Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen

Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen

Schott + Kreutzer GbR (Main agency)
Isabelle Schott
+49 40 399 09915
info@schott-kreutzer.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
31-41 years
Year of birth
1984 (40 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE), Bremen (DE), Basel (CH), Bielefeld (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Hamburgian(native dialect)
Sport
Soccer
Main profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2008
Bühnenstudio Hamburg

Awards

Deutscher Fernsehpreis für "jerks." (Beste Comedy-Serie)
Goldene Kamera Nominierung für "Neues aus Büttenwarder" (Beste Heimat-Serie)
Deutscher Filmpreis für "Rocca" (Bester Kinderfilm)
Goldene Kamera für "Jürgen - Heute wird gelebt" (Bester Fernsehfilm)
Grimme-Preis Nominierung für "Die unwahrscheinlichen Ereignisse im Leben von..."
Comedy-Preis Nominierung für "Die unwahrscheinlichen Ereignisse im Leben von..."
Grimme-Preis Nominierung für "Die unwahrscheinlichen Ereignisse im Leben von..."
4 Oscars für "The Grand Budapest Hotel"

Film

Der junge Häuptling Winnetou
Hank (SR) Mike Marzuk Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann
Es ist zu deinem Besten (Cinema film)
Dealer (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Koryphäen Film Casting Director: Franziska Aigner
Rocca verändert die Welt (Cinema film)
Lehrer 5a (SR) Katja Benrath Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany Casting Director: Daniela Tolkien
Lara (Cinema film)
Frank (SR) Jan-Ole Gerster Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] Casting Director: Nina Haun
The Grand Budapest Hotel (Cinema film)
Ernst (SR) Wes Anderson Producer: Scott Rudin Productions [us] Casting Director: Simone Bär
Freistatt (Cinema film)
Hanebuth (SR) Marc Brummund Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Casting Director: Marion Haack
Heute bin ich blond (Cinema film)
Redakteur (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann
Soul Kitchen (Cinema film)
Max (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Corazón International GmbH & Co KG [de] Casting Director: Monique Akin
Die Liebe und Viktor (Cinema film)
Viktor (MR) Patrick Banush Producer: Klein Bukarest Film GBR Bakker&Banush [de]

Television

Alle nich' ganz dicht (Feature film)
Roland Schmoll (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Maren Knieling, Lars Jessen Station: ZDF Distribution: Florida Film Casting Director: Marion Haack Written by: Andreas Altenburg
Pumpen (TV series)
Vishaad Bloom (EL) Felix Ahrens Producer: Lasse Scharpen Station: ZDFneo Distribution: Studio Zentral Casting Director: Alice Ziemann-Bahl
Hallo Spencer - Der Film (Feature film)
Friederich (SR) Timo Schierhorn Producer: Lasse Scharpen, Jan Böhmermann Station: ZDF Distribution: Studio Zentral, Unterhaltungsfernsehen Ehrenfeld Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling, Lina Behr
Dr. Nice - Herzflattern (TV movie (series))
Timo Pörksen (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Stefan Raiser Station: ZDF Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Dr. Nice - Gebrochene Herzen (TV movie (series))
Timo Pörksen (SR) Thorsten M.Schmidt Producer: Stefan Raiser Station: ZDF Distribution: Dreamtool Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Der Staatsanwalt
Konrad Acktun (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Andrea Jedele Station: ZDF Distribution: Odeon TV Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Enno Ordemann (EL) Philipp Klinger Producer: Lasse Scharpen Station: ZDF Distribution: Network Movie Casting Director: Alice Ziemann-Bahl
Mordnacht (Feature film)
Paul Gutdorf (SR) Friederike Jehn Station: ARD Distribution: X-Filme Casting Director: Liza Stutzky
Dr. Nice - Alte Wunden (TV movie (series))
Timo Pörksen (SR) Constanze Knoche Producer: Stefan Raiser Station: ZDF Distribution: Dreamtool Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Dr. Nice - Hand aufs Herz (TV movie (series))
Timo Pörksen (SR) Constanze Knoche Producer: Stefan Raiser Station: ZDF Distribution: Dreamtool Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)
Richie (ESR) Franco Tozza Producer: Hermann Joha Station: RTL Distribution: Action Concept Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Friesland - Fundsachen (TV movie (series))
Hilko Wetzlaff (ESR) Dominic Müller Producer: Bernd von Fehrn Station: ZDF Distribution: Cologne Film GmbH Casting Director: Michael Ludwig
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Daniel Petrowski (ESR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Hans-Hinrich Koch Station: ARD Distribution: ndF Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Christoph Westerman (MR) Stefan Bühling, Isabel Braak, Felix Ahrens, Lea Becker, Simon Ostermann, Philipp Eichholtz u.a. Producer: Gerda Müller Station: ZDF Distribution: Bantry Bay Casting Director: Ana Dávila
Und wenn das fünfte Lichtlein brennt
Dieb (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Gerda Müller Station: ARD Distribution: Bantry Bay Casting Director: Ana Dávila
Jerks (Series)
Jojo (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Christian Ulmen, Carsten Kelber Station: Pro7 / Joyn / Maxdome Distribution: Pyjama Pictures Casting Director: Deborah Congia
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Roland Bachmann Dietmar Klein Station: ZDF Distribution: Letterbox Casting Director: Anna Kowalski
Neues aus Büttenwarder (TV series)
Heinzi Guido Pieters, Miko Zeuschner, Matthias Koßmehl Producer: Hans Schoene, Johannes Pollmann, Valentin Holch Station: NDR Distribution: Polyphon Casting Director: Sophie Molitoris
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Travis (SR) Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de] Casting Director: Ana Dávila
4 Blocks (TV series)
Herr Lööb (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: TNT Serie [de] Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Das Wichtigste im Leben (TV series)
Linus (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: VOX [de] Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Tanken - mehr als Super (TV series)
Knut (SR) Marc Schlegel Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de] Casting Director: Marion Haack
Sarah Kohr - Das verschwundene Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Dr. Raimund Kospel (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Christian Braun (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Domink Klingberg
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Florian Bornschier (MR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
Jürgen - Heute wird gelebt (TV movie)
Dennis (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: A. Pictures Film & TV. Productions GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de] Casting Director: Marion Haack
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Oliver Hoffmann (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Prognose Mord (TV movie (series))
Ernie (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Clemens Erbach
Einstein (TV series)
Zoran König (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1 [de] Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Norbert Kerner (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de] Casting Director: Marion Haack
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Pelzer (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL Casting Director: Clemens Erbach
Tatort - Zorn Gottes (TV movie (series))
Schober (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR [de] Casting Director: Deborah Congia
Die Informantin (TV movie)
Vincent (SR) Philipp Leinemann Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de] Casting Director: Stefany Pohlmann
Familie verpflichtet (TV movie)
Nils (SR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Heimathafen Film & Media GmbH
Heldt (TV series)
Jonas Marquordt (MR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de] Casting Director: Bärbel Bordeaux
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Lorenzo Schmidt (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de] Casting Director: Marion Haack
Die unwahrscheinlichen Ereignisse im Leben von ... (TV show)
Ensemble (MR) Felix Stienz, Nico Berse, Philipp Käßbohrer Producer: Btf GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Stell dir vor ...! (TV show)
Ensemble (MR) Erik Haffner Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Die unwahrscheinlichen Ereignisse im Leben von ... (TV show)
Ensemble (MR) Nico Berse, Philipp Käßbohrer, Felix Stienz Producer: Btf GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Dora Heldt - Herzlichen Glückwunsch, Sie haben gewonnen (TV movie (series))
Daniel (SR) Mark von Seydlitz Producer: M.I.M. Made in Munich Movies GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Blutsbrüder (TV movie (series))
Ruben (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Daniel Papenburg (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Turbo & Tacho (TV series)
Rüdiger Schimanski (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL Casting Director: Clemens Erbach
Herzversagen (TV movie)
Sanitäter (SR) Dagmar Hirtz Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Nick Johnen (SR) Franco Tozza Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL Casting Director: Clemens Erbach
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (TV series)
Uli Roth (SR) diverse Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Jimmy (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Peter Kleinbauer (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Das Duo
Other Peter Fratzscher Station: ZDF Distribution: TV 60 Film
Das Wartezimmer (TV show)
Sven Glückstadt (SR) Nana Neul Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de] Casting Director: Marion Haack
Der Dicke
Florian Marc Brummund Station: ARD Distribution: Studio Hamburg
ProSieben Funny Movies - H3. Halloween Horror Hostel (TV movie (series))
Martin (MR) Michael Karen Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Sommernachtsampel
Er Frank Schneider Station: 3 Sat Distribution: Filmstyler

