Dina Hellwig

Dina Hellwig

ACTORSgarden (Main agency)
Olgu Caglar
+44 7367 105948
mail@actorsgarden.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
36-46 years
Year of birth
1980 (44 years)
Place of birth
Kassel
Height (cm)
167
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training, slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Munich (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Cologne (DE), Nuremberg (DE), London (GB), Frankfurt (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
PianoGuitar
Sport
BalletDancesportPilatesYogaBadmintonBeach volleyballBoulderingHikingIce skatingInline skatingMountain hikingSport of runningBilliardsClimbFencing (stage)JuggleMiniature golfRoller-skatingSoccerTable tennisVolleyball
Dance
BalletContemporary danceModern DanceJazz Dancetap-dance
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
ClassicChanson
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2011
ISDF - Institut für Schauspiel, Drama und Film

Other professional training

Studio Tambour [de]
Chubbuck Studio Berlin [de]
Berlin Acting Studio [de]
Acting Choices - Schauspielcoach Tim Garde [de]
Nancy Bishop Masterclass
iSFF - Institut für Schauspiel-, Film- und Fernsehberufe an der Volkshochschule Berlin Mitte [de]
iSFF - Institut für Schauspiel-, Film- und Fernsehberufe an der Volkshochschule Berlin Mitte [de]
Fachschule für Schauspiel in Frankfurt/Main

Awards

Die Kleine ID für Teppichluder (Independentdays Filmfest)
Publikumspreis für The Scrapbox (Lichter Filmfest Frankfurt/Main)

Film

Motherhood (Short film)
Schwester Renate (SR) Maria Aguilar Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Women in Media (Short documentary)
self Julia Patey Producer: Bornnaked Productions
Freies Land (Cinema film)
Radionachrichtensprecherin Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
Teppichluder (Short film)
Sie (LR) Alexander Lony Producer: Achtung...Licht Filmproduktion GbR [de]
Die Spieler (Short film)
Claudia (SR) Samuel Auer Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Milch kaputt, drei Papier (Short film)
Gabi (SR) Tim Kochs Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Immigration Game (Cinema film)
Anwältin (SR) Krystof Zlatnik Producer: Roundhousefilm GmbH
Roughtown (Short film)
Kundin (SR) Gabriele Heberling Producer: Movie-Do [de]
Wanderer im Exil (Short film)
Martina (SR) Dimitrij Schmunk Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Scrapbox (Feature film)
Madleine Durand (LR) Daniel Herzog Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
92bpm (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 48 Hour Film) (Short film)
Ärztin (SR) Yatri Niehaus, Ersin Cilesiz Producer: Reflektorfilm GbR [de]
Ulli Maaßlos und sein Kampf mit dem Amt (Short film)
Baugruppenmutti (SR) Simon Griesmayr Producer: Microcosmo Films
Momente (Short film)
Nina (LR) Natalia Paszek Producer: Bergische Universität Wuppertal [de]
Heimlicher Verehrer (Short film)
Michelle (LR) Huu-Thien Nguyen Producer: Huu-Thien Nguyen Produktion
Klischees (Short film)
Kundin (SR) David Segler Producer: NahDran Filmproduktion, David Segler
Untreu (Short film)
Untreue Frau (LR) Denis Carbone Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Max Mustermann (Short film)
Erika Musterfrau (SR) Denis Carbone Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Dilemma (Short film)
Mia (LR) Wiebke Henrich Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Geschwister (Short film)
Tina (LR) Huu-Thien Nguyen Producer: Huu-Thien Nguyen Produktion
Familienurlaub (Short film)
Katharina (SR) Heike Krietemeyer Producer: Bergische Universität Wuppertal [de]
Französisch für Anfängerinnen (Short film)
Dagmar (SR) Elijah Tabere Producer: Lazi Akademie gGmbH [de]
Love (Short film)
Küssen (SR) Denis Carbone Producer: Denis Carbone Produktion
Ganze Tage - Ganze Nächte (Short film)
Silvia (LR) Sydney Gunkel Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Vergangene Gegenwart (Short film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Sydney Gunkel Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Herr und Sklave (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Opfer (LR) Mona Goos Producer: Mona Goos Produktion
RFID - Die smarte Revolution (Documentary)
Versicherungsfachfrau (LR) Henning Burk Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Klas Paris Helau! (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Rotkäppchen (SR) Mona Goos Producer: Mona Goos Produktion

