Helene Grass

Helene Grass

la strada.doells (Main agency)
Jochen Doell
+49 30 767 98981
jd@lastrada-doells.com
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
44-53 years
Year of birth
1974 (49 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Berlin (DE), Munich (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Cologne (DE), Dresden (DE), Zürich (CH)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)Norden
Instruments
AccordionPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingHorse ridingMartial Artsskiing
Dance
Modern DanceSwingtap-danceCharlestonStandard
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonJazz
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano, Alto
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Filmschauspielworkshop an der Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Otto Falckenberg Schule

Film

In einem Land, das es nicht mehr gibt (Cinema film)
Frau Heinemann (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: Ziegler Film Distribution: Tobis
Staircase (Short film)
Signe (LR) Friedrich Tiedke
Kokon
Supporting role Leonie Krippendorff Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion
Bach in Brazil
Anwältin Ansgar Ahlers Producer: NFP
Irre sind männlich
Anke Anna Saul Producer: Chestnut Films GmbH
Der Passagier
Leading role Marcus Richardt
3/4
Sabine Maik Mia Höhne Producer: Dirk Manthey Film
Arbeit, Arbeit
Konstantin Faigle Producer: HUPE Film- & Fernsehproduktion
Frohes Schaffen - Ein Film zur Senkung der Arbeitsmoral
Leading role Konstantin Faigle
Luks Glück
Supporting role Ayse Polat
Deutschland 09 - Gefährder
Hans Weingartner Producer: Herbstfilm Produktion GmbH
Rajinder Curry
Leading role Nicole Wassermann
Der Eintänzer
Gregor Erler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Nicht nah genug
Supporting role Michael Venus
Der andere Junge
Volker Einrauch Producer: Josefine Filmproduktion GbR
GG 19 - Gewährung der Grundrechte
Ansgar Arlas Producer: movie members filmproduktion GmbH
FC Venus
Ute Wieland Producer: Wüste Film GbmH
Futschicato
Olav F. Wehling Producer: Filmakademie BW
GG 19
Supporting role
Liebe ´05
Leading role Bastian Terhorst
Unkenrufe
Robert Glinski Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH

