Franciska Friede

Franciska Friede

Acting agencyAdvertisingUS & Canada[...]
qualifyer (Main agency)
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.de
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

Franciska is nominated for the German Screen Actors Award - The Voice.

Information

Acting age
26-36 years
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
green turquoise
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE), Prague (CZ)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Amsterdam (NL), Hamburg (DE), Auckland (NZ), Las Vegas (US), Budapest (HU), London (GB), Prague (CZ), Berlin (DE), Faro District (PT)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Hamburgian
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Sword fightingBoxingFencing (sports)Horse ridingInline skatingKickboxingMartial ArtsRaftingRowingShooting (handgun)Show jumpingSnowboardingStage combat
Dance
Concert dance
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Facilitator, Musical actor, Orator, Singer, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
BalladBeltingChansonMusicalOpera singingPopPop songsRevueSongChoirClassicOperettaA cappellaOpera
Special skills
Stunt
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano, Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2010
Freie Schauspielschule Hamburg

Other professional training

Confidence &Self Tape Course with Jade Rambaut and Sophie Holland
Nikki Meadows Casting Workshop via Take One (UK) Self Tape Workshop via Zoom
Acting/self tape semester with Ivo Consi from Nancy Bishop Casting
Remmie Milner & Ceri Bedingfield Self Tape Workshop Just Add Milk Zoom
Caitlin Joseph & The Actors' Guild (UK) Self Tape Workshop via Zoom
Remmie Milner & Caitlin Joseph Self Tape Workshop Just Add Milk Zoom
Schwertschaukampf
Camera Acting&Auditioning with Giles Foreman&Iris Baumüller Mallorca
Acting Booster Company [de]
Audition Masterclass with Lucinda Syson Palma de Mallorca
Acting Booster Company [de]
Nancy Bishop Auditioning for Film&TV Workshop (FEST FILM LAB Lissabon)
Dialekt Coaching mit Simone Dietrich
Sicherheitsinstitution-Berlin
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
crossthebridge
JvdEA - Joop van den Ende Academy
freie-schauspielschule-hamburg
Hamburg School Of Entertainment

Awards

Crunchyroll Anime Awards Best VA Performance (German) (nominated)
Deutscher Schauspielpreis - Die Stimme (nominated)
"Section F" Best Micro Film Cult Movies International Film Festival
"The Will of the Gods" Best Female Director Cult Movies International Film Festival Franciska Friede
"The Will of the Gods" Best Short Historical Cult Movies International Film Festival
Los Angeles Motion Picture Festival [us]
"The Will of the Gods" Outstanding Achievement Berlin Flash Film Festival
"700 Years" Gewinner Outstanding Achievement Berlin Flash Film Festival
"700 Years" Best Actress Silver Award Los Angeles Motion Picture Festival Jeanne Jager
"700 Years" Best Actress Silver Award Los Angeles Motion Picture Festival Franciska Friede
"700 Years" Best Micro Movie Bronze Award Los Angeles Motion Picture Festival
"Grenzgänger" Gewinner Outstanding Achievement Berlin Flash Film Festival
"Section F" - Winner- KINNO short film festival
"Section F" - Winner- rolling ideas Festival
"Section F" - Finalist - rolling ideas Festival
"Section F" - 2nd Best Film - CKF International Film Festival
Seoul Webfest [kr] (nominated)
Webfest Berlin Publikumspreis "Kumbaya"
99 Fire Films Award

Film

700 Years (Short film)
Enniette (MR) Jeanne Jaeger Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Grenzgänger (Short film)
Anna (MR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Sand Trip (Short film)
Liza (MR) Franciska Friede Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Blót - Zwischen den Welten (Short film)
Psychotic Voice (SR) Alexander Flatau Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Among Us (Short film)
Purple (MR) Marcel Becker-Neu Producer: Leegendarya Films, Samuelz & Lee [de]
Hilflos (Short film)
Maria (SR) diverse Producer: Wolfsbergfilm GbR [de]
Section F (Short film)
Virginia Knight (MR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
SMS Love Shorty - Anders (Short film)
An' (MR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Katzenjammer (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Sophie (MR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Wir sind bereit (Short film)
Frau (MR) Ilker Çatak Producer: Hamburg Media School
Wachkoma (Short film)
Tina (MR) Julia Höppner Producer: IN.D - Institute of Design Hamburg
Die Rothaarige (Bewerbungsfilm DFFB) (Short film)
Die Rothaarige (MR) Holger Jungnickel Producer: NeoCine, Holger Jungnickel
Der erste Tag (Short film)
Drogenmädchen (SR) Marlis Müller Producer: PicturePower

