Florian Appelius

Florian Appelius

Agentur Lentz Peter Reinholz (Main agency)
Peter Reinholz
+49 89 287 77960
info@agentur-reinholz.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
17-28 years
Year of birth
1996 (27 years)
Place of birth
Oranienburg
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
gray-green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
normal, slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Potsdam (DE), Cologne (DE), Leipzig (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)Saxon
Accents
French
Instruments
Ukulele
Sport
Fencing (stage)JugglingStage combatYoga
Dance
Expressionist danceContact ImprovisationImprovisation danceModern Dance
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Clown, Comedian
Singing
A cappellaChansonOpera singingPop songsSprechgesangChoir
Pitch
Tenor

Credits

Primary professional training

2013 – 2017
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Awards

Nominierung "Deutscher Fernsehpreis" für DRUCK-Serie
Grimme Preis - Wettbewerb Fiktion für "Be My Baby"
Nominierung für den Magnolia Award- Shanghai TV Festival, China (2015) für "Be My Baby"
Nominierung für den Förderpreis Neues Deutsches Kino als bester Nachwuchsschauspieler
Bester Film "Be My Baby" Ahrenshooper Filmnächte
Filmfest München - Förderpreis Neues deutsches Kino - Bestes Drehbuch für "Be My Baby"
FILMZ Festival des deutschen Kinos MAINZER RAD - Hauptpreis für "Be My Baby"
Biberacher Filmfestspiele - Publikumspreis für "Be My Baby"

Film

Die geschützten Männer (Cinema film)
Referatsleiter (SR) Irene von Alberti Producer: Filmgalerie 451
Kartoffelsalat - Nicht fragen! (Cinema film)
Torben (MR) Michael David Pate Producer: Take25Pictures GmbH [de]

Television

Tatort - Murot und das 1000-jährige Reich (TV movie)
Rudi (SR) Matthias X. Oberg Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Sebastian Seitz (EL) Daniel Helfer, Ann-Kristin Knubben, Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff, Gero Weinreuter, Burkhard Feige, Patrick Winczewski Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Lehrer kann jeder! (TV movie)
Johannes Rauch (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Druck (TV series)
Hans Brecht (SR) Luzie Loose Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: funk [de]
Druck (TV series)
Hans Brecht (SR) Tom Lass, Jano Ben Chaabane, Pola Beck, Chris Miera Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: funk [de]
Druck (Webserie) (Series)
Hans (SR) Pola Beck Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Patrick (EL) Nico Zingelmann, Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Be my Baby (TV movie)
Nick (MR) Christina Adler Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Die Eroberung des Südpols
Frankieboy Manfred Karge Theater: Theater Magdeburg
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
Nick Michael Weber Theater: Theater Willy Praml Frankfurt/Main
Im weißen Rössl
Piccolo Guy Montavon Theater: Theater Erfurt
Zelt
Schauspieler Herbert Fritsch Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Öffentliches Eigentum
Jamie Sam Peter Jackson Theater: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Das Haus am See
Billy Ingo Berk Theater: Wallenstein Festspiele Altdorf bei Nürnberg
Lumpenloretta
Zecke Martina Gredler Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Kolhaaz (wir sind überall)
Wenzel Tronka Volker Schmidt Theater: Schauspielhaus Wien
Das Haus am See
Billy Ray Ingo Berk Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Kalle Blomquist lebt gefährlich
Titelrolle Gerald Maria Bauer Theater: Theater der Jugend
Empört euch, Ihr Krähwinkler
Willibald Wachs Gernot Plass Theater: Theater an der Gumpendorfer Straße Wien
Nightmare4 Lovers- ein Sommernachtstraum
Puck Daniela Mühlbauer Theater: Vestibül, Burgtheater Wien
Die Fledermaus frei nach Strauß
Frosch Peter Raffalt Theater: Vestibül, Burgtheater Wien

Other

Sunday Morning (Educational production)
Anton (MR) Oliver Haffner Producer: MUK - Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien [at]