Television

Das Küstenrevier (aka Das Küstenkommissariat) (TV series)
Doris Grundhagen (LE) Patrick Caputo Producer: Pyjama Pictures GmbH Station: SAT1 Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - (K)eine saubere Sache (TV movie (series))
Bankerin (OR) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Sløborn (TV series)
Bundessprecherin Christian Alvart Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Frau H. (SRE) Marc Hertel Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die Guten und die Bösen (TV movie (series))
Helen Matzerath (SR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Anna Reitinger (SRE) John Delbridge Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) Station: ARD [de]
Martha & Tommy (TV movie)
Barbara Kührer (SR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Bauch Beine Flo (Pilot)
Gudi (LR) Marlene Evamaria Meyer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg [de]
Sergeant Pepper (Teaser (series concept))
Gertrud Reinhardt (SR) Manuela Bastian Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg [de]
Trips (Webserie) (Series)
Kassandra (SRE) Carlo Tuor Producer: Metfilm School Berlin [de]
Tatort - Wer das Schweigen bricht (TV movie (series))
Krankenschwester (SR) Edward Berger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Ein guter Sommer (TV movie)
Fabrikarbeiterin (OR) Edward Berger Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Lisas Fluch (TV movie)
Laborantin Dina (OR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Z wie Zukunft - Mensch 3.0. Die Zukunft der Information (Documentary series)
Kellnerin (SR) Henning Burk Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de]
Tatort - Bevor es dunkel wird (TV movie (series))
Notärztin (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]

Theater

Atlanic Zero
Frau Meisner Jan-Hendrik Hermann Theater: Bühne HfS Ernst Busch

Audio

RadioWerbung
Sprecher Producer: Jazzradio Berlin 106,8
Shadow - Dead Riot (Dubbing)
Waco (SR) Derek Wan Producer: Fever Dreams [us]
Guardian of the Realm (DVD) (Dubbing)
Ruby (SR) Ted Smith Producer: Pirate Pictures [us]

Other

Nachgeben stillt viele Kriege (Workshop production)
Katrin Flemming (LR) Marlene Evamaria Meyer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg [de]
ISFF - Absolventen-Castingbänder 11 (Showreel production)
Franka (LR) Detlef Rönfeldt Producer: Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (iSFF) [de]

Commercial

Mc Donalds - BEST BURGER (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Ole Sanders Producer: Stink GmbH
Air Up - T1 Evolution (Commercial)
Chirurgin (LR) Ivan Boljat Producer: Tres Bien GmbH [de]
Haufe - Digitalisierung & Finance (Commercial)
Claudia Carlo Oppermann Producer: Monic Films GmbH
Ikea - Selbstverständlich nachhaltig (Commercial)
Dinner Guest (SR) Frieder Wittich Producer: Zauberberg Film [de]
Greenpeace - Don’t Play With Our Food (Social / Green Spot) (Commercial)
Politikerin Niederlande (LR) Ayla Gottschlich Producer: Soilfilms Media GmbH [de]
Bundeswehr - Versorgung auf See (Industry movie)
Dina (SR) Raphael Wohlgemuth Producer: SpielRaum Filmproduktion GmbH
Verkehrsministerium - Ein Augenblick (Runter vom Gas! Wettberwerbsbeitrag) (Commercial)
Frau im Café (SR) Roberto Formica Producer: Quadrolux