Götz Otto
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin (Main agency)
Information
- Year of birth
- 1967 (56 years)
- Place of birth
- Height (cm)
- Weight (in kg)
- Eye color
- Hair color
- Hair length
- Stature
- Place of residence
- Housing options
- Nationality
- Languages
- GermanEnglishFrenchNorwegianSpanish
- Dialects
- Berlin GermanHessian(native dialect)
- Sport
- Dance
- Main profession
- Pitch
- Driver's licenses
Credits
Primary professional training
- 1993
- Otto-Falckenberg Schule
Film
- 2022
-
Vier gewinnt (Short film)Türsteher (MR) Michael Ehnert Producer: XXXY-Filme, Michael Ehnert [de]
- 2020
-
Adisa (Short film)Commander (SR) Simon Denda Producer: Walking Ghost Film UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
- 2019
-
Crescendo - #Makemusicnotwar (Cinema film)n.n. (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH
- 2019
-
Der Boandlkramer und die ewige Liebe (Cinema film)Hessischer Engel (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Medien GmbH [de]
- 2019
-
Enfant terrible (Cinema film)Jack Palance (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion
- 2019
-
DivertimentoKlaus Kesler (SR) Keyvan Sheikhalishahi Producer: Amitice, Keyvan Sheikhalishahi [fr]
- 2017
-
Vesper (Short film)Walter (MR) Keyvan Sheikhalishahi Producer: Amitice [fr]
- 2016
-
Jugend ohne Gott (Cinema film)Aufseher (SR) Alain Gsponer Producer: Die Film GmbH
- 2015
-
Emperor (Cinema film)Moritz von Sachsen Lee Tamahori Producer: Corsan NV [be]
- 2015
-
Fauler Zauber (Short film)Jiri (MR) Annette Friedmann Producer: East End Film GmbH [de]
- 2014
-
Krippenwahn (Short film)Herr Schmidtbauer (SR) Satu Siegemund Producer: Antares Media GmbH [de]
- 2013
-
Altitude (Short film)Vater (SR) Paul Prenissl Producer: PaLi Entertainment
- 2013
-
Mamam und ich (Cinema film)Raymund (SR) Guillaume Gallienne Producer: La Boétie Films (formerly LGM Productions) [fr]
- 2013
-
Outlier (Short film)Host (SR) Martin Wallner Producer: Lailaps Films GmbH
- 2011
-
TEN - Sündige und du wirst erlöst (Short film)Bruno (MR) Stefan Hering Producer: Christof Arnold Produktion
- 2011
-
Das Mädchen und der Künstler (Cinema film)Werner Bodenhöfer (SR) Fernando Trueba Producer: Fernando Trueba Producciones Cinematográficas [es]
- 2011
-
Asterix & Obelix - Im Auftrag Ihrer Majestät (Cinema film)Yadutaf (SR) Laurent Tirard Producer: Fidélité Films [fr]
- 2011
-
Cloud Atlas (Cinema film)Withers (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
- 2010
-
Happy Valentine (Short film)Ehemann (MR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Screencraft Entertainment GmbH [de]
- 2010
-
Iron Sky (Cinema film)Klaus Adler (MR) Timo Vuorensola Producer: Blind Spot Pictures Oy [fi]
- 2009
-
Verrat (Cinema film)Krüger (MR) Hakon Gunderson Producer: Alphaville Production [no]
- 2007
-
Ossi's Eleven (Cinema film)Axel (MR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de]
- 2007
-
U-900 (Cinema film)Oberleutnant von Stetten (SR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
- 2006
-
Alien Autopsy - Die Welt zu Gast bei Fremden (Cinema film)Lazlo Voros (SR) Jonny Campbell Producer: Warner Bros. Pictures [us]
- 2005
-
Stockflame (Short film)Niklas von Dhrei (SR) Christopher M. Peckham Producer: Little Motion Studio
- 2004
-
Grenzverkehr (Cinema film)Der große Smetana (SR) Stefan Betz Producer: Die Film GmbH
- 2003
-
Der Clown (Cinema film)Zorbek (MR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Concept GmbH
- 2003
-
Der Untergang (Cinema film)Otto Günsche (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Constantin Film [de]
- 2002
-
El embrujo de Shanghai (Cinema film)Omar (SR) Fernando Trueba Producer: Lolafilms [es]
- 2001
-
My Wife Maurice (Cinema film)Jonny Zucchini (MR) Jean-Marie Poiré Producer: Comédie Star [fr]
- 2001
-
Mortal Beauty - Fluch der Schönheit (Cinema film)Gómez (MR) Markus Goller Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH [de]
- 2001
-
The Antman (Cinema film)Don José de Alvarez (MR) Christoph Gampl Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH [de]
- 2000
-
Gunblast Vodka (Cinema film)Abel Rothstein (MR) Jean Louis Daniel Producer: Canal+ [fr]
- 1999
-
Der Bär ist los (Cinema film)Entfesslungskünstler (SR) Dana Vávrová Producer: Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH
- 1999
-
Marlene (Cinema film)Gary Cooper (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH
- 1997
-
James Bond 007 - Tomorrow Never Dies (Cinema film)Stamper (SR) Roger Spottiswoode Producer: Eon Productions Ltd.[uk]
- 1997
-
Das Mädchen deiner Träume (Cinema film)Heinrich von Wermelskirch (SR) Fernando Trueba Producer: Creativos Asociados de Radio y Televisión (CARTEL) [es]
- 1994
-
Nur über meine Leiche (Cinema film)Zuhälter (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Engram Pictures GmbH [de]
- 1993
-
Schindlers Liste (Cinema film)Plaszow Guard (SR) Steven Spielberg Producer: Amblin Entertainment [us]
Television
- 2022
-
Das Märchen vom Frosch und der goldenen Kugel (TV movie)Theoderich (MR) Ngo The Chau Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: ZDF [de]
