WDR
Brandheißer Einsatz
Martin Busker Station: ARD
Friedmanns Vier
Alexander Costea Station: RTL
Soko Stuttgart
Tanja Roitzheim Station: ZDF
Johannes Brahms-Frei, aber einsam
Annette Baumeister Station: NDR Arte
Ella Schön
Holger Haase Station: ZDF
Die Pfefferkörner
Daniel Drechsel-Grau Station: NDR
SOKO Wismar
Janis Rebecca Rattenni Station: ZDF
Der Schneegänger
Josef Rusnak Station: ZDF
Morden im Norden
Holger Schmidt Station: ARD
Tatort - Treibjagd
Samira Radsi Station: ARD
Die jungen Ärzte
Franziska Hörisch Station: ARD
Rote Rosen
Christoph Klünker Station: ARD
"Das Experiment", mit Linda Zervakis
Mathias Bremer Station: NDR
Götter in weiß
Elmar Fischer Station: ARD
Morden im Norden
Marcus Weiler Station: ARD
"Das Experiment", mit Linda Zervakis
Matthias Bremer Station: NDR
Nord bei Nordwest
Jochen Alexander Freydank Station: ARD
Zweimal Lebenslänglich
Johannes Fabrick Station: ZDF
Dahoam is Dahoam
Geri Grabowski Station: BR
Klassenkampf
Sinje Köhler Station: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Großstadtrevier
Nina Wolfrum Station: ARD
ZUM GLÜCK
Matthias Bremer Station: ARD
"ROSENHEIM-COPS"
Gunter Krää Station: ZDF
LINDENSTRASSE
Kerstin Krause Station: ARD
Tatort -Totensonntag
Elmar Fischer Station: ARD/SWR
FLASCHENDREHEN
Nico Zingelmann Station: Sat 1
LINDENSTRASSE
Diverse Station: ARD
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Franco Tozza Station: RTL
BLOCH
Elmar Fischer Station: ARD
PFARRER BRAUN
Wolfgang F. Henschel Station: ARD
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE
Rolf Wellingerhof Station: ZDF
DER KRIMINALIST
Elmar Fischer Station: ZDF
DIE JAHRHUNDERTLAWINE
Jörg Lühdorff Station: RTL
DIE JAGD NACH DR. TOD
Ingo Helm Station: ARD
DA KOMMT KALLE
John Delbridge Station: ZDF
TATORT - Letzte Tage
Blattmann Elmar Fischer Station: SWR
2030 AUFSTAND DER ALTEN
Jörg Lühdorff Station: ZDF
DIE ANWÄLTE
Miguel Alexandre Station: ARD
DIE RETTUNGSFLIEGER
Thomas Nikel Station: ZDF
DOPPELTER EINSATZ
Peter Patzak Station: RTL
FIFA - DAS KREUZ MIT DER SCHRIFT
Juri Köster Station: BR
STURM DER LIEBE
Diverse Station: ARD
DER BULLE VON TÖLZ
Wolfgang F. Henschel Station: Sat.1
EIN ENGEL FÜR ALLE
Berno Kürten Station: ZDF
DIE CLEVEREN
Christoph Schrewe Station: Sat.1
REVIER 1510
Wolfram Hundhammer Station: ZDF
SPUR UND PARTNER
Johannes Wille Station: ARD
VERBOTENE LIEBE
Diverse Station: ARD
FÜR ALLE FÄLLE STEFANIE
Michael Knof Station: Sat.1
BEI ALLER LIEBE
Wolfgang F. Henschel Station: ARD
VICTOR DER SCHUTZENGEL
Heidi Kranz Station: Sat.1
POLIZEIRUF 110
Helmut Förnbacher Station: ARD
GROßSTADTREVIER
Karin Hercher Station: ARD
SK KÖLSCH
Andreas Senn Station: Sat.1
GZSZ
Diverse Station: RTL
HELICOPS
Wolfgang F. Henschel Station: RTL
BENZIN IM BLUT
Ralph Bohn Station: Sat.1
AUS HEITEREM HIMMEL
Wolfgang F. Henschel Station: ARD
ÄRZTE
Bernhard Stephan Station: ARD
HEIMATGESCHICHTEN
Helmut Förnbacher Station: ARD
FÜR ALLE FÄLLE STEFANIE
Gunther Friedrich Station: Sat.1
MARIENHOF
Diverse Station: ARD
SK BABIES
Wolfgang F. Henschel Station: RTL
OP RUFT DR. BRUCKNER
Ralph Bohn Station: RTL
DIE ROY BLACK STORY
Peter Keglevic Station: RTL
FAUST
Michael Mackenroth Station: ZDF
DIE WAGENFELDS
Diverse Station: ZDF
DIE FRAU DES ANWALTS
Dieter Wedel Station: Sat.1
DOPPELTER EINSATZ
Georg Schiemann Station: RTL
EIN FLOTTER DREIER
Arend Agthe Station: Sat.1
ZWISCHEN TAG UND NACHT
Karin Hercher Station: ZDF
SONNTAGS GEÖFFNET
Georg Schiemann Station: RTL
GROßSTADTREVIER
Helmut Förnbacher Station: ARD