Television

Wendland -Krimi- Stiller und das große Schweigen
Silke Landauer (SR) Bruno Grass Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
Zielfahnder-Polarjagd
Nina Kiessling (SR) Producer: Wiedemann&Berg Station: ARD Casting Director: Anna-Lena Slater Written by: Dagmar Gabler
Ein Sommer auf Langeoog (TV movie)
Levke Binder (LR) Uljana Havemann Producer: Realfilm Berlin Station: ZDF Casting Director: Teresa Depenau
Doktor Ballouz (Series)
Eva Schmidt (SR) Felix Ahrens, Florian Gottschick, Andreas Menck Producer: X-Filme Station: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig (Series)
Judith Perkuhn (LR) Robert del Maestro Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Legal Affairs (Series)
Anna Behrmann (SR) Producer: Ufa Fiction Degeto Station: ARD
Herzwald - Der WendlandKrimi (Series)
Dr. Silke Landauer (SR) Josef Rusnak Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
SOKO KÖLN - Absacker
Natascha Friese (LR) Station: ZDF
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und das mörderische Türkis (Series)
Veronika Bitomsky (SR) Berno Kürten Station: ZDF
Rentnercops
Rosalind Schmidt (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Susanna Welge (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Benthe Erwall (SR) Uljana Havemann Producer: Odeon TV Station: ZDF
World on Fire (TV series)
Frau Pessler (SR) Peter Bowker, Chanya Button Producer: Mammoth Screen Station: BBC Casting Director: Anna Slater
Zielfahnder (TV movie (series))
Nina Vieth (SR) Stephan Lacant Producer: Wiedemann und Berg Station: ARD
Dogs of Berlin
Claudia Bandlow (LR) Christian Alvert Producer: Syrreal Dogs Station: Netflix
Die Heiland
Johanna Knabe Christoph Schnee, Bruno Grass Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD
SOKO Leipzig
Tabea Trammborn Hartwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Die Protokollantin
Mia Samira Radsi Producer: Moovie GmbH Station: ZDF
Angst - Der Feind in meinem Haus
Ingrid Hegel Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Magda macht das schon
Nico Zingelmann Producer: POLYPHON Film- u. Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: RTL
Tatort - Die Wacht am Rhein
Katharina Deisböck Sebastian KO Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD
SOKO München
Anita Maier-Bachmann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Die Stadt und die Macht
Ärztin Freidemann Fromm Producer: Real Film GmbH Station: ARD
Sanft schläft der Tod
Miriam Nohe Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: ndf Station: ARD
Der Kriminalist
Mutter Stephan Lacant Producer: H&V Entertainment Station: ZDF
Nachtfrauen
Patricia Gabriele Zerhau Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ZDF
Stubbe
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) Peter Kahane, Jörg Grünler, Bodo Fürneisen, Kaspar Heidelbach, u.a. Producer: POLYPHON Film- u. Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF
Die Kuhflüsterin
Birgit Krings Ulli Baumann Producer: Eyeworks Fiction Station: ARD
Einfach Rosa
Bärbel Holger Haase Producer: Wiedemann und Berg Station: ARD
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex
Kirsten Seyboldt David Carreras Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
Kripo Holstein
Inge Dänekas Daniel Drechsel - Grau Producer: Opal Filmproduktion Station: AR
Mord Mord Nord
Anna Saul Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110
Sabine Robert Thalheim Producer: Real Film GmbH Station: ARD
SOKO Leipzig
Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
SOKO Wismar
Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Station: ZDF
Es war einer von uns
Kai Wessel Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH Station: ZDF
Unser Charly - Schlaflos in Potsdam
Axel Hannemann Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG Station: ZDF
Rajinder Curry
Nicole Wassermann Producer: Filmakademie BW Station: ARTE
Dr. Molly & Karl - Tiefer Schlaf
Martin Walz Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: Sat.1
Der Spielplatz
Toni Laine Station: NDR
Guter Junge
Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD / WDR
Die Wölfe
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF
Da kommt Kalle - Pferdediebstahl
Bodo Schwarz Producer: Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF
Teufelsbraten
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD
Einsatz in Hamburg - Die letzte Prüfung
Stephan Wagner Producer: Network Movie GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF
Die Flucht
Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH Station: ARD
Einmal Dieb, immer Dieb
Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD
Doppelter Einsatz - Seitensprung in den Tod
Peter Patzak Station: ZDF
Tatort Bremen - Stille Tage
Thomas Jauch Station: ARD
Wo bleibst du, Baby?
Uwe Janson Station: ARD
Das Zimmermädchen
Mathias Tiefenbacher Station: ARD
Wo bleibst Du, Baby?
Supporting role Uwe Janson
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord
Norbert Skrovanek Station: ARD
Einsatz Hamburg Süd - Sport ist Mord
Christian Görlitz Station: ARD
Einsatz Hamburg Süd
Leading role Christian Görlitz
Alphateam
Christine Kabisch Station: ZDF
Die Rättin
Martin Buchhorn Station: ZDF
Der Fahrradfahrer
Hilde Bechert Station: Sat.1
Der Fahrradfahrer oder Schröders Leidenschaft
Supporting role Hilde Bechert
Das Mädchen Rosemarie
Bernd Eichinger Station: ARD

Theater

Tous des Oiseaux (Drama)
Nora Zimmermann (LR) Wajdi Mouawad Producer: Théâtre national de la Colline Theater: Théâtre national de la Colline
Konstellationen (Drama)
Marianne (LR) Anke Salzmann Producer: Theaterkahn Dresden Theater: Theaterkahn
Herzog Theodor von Gothland (Drama)
Cäcilia (LR) Tatjana Rese Producer: Landestheater Detmold Theater: Landestheater Detmold
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Wolf (Drama)
Martha (LR) Klaus Hemmerle Producer: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall Theater: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
Gut gegen Nordwind
Jan Böde Theater: Theaterkahn Dresden
Die Fledermaus
Christian Pade Theater: Staatsoper unter den Linden
Tannöd
Crescentia Dünsser, Otto Kukla Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Liv Stein
Nino Haratischwili Theater: Theater Heidelberg
Der Prozess
Jörg Pataki Theater: Theater Freiburg
Das Leben auf der Praca Roosvelt
Sandra Strunz Theater: Theater Freiburg
Familie Schroffenstein
Sandra Strunz Theater: Theater Freiburg
Der moderne Tod
Crescentia Dünsser Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Mephisto
Anders Paulin Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Ensemblemitglied Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
Ensemblemitglied Staatstheater Braunschweig

Other

Freie Mitarbeit beim Radio u.a. Bayrischer Rundfunk, NDR, SWR, RBB, Deutschlandradio, WDR
Der Knaben Wunderhorn oder die andere Wahrheit
Musikalisch-Literarische Produktion mit Günter Grass
Hörbuchaufnahmen u.a. Rheinsberg /Diogenes Verlag), Ohne dich macht mir überhaupt nichts mehr Spaß (Kain&Aber)
Moderation u.a. Berlinale 2008, Max-Ophüls-Preis 2008 und 2010, Kinofest Lünen 2007