Clemens Giebel

Clemens Giebel

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln (Main agency)
ZAV Köln
+49 228 502 082801
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
41-51 years
Year of birth
1974 (50 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Height (cm)
179
Eye color
green
Hair color
darkblond
Place of residence
Mainz (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Cologne (DE), Düsseldorf (DE), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishRussian
Dialects
Berlin GermanHamburgianHessianKölsch(native dialect)NordenRheinischSaxon
Instruments
AccordionBass guitarDrumsGuitarKeyboard/SynthesizerPercussionPianoUkulele
Sport
Alpine skiingJuggleSailingSkateboardSnowboardStage combatWindsurfingUnicycleFencing (sports)
Dance
StandardArgentine tangoLatin American dancestap-dance
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker
Singing
A cappellaChansonChoirPopPop songsRock
Special skills
ComposingMagicFire-breathing
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t, CE - Truck with trailer, L - Small tractor
Other licenses
Motorbike test certificate, Sailing surfing licence, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Credits

Primary professional training

1994 – 1998
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Other professional training

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt/Main

Awards

SMS Self made Shorties Festival (Top 15)

Film

AUERHAUS (Cinema film)
Neele Leana Vollmar Distribution: Pantaleon Films, Kinofilm

Television

DER STAATSANWALT: FANGSCHUSS
Ayse Polat Station: ZDF / Odeon Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
DIE RENTNERCOPS: ALIENS
Dennis Satin Station: ARD Casting Director: Ulrike Remde/ MS Casting
DIE LÄUSEMUTTER (TV series)
wiederkehrende Nebenrolle Jan Albert de Weerd Station: Sat.1 / Bingfilm / TV-Serie Casting Director: MS Casting
EIN SCHNUPFEN HÄTTE AUCH GEREICHT
Christine Hartmannn Station: RTL
DIE CHEFIN: PAPAS LIEBLING
Michael Schneider Station: ZDF / Network Movie
SOKO KÖLN: WETTEN DASS?
Ulrike Hamacher Station: ZDF / Network Movie
HUBERT & STALLER: TOD AN LOCH 6
Werner Siebert Station: ARD
DIE ROSENHEIM COPS: MORD UNTER FREUNDEN
Gunter Krää Station: ZDF
SOKO KÖLN: VERSCHWUNDEN
Sascha Thiel Station: ZDF / Network Movie
NEUE GESCHICHTEN AUS DER HEIMAT - DIE BLAUMÄNNER: VATERTAG
Miko Zeuschner Station: NDR
EIN FALL FÜR DIE ANRHEINER: PAPIER LÜGT NICHT
Andreas Stenschke Station: WDR
DAS PROBLEM DES SCHNELLSTFLUGES
Philipp Käßbohrer Station: KHM Köln
DENN IM LOCH IST ES FINSTER
Main role Florian Seufert
EINE DUNKLE BEGIERDE
David Cronenberg Station: Lago Film
KOMMISSAR STOLBERG: EHEBRUCH
Filippos Tsitos Station: ZDF
MARIE BRAND UND DER SÜNDENFALL
Marcus Weiler Station: ZDF
VERLOREN GEGANGEN
Main role Martin Kosok
LOSLASSEN
Main role Martin Kosok
WIE WIRD EIN FILM SYNCHRONISIERT
Main role Konstantin Reinhart
VISIONS - WELT EINES AUTISTEN
Main role Ya'ir G. Magall
2 NAMEN 2 TÜREN
Main role Vicky Cohn
JAHRESTAGE
Margarethe von Trotta Station: ZDF
HUNDE, LUST UND TOD
Supporting role Katja Bürkle
WIE PECH UND SCHWEFEL
Dorothea Neukirchen, Wolf Dietrich Station: ZDF
HAMLET FÜR ALLE
Station: HR
DAS FREUDSCHE VERSPRECHEN
Thomas Rautenberg Station: HR

