Christopher Nott-Held

Christopher Nott-Held

F&S (Film & Stage) Schauspielagentur (Main agency)
Marcel Fechenbach
+49 151 2262 9772
info@f-s.tv
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

English native speaker with a British and German Passport. Speaks fluent German with a British accent and can speak English with a German accent😀. 

Information

Acting age
61-71 years
Year of birth
1956 (67 years)
Place of birth
London
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Cologne (DE), Bonn (DE)
Housing options
Cologne (DE)
Nationality
German, British
Languages
English(native-language)German
Dialects
Cockney(native dialect)
Accents
English
Instruments
SaxophoneClarinetElectric guitarGuitar
Sport
Alpine skiingCross-country skiingHikingRowingHorse ridingPilatesSailingStage combatSwimYogaFitness
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
A cappellaBalladBluesChansonChoirChoraleFolkJazzOldiesOpera singingSongSoul/RnBSwingFalsettoMusicalPopPop songsReggaeRock
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Workshop Casting und Karriere (2023)
Crimes of the Heart (2023) 'Doc Porter (SR)'
Director: Petra Brockmann Theater: Brotfabrik Bonn
Schauspiel vor der Kamera (2023)
Do You Sometimes (Dubbing. 2023) 'Narator (LR)'
Director: Taro Sladek
Cavale Studio [us] (Seamus McNally Camera Acting Workshop (Cavale Studios NYC/ Pottcast NRW)) (2022)
Unter Uns (Series. 2022) 'Michael Kramer (GR)'
Director: Florian Mangelsdorf Station: RTL Distribution: UFA
the chemists way (Narrator. 2022) 'Speaker (LR)'
Director: Lisa Mausbach Casting Director: Lisa Mausbach
The Mole (Showreel production. 2020) 'Eric (LR)'
Director: Jeanette Bühren Producer: Poki Wong
Therapy Session (Showreel production. 2020) 'Therapist/Patient/Nurse (LR)'
Director: Eddy Cheaib Distribution: Artisdo
Guck‘ doch nicht immer nach dem Tangogeiger hin! (Drama. 2019) 'Singer, Saxophone Player (OR)'
Director: Carola Rink Theater: Jägerhof, Bergneustadt
Mrs Warrens Profession (George Bernhard Shaw) (Drama. 2011) 'Sam Gardner (SR)'
Director: Margot Nisita Theater: Augustinum Bonn

Credits

Primary professional training

2017 – 2020
Schauspiel Zentrum Köln

Other professional training

Workshop Casting und Karriere
Schauspiel vor der Kamera
Schauspielworkshop mit Eric Reis
Cavale Studio [us] (Seamus McNally Camera Acting Workshop (Cavale Studios NYC/ Pottcast NRW))
To Be Or Not To Act - Jo Kelly [us]
Masterclass Moderation Stage and TV

Film

Auf dem Weg zur Sonne (Educational production)
Paul (LR) Lotta Gothe & Jana Krebs Producer: ecosign/ Akademie für Gestaltung Distribution: ecosign/ Akademie für Gestaltung Written by: Lotta Gothe & Jana Krebs
Ein Spaziergang mit dem Tod (Educational production)
Der Tod (LR) Sonja Jablonski Distribution: SAE Institute Cologne Casting Director: Sonja Jablonski
Niemand da (Educational production)
Vater Erich Becker Distribution: SAE Institute Cologne
Die Odyssee: Parasit (Medium length film)
Professor Dr. Alfred Layton (SR) Mathias Gutt Distribution: SAE Institute Cologne
OPUS IV (Educational production)
Old Man (LR) Marius Holzstein Distribution: SAE Institute Cologne
Die Gefühle (Educational production)
Michael (LR) Hussien Humduon Distribution: SAE Institute Köln
Schlag zu (Short film)
Supporting role Karsten Jaskieviecz Producer: Karsten Jaskieviecz
Wanderweg (Short film)
Wolfgang (LR) Tim Kusior Producer: Tim Kusior Produktion [de]
Confess (Educational production)
Confessor (LR) Xing Mengting Distribution: Academy of Media Arts Cologne
Halbakt Hochstatus (Educational production)
Maler (LR) Julia von dem Berge Distribution: Academy of Media Arts Cologne
101 (Educational production)
Josh Mence (SR) Kath Fritz Distribution: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Wanderweg (Educational production)
Wolfgang (LR) Tm Kusior Distribution: Tim Kusior Produktion [de]
Ruf der Leere (Short film)
Father (SR) Dima Varshavsky Producer: Schauspiel-Zentrum (Formerly Deutsches Zentrum für Schauspiel und Film)
Happy Family (Educational production)
Oncle Walter (SR) Franca Brinkschulte Distribution: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Immortal Knights (Teaser (series concept))
Dr. Clark (LE) Marcel Knöschens Distribution: Marcel Knöschens Produktion [de]
Òpá (WT) (Educational production)
Ulrich (GR) Antonia Uhl Distribution: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Ruf der Leere (Educational production)
Father (SR) Dima Varshavsky Distribution: Schauspiel-Zentrum (Formerly Deutsches Zentrum für Schauspiel und Film)
Parabel (Educational production)
Theater Director (SR) Dima Varshavsky Distribution: Schauspiel-Zentrum (Formerly Deutsches Zentrum für Schauspiel und Film)
Ein letztes mal (Educational production)
Priest (SR) Alexandra Sakir Distribution: Academy of Media Arts Cologne
Du (Educational production)
Man (LR) Leon Faix Distribution: Schauspielzentrum Köln
Zoo Story (Educational production)
Jerry (LR) Dima Varshavsy, Nils Ramme Distribution: Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln

Television

Unter Uns (Series)
Michael Kramer (GR) Florian Mangelsdorf Station: RTL Distribution: UFA
Anwälte der Toten (Documentary drama)
Josef Großman (LE) Roland Leyer Station: RTL
Kommissar Stolberg (Series)
Doctor (GR) Tom Zenker Station: ZDF

Theater

Seasons Greetings (Drama)
Neville Bunker (LR) Tina Sauer Producer: Gina Kelly Theater: Brotfabrik Bonn Written by: Alan Ayckbourne
Crimes of the Heart
Doc Porter (SR) Petra Brockmann Theater: Brotfabrik Bonn
Sharks in the Custard
Guest (SR) Kathleen Schroers Theater: Brotfabrik Bonn
The last days of Judas Iscariot
St. Thomas (SR) Esther Takats Theater: Brotfabrik Bonn
Guck‘ doch nicht immer nach dem Tangogeiger hin! (Drama)
Singer, Saxophone Player (OR) Carola Rink Theater: Jägerhof, Bergneustadt
Calendar Girls (Tim Firth) (Drama)
Rod McCall (SR) Devon Putnam Theater: Augustinum Bonn
Mrs Warrens Profession (George Bernhard Shaw) (Drama)
Sam Gardner (SR) Margot Nisita Theater: Augustinum Bonn
Shadowlands (William Nicholson) (Drama)
Harry Harrington (SR) Kathleen Schroers Theater: Augustinum Bonn
Arsenic and old lace (Joseph Kesselring) (Drama)
Teddy Brewster (SR) Devon Putnam Theater: Augustinum Bonn
Curtain Calls (Marjorie Cross) (Drama)
Stage Manager/Time (SR) Marjorie Cross Theater: Augustinum Bonn, Feats Stockholm (Winner
Arms and the Man (George Bernhard Shaw) (Drama)
Sergius Saranof (LR) Margot Nisita Theater: Augustinum Bonn
The Constant Wife (Somerset Maugham) (Drama)
Bernhard Kersal (SR) Peter Ferrow Theater: Augustinum Bonn
Sense and Sensibility (Jane Austin) (Drama)
John Dashwood (SR) Margot Nisita/Margorie Cross Theater: Augustinum Bonn
On Golden Pond (Ernest Thompson) (Drama)
Charlie Martin (SR) Devon Putnam Theater: Brotfabrik Bonn
Lettice and Lovage (Peter Schaffer) (Drama)
Tourist (SR) Margot Nisita Theater: Augustinum Bonn
Hearts Desire (Caryl Churchill) (Drama)
Official/Gunman/Bird (SR) Margot Nisita Theater: Brotfabrik Bonn
Pygmalion (George Bernhard Shaw) (Drama)
Butler (SR) Christina Sauer Theater: Augustinum Bonn
The Open Couple (Dario Fo) (Drama)
The Professor (SR) Margot Nisita Theater: Augustinum Bonn
Mixed Doubles - Norma (Alun Owen) (Drama)
Lover (SR) Peter Ferrow Theater: Augustinum Bonn
Othello (W. Shakespeare) (Drama)
Montano (SR) Kathleen Schroers Theater: Augustinum Bonn

Audio

Do You Sometimes (Dubbing)
Narator (LR) Taro Sladek
the chemists way (Narrator)
Speaker (LR) Lisa Mausbach Casting Director: Lisa Mausbach
Podcast: DenkPharma-Quality for your Health (Speaker)
Speaker (LR)
Podcast: DenkPharma-Quality for your Health (Speaker)
Speaker (LR)
navi Englisch 7/8 (Audiobook)
Speaker (LR) Christian Hinxlage

Other

EGO (Showreel production)
Zahari (LR) Jeanette Bühren Producer: Jeanette Bühren
The Mole (Showreel production)
Eric (LR) Jeanette Bühren Producer: Poki Wong
Harolds Ear (Showreel production)
Harold (LR) Jeanette Bühren Producer: Poki Wong
Therapy Session (Showreel production)
Therapist/Patient/Nurse (LR) Eddy Cheaib Distribution: Artisdo
Fxxx You (Music video)
Tramp (SR) Filip Jacobson Producer: Worthy Davis
Exhibition (Music video)
Visitor (GR) Eva Maria Clasen
Communication Training for Management Trainees
Role-Player: Unmotivated Employee/Dissatified Customer Diane Pfaff Producer: TNT Akademie

Internet

Fridays For Future - Without Us (Documentary fiction)
Mr. Nuke (SR) Anabel Löhr Distribution: Creative Media
Die Hexe (Short film)
Freier (SRE) Eddy Cheaib Distribution: Smartpix-film
Deutschland 2020 - Was mit uns passieren kann (Trailer)
Vater (LR) Nikita Vasilchenko Producer: NiVa Films

Commercial

Luftballons (Commercial)
Master (LR) Julian Misiorny