Daniel Krauss

Daniel Krauss

Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH (Main agency)
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 30 355 25882
look@fehrecke.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
36-56 years
Year of birth
1973 (51 years)
Place of birth
Gießen, Hessen
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
69
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
BairischBerlin GermanHessian(native dialect)
Accents
Indian
Instruments
Drums
Sport
Fencing (sports)Horse ridingJudoSquash
Main profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1995
New York Film Academy

Other professional training

New York Film Academy
European Film Academy
Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

Film

Die Känguru-Chroniken (Cinema film)
Dani Levy
Traumfabrik - Erster Film
Martin Schreier
Das schweigende Klassenzimmer
Lars Kraume
Der Hauptgewinn (Short film)
Alice von Gwinner
Familienfest
Lars Kraume
Halbe Brüder
Christian Alvart
Und ich so: äh
Steffen Heidenreich
Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer
Lars Kraume
Top Girl oder la déformation professionelle
Tatjana Turanskyj
Besuch im Wald
David Gruschka
Zerrumpelt Herz
Timm Kröger
Zwei Leben
Georg Maas
Die Vierte Gewalt
Benjamin Schmidt, Jan Schröder
Woodcock
Stephan Strube
Staub auf unseren Herzen
Hanna Doose
Offroad
Elmar Fischer
Boxhagener Platz
Matti Geschonneck
Werner - Eiskalt
Gernot Roll
Jan und Jandel
Stefan Zeiler
Beyond Remedy
Gerhard Hross
Der Goldene Nazivampir von Absam 2
Lasse Nolte
Keinohrhasen
Til Schweiger
Freihändig
Christian Gillmann
Schwarze Schafe
Oliver Ries
Lacoma
Christopher Roth
Erkan & Stefan - Der Tod kommt krass
Michael Karen
Die Nacht der lebenden Loser
Matthias Dinter
Saniyes Lust
Sülbiye Günar
Solo ohne Ende
Matthias Kutschmann
Baader
Christopher Roth
Storno
Elke Weber-Moore

Television

We are family
Rolf Keller (ESR) Kai S. Pieck, Toby Chlosta, Gabriel B. Arrahnio Producer: Katapult Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDFneo Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
Frühling - Mit dem Feind ins Bett
Georg Lamprecht (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Silke Koch
Ein Fall für zwei
Wim Lüdeke (ESR) Till Müller-Edenborn, Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Never ever
Harald Dörsam (SR) Sabine Boss, Nicolas Berse-Gilles Producer: btf GmbH Station: Prime Video Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth, Maria Rölcke
Letzte Spur Berlin - Märchenprinz
Daniel Lehwald (EL) Jan Bauer Producer: Odeon Fiction Casting Director: Dorothe Weyhers
Schwarze Schafe
Caramel (GR) Oliver Rihs Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
Bettys Diagnose - Plötzlich Familie (Drama)
Karsten Höhn (EL) Suki Maria Roessel Station: ZDF
Frühling - Kleiner Engel, kleiner Teufel (Drama)
Georg Lamprecht (ESR) Thomas Kronthaler Station: ZDF
Tatort - Ein paar Worte nach Mitternacht
Lena Knauss
Das Haus (Drama)
Rick Ostermann
Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (Drama)
Philipp Kadelbach
Unterm Birnbaum (Feature film)
Uli Edel
Tatort Berlin - Das Leben nach dem Tod (TV series)
Florian Baxmeyer
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Thomas Roth
Tatort Berlin - Straßen der Nacht (TV series)
Christian von Castelberg
Vermisst in Berlin (Feature film)
Sherry Hormann
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Mathias Luther
Tatort Berlin - Tiere der Großstadt (TV series)
Roland Suso Richter
Tatort Berlin - Dein Name sei Harbinger (TV series)
Florian Baxmeyer
Jenny (TV series)
Nina Wolfrum
Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)
Ralph Polinski
Plötzlich Anwalt (TV series)
Ulli Baumann
Blochin - Das letzte Kapitel (TV series)
Matthias Glasner
Familie Wöhler auf Mallorca (TV movie)
David Gruschka
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Miko Zeuschner
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Axel Barth
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Kerstin Ahlrichs
Die Braut sagt leider nein (Feature film)
Vivian Naefe
Tatort Berlin - Amour fou (TV series)
Vanessa Jopp
Soko Köln (TV series)
Ulrike Hamacher
Der Bankraub (Feature film)
Urs Egger
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Sabine Bernardi
Tatort Berlin - Ätzend (TV series)
Dror Zahavi
Wir sind die Rosinskis (Feature film)
David Gruschka
Willkommen bei den Honeckers (Feature film)
Philipp Leinemann
Tatort Konstanz - Wofür es sich zu leben lohnt (TV series)
Aelrun Goette
Dengler - Die letzte Flucht (Feature film)
Lars Kraume
Tatort Berlin - Das Muli (TV series)
Stephan Wagner
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Daniel Drechsel-Grau
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Christoph Klünker
Scarlet und Hadschi
Züli Aladag
Tatort Münster - Der Hammer (TV series)
Lars Kraume
Alles Klara (TV series)
Andi Niessner
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Irina Popow
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Till Franzen
Angels of War (TV series)
Tatyana Khodakovskaya
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Bettina Braun
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Jürgen Brauer
Küstenwache (TV series)
Raoul Heimrich
Soko Köln (TV series)
Ulrike Hamacher
Soko Stuttgart (TV series)
Gero Weinreuter
Eisfieber (Feature film)
Peter Keglevic
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Peter Weckwerth
Unter Verdacht - Tausend Augen (TV series)
Florian Kern
Dr. Molly & Karl (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Michael Rowitz, Franziska Meyer-Price, Jakob Schäuffelen u. a.
Soko Wismar (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler
Fast Track (Feature film)
Axel Sand
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Esther Wenger
Soko Leipzig (TV series)
Sven Clausen
Die armen Millionäre (TV series)
Lutz Konermann
Der gestiefelte Kater - Catman Begins (Feature film)
Tommy Krappweis
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Bernhard Stephan
Die Pathologin (Feature film)
Jörg Lühdorff
Der Pascha von Nippes (Feature film)
Sophie Allet-Coche
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Jürgen Bretzinger
Was nicht passt, wird passend gemacht (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Matthias Lehmann
Geht´s noch? (TV series)
Holger Schmidt
Für alle Fälle Stefanie | Series | Director: (TV series)
Thomas Nennstiel
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Sabine Landgraeber
Eiskalte Freunde (Feature film)
Ute Wieland
Polizeiruf 110 - Doktorspiele (TV series)
Marco Serafin
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Sven Unterwaldt
Hanna - Wo bist du? (Feature film)
Ben Verbong
Der Yeti (Feature film)
Torsten Schmidt
Erste Ehe (Feature film)
Isabelle Steve
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Sabine Landgraeber
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV series)
Karsten Wichniarz
Schweigen ist Gold (Feature film)
Sabine Landgraeber

Theater

Mein Name ist Erling
Daniel Krauss Theater: Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus in Hamburg Written by: Christina Herrström
Der Chinese
Daniel Krauss Theater: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm Written by: Ben Lauterbach
American Tet
Daniel Krauss Theater: English Theater Berlin Written by: Lydia Stryk
Woyzeck
Daniel Krauss Theater: Vaganten Bühne Written by: Georg Büchner
Die Wälder
Daniel Krauss Theater: Vaganten Bühne Written by: David Mamet