Theater

WAS IHR WOLLT
Narr / Musiker Mario Portmann Theater: Theater Erlangen
ROBIN HOOD
Alter Mitch / Gouvernante / Musiker Krystyn Tuschhoff Theater: Theater Münster
DIE 39 STUFEN
Der Mann am Schlagzeug Antje Thoms Theater: Staatstheater Darmstadt
KURT MURKS UND DIE SCHROTTROBOTER
Erzähler Theater: Berliner Philharmoniker
I'M A LOSER, BABY
Silly Stew / Musiker Ekat Cordes Theater: Theater Erlangen
ABENTEUER STIMME
Klangsammler Emese Szabo Theater: Berliner Philharmoniker
DIE RÄUBER
Franz Moor Thomas Goritzki Theater: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch-Hall
CALIGULA
Cherea Charlotte Koppenhöfer Theater: Theater Regensburg
DON JUAN ODER DER STEINERNE GAST
Sganarelle Thomas Goritzki Theater: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch-Hall
DIE JUNGFRAU VON ORLEANS
Herzog von Burgund Thomas Krupa Theater: Theater Erlangen
ALPENRAUSCHEN
Other Eva Veiders Theater: Theater Regensburg
MENSCH MASCHINE (UA)
Elemer Sahar Amini Theater: Theater Regensburg
DIE RÄUBER
Franz Moor Marcus Lobbes Theater: Theater Regensburg
LEONCE UND LENA
Leonce Constanze Kreusch Theater: Theater Erlangen
DIE ÄSTHETIK DES WIDERSTANDS (UA)
Hans Coppi / Jakob Rosner Thomas Krupa Theater: Schauspiel Essen
DON KARLOS
Marquis von Posa Harald Demmer Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
MARIA STUART
Leicester Kirsten Uttendorf Theater: Theater Bremerhaven
KOHLHAAS 05/10
Kohlhaas Constanze Kreusch Theater: Theater Erlangen
DON KARLOS
Marquis von Posa Mario Portmann Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
DER KIRSCHGARTEN
Trofimow Wolfgang Gropper Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
I SPEAK THE BODY ELECTRIC
Monolog Jörg Wockenfuß Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
ICH MÖCHTE TEIL EINER JUGENDBEWEGUNG SEIN
Clemens Eva Veiders Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
UNSCHULD
Fadoul Constanze Kreusch Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
A CLOCKWORK ORANGE
Alexander de Large Eva Veiders Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
BUDDENBROOKS
Christian Buddenbrook Wolfgang Gropper Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
ROMEO UND JULIA
Romeo Constanze Kreusch Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
EINSAME MENSCHEN
Braun Thomas Krupa Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
KÖNIG LEAR
Edgar Wolfgang Gropper Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
DOGVILLE
Bill Henson Katja Ott Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
DER BUS (DAS ZEUG EINER HEILIGEN)
Anton Erik Altorfer Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
WILHELM TELL
Kuoni / Winkelried Kay Neumann Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
GOD SAVE AMERICA
Daniel Heinz Kreidl Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
SOMMERGÄSTE
Wlas Wolfgang Gropper Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
DER LEBKUCHENMANN
Lebkuchenmann Karin Koller Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
GERMANIA TOD IN BERLIN
Hagen / Goebbels Davud Bouchehri Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
SCHÖNE BESCHERUNGEN
Clive Thomas Goritzki Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
ERKLÄRT PEREIRA
Monteiro Rossi Wolfgang Hofmann Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
MEPHISTO
Sebastian Brückner Peter Hatházy Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
DAS FEST
Michael Holger Berg Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
ELEKTRA-TRAGÖDIE
Orest Davud Bouchehri Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
DER MASCHINIST
Johann Nepumuk Mälzel Thomas Goritzki Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
KASIMIR UND KAROLINE
Merkel Franz Kay Neumann Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
MÜTTER
Sohn Thomas Goritzki Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
FAUST I
Mephisto Wolfgang Gropper Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
1913
Prinz Oels Davud Bouchehri Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
ARSEN UND SPITZENHÄUBCHEN
O'Hara Peter Hatházy Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
DIE SCHMUTZIGEN HÄNDE
Georges Jasper Brandis Theater: Theater Heidelberg
DIE SCHÖNE HELENA
Der Chor Michael Quast Theater: Theater Heidelberg
DER GROSSE GATSBY (UA)
Lucille Alexander Kubelka Theater: Theater Heidelberg
FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN
Moritz Jule Ronstedt Theater: Theater Heidelberg
HAMLET
Schauspieler Wolfgang M. Bauer Theater: Theater Heidelberg
ROMEO UND JULIA
Benvolio Ido Ricklin Theater: Thater Heidelberg
EINE STUNDE GLÜCK (UA)
Anheizer / Uschi Wolfgang M. Bauer Theater: Theater Heidelberg
RUM UND WODKA
Monolog Carsten Brandau Theater: Theater Heidelberg
DIE RÄUBER
Roller Wolfgang M. Bauer Theater: Theater Heidelberg
MONDKIND (UA)
Anton Andreas von Studnitz Theater: Theater Heidelberg
TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN
Happy Olga Sawitzki Theater: Theater Heidelberg
IM WEISSEN RÖSSL
Piccolo Michael Wedekind Theater: Theater Heidelberg
DIE AFFÄRE RUE DE LOURCINE
Justin Pit Holtzwarth Theater: Theater Heidelberg
ANGRFFE AUF ANNE
Other Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theater: Theater Heidelberg
BRUDER EICHMANN
Chaas Christian Paade Theater: Theater Heidelberg
DIE SEE
Hollarcut Janek Starczewski Theater: Theater Heidelberg
EIN VOLKSFEIND
Billing Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theater: Theater Heidelberg
TRIO IN ES-DUR
Paul Verena Buss Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
LE BAR (UA)
Thomas Bischoff Theater: Thalia Theater Halle