Gerhard Roiß

Gerhard Roiß

Agentur Danilow (Main agency)
Nathalie Danilow
+49 30 789 54856
danilow@agenturdanilow.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
52-62 years
Year of birth
1963 (60 years)
Place of birth
Grieskirchen/Österreich
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Cologne (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Vienna (AT), Dresden (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Austrian(native dialect)Bairisch
Instruments
Clarinet
Sport
Alpine skiingArcheryBadmintonCross-country skiingDiving (bottle)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingInline skatingJuggleRockclimbingSailingSoccerTable tennisTennis
Dance
MimeModern DanceRock & rollStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing
Special skills
ImprovisationPantomime
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence

Credits

Primary professional training

1986 – 1988
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other professional training

Actors Studio "Der Kreis", Leitung: Georg Tabori & Walter Lott
Studium der Philosophie an der Universität Wien

Film

Comeback (Cinema film)
Marc Schaumburg Distribution: Kinofilm
Pendler (Cinema film)
Woschitz Alexander Stecher Distribution: Kinofilm
Agip (Short film)
Thomas Woschitz Distribution: Kurzfilm
Abgrund (Short film)
Alexander Stecher Distribution: Kurzfilm, FHS Wien
Radio Nemesis (Short film)
Gregor Modrow Distribution: Kurzfilm
Heller als der Mond (Cinema film)
Virgil Widrich Distribution: Kinofilm
Bride of the Wind (Cinema film)
Bruce Beresford Distribution: Kinofilm

Television

TATORT Dortmund
Jo von Heyden Jobst Oetzmann Producer: Iris Wolfinger Station: ARD Distribution: Warner Bros Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Der Schutzengel
Franz Götz Spielmann Station: ZDF/ORF Casting Director: Eva Roth
Bettys Diagnose
Manfred Lüttich Britta Keils Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
Zoe`s System
Carl Andre Szardenings Station: The Fiction Syndicate
Breaking Even
Bohrmann Boris Kunz Station: ZDFneo Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien
Die Bergretter
Abt Heinz Dietz Station: ZDF Casting Director: ndf Ursula Danger
TATORT Münster- "Lakritz"
Stadtrat Mendel Randa Chahoud Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Zeitreisen
Vater Julian Pache Station: Diplomfilm KHM
Marie Brand
Gregor Hoffmann Nicole Weegmann Station: ZDF
Der Staatsanwalt
Gert Sahlmann Martin Kinkel Station: ZDF
ALDI. Eine deutsche Geschichte.
Geschäftsmann Dietrich Raymond Ley Station: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11
Marc Hoffmann Nico Zavelberg Station: RTL
18 Clash of Futures
Professor Reisinger Jan Peter, Frederic Goupil Station: arte
Marie Brand
Richter Gruber Jobst Oetzmann Station: ZDF
SOKO Donau
Emil Höller Holger Barthel Station: ZDF/ORF
Aufbruch
Lehrer Meyer Hermine Huntgeburth Station: WDR
Bennert- Am Anschlag
Harry Böhm Dominic Müller Station: RTL
Rosenheim Cops
Jörg Schneider Station: ZDF
Frechen overdose
Damas Saskia Schwarz Station: IFS Köln
Danni Lowinski
Peter Gersina Station: SAT1
Die Pfeife
Robert Windisch Station: Abschlußfilm KHM/Köln
MEK 8
Maibaum Nico Zavelberg Station: RTL II
Rosenheim Cops
Hannes Weikl Jörg Schneider Station: ZDF
Lena, Liebe meines Lebens
Gärtner Ralph Bridle Station: ZDF
Lasko
Bürgermeister Axel Sand Station: RTL
SOKO Donau/Wien
Petrovic Erwin Keusch Station: ZDF / ORF
Rosenheim Cops
Albert Kofler Jörg Schneider Station: ZDF
Lindenstraße
Chefinspektor Susanne Zanke Station: ARD
SOKO Köln
Kurt Reinders Axel Barth Station: ZDF
Im Namen des Gesetzes
Schultheis Holger Gimpel Station: RTL
Verschollen
Tresko diverse Station: RTL
Gipfelkrise
Michael Cencig Station: ORF
Kommissar Rex
Oliver Hirschbiegel Station: ORF
Tatort - Seven Eleven
Junginspektor Katzki Kurt Junek Station: ORF
Eurocops
Jochen Bauer Station: ORF
Der Großinquisitor
Aljoscha/Jesus Wolfgang Schwarz Station: ORF
Tatort - Blinde Angst
Kurt Junek Station: ORF

Theater

Aufbruch ins Eis
Richard Byrd Theater: Coop05
Die Schönen und die Verdammten/Fitzgerald
Shuttleworth Michael Gampe Theater: Festspiele Reichenau/Österreich
CELLA/ Franz Werfel
Hipfinger Michael Gampe Theater: Festspiele Reichenau
Frau Müller muß weg
Wolf Heider Heinz Keller Theater: Theater im Bauturm/Köln
Angst- Oder wie Walter zum Attentäter wurde
Walter Manuel Moser Theater: Studiobühne Köln
Das Versprechen
Kommissar Matthäi Heinz Keller Theater: Theater Der Keller/Köln
Malaga
Michael Semina German Theater: Theater Der Keller/Köln
Macbeth
Macbeth Sybille Broll-Pape Theater: Prinz-Regent-Theater/Bochum
Kunst
Yvan Sybille Broll-Pape Theater: Prinz-Regent-Theater/Bochum