Television

So laut du kannst (TV movie)
Karin (SR) Esther Bialas Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alice im Weihnachtsland (TV movie)
Svenja Montag Petra K. Wagner Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Gisela (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], Sky [de]
Solo für Weiss - Für immer schweigen (TV movie (series))
Opfer von Karl Strasser Maria von Heland Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tanken - mehr als Super (TV series)
Hinkende Frau Martina Plura Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Anna Hermanns (SR) Esther Wenger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Gut Holz (Webserie) (Series)
Frauke Lübbers (SR) Janco Christiansen Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen [de]
Gut Holz (Webserie) (Series)
Frauke Lübbers (SR) Janco Christiansen Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen [de]
Die Insassen (TV movie)
Sekretärin von Dr. Fechtner (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Kumbaya (Webserie) (Series)
Eva (MR) Dennis Riebenstahl Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen [de]
PlanmayB (Webserie) (Pilot)
Marie (MR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Janina Feld (MR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Hand aufs Herz (TV series)
Sophie Klein (MR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Hand aufs Herz (TV series)
Sophie Klein (MR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Die Schule (TV series)
Sophie Klein (MR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Producers at Work GmbH
Den Tagen mehr Leben! (TV movie)
Kellnerin Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Theater

Sister Act
Ensemble Carline Brouwer Theater: Operettenhaus Hamburg
Chowanschtschina
Mitglied des Volkes Harry Kupfer Theater: Hamburgische Staatsoper
Aida
Mitglied des Volkes Guy Joosten Theater: Hamburgische Staatsoper
Cavalleria rusticana
Chor Mitglied Gian-Carlo del Monaco Theater: Hamburgische Staatsoper
Furcht und Elend des dritten Reiches
Sängerin Jürgen Lederer Theater: Kulturbühne Bugenhagen
Tannhäuser
Kind Harry Kupfer Theater: Hamburgische Staatsoper
Don Carlos
Fest Gast Peter Konwitschny Theater: Hamburgische Staatsoper
Turandot
Mitglied des geknechteten Volkes Gian-Carlo del Monaco Theater: Hamburgische Staatsoper
Simon Boccanegra
Mitglied des Volkes Claus Guth Theater: Hamburgische Staatsoper
Ein Traum von Musik(Musical)
Lena(HR) Franziska Pohlmann Theater: verschiedene hamburger Bühnen

