Emily Schmeller

Emily Schmeller

POLOSEK-MANAGEMENT (Main agency)
Roswitha Polosek
+49 172 6955 927
mail@polosek-management.de
open agency on Filmmakers
Lee Thomas
+44 20 7870 9955
lee@sfmagency.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
175
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Munich (DE), Vienna (AT)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Budapest (HU), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Salzburg (AT), Leipzig (DE)
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)IrishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
American-StandardAustrianBairisch(native dialect)English-StandardIrish accentMünchnerisch(native dialect)Salzburgerisch(native dialect)Standard GermanSwiss-German(native dialect)Viennese
Accents
AustrianSwiss
Instruments
PianoRecorder
Sport
DressageHorse ridingDancesportKrav MagaShow jumpingStage combatBoulderingClimbFencing (stage)SwordplayPistol shootingRifle shooting
Dance
BurlesquePole DanceHip hopModern DanceStandard
Profession
Comedian, Singer, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Hip HopMusicalPopRapRockBalladBluesChoirClassicFolkGospelImprovisationJazzSoul/RnB
Special skills
(cartoon) voice actingAudio bookAudio dramaDog sportStuntVertical ropeBurlesqueDramatic fighting scene choreographer
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car, BE - Car with trailer
Other licenses
Gun license

Credits

Primary professional training

2015
Schauspielschule am Schauspielhaus Salzburg

Other professional training

Ivana Chubbuck Studio [us]
Character Analysis/Movement Psychology by Yat Malmgren, Effort Productions
Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]
Stunt- und Schießtraining, Fighting for Film, Markus Weilguny, Gernot Peroutka
TVSF Berlin Paul Haggis Masterclass Directing the actors
American English Coaching, Anne Wieben & Catrina Poor
Camera Acting à la Chubbuck, Tim Garde
"Die Kunst der Verkörperung", Johannes Fabrick & Rita Serra-Roll
RP Coaching, Kay Welch (RADA)
Meisner & Method Acting, Kirk Baltz
Schauspielschule am Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Schauspiel München

Awards

Vienna International Film Awards [at] (nominated)
Prague International Monthly Film Festival
Indie Shorts Awards Cannes (nominated)
Startstipendium für darstellende Kunst des Bundeskanzleramt Österreich
Instant36 Filmfestival

Film

Ubiquitär (Cinema film)
Viktoria Fuchsberger (LR) Bernhard Ratka Distribution: Amazing Austria
Bäume (Medium length film)
Claudia (LR) Maximilian Rosenberger, Bashir Qonqar
Ein wilder Sommer - Die Wachausaga (Cinema film)
Helga (SR) Anita Lackenberger Producer: Produktion West [at]
Die beste aller Welten (Cinema film)
Michaela (SR) Adrian Goiginger Producer: Lailaps Films GmbH

Television

Lena Lorenz - Flaschenkind (TV movie (series))
Lisa Westphal (SR) Karola Meeder Station: ZDF Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann
SOKO Stuttgart (Series)
Anouschka Friedberg (SRE) Mirjam Dehne Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Till Zink
Huldufólk (AT) (Pilot)
Heike (LR) Andri Freyr Gilbertsson, Aron Pétur Ólafsson Producer: Britt Abrecht, Norwén Bodner Station: SWR Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Die Bergretter
Assistentin Lina (SRE) Bettina Braun Producer: NDF Station: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY gelöst (Documentary fiction)
Sabrina Peters (SR) Rudolf Schweiger Station: ZDF
Inga Lindström - Der Autor und ich (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Laura Thies Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Dani Sturm (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Carina Winkler (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hartwig Seeler - Gefährliche Erinnerung (TV movie)
Joggerin Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Du bist nicht allein (TV movie)
Verkäuferin 2 Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Anika Eder (F: Blutgericht) (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Theater

Der Gänsekrieg
Violetta Annalena Maas Theater: Bandhaus Theater Backnang
Asip & Jenny
Jenny Caroline Richards Theater: Theater TATU
IDIOTen
Nastassja (Videoperformance) Caroline Richards Theater: Theater TATU
Kameraden
Elisabeth Ebner Nicholas Monu Theater: Ensemble Juvavum
Eine Frau braucht einen Plan
Amanda Maximilian Berger Theater: Chiemgau Theater
Ronja Rentier rebelliert
Christkind, Lumi Lucie Christine Winter Theater: Waldklang Salzburg
200 Jahre Salzburg bei Österreich
Anna Beda Percht Theater: Burg Golling - c.i.werbeagentur
Alles Liebe
Daniela Timmermann Maximilian Berger Theater: Chiemgau Theater
Hexenjagd
Betty Maya Fanke Theater: Schauspielhaus Salzburg

Audio

ROLL&RIDE (Speaker)
Producer: Filmkabinett
The Beauty of Indonesia (Speaker)
Producer: MS DepArtment
Interview (Speaker)
Producer: Servus TV
Der Preis des Todes (Dubbing)
Eva (LR) Thierry Binisti Producer: Ramona Productions [fr] Station: France 3 [fr]