Darja Mahotkin

Darja Mahotkin

Acting agency
Agentur Britta Imdahl Film TV Theater (Main agency)
Britta Imdahl
+49 234 978 9773
agentur@imdahl.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
25-34 years
Year of birth
1992 (31 years)
Place of birth
Bochum
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Dortmund (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Saint Petersburg (RU), London (GB)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)Russian(native-language)EnglishFrenchPolish
Dialects
Berlin GermanRuhr area(native dialect)
Accents
FrenchRussian
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
BadmintonBoxingKickboxingYogaHorse riding
Dance
Expressionist danceHip hopImprovisation danceTango
Main profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonClassic
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaImprovisationMasque
Pitch
Alto, Mezzo-soprano

Credits

Primary professional training

2017
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other professional training

FRANK BETZELT Coachingteam
IVANA CHUBBUCK Studio Los Angeles
FILMAKADEMIE LUDWIGSBURG International Screenacting Masterclass

Awards

BERLINALE TALENTS 2023
DEUTSCHER SCHAUSPIELPREIS [de] - Schauspieler*in in einer episodischen Rolle für "JENSEITS DER SPREE" (nominated) (Drama)
QUOTENMETER FERNSEHPREIS [de] für "TATORT - ICH HAB IM TRAUM GEWEINET" (nominated)
DIE SERIALE GIEßEN [de] - beste deutsche Serie für "PANDAS WEINEN NICHT"
WEBFEST BERLIN [de] - beste deutsche Serie für "PANDAS WEINEN NICHT"
STPENDIUM DES FÖRDERKREISES d. Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Film

Voices (Documentary fiction)
Main role Ekaterina Reinbold
GAVAGAI (Cinema film)
Supporting role Ulrich Köhler Producer: Sutor Kolonko (de), Good Fortune Films (fr) Casting Director: Ulrike Müller Written by: Ulrich Köhler
KEINE STADT KEIN DORF (Feature film)
Main role Ekaterina Reinbold Producer: KHM Köln Casting Director: Ekaterina Reinbold Written by: Julie Schöttner, Ekaterina Reinbold
DER FLECK (Cinema film)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Willy Hans Producer: Fünferfilm, 8horses Distribution: Grandfilm GmbH Casting Director: Babet Mader Written by: Willy Hans
BRUCH (Feature film)
Main role Maximilian Karakatsanis Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln Casting Director: Maximilian Karakatsanis Written by: Maximilian Karakatsanis
EIN FASZINIERENDER PLAN (Experimental movie)
Episode leader Tanita Olbrich Producer: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen, Münchner Kammerspiele Written by: Enis Maci, Marius Goldhorn, Mazlum Nergiz, Pascal Richmann
PANDAS WEINEN NICHT (Pilot)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Gina Wenzel Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln Casting Director: Gina Wenzel Written by: Gina Wenzel
QUICK'N'CLEAN (Short film)
Main role Maria Neheimer Producer: Hamburg Media School Distribution: Bayerischer Rundfunk Casting Director: Sophie Molitoris Written by: Laura Weigel
ERSTER TAG KOSMOS (Medium length film)
Thomas Köhling Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg

Television

FAMILIE BUNDSCHUH - WIR MACHEN CAMPING (TV movie (series))
Franziska Meyer-Price Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ZDF Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
DEADLINES 3
Guest role Sonja Heiss Producer: Turbokultur Station: ZDF neo Casting Director: Liza Stutzky Written by: Nora Gantenbrink, Johannes Boss
TATORT - UNTER GÄRTNERN
Supporting role Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: WDR Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner Written by: Regine Bielefeldt
SONDERLAGE - DER GROßE KNALL (Series)
Supporting role Andreas Senn Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: RTL+ Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner Written by: Norbert Eberlein
SOKO LEIPZIG - IN OBHUT (TV series)
Episode leader Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth, Maria Rölcke Written by: Heike Rübbert
EIN STARKES TEAM - UND VERGIB IHNEN IHRE SCHULD (Multi-part)
Episode leader Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF Casting Director: Nina Haun Written by: Jürgen Pomorin
JERKS STAFFEL 4 - GRÄBER (Series)
Episode leader Christian Ulmen Producer: Pyjama Pictures Station: Joyn, ProSieben Casting Director: Simone Bär Written by: Christian Ulmen
JENSEITS DER SPREE - DER LETZTE TRIP (Series)
Main role Neelesha Barthel Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ana Dávila Written by: Stefan Rogall
TATORT - ICH HAB IM TRAUM GEWEINET (TV movie (series))
Main role Jan Bonny Producer: Katharina Dufner, Franziska Specht Station: ARD Casting Director: Susanne Ritter Written by: Jan Eichberg, Jan Bonny
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE
Episode leader Constanze Knoche Producer: Letterbox Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anna Kowalski
SOKO WISMAR
Oliver Dommenget Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
SOKO HAMBURG - WOLF IM SCHAFPELZ
Episode leader Tini Tüllmann Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gehrling Written by: Miko Zeuschner
TANKEN - MEHR ALS SUPER (Mini series)
Durchgehende Nebenrolle Marc Schlegel, Joseph Orr Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ZDF neo Casting Director: Marion Haack Written by: Marc Schlegel
DOGS OF BERLIN
Supporting role Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Dogs Station: Netflix Casting Director: Suse Marquardt Written by: Christian Alvart
GROßSTADTREVIER - DIE MAFIA
Episode leader Bettina Schoeller-Boujou Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ARD Casting Director: Marion Haack Written by: Bettina Schoeller-Boujou
DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER - NÄCHSTES LEVEL
Charlie (EL) Florian Schneller Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ARD Casting Director: Marion Haack Written by: Florian Schneller

Theater

DIE AUSWIRKUNG DER ZENTRIFUGALKRAFT
Leo Schenkel Theater: Frankfurt LAB / Thalia Theater Hamburg
WASSA SCHELESNOWA
Aureliusz Śmigiel Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
TILL EULENSPIEGEL
Felix M. Zeppenfeld Theater: Kampnagel Hamburg
BETRUNKENE (Drama)
Stefan Rothkampf Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
TROLL
Lisa v. Buren Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
ICH BRAUCH DICH (FÜR MICH)
Jan Konieczny Theater: Studiotheater Hannover
QUADRAT
Stephan Hintze Theater: Studiotheater Hannover
REISENOTIZEN
Enis Maci Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin

Audio

ÜBER DAS UNHEIMLICHE (Audiobook)
Alexander Schumacher Producer: SWR2 Written by: Pascal Richmann
PAPA LIEBT DICH (Audio drama)
Mazlum Nergiz Producer: Deutschlandradio Written by: Sivan Ben Yishai
WAHNSINN, RAUSCH & REBELLION (Audiobook)
Andreas Kabelmann Producer: NDR Written by: Andreas Kabelmann