Audio

To All the Boys - Always and Forever (Dubbing)
Lara Jean Covey (MR) Michael Fimognari Producer: Ace Entertainment [us] Station: Netflix
Disco Paraiso - Das Geheimnis von Almanzora (Dubbing)
Malena Baldó (SR) Fernando González Molina Producer: Movistar+ [es] Station: Movistar+ [es]
Ich weiß, was du letzten Sommer getan hast (Dubbing)
Margot (MR) Logan Kibens Producer: Amazon Studios [us] Station: Amazon Prime Video
Meine Freunde sind alle tot (Dubbing)
Angelika (MR) Jan Belcl Producer: Aurum Film [pl] Station: Netflix
Jemand muss sterben (Dubbing)
Cayetana (MR) Manolo Caro Producer: Netflix [us]
Deputy (Dubbing)
Deputy Brianna Bishop (MR) Chris Grismer Producer: Cedar Park Entertainment [us] Station: FOX [us]
To All the Boys - P.S. I Still Love You (Dubbing)
Lara Jean Covey (MR) Michael Fimognari Producer: Ace Entertainment [us] Station: Netflix
Caught in the Net (Dubbing)
Actrice (SR) diverse Producer: Česká televize [cz]
Boruto - Naruto Next Generations (Dubbing)
Sasami (SR) Noriyuki Abe Producer: K.K. Pierrot (formerly Studio Pierrot) [jp] Station: TV Tokyo [jp]
Over Water - Im Netz der Lügen (Dubbing)
Ella Goes (MR) Norman Bates Producer: Panenka [be] Station: Één [be], VRT [be]
Kalifat (Dubbing)
Sulle (MR) Goran Kapetanovic Producer: Filmlance International AB [se] Station: SVT Sveriges Television [se]
Dear Santa - Eine Reise zum Nordpol (Dubbing)
Bollowillow (SR) Brian Skiba Producer: Hollywood Media Bridge [us]
Single Parents (Dubbing)
Nora (MR) diverse Producer: ABC Studios [us] Station: ABC [us]
Lego Friends - Freundinnen auf Mission (Dubbing)
Savannah (MR) Stephen John Murray Producer: The LEGO Group [us] Station: Amazon Prime Video
Valorant (Dubbing)
Killjoy (MR) diverse Producer: Riot Games [us]
The Spanish Princess (Dubbing)
Prinzessin Mary (SR) Lisa Clarke Producer: All3Media America [us] Station: Starz [us]
Kommissar Caïn (Dubbing)
Candice (MR) diverse Producer: DEMD Productions [fr] Station: France 2 [fr]
A Good Woman Is Hard to Find (Dubbing)
Sarah (MR) Abner Pastoll Producer: February Films [uk]
Leg' den Kerl um! (Dubbing)
Mary Beth Connolly (MR) diverse Producer: Secret Engine [us]
Athena (Dubbing)
Neisha (MR) diverse Producer: Bryncoed Productions [uk]
The Vast of Night (Dubbing)
Fay Crocker (MR) Andrew Patterson Producer: GED Cinema [us] Station: Amazon Prime Video
Thomas und seine Freunde - Große Welt! Große Abenteuer! (Dubbing)
Angelique (SR) David Stoten Producer: Jam Filled Toronto [ca]
Bite Club (Dubbing)
Amber Wells (MR) Peter Andrikidis Producer: Create NSW [au]
Bayala - Das magische Elfenabenteuer (Dubbing)
Eyela (MR) diverse Producer: Ulysses Filmproduktion GmbH
Altered Carbon – Das Unsterblichkeitsprogramm (Dubbing)
Lila (SR) Ciaran Donnelly Producer: Mythology Entertainment [us] Station: Netflix
Anthem (Dubbing)
Faye Navine (MR) Brenon Holmes Producer: BioWare [ca]
Nella, die Ritterprinzessin (Dubbing)
Trinket (MR) Jez Hall Producer: Nickelodeon Animation Studios [us] Station: Nickelodeon
1994 (Dubbing)
Maddalena (SR) diverse Producer: Wildside [it] Station: Sky [it]
Die Reise nach Westen (Dubbing)
Lusio (SR) diverse Producer: See-Saw Films [uk/au] Station: ABC Australia [au]
Stranger Things (Dubbing)
Robin (MR) diverse Producer: 21 Laps Entertainment [us] Station: Netflix
Power Rangers - Beast Morphers (Dubbing)
Roxy (MR) Oliver Driver Producer: Hasbro Studios [us]
Pinky Malinky (Dubbing)
Tina Mignon (SR) diverse Producer: Nickelodeon Animation Studios [us] Station: Netflix
Heartland - Paradies für Pferde (Dubbing)
Maya (MR) Dean Bennett Producer: Rescued Horse Season One [ca] Station: CBC Television [ca]
