Dana Geissler

Dana Geissler

goldbaum management (Main agency)
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Caroline Millahn
+49 89 386 65090
mail@millahn.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
58-63 years
Year of birth
1963 (61 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
blond(e)
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Munich (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Munich (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)
Instruments
Piano
Sport
SwimmingYogaAerobicsAlpine skiingFencing (sports)Horse ridingRockclimbingSailingTennis
Dance
StandardJazz Dance
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Comedian, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChoirChansonChoraleMusical
Special skills
(cartoon) voice acting
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
AM - Trike, quad, microcars up to 45 km/h, B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Camera Technique M.K. Lewis, Köln
Hollywood Acting Workshop, Los Angeles
Schauspielausbildung am Max-Reinhardt-Seminar, Wien

Awards

Silberne Rose von Motreux für die Serie Mircomania

Film

Jupiter (Cinema film)
Silke Benjamin Pfohl Distribution: Kinofilm/ Kleines Fernsehspiel ZDF Casting Director: Ulrike Müller
Die Story des Jahres (Short film)
Petra von Hammerscheid Fränzi Heinrich Distribution: Kurzfilm Casting Director: Felix Bold
TEUFELSKICKER (Cinema film)
Standesbeamtin Schmitt Granz Henman Distribution: Kino
JUGOTRIP (Cinema film)
Supporting role Nadya Derado Distribution: KINO, ARD-Movie / teamworx

Television

Flunkyball
Ilse Alexander Adolph Station: Bayrischer Rundfunk Casting Director: Simone Bär
AKTENZEICHEN XY UNGELÖST (TV movie (series))
Monica Byrne Matthias Kopp Station: ZDF / TV-Reihe Casting Director: Gilla Pallmann
NACKT. DAS NETZ VERGISST NIE (TV movie)
Polizeihauptkommissarin Paula Kuhn Jan Martin Scharf Station: SAT.1 / TV-Movie Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst (TV series)
Astrid Marks Thomas Pauli Station: ZDF / TV-Serie Casting Director: Gilla Pallmann
UM HIMMELS WILLEN (TV series)
Linda Kästner Ulli König Station: ARD / TV-Serie Casting Director: Franziska Aigner
DER LETZTE BULLE (TV series)
Eva Schuhmann Sofie Allet Coché Station: SAT 1 / TV-Serie Casting Director: Bärbel Bodeux
ANNA UND DIE LIEBE (TV series)
Samantha Doyle Wilhelm Engelhardt Station: SAT.1 / TV-Serie Casting Director: Charlotte Siebenrock
112 - SIE RETTEN DEIN LEBEN (TV series)
Meike Dabrowski Nico Zavelsberg Station: RTL / TV-Serie
VERSPROCHEN IST VERSPROCHEN
Frau Müller Juliane Njankouo Station: Kurzfilm - KHM
Kommissar Stolberg
Supporting role Martin Eigler Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
2 TAGE LEBEN (TV movie)
Robert Pejo Station: SAT.1 / TV-Movie
MARIE BRAND UND DIE TÖDLICHE GIER (TV movie)
Nina Krampe Rene Heisig Station: ZDF / TV-Movie Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
VERBOTENE LIEBE (TV series)
Epi-HR Severin Lohmer Station: ARD / TV-Serie Casting Director: Kathy Moini
TARRAGONA (TV movie)
Supporting role Peter Keglevic Station: RTL / TV-Movie Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
DR. PSYCHO (TV series)
Epi-HR Richard Huber Station: ProSieben / TV-Serie Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
REISE NACH AMERIKA
Main role Verena Mundhenke Station: Abschlussfilm / KHM Köln Casting Director: Verena Mundhenke
SOKO KÖLN (TV series)
Epi-HR Michael Schneider Station: ZDF / TV-Serie Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
DIE FINGERS (52 FOLGEN) (TV series)
Main role Susanne Böhm Station: Disney Channel / TV-Serie Casting Director: Susanne Lüchtrath
DIE FINGERS (52 FOLGEN)
Main role Susanne Böhm Station: Disney Channel Casting Director: Susanne Lüchtrath
TRAUMTÄNZER
Main role Manja Schönfelder Station: KINO-Kurzfilm / Creatix Filmproduktion
DIE ÄRZTIN (TV movie)
Supporting role Matti Geschoneck Station: ZDF / TV-Movie Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
VERBOTENE LIEBE (4 FOLGEN) (TV series)
Supporting role Klaus Witting Station: ARD / TV-Serie Casting Director: Kathy Moini
BLÜTEZEIT
Main role Anke Seidel Station: KINO-Kurzfilm / KHM
HAUSMEISTER KRAUSE (TV series)
Geriet Schieske Station: SAT.1 / TV-Serie
MIRCOMANIA
Holger Schmidt Station: SAT.1 / 13 FOLGEN
MIRCOMANIA (13 FOLGEN)
Main role Holger Schmidt Station: Sat.1-Comedy / Brainpool, Zeitsprung
MORGEN TRÄUMEN WIR GEMEINSAM (ROSAMUNDE PILCHER) (TV movie)
Rolf von Sydow Station: ZDF / TV-Movie Casting Director: Heidi Ulmke
DIE SITTE - PILOT (TV series)
Jorgo Papavasiliou Station: RTL / TV-Serie Casting Director: Emra Ertem
DIE WACHE (TV series)
HR, Nina Kaiser Skovanek, Jessen, Witting, Carreras-Sole Station: RTL / 54 FOLGEN / TV-Serie Casting Director: Manni Braun
DIE WACHE (54 FOLGEN)
HR, Nina Kaiser Skovanek, Jessen, Witting, Carreras-Sole, etc Station: RTL Casting Director: Manni Braun

Theater

NSU-Monologe
Elif Michael Ruf Theater: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Asyl-Dialoge
Sara Michael Ruf Theater: Bühne für Menschenrechte
FANG DEN MÖRDER - KRIMITHEATER
Klaus Prangenberg Theater: Gloria Theater Köln
DAS BESONDERE LEBEN DES HILLETJE JANS
Dieter Kümmel Theater: Theater im Marienbad Freiburg
DIE TROERINNEN DES EURIPIDES
Emmanuel Bohn Theater: Naxoshalle Frankfurt
DIE BITTEREN TRÄNEN DER PETRA VON KANT
Boris von Emde Theater: Goethetheater Frankfurt
EINE MITTSOMMERNACHTSSEXKOMÖDIE
Manfred Langner Theater: Grenzlandtheater Aachen

Audio

über 100 Hörbücher
Sprecherin diverse
Synchronisationen
unzählige Haupt - und Nebenrollen diverse

Commercial

Werbungen
Sprecherin diverse