Dorothee Sturz

Dorothee Sturz

agentur norbert schnell (Main agency)
Norbert Schnell
+49 40 416 23300
info@agentur-norbert-schnell.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
35-43 years
Year of birth
1980 (43 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
166
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Norden(native dialect)
Accents
French
Instruments
FlutePiano
Sport
Fencing (sports)Fencing (stage)FitnessGymnasticsPilatesYoga
Dance
Jazz DanceSwingArgentine tangoBalletLatin American dancesModern DanceOriental dance
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChoirClassicChansonJazz
Special skills
Audio bookAudio drama
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Credits

Primary professional training

2002 – 2006
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other professional training

IT New York - Robert Castle & Alejandra Orozco [us]
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Film

Spuk unterm Riesenrad (Cinema film)
Frau Dr. Sommerscheidt (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks)
Grünes Licht (Short film)
Helga (Widerstandskämpferin) (LR) Jan Kluczewitz Producer: Kommitanz, Jan Kluczewitz
Scheiffe (Short film)
Laura (Freundin) (LR) Shahin Shokoui Producer: Donko Productions, Moritz Tessendorf
Reisesucht (Documentary)
Nora (LR) Lena Scheidgen Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Das Paradigma des Normalen (Short film)
Patientin (LR) Lena Scheidgen Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Scenario (Short film)
Anna (LR) Nicole Wassermann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Helen (Short film)
Helen (LR) Silke Gebauer, Anja Wacker Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]

Television

Trügerische Sicherheit (TV movie)
Janina Schreier (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: A. Pictures Film & TV. Productions GmbH (verschmolzen mit Die Film GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Another Monday (Mini series)
Ärztin (SR) Nathan Nill Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ZDFneo [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Marie Schmidt (SRE) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Catrin Lorbeer (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Bettina Hold (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Sabine (TV movie (series))
Frau Gerhardt (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Auf einmal war es Liebe (TV movie)
Alien Mutter (SR) André Erkau Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Simone Welsch (Geliebte) (SRE) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Mann unter Verdacht (TV movie)
Sekretärin Marga (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Verbrannt (TV movie (series))
Frau Berger (Lippenleserin) (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Der Landarzt (TV series)
Patricia Albert (SRE) Frauke Thielecke, Hans Werner, Bodo Schwarz Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Sina Hüpeden (junge Geliebte) (SRE) Esther Wenger Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Tina Peters (Umweltschützerin) (LE) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Zum Kuckuck mit der Liebe (TV movie)
Junge Leonore anno 1967 (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
D.N.X. - Das Mutanteninternat (Pilot)
französische Cousine (SR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Theater

stadt.land.fluss oder die Konstruktion der Liebe
Marla Dave Wilcox Theater: Theater Ansbach
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Lotte Thorsten Siebenhaar Theater: Theater Ansbach/Théâtre Municipal d'Esch/Luxemburg
Charles Dickens Weihnachtsgeschichte
Belinda Melanie Thiesbrummel Theater: Theater Mignon
Das Fest
Pia Ulrich Hüny Theater: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Pippi in Taka-Tuka-Land
Pippi Susanne Ebert Theater: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater u Sinphonie
Motte und Co
Lotte Stephanie Jänsch Theater: Westfälische Kammerspiele Paderborn
Pippi Langstrumpf
Pippi Susanne Ebert Theater: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Nathan der Weise
Recha Martin Gelzer Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Weihnachten bei ivanovs
Dienstmädchen, Dunja, Titus Georgi Theater: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
Electronic City
Leni Jan Jochimsky Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die Troerinnen
Chor Elias Perrig Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Ilias
Gott Hades Elias Perrig Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart

Audio

The Starling Girl (Dubbing)
Jem (LR)
The Swarm (Dubbing)
Virginie (LR) Just Philippot Producer: Capricci
Ehrliche Leute (Dubbing)
Sylvie (SR) Matthieu Donck Producer: Hélicotronc [be] Station: arte
Tokyo Vice (Dubbing)
Misaki (SR) Michael Mann, Josef Kubota Wladyka, Hikari Miyazaki, Alan Poul Producer: Forward Pass [us] Station: HBO Max
Graf von Monte Christo - Gankutsuou (Dubbing)
Valentine de Villefort (SR) Mahiro Maeda Producer: Gonzo K.K. [jp]
The Drowning (Dubbing)
Kate (SR) Carolina Giammetta Producer: All3Media International [uk]
The Spanish Princess (Dubbing)
Bessie (SR) Lisa Clarke Producer: All3Media America [us] Station: Starz [us]
Leg' den Kerl um! (Dubbing)
Alexis (SR) Danielle Krudy, Bridget Savage Cole Producer: Secret Engine [us]
Eva und Candela (Dubbing)
Marta (SR) Ruth Caudeli Producer: Ana Piñeres Production [co]
Yunas Geisterhaus (Dubbing)
Nonko (SR) Tsuyoshi Nagasawa Producer: Studio Xebec [jp]
Ewiger Winter (Dubbing)
Rozsa (SR) Attila Szász Producer: Szupermodern Stúdió [hu]
Heartland - Paradies für Pferde (Dubbing)
Jen (SR) Dean Bennett Producer: Rescued Horse Season One [ca] Station: CBC Television [ca]
The Invincible Dragon (Dubbing)
Ning (SR) Fruit Chan Producer: Pegasus Motion Pictures [hk]
Je vais mieux (Dubbing)
Prostituierte (SR) Jean-Pierre Améris Producer: EuropaCorp [fr]
Boruto - Naruto Next Generations (Dubbing)
Hanabi (SR) Noriyuki Abe Producer: K.K. Pierrot (formerly Studio Pierrot) [jp] Station: TV Tokyo [jp]
Line of Duty (Dubbing)
Yao (SR) Daniel Nettheim Producer: World Productions [uk] Station: BBC [uk]
1994 (Dubbing)
Viola (SR) Giuseppe Gagliardi , Claudio Noce Producer: Wildside [it] Station: Sky [it]
Mozart in Love - Intermezzo in Prag (Dubbing)
Zuzanna Lubtak (LR) John Stephenson Producer: Stillking Films [cz]
Nightflyers (Dubbing)
Tessia (SR) Andrew McCarthy, Mark Tonderai, Mike Cahill, Nick Murphy, M.J. Bassett, Stefan Schwartz, Damon Thomas Producer: Syfy [us] Station: Netflix
Nella, die Ritterprinzessin (Dubbing)
Uta (SR) Jez Hall Producer: Nickelodeon Animation Studios [us] Station: Nickelodeon
Candice Renoir (Dubbing)
Marion (SR) Nicolas Picard-Dreyfuss Producer: Boxeur 7 / Boxeur de Lune [fr] Station: France 2 [fr]
DC Super Hero Girls (Webserie) (Dubbing)
Bumblebee (ger.) (SR) Cecilia Aranovich Hamilton Producer: Warner Bros. Animation [us]
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Dubbing)
Xanthippe Voorhees (SR) Tristram Shapeero Producer: Universal Television [us] Station: Netflix
Deidra & Laney - Diebstahl auf Schienen (Dubbing)
Laney (LR) Sydney Freeland Producer: Netflix [us] Station: Netflix
DC Super Hero Girls (Webserie) (Dubbing)
Bumblebee (ger.) (SR) Cecilia Aranovich Hamilton, Ian Hamilton Producer: Warner Bros. Animation [us]
Nella, die Ritterprinzessin (Dubbing)
Uta (SR) Jez Hall Producer: Nickelodeon Animation Studios [us] Station: Nickelodeon
Speech & Debate (Dubbing)
Diwata (LR) Dan Harris Producer: Sycamore Pictures
Marco Polo (Dubbing)
Blaue Prinzessin (SR) David Petrarca Producer: The Weinstein Company [us] Station: Netflix
Scrotal Recall (Dubbing)
Evie (LR) Gordon Anderson Producer: Clerkenwell Films [uk] Station: Channel 4 [uk]
Mein Praktikum in Kanada (Dubbing)
Lune (LR) Philippe Falardeau Producer: Micro_Scope [ca]
Die drei Fragezeichen und der gestohlene Sieg
Sprecherin Producer: Europa
1992 (Dubbing)
Viola (SR) Giuseppe Gagliardi Producer: Wildside [it] Station: Sky [it]
Between (Dubbing)
Melissa (SR) Jon Cassar, Michael McGowan Producer: Don Carmody Productions [ca] Station: Netflix