Heartland - Paradies für Pferde (Dubbing)
Sandra (MR) Dean Bennett Producer: Rescued Horse Season One [ca] Station: CBC Television [ca]
Baptiste (Dubbing)
Lina (SR) diverse Producer: Two Brothers Pictures [uk] Station: BBC [uk]
Titans (Dubbing)
Rachel Roth / Raven (MR) Brad Anderson Producer: DC Entertainment [us] Station: HBO Max [us]
Siesta Key (Dubbing)
herself (MR) Hisham Abed Producer: MTV Networks International [us] Station: MTV
Superstition (Dubbing)
Garvey Westbrook (MR) diverse Producer: XLrator Media [us] Station: Syfy (vormals Sci Fi) [us]
DC Super Hero Girls (Webserie) (Dubbing)
Supergirl (ger.) (MR) Cecilia Aranovich Hamilton Producer: Warner Bros. Animation [us]
The Team (Dubbing)
Malu (MR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Nella, die Ritterprinzessin (Dubbing)
Trinket (MR) Jez Hall Producer: Nickelodeon Animation Studios [us] Station: Nickelodeon
The Bold Type - Der Weg nach oben (Dubbing)
Jane Sloan (MR) diverse Producer: Sarah Watson Productions [us]
The Little Drummer Girl (Dubbing)
Sophie (SR) Chan-Wook Park Producer: The Ink Factory [uk] Station: AMC [us], BBC [uk]
ZDF - The Team (Dubbing)
Malu Barkiri (MR) Mark von Seydlitz Producer: Made in Munich Content & Films GmbH
Kiss Me First (Dubbing)
Tippi (MR) Misha Manson-Smith Producer: Balloon Entertainment [uk] Station: Channel 4 [uk]
Pinky Malinky (Dubbing)
Tina Mignon (MR) Rikke Asbjoern Producer: Nickelodeon Animation Studios [us] Station: Netflix
Titans (Dubbing)
Rachel Roth / Raven (MR) Brad Anderson Producer: DC Entertainment [us] Station: HBO Max [us]
The Crown (Dubbing)
Mary (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Left Bank Pictures [uk] Station: Netflix
To All The Boys I Loved Before (Dubbing)
Lara Jean Song Covey (MR) Susan Johnson Producer: Awesomeness Film [us] Station: Netflix
The Hollow (Dubbing)
Mira (MR) diverse Producer: Slap Happy Cartoons [us] Station: Netflix
Mein Name ist Somebody - Zwei Fäuste kehren zurück (Dubbing)
Lucia (MR) Terence Hill Producer: Paloma 4, s.r.l. [it]
Total Dreamer (Dubbing)
Sofia Bastile (MR) Luiz Henrique Rios Producer: Central Globo de Produção [br]
Love Break - Ein Dieb zum Verlieben (Dubbing)
Daisy (MR) Peter Facinelli Producer: Kali Pictures [us]
1993 (Dubbing)
Maddalena (SR) Giuseppe Gagliardi Producer: Wildside [it] Station: Sky [it]
Rexona. Extra stark gegen Schweiß (Speaker)
Producer: Rexona
Beyond The Mountains and Hills (Dubbing)
Ifat (MR) Eran Kolirin Producer: Match Factory Productions GmbH
Wish Upon (Dubbing)
June Acosta (MR) John R. Leonetti Producer: Broad Green Pictures [us]
The Wilde Wedding (Dubbing)
Mackenzie Darling (SR) Damian Harris Producer: Baby Mugs Films [us]
Kiss Him, Not Me (Dubbing)
Kae Serinuma (MR) Hiroshi Ishiodori Producer: Brains Base [jp]
Designated Survivor (Dubbing)
Tiffany Gimble (SR) diverse Producer: The Mark Gordon Company [us] Station: Netflix
Justice League Action (Dubbing)
Supergirl (MR) diverse Producer: DC Entertainment [us] Station: Cartoon Network
Carrie Pilby (Dubbing)
Carrie Pilby (MR) Susan Johnson Producer: Braveart Films [us]
Sissi - Die junge Kaiserin (Dubbing)
Ilary (dt.) (SR) Orlando Corradi Producer: Mondo TV [it]
True und das Regenbogenreich (Dubbing)
Grizelda (MR) Harold Harris Producer: Guru Animation Studio [ca] Station: Netflix
Siesta Key (Dubbing)
Herself (MR) Hisham Abed Producer: MTV Networks International [us] Station: MTV
Strike The Blood (Dubbing)
Yukina Himeragi (MR) diverse Producer: Silver Link [jp]
Ingrid Goes West (Dubbing)
Taylor Sloane (MR) Matt Spicer Producer: Star Thrower Entertainment [us]
