Hannes Liebmann

Hannes Liebmann

Eberstein (Main agency)
Ina Karcher
+49 30 814 92474
contact@agentur-eberstein.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1956 (68 years)
Place of birth
Mürzzuschlag
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
gray-green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Balding
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Vienna (AT), Linz (AT), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
AustrianStyrian(native dialect)
Instruments
Recorder
Sport
Alpine skiingHorse ridingInline skatingJudoTennis
Dance
Standard
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car, C - Truck

Credits

Primary professional training

1992 – 1997
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz

Awards

Canada Shorts Filmfestival AWARD WINNER für "Degustator-Eine kurze Geschichte über das Töten"
Theaterpreis Schauspiel 2017 Förderverein des TdA

Film

Der Degustator (Short film)
Walther (MR) Jochen Isensee Producer: New Dakota Independent [de]
Das falsche Herz (Feature film)
Pfarrer Pöschl (MR) Cajetan Jacob Producer: Gruppe:Filmkunst [at]
Luther (aka. unter Brüdern) (Short film)
Martin (SR) Andre Zimmermann Producer: eitelsonnenschein GmbH
Unter Brüdern (Short film)
Videothekar (SR) Christoph Schuler Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Fußstapfen (Short film)
Vater (MR) Christoph Schuler Producer: Herrengedeck Productions GbR
Hurenkarussell (Feature film)
Bauer (SR) Cajetan Jacob Producer: Gruppe:Filmkunst [at]
Nachtfalter (Short film)
Obdachloser (MR) Sebastian Fritzsch Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]

Television

Dengler - Kreuzberg Blues (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwalt Behrendt Daniel Rübesam Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Fluch des Falken (TV series)
Branko (MR) Kirim Schiller Producer: Tresor TV Produktions GmbH Station: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Fluch des Falken (TV series)
Branko (MR) Kirim Schiller Producer: Tresor TV Produktions GmbH Station: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Klemens Biedermann Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Fluch des Falken (TV series)
Diener Branko (SR) Kirim Schiller Producer: Tresor TV Produktions GmbH Station: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Fluch des Falken (TV series)
Branko (SR) Wolfram von Bremen Producer: Tresor TV Produktions GmbH Station: BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Kommissar Kubisch (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Wolfgang (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Drachen besiegen (TV movie)
Professor am Konservatorium (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH Station: BR [de]

Theater

Div. Stücke
Div. Rollen Div. Regisseur*innen Theater: Landestheater Sachsen Anhalt, Stendal (TdA)
Die Wahrheit
Michel Mathias Eberth Theater: kleines theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Div. Stücke
Div. Rollen Div. Regisseur*innen Theater: München "Freie Szene"
Alkaid
Revierinspektor Bader Josef Rödl Theater: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Die Reise ins Innere des Zimmers
Vorghang, Herr von Außen, Vater&Mutter Sebastian Linz Theater: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Käthchen von Heilbronn
Herr von Thurneck Dieter Dorn Theater: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Daddy
Pit Alexander Nehrlich Theater: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Romeo und Julia
Montague Tina Lanik Theater: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Div. Stücke
Div. Rollen Div. Regisseure*innen Theater: Landestheater Linz

Commercial

Somacos - Aufsichtsrat digital. Gremienarbeit mit Mandatos (Commercial)
Dr. Hannes Geiger (MR) Michael Hett Producer: Agentur Blauzweig [de]