Esther Roling

Esther Roling

WINDHUIS (Main agency)
Anja Windhuis
+49 40 548 09054
info@agentur-windhuis.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
36-48 years
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
red-blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Osnabrück (DE), Vulkaneifel (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
American-StandardAustrianBerlin GermanEnglish-StandardHamburgianKölschLow GermanNorden(native dialect)RheinischRuhr area
Instruments
Piano
Sport
GolfAlpine skiingDancesportFishingHorse ridingInline skatingMotorsport (Motorcycle)Mountain hikingSwimTennisYoga
Dance
StandardLatin American dancesJazz DanceModern DanceSalsaExpressionist danceFormation danceTangoTechno
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car, C - Truck, L - Small tractor

Credits

Primary professional training

2005
ARTURO Schauspielschule

Other professional training

div. Trainings @ IFS & KHM & HMS
Anka Fink - Comedy Training
Slawomir Itziak - Camera Acting
ARTURO Schauspielschule

Film

Liebe mit Substanz
Sonja (SR) Lukas Treudler Producer: HMS
Mittagsstunde (Cinema film)
Beatrice (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Florida Film GmbH
Spendensucht / Des Guten zuviel ist des Guten zuwenig (Short film)
Anne Edel (SR) Lutz Heineking, jr. Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Gott ist tot (Cinema film)
Bordsteinschwalbe (SR) Kadir Sözen Producer: Filmfabrik GmbH [de]

Television

Vogelfrey - Ein Schwarzwaldkrimi
Julia Schuch (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDF
Mord oder Watt?
Judith Reinhardts (SR) André Erkau Station: ARD/Degeto
Almost Fly (Mini series)
Ute Grossmann (SR) Florian Gaag Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: WarnerTVSerie
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Merle Lenz (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD, NDR
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Merle Lenz (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD, NDR
Stralsund - Das Manifest (TV movie (series))
Andrea Kellermann (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Neben der Spur - Schließe deine Augen (TV movie (series))
Elisabeth Raab (SR) Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Angelika Welling (SR) Sabine Landgraeber u.a. Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: ARD
Auf einmal war es Liebe (TV movie)
Verhuschte Kundin (SR) André Erkau Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: ARD/ DEGETO
Tatort - Querschläger (TV movie (series))
Kathy Aksoy (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Gesa Vogt (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD, NDR, rbb
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Verena Kelm (MR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Sarah Kohr - Das verschwundene Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Jutta Dieckmann (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: ZDF
Fischer sucht Frau (TV movie)
Maklerin (SR) Sinan Akkus Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD, DEGETO
München Mord - Einer der's geschafft hat (TV movie (series))
Kriminaltechnikerin (SR) Anno Saul Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Ute Schorn (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD, NDR
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Elke Mertz (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF
112 - Sie retten Dein Leben (TV series)
Sylvia Geiger (SR) Denis Delić Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Anwältin Gallwitz (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Lisa (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR
112 - Sie retten Dein Leben (TV series)
Sonja Ehrlinger (SR) Denis Delić Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Tatort - Der Tote vom Straßenrand (TV movie (series))
Claudia (SR) Rolf Schübel Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH Station: SR
IM NAMEN DES GESETZES
Tina Carmen Kurz Station: RTL / Opal Film
Die Kanzlei (Pilot)
Jolanda Stein (MR) Marcus Olschewski Producer: Tresor TV Produktions GmbH

Theater

Hartenbreker - Ein besserer Herr
Gertrud Schnütchen Frank Grupe Theater: Ohnsorg Theater
Wat den een sien Uul
Sabine Anatol Preissler Theater: Ohnsorg Theater
Allens ut de Reeg
Schwester Geesche Anatol Preissler Theater: Ohnsorg Theater
Charley´s Tante
Elli Delventhal Folker Bohnet Theater: Nordtour GmbH
Ein gemütlicher Abend
Ina Hans- Helge Ott Theater: Nordtour/ Ohnsorg Theater
Ein Hauch von Frühling /Avanti Avanti
Diana Clairborne Manfred Langner Theater: Komödie Frankfurt
Willkommen in Deinem Leben
Nell Stefan Schneider Theater: Komödie im Schnoor Bremen
Charleys Tante
Elli Delventhal Folker Bohnet Theater: Ohnsorg Theater
Froonslüüd sünd stark
Wonne Folker Bohnet Theater: Ohnsorg Theater
Kalif Storch
Prinzessin, Eule, Bauchtänzerin Sandra Keck Theater: Ohnsorg Theater
Kinoperlen: Westernrevue
Kay Mike Giesbert Theater: ARTheater
Blut am Hals der Katze
Modell Anja Niederfahrenhorst Theater: Theater im Bauturm
Am laufenden Band / Musical
Sandy Thea Schnering Theater: 3. Kölner Theaternacht
Reality TV
Sie Ali M. Abdullah Theater: 2. Kölner Theaternacht

Audio

Smile Direct Club (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Workday (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk
Der Spiegel (Speaker)
Producer: The Soundshack
Peloton (Speaker)
Producer: The Soundshack
Head and Shouders Supreme (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk / Publicis Frankfurt
Stayawhile (Speaker)
Producer: Kilenda/ The Soundshack
Tui Cruises (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Hamburg
Snipdocs.com (Speaker)
Producer: Snipdocs.com
Leonce und Lena (Speaker)
Producer: Eitelsonnenschein GmbH
Das gestohlene U - Lilliputz EC Lüdtke (Speaker)
Producer: WDR 5 / Raumstation Berlin
Heidi - Heidis Lehr und Wanderjahre (Speaker)
Producer: www.literaturpodcast.de
Schokoladeneis - Lilliputz EC Lüdtke (Speaker)
Producer: WDR5 / Raumstation Berlin
Die Cyberpunks (Speaker)
Producer: STV Unlimited e.K
Lilliputz EC Lüdtke - Diverse (Speaker)
Producer: WDR 5 / Raumstation Berlin

Other

About me
Producer: Keep On
Wann ist Anton (Showreel production)
Kathrin (MR) Sebastian Herrmann Producer: Herrmann & Herrmann

Commercial

EnBW - Wir laden Zuhause (Commercial)
T. Brettschneider Producer: Acht Hamburg /Jung von Matt
NeoDolor (Commercial)
Matthias Bierer Producer: Wolff Bros.
Vilsa
Peter Hümmeler/ Lars Faust Producer: Fabula Film
Philips - Mutter & Kind (Commercial)
Stjepan Klein Producer: Sterntag Film
Neo Angin - Neo-genial bei Halsschmerzen (Commercial)
Matthias Bierer Producer: e+p films GmbH
Vodafone - Bergsteiger (Commercial)
Florian Meimberg Producer: Eitelsonnenschein
Shop-Apotheke (Commercial)
Lutz Heineking, jr. Producer: Eitelsonnenschein GmbH
Maggi - Tricolore
Bernhard Landen Producer: Markenfilm
Maggi Kochstudio
Producer: E&P
DHL
Producer: Ogilvy