Cecilia Ahern - In deinem Leben (Dubbing)
Joyce Conway (MR) Amit Gupta Producer: Gate Film Produktion GmbH [de]
DC Super Hero Girls (Webserie) (Dubbing)
Supergirl (ger.) (MR) diverse Producer: Warner Bros. Animation [us]
Teachers (Dubbing)
Ginny (MR) diverse Producer: Lifeboat Productions [us] Station: TV Land [us]
Luna Petunia (Dubbing)
Penelope (Kitty Bat) (SR) Donnie Anderson Producer: Brain Power Studio [ca] Station: Netflix
Deidra & Laney - Diebstahl auf Schienen (Dubbing)
Deidra (MR) Sydney Freeland Producer: Netflix [us] Station: Netflix
Es war einmal … nach Roald Dahl (2 Teile) (Dubbing)
Schneewittchen (MR) Jakob Schuh Producer: Magic Light Pictures [uk]
Little Witch Academia (Dubbing)
Akko Kagari (MR) Yô Yoshinari Producer: Trigger [jp] Station: Kansai TV [jp]
Stranger Things (Dubbing)
Barbara Holland (SR) diverse Producer: 21 Laps Entertainment [us] Station: Netflix
Candice Renoir (Dubbing)
Aurélie Grimaldi (SR) diverse Producer: Boxeur de Lune [fr] Station: France 2 [fr]
Candice Renoir (Dubbing)
Diane Li (SR) diverse Producer: Boxeur de Lune [fr] Station: France 2 [fr]
Agatha Christie: Mörderische Spiele - Albert Major redete zu viel (Dubbing)
Victoria (MR) Eric Woreth Producer: Escazal Films [fr] Station: France 2 [fr]
Degrassi Die nächste Klasse (Dubbing)
Maya Matlin (MR) Stefan Brogren Producer: DHX Media [ca]
Rexona. Und Schweiß ist abgehakt (Speaker)
Producer: Rexona
Naruto Shippuuden the Movie - Ein dunkles Omen (Dubbing)
Shion (MR) Hajime Kamegaki Producer: K.K. Pierrot (formerly Studio Pierrot) [jp]
Scream (Dubbing)
Audrey Jensen (MR) Jamie Travis Producer: Dimension Television [us] Station: Netflix
iBoy (Dubbing)
Lucy Walker (MR) Adam Randall Producer: Netflix [us] Station: Netflix
Scrotal Recall (Dubbing)
Nicole (SR) diverse Producer: Clerkenwell Films [uk] Station: Channel 4 [uk]
Luna Petunia (Dubbing)
Penelope (Kitty Bat) (SR) Donnie Anderson Producer: Brain Power Studio [ca] Station: Netflix
Der Kommissar und das Meer - Für immer dein (Dubbing)
Sanna Eklun (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Chaos Dragon (Dubbing)
Meryl Sherbet (SR) Masato Matsune Producer: Silver Link [jp]
Kyoto Ranbu (Dubbing)
Chizuru Yukimura (MR) Nakajima Atsuko Producer: Studio Deen Co., Ltd. [jp]
Tidsrejsen (Dubbing)
Sofie (MR) Kaspar Munk Producer: NRK Norsk Rikskringkasting [no] Station: DR [dk]
Brahman Naman (Dubbing)
Ash (SR) Qaushiq Mukherjee Producer: Riley Productions [uk]
Man seeking Woman (Dubbing)
Maggie (SR) Jonathan Krisel Producer: Broadway Video [us] Station: FX [us]
The Crown (Dubbing)
Jean Wallop (SR) diverse Producer: Left Bank Pictures [uk] Station: Netflix
Die Nachtwache (Dubbing)
Keelin (MR) Gertjan Booy Producer: Studio 100 [be]
Scrotal Recall (Dubbing)
Ilona (MR) diverse Producer: Clerkenwell Films [uk] Station: Channel 4 [uk]
Love Trouble (Dubbing)
Lala Satalin Deviluke (MR) Takao Kato Producer: Triple A [jp]
Ascension (Dubbing)
Presley Delon (MR) Mairzee Almas Producer: Universal Cable Productions [us] Station: Syfy (vormals Sci Fi) [us]
Bob's Burgers (Dubbing)
Julie (dt. Staffel 5 / F 7) (SR) Jennifer Coyle Producer: Wilo Productions [us] Station: FOX [us]
Lady Dynamite (Dubbing)
Kristy Coombs (SR) diverse Producer: The Hurwitz Company [us] Station: Netflix
Stranger Things (Dubbing)
Barbara Holland (SR) diverse Producer: 21 Laps Entertainment [us] Station: Netflix
Charles Dickens - Der Mann, der Weihnachten erfand (Dubbing)
Kate Dickens (SR) Bharat Nalluri Producer: Parallel Film Productions [ie]
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Dubbing)