- 2021
-
Tatort - Das Verhör (TV movie (series))Hauptmann Hajo Kessler (MR) Esther Wenger Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
- 2021
-
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Das zweite Gesicht (TV movie (series))Dr. Rainer Sendlak (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
- 2021
-
Tatort - Warum (TV movie (series))Karl-Heinz Weinhardt (SR) Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
- 2020
-
Da is' ja nix (TV series)Boris Kunze (MR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: NDR [de]
- 2020
-
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))Eric Meier (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
- 2019
-
Matze, Kebab und Sauerkraut (TV movie)Götz Otto Christoph Schnee Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
- 2019
-
Dignity (TV series)Paul Schäfer (MR) Julio Jorquera Producer: Story House Pictures GmbH Station: Joyn [de]
- 2018
-
Das Traumschiff - Japan (TV movie (series))Hendrik (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
- 2016
-
München Mord - Auf der Straße, nachts, allein (TV movie (series))n.n. (SR) Anno Saul Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
- 2015
-
Die Udo Honig Story (TV movie)Gefängnisarzt (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: UFA Fiction Station: SAT.1
- 2015
-
Sechs auf einen Streich - Prinzessin Maleen (TV movie (series))Marschall Raimund (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: BR [de]
- 2015
-
Neid ist auch keine Lösung (TV movie)Hans (SR) Tobi Baumann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
- 2013
-
Sprung ins Leben (TV movie)Janik (MR) Matthias Steurer Producer: NFP Station: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
- 2012
-
Das Vermächtnis der Wanderhure (TV movie)König Sigismund (MR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: SAT.1
- 2011
-
Die Rache der Wanderhure (TV movie)König Sigismund (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: SAT.1
- 2010
-
Spezialeinsatz (TV series)Pommes (SR) Janosch Orlowsky Producer: JOFP Janosch Orlowsky Filmproduktion [de] Station: SAT.1 Comedy [de]
- 2009
-
Ein Haus voller Töchter (TV series)Michael Birkin (Oligarch) (MR) diverse Producer: Das Vierte GmbH [de] Station: [Das Vierte]
- 2009
-
Die Säulen der Erde (TV series)Walter (SR) Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Producer: Tandem Productions GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at], SAT.1
- 2009
-
Die Wanderhure (TV movie)König (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: SAT.1
- 2008
-
Augustinius (TV series)Gaiseric (SR) Christian Duguay Producer: Lux Vide S.p.A. [it] Station: ARD [de], RAI [it]
- 2008
-
Bis an die Grenze (TV movie)Berno (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Stream Films AG [de] Station: ZDF [de]
- 2008
-
Land der Berge (TV series)Baumarktverkäufer (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de]
- 2007
-
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)Sascha Gorki (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
- 2007
-
Nichts als Ärger mit den Männern (TV movie)Bruno (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
- 2006
-
Rettet die Weihnachtsgans (TV movie)Alfred (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: SAT.1
- 2006
-
Die Erntehelferin (TV movie)Martin (MR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
- 2006
-
Für immer Afrika (TV movie (series))Christian Lindenburg (MR) Peter Sämann Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
- 2006
-
Tramitz and friends (TV show)versch. (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
- 2005
-
Tramitz and friends (TV show)versch. (SR) Jan Markus Linhof Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
- 2004
-
Apollonia (TV series)Pater Johannes (MR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Sonne Mond und Sterne Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: BR [de], ORF [at]
- 2004
-
Blond: Eva Blond! - Epsteins Erbe (TV movie (series))Detlev (MR) Achim von Borries Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
- 2000
-
Goebbels und Geduldig (TV movie)Adjutant Brenneisen (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]
- 1999
-
Ein Weihnachtsmärchen - Wenn alle Herzen schmelzen (TV movie)Tschak (MR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: RTL [de]
- 1999
-
Die Millenium Katastrophe - Computer Crash 2000 (TV movie)Dan Corpening (SR) Anders Engstroem Producer: Top Story Filmproduktion GmbH Station: SAT.1
- 1996
-
Polizeiruf 110 - Kleine Dealer, große Träume (TV movie (series))Richie (SR) Urs Odermatt Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: [Süddeutscher Rundfunk (SDR)] [de]
Audio
- 2010
-
Der Auftragslover (Dubbing)Franck (SR) Pascal Chaumeil Producer: Quad [fr]
- 2006
-
Asterix und die Wikinger (Dubbing)Olaf (SR) Stefan Fjeldmark Producer: M6 Films [fr]
Other
- 2016
-
Austreiben (Teaser (film concept))Egon (SR) diverse Producer: MG Filmproduktion Michel Guillaume [de]