Lovesick (Dubbing)
Evie (LR) Elliot Hegarty Producer: Clerkenwell Films [uk] Station: Netflix
Tausend mal gute Nacht (Dubbing)
Steph (LR) Erik Poppe Producer: Paradox Spillefilm [no]
Fargo (Dubbing)
Linda Park (SR) Colin Bucksey Producer: FX Productions [us] Station: FX [us]
Maps To The Stars (Dubbing)
Sam (SR) David Cronenberg Producer: Prospero Pictures [ca]
Breaking Amish (Dubbing)
Rebecca (LR) Eric Evangelista Producer: Hot Snakes Media [us] Station: TLC [us]
You Are Not Alone (Dubbing)
Ginny (LR) Mark Ezra Producer: 101 Films [uk]
Among Friends (Dubbing)
Lily Danielle Harris Producer: Three Little Birds Productions [us]
Dead Souls (Dubbing)
Emma (LR) Colin Theys Producer: Chiller Films [us]
Lesson of the Evil (Dubbing)
Satomi (SR) Takashi Miike Producer: Bungeishunju [jp]
A Talking Pony!?! (Dubbing)
Juliet (LR) David DeCoteau Producer: Phase 4 Films [us]
Straße der Hoffnung (Dubbing)
Eik (LR) Baldvin Zophoníasson Producer: The Icelandic Film Corporation [is]
Akuma no riddle (Dubbing)
Isuke Inukai (LR) Keizō Kusakawa Producer: Diomedéa [jp]
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Dubbing)
Xan (SR) Michael Engler, Tristram Shapeero Producer: Universal Television [us] Station: Netflix
17 Mädchen (Dubbing)
Julia (LR) Delphine Coulin, Muriel Coulin Producer: Arte France Cinéma [fr]
Die drei !!! / Engel in Gefahr - Der Adventskalend
Sprecherin Producer: Fährhauston, Hamburg
Naturschutzgebiet Boberger Niederung
Sprecherin Producer: DigiKultur
Camilla Läckberg - Mord in Fjällbacka. Die Tränen der Santa Lucia (Dubbing)
Henny (SR) Rickard Petrelius Producer: SVT - Sveriges Television AB [se] Station: SVT Sveriges Television [se]
Lark Rise to Candleford (Dubbing)
Minnie Mude, Zimmermädchen (SR) Charlie Palmer Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk]
Tod und Teufel auf St. Pauli
Sprecherin Producer: Vitaphon Hamburg
Dance Academy - Tanz deinen Traum! (Dubbing)
Kat Karamakov (LR) Ben Chessell Producer: Werner Film Productions [au] Station: ABC Australia [au]
Clip (Dubbing)
Jasna (LR) Maja Milos Producer: Film House Bas Celik [cshh]
Die Kennedys (Dubbing)
Rosemary Kennedy (SR) Jon Cassar Producer: Muse Entertainment [ca]
Mystikal - Eldyn. Der Zauberlehrling (Dubbing)
Fira (LR) Ángel Alonso Producer: Dibulitoon Studio [es]
Weihnachten voller Hoffnung (Dubbing)
Sarah Burton (LR) Neill Fearnley Producer: Bauman Entertainment [ca]
Dance Academy - Tanz deinen Traum! (Dubbing)
Kat Karamakov (LR) Catriona McKenzie Producer: Werner Film Productions [au] Station: ABC Australia [au]
Stoked (Dubbing)
Lo (LR) Sascha Draeger Producer: Fresh TV Inc. [ca]
Meine total wahren und überhaupt nicht peinlichen
Sprecherin Producer: SWR
Wen du fürchtest (Dubbing)
Selma (LR) Kristian Levring Producer: Zentropa [dk]
Ein schlichtes Herz (Dubbing)
Clémence Aubain (SR) Marion Laine Producer: B.C. Films [fr]
Die ewigen Momente der Maria Larsson (Dubbing)
Maja Larsson (SR) Jan Troell Producer: Blind Spot Pictures Oy [fi]
Chanson der Liebe (Dubbing)
Julie (LR) Christophe Honoré Producer: Alfama Films [fr]
Rupert Bär (Dubbing)
Ping Pong (LR) Gillian Corderoy Producer: Entertainment Rights [uk]
Bei Einbruch der Dunkelheit (Dubbing)
Leyla (SR) Anders Nilsson Producer: Sonet Film Väst [se]
Besuch in der Nacht
Sprecherin Producer: SWR

Commercial

OBI - Wie, Wo, Was weiss OBI (Commercial)
Frau (Pärchen) (SR) Marc Schölermann Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Toyota - Zwei Daunenjacken (Commercial)
Freundin (Pärchen) (LR) Paul Harather Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH [de]