Kymmie Schmidt (SR) Michael Engler Producer: Universal Television [us] Station: Netflix
Sankarea (Dubbing)
Miko Yasaka (SR) Mamoru Hatakeyama Producer: BS-TBS [jp] Station: TBS [jp]
Vampire (Dubbing)
Mina (SR) Shunji Iwai Producer: Convergence Entertainment [us]
Memories of the Sword (Dubbing)
Seol-hee (MR) Heung-Sik Park Producer: Well Go USA Entertainment [us]
Fallout 4 (Dubbing)
"Katy" Katherine Pinn (SR) Todd Howard Producer: Bethesda Game Studios [us]
1822direkt - Pet Choice (Dubbing)
Die Katze (MR) Filip Piskorzynski Producer: Saubere Filme
GEF - Meine Daten, meine Wahl. Das Wichtigste zum neuen EU-Datenschutzrecht (Dubbing)
Erzählerin (MR) Anna Lena Schiller Producer: Ahoihochzwei, Iris Börgerding
Between (Dubbing)
Lana (MR) Jon Cassar Producer: Don Carmody Productions [ca] Station: Netflix
Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce (Dubbing)
Zooey (SR) Robert Duncan McNeill Producer: Universal Cable Productions [us]
Seven Deadly Sins (Dubbing)
Sennett (SR) Tensai Okamara Producer: A-1 Pictures [jp]
Mouk, der Weltreisebär (Dubbing)
Alice (MR) François Narboux Producer: Millimages [fr] Station: France 5 [fr]
Noémie - Le secret (Dubbing)
Verkäuferin (SR) Frédérik D'Amours Producer: Cinemax
Breaking Through (Dubbing)
Lindsey Stirling (SR) John Swetnam Producer: BB Film Productions [us]
Expelled from Paradise (Dubbing)
Christin Gillum (SR) Seiji Mizushima Producer: Graphinica [jp]
Picknick mit Bären (Dubbing)
Becca (SR) Ken Kwapis Producer: Route One Films [us]
Degrassi - The Next Generation (Dubbing)
Maya Matlin (MR) Philip Earnshaw Producer: Epitome Pictures Inc. [ca] Station: CTV Television [ca]
Accused (Dubbing)
Fabiënne (SR) Paula van der Oest Producer: Rinkel Film [nl]
Haunted Hathaways (Dubbing)
Sophie (SR) Trevor Kirschner Producer: Nickelodeon Network [us]
Battle for SkyArk (Dubbing)
Ash / Dark seeker (MR) Simon Hung Producer: Simon Hung & Co. Produktion [us]
H2O Abenteuer Meerjungfrau (Dubbing)
Abby (SR) Tian Xiao Zhang Producer: Les Cartooneurs Associés Fantasia Animation
Ooops! Die Arche ist weg... (Dubbing)
Songbird (SR) Tobias 'Toby' Genkel Producer: Ulysses Filmproduktion GmbH
Ooops! Die Arche ist weg... (Dubbing)
Baby Hippo (SR) Tobias 'Toby' Genkel Producer: Ulysses Filmproduktion GmbH
Alles so leicht (Speaker)
Producer: Literaturtest
Dark Elements. Steinerne Schwingen (Speaker)
Producer: Literaturtest
Erklärvideo "Bafög" und "Ausbildung" (Speaker)
Producer: Scribicon
Halloween Clips Nickelodeon (Speaker)
Producer: Hamburger Synchron
Mel und Säm (Speaker)
Producer: Planet Lux
Pandora (Speaker)
Producer: Literaturtest
Hatufim - In der Hand des Feindes (Dubbing)
Dafni (MR) Gideon Raff Producer: Keshet TV [il]
Ben & Hollys kleines Königreich (Dubbing)
Emily (SR) Phil Davies Producer: Astley Baker Davies Ltd. [uk]
Lalaloopsy (Dubbing)
Mittens Fluff 'N' Stuff (MR) Melissa Suber Producer: MGA Entertainment [us] Station: Nickelodeon
Lalaloopsy (Dubbing)
Scraps Stiched ‘N’ Sewn (MR) Melissa Suber Producer: MGA Entertainment [us] Station: Nickelodeon
Lalaloopsy (Dubbing)
Scribbles Splash (SR) Melissa Suber Producer: MGA Entertainment [us] Station: Nickelodeon
Paw Patrol (Dubbing)
Katie (SR) Jamie Whitney Producer: Nickelodeon Productions [us]
Xenia - Eine neue griechische Odyssee (Dubbing)
Maria-Sonia (SR) Curtis Burz Producer: 100% Synthetic Films [gr]
Joseph-Umdasch-Forschungspreis - Impulswerk (Dubbing)
Erzählerin/Voice Over (MR) Anna Bergmann Producer: Martha Starke Produktion
TT-Maximus -10:10 - Ein Punkt ist nicht genug (Dubbing)
Off-Sprecherin (MR) Lana Müller Producer: Lana Müller Produktion

