Cornelia Gröschel

Cornelia Gröschel

AHOI AGENCY (Main agency)
Britta Dahlmann
+49 30 970 04444
dahlmann@ahoi.agency
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
31-40 years
Year of birth
1987 (36 years)
Place of birth
Dresden
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Dresden (DE)
Housing options
Dresden (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Saxon(native dialect)
Instruments
PianoRecorderViolin
Sport
BalletDancesportDressageFencing (stage)Horse ridingShow jumpingSwimYoga
Dance
BalletJazz DanceModern DanceStandardBachataSalsa
Main profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonClassicPopRock
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), B - Car, BE - Car with trailer

Credits

Primary professional training

2011
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other professional training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" [de]

Film

Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer (Cinema film)
Charlotte Angermann (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Terz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Planet Ottakring (Cinema film)
Valerie Itt (MR) Michi Riebl Producer: Prisma Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at]
Das Lachen ist nur aufgemalt - Tagebuch eines Mainzelmännchens (Short film)
Judith Kleine Matthias Thönnissen Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR)
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Käthe Kruse. Die Herrin der Puppen (Documentary series)
Sophie Kruse (SR) Dirk Otto Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de]
Styler & Gyler (Short film)
Mändy (SR) Alois Steinmacher Producer: Hannes Beßler und Alois Steinmacher Produktion
Heidi (Cinema film)
Heidi (MR) Markus Imboden Producer: Vega Film AG [ch]

Television

Eva Schatz - Lügen und Geheimnisse (TV movie (series))
Christina (MR) Thomas Freundner Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Was ihr nicht seht (TV movie)
Leonie Winkler (MR) Lena Stahl Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]
Tatort - Totes Herz (TV movie (series))
Leonie Winkler (MR) Andreas Herzog Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]
Tatort - Katz und Maus (TV movie (series))
Leonie Winkler (MR) Gregory Kirchhoff Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Unter Wölfen (TV movie (series))
Melanie Bodenbach (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Das kalte Haus (TV movie (series))
Leonie Winkler (MR) Anne Zohra Berrached Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]
Tatort - Unsichtbar (TV movie (series))
Leonie Winkler (MR) Sebastian Marka Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]
Tatort - Rettung so nah (TV movie (series))
Leonie Winkler (MR) Isabel Braak Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]
Tatort - Parasomnia (TV movie (series))
Leonie Winkler (MR) Sebastian Marka Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]
Schwartz & Schwartz - Wo der Tod wohnt (TV movie (series))
Jasmin Schwartz (MR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Freaks - Du bist eine von uns (TV movie)
Wendy (MR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) Station: Netflix, ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die Zeit ist gekommen (TV movie (series))
Leonie Winkler (MR) Stephan Lacant Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: MDR [de]
Tatort - Nemesis (TV movie (series))
Leonie Winkler (MR) Stephan Wagner Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: MDR [de]
Schwartz & Schwartz - Der Tod im Haus (TV movie (series))
Jasmin Schwartz (MR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mord geht immer - Der Koch ist tot (TV movie)
Julia Kindt (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Das Nest (TV movie (series))
Leonie Winkler (MR) Alex Eslam Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Fischer sucht Frau (TV movie)
Marie (MR) Sinan Akkus Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Wilsberg - Mörderische Rendite (TV movie (series))
Jette Retzlaff (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Schwartz & Schwartz - Mein erster Mord (TV movie (series))
Jasmin Schwartz (MR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Babyglück hoch drei (TV movie (series))
Emma Wagner (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (TV series)
Evelyn Holler (SR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Honigfrauen (TV series)
Catrin Streesemann (MR) Ben Verbong Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Donna Leon - Endlich mein (TV movie (series))
Francesca Santello (MR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Anne Hollmann (MR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Shakespeare's letzte Runde (TV movie)
Hermia (MR) Achim Bornhak Producer: Wieduwilt Film & TV Production GmbH Station: 3sat, arte, ZDF [de]
Willkommen bei den Honeckers (TV movie)
Jenny Seifert (MR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Königin der Nacht (TV movie)
Caro Krüger (SR) Emily Atef Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Apothekerin (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Lerchenberg (TV series)
Judith Kleine (MR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Lisa Heintze (MR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Abwärts (TV movie (series))
Lisa (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Dämmerung über Burma (TV movie)
Barbara (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Dengler - Die letzte Flucht (TV movie)
Jasmin Berner (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Cuckoo Clock Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Nele in Berlin (TV movie)
Nele Schiller (MR) Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: sabotage films GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Silvia S. - Blinde Wut (TV movie)
Caro Gisecke (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Große Fische, kleine Fische (TV movie)
Lisa (SR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Eine wie diese (TV movie)
Siggi Thieme (MR) Franziska Buch Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Be my Baby (TV movie)
Carolyn (SR) Christina Adler Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Lisa (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Überleben an der Scheidungsfront (TV movie)
Lisa (SR) Titus Selge Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Tiere bis unters Dach (TV series)
Hanne (MR) Felix Binder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], SWR [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Bis zur letzten Sekunde (Special) (TV movie (series))
Daniela Seibel (MR) Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Die Schöne und das Biest (TV movie (series))
Elsa (MR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Lerchenberg (TV series)
Judith (MR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) Station: ZDF [de]
Lerchenberg (TV series)
Judith (MR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) Station: ZDF [de]
Liebling, weck die Hühner auf (TV movie (series))
Lisa (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Praxishilfe (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Wie verführ´ ich meinen Ehemann (TV movie)
Jamie Henning (SR) Karola Hattop Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Sina (MR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Tornado - Der Zorn des Himmels (TV series)
Tine Schütte (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Schneewittchen (TV movie (series))
Anja Wilke (MR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Experiment Bootcamp (TV movie)
Lena (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Für immer verloren (TV series)
Julia Winter (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Hilfe, ich bin Millionär (TV movie)
Sandra Massmann (MR) Karola Meeder Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Lilly unter den Linden (TV movie)
Lilly (MR) Erwin Keusch Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Einmal Himmel und retour (TV movie)
Kim Jacobson (SR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Taunus Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Heimatgeschichten (TV series)
Marie-Luise (MR) Thomas Jacob Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Franzi Moers (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Theater

Wie es euch gefällt
Rosalind Carl Philip von Maldeghem Theater: Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Agnes
Agnes Christian Papke Theater: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Drei Schwestern
Irina Anna Bergmann Theater: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Faust. Der Tragödie erster Teil
Gretchen Tilman Gersch Theater: Theater im Pfalzbau Ludwigshafen
GAS 1&2
Mädchen Hansgünther Heyme Theater: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Immer noch Sturm
Mutter Dominik Günther Theater: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Die Möwe
Mascha Jan-Christoph Gockel Theater: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Der einsame Weg
Johanna Dominique Schnizer Theater: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Hermannsschlacht
Thusnelda Simon Solberg Theater: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Die Verschwörung des Fiesco zu Genua
Leonore Felix Rothenhäusler Theater: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Macbeth
Hexe Herbert Fritsch Theater: Neues Theater Halle
DNA
Cathy Heike Frank Theater: Neues Theater Halle
Bekenntnisse des Hochstablers Felix Krull
Felix Krull Mona Kraushaar Theater: Neues Theater Halle

Audio

In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts (Speaker)
Producer: SWR2

Commercial

Autostadt Wolfsburg - Das Geheimnis der Sicherheit (Image movie)
Janina (MR) Dani Levy Producer: Condor Films AG