Theater

Stand-up-Comedian
Stand-up-Comedian Theater: Div. Comedy Clubs
Das Leben ein Traum
Clarin Tobias Herzberg Theater: Kampnagel
Das wartende Mädchen für alles
Markus Hauke Meyer Theater: Schauspielhaus / Kantine, Haus 73 etc...
Robert Redfords Hände Selig
Gero Babett Grube Theater: Schauspiel Kiel
Das wartende Mädchen für alles
Markus Hauke Meyer Theater: Logensaal, Tik Theater , etc...
Die Glasmanagerie
Tom Maria Popara Theater: Zeisehallen
Hamlet
Hamlet Marc Letzig Theater: Haus III & 70
Drei Mal täglich ich
Daniel Lettmann Michael Müller Theater: Schauspielhaus / Malersaal
Der Himmel ist hier
Bonito Michael Müller Theater: Schauspielhaus / Malersaal

Audio

DoppelSechs Podcast
Chefredakteur (MR) Ole Zeisler & Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen Producer: Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen Distribution: Spotify, iTunes, Soundcloud
Der Ausbruch (Audio drama)
Mörtel (MR) Dunja Arnaszus Producer: MDR
Frühstück bei Stefanie
DJ Bussi Andreas Altenburg
Der Richtige
Die Geisel Dunja Arnaszus Producer: MDR

Other

Reschke Fernsehen (Reportage)
EU-Referent Nadja Zonsarowa Producer: ARD
Lars will nicht mehr (Educational production)
Ingo (MR) Maurice Teepe Producer: HFF München
Sportschau EM-Club
DFB Social-Media-Chef Producer: ARD
Nachruf auf Captain Obvious (Mini series)
Lex Loser (MR) Pina Dietsche Producer: Btf GmbH [de]
Diese vage Idee von Freiheit (Educational production)
Felix Ben Shachmann Producer: HfbK
Kamakia (Teaser (series concept))
Uwe (SR) Philipp Käßbohrer Producer: Btf GmbH [de]
Selling Heros
Martin (MR) Sascha Zimmermann Producer: Perspektive Media
Große Oper. Verdi
Michi (MR) Michael Wende Producer: Ave Filmproduktion Station: BR
First Date
Er (MR) Ali Hakim Producer: Let's be awesome Filmproduction e.K. [de]
Love is hard as walls (Educational production)
Vogel (MR) Marvin Kren Producer: HMS
KBBG (Educational production)
Gerd (MR) Daniel Rakete Siegel Producer: IFS Köln