Other

Schleich "DINOSAURS"
Weißt du eigentlich wie lieb ich dich hab?
Cleo A Pirate's Tale
Gemma - Sei glücklich oder stirb
Kinder (Showreel production)
Steffi (MR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Anthem
SMS Glücks Shorty - Glück gehabt (Self Made Shorty)
Franci (MR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
The Elder Scrolls
Planet Zoo
Gylt
Die sagenhaften 4
„Die Teufelskicker“ Folge 76
„Punkies“ Folge 14
Shadow Point
Rage 2
Franciska Friede - There's A Fine, Fine Line (Avenue Q Cover) (Music video)
Sängerin (MR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Franciska Friede - In my Dreams (Anastasia Cover) (Music video)
Sängerin (MR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Franciska Friede - Die Welt die ich nie sah (Sister Act Cover) (2018) (Music video)
Sängerin (MR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Dear Diary (Showreel production)
Woman (MR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Franciska Friede - Journey to the Past (Anastasia Cover) (Music video)
Sängerin (MR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
Lila - Salz (Music video)
Girl (MR) Lukas Nimscheck Producer: CU2MRW Media
The Elder Scrolls
The Elder Scrolls
Die Muschelsammlerin - Deine Bestimmung wartet
League of Legends
Heroes of the Storm
Christoph Schwarz Folge 15
Christoph Schwarz Folge 13
Twilight Mysteries Folge 10
Monstrula Folge 5
Geister Schocker Folge 105
SMS Traum Shorty - Daisies (Self Made Shorty)
Baristesse (MR) Patrick Steinmann Producer: Steinmann Designs [de]
LEGO MARVEL Super Heroes 2
Wissper - Folge 1: Ganz ruhig bleiben, Kroko
Kery Fay - Otherside (Music video)
Frau Pärchen (SR) Philipp Scholz Producer: The Fu King Production
Sankt Pauli Red Run (Teaser (series concept))
Romina (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal [de]
Rick Masters Folge 11
Twilight Mysteries Folge 6
Hanni & Nanni außer Kontrolle
Christoph Schwarz Folge 11
Wayne Mclair Folge 4
Kind(er) (Showreel production)
Frau (MR) Dan Schneider Producer: Billstreet Productions, Dan Schneider
Wie werde ich R.R. los
Elena ein Leben für Pferde
Okta Logue - Transit (Music video)
Gast Christoph Holsten Producer: Hwdb-Film, Christoph Holsten [de]
Wegweiser - Ich will raus (Music video)
Freund (MR) Jenna Consten Producer: Trilight Visions GbR
Ein neues Zuhause für Joschi
Neue Geschichten von Joschi
Painted Air - Soulshaker (Music video)
Schöne Frau (MR) Sarita Timmermann Producer: Blackbird Productions GmbH [de]
Sat.1 - Hand aufs Herz (Opener)
Sophie Klein (MR) Axel Baur Producer: Sterly Filmproduktion GmbH
Elephant Party - Beziehungskiste (Music video)
Frau (MR) Ole Zapatka Producer: Ole Zapatka Produktion [de]
Philips - Streamium (Spec-Spot)
Frau (MR) Julia Benz Producer: IN.D - Institute of Design Hamburg

Commercial

Helhed - Virtual Company 360° (interaktiver Film) (Image movie)
Moderatorin (MR) Christian Bahr Producer: Helhed, Christian Bahr [de]
Malteser - Kämpfe mit uns (Commercial)
Freundin (MR) Malte Ollroge Producer: Unikat Film, Malte Ollroge
Team Hamburg - Kettenreaktion (Social Spot) (Image movie)
Junge Frau (MR) Florian Krebl Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Oberhafen-Kantine - Ein bisschen schief (Image movie)
Kellnerin 2 (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal [de]
Verkehrsbehörde Landkreis Stade - Verkehrssicherheit (2 Spots) (Commercial)
Junge Frau (MR) Jörg Rositzke Producer: Broadcast Media Solutions