Hildegard Schroedter

Hildegard Schroedter

Spielkind GmbH (Main agency)
Zeitanfragen an (Back office / support)
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
56-71 years
Place of birth
Arnsberg
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
81
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond(e)
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Berlin GermanKölschRuhr areaWestphalian
Sport
Tai chi
Dance
Standard
Main profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Credits

Primary professional training

1984
Schauspielschule der Keller

Other professional training

Elisabet Sevholt Chubbuck Training
Frank Betzelt
Schott Acting Studio
Jens Roth
Mike Bernardin

Film

Ich sterbe, kommst du (Feature film)
Benjamin Kramme Producer: Mafilm
Sad Jokes (Cinema film)
Conny Fabian Stumm Producer: Postofilm Casting Director: Eva Roth Written by: Fabian Stumm
El Cuco (Cinema film)
Olga (MR) Mar Targarona Producer: Barry Films, Rodar y Rodar Distribution: Rodar y Rodar Written by: Alfred Perez Fargas & Roger Danes
La Maison (Cinema film)
Inge (SR) Anissa Bonnefont Producer: Radar Films Casting Director: Aurelie Avram
Mission Ulja Funk (Cinema film)
Olga (MR) Barbara Kronenberg Producer: In Good Company Casting Director: Susanne Ritter Written by: Barbara Kronenberg
Lagos to Oslo (Cinema film)
Judge Kingsley Emmanuel Producer: Kingsley Systematics Film
Don't Read This on a Plane (Cinema film)
Stuart McBratney Producer: McBrat Motion Pictures
Stillstehen (Cinema film)
Elisa Mishto Producer: CALA Filmproduktion Casting Director: Nina Haun
Lara (Cinema film)
Jan-Ole Gerster Producer: Schiwago Film Casting Director: Nina Haun
DownDownDown (Short film)
Xaver Xylophon
Sachsophonie (Cinema film)
Konstantin Achmed Bürger
Niemand stirbt für sich allein (Cinema film)
Vincent Perez Producer: X-Filme Casting Director: Simone Bär
Schubert in Love (Cinema film)
Lars Büchel Producer: Senator Film Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Wir sind die Flut (Cinema film)
Sebastian Hilger Producer: Anna Wendt Filmproduktion
L'Origine de la Violence (Cinema film)
Èlie Chouraqui Producer: L'Origine Prod. Casting Director: Julia Schweizer
Das kalte Herz (Cinema film)
Johannes Naber Producer: Schmidtz Katze Filmkollektiv Casting Director: Suse Marquardt
Lux - Krieger des Lichts (Cinema film)
Daniel Wild Casting Director: Franziska Aigner
Buddha's Little Finger (Cinema film)
Tony Pemberton Producer: Rohfilm Casting Director: Tanja Schuh
Elixir (Cinema film)
Brodie Higgs Producer: Elixir Films Casting Director: Tanja Schuh
Superegos (Cinema film)
Benjamin Heisenberg Producer: Komplizen Film
Freiland (Cinema film)
Moritz Laube Producer: Zischlermann Filmproduktion
Die Bücherdiebin (Cinema film)
Brian Percival Producer: FOX 2000 Pictures Casting Director: Simone Bär
Glück (Cinema film)
Doris Dörrie Producer: Constantin Film
Suicide Club (Cinema film)
Olaf Saumer Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel
Nemesis (Cinema film)
Nicole Mosleh Producer: Limago Filmproduktion
Das letzte Schweigen (Cinema film)
Baran Bo Odar Producer: Cine Plus
The Berlin Wall (Short film)
Paul Cotter Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film
Germany 09:13 Short Films About the State of the Nation (Cinema film)
Fatih Akin, Wolfgang Becker Producer: Herbstfilm Produktion
Der Vorleser (Cinema film)
Stephen Daldry Producer: Neunte Babelsberg, Weinstein Comany Casting Director: Simone Bär
Machma (Short film)
Thomas Berkle Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Was am Ende zählt (Cinema film)
Julia von Heinz Producer: Credofilm
Zur Maloche (Short film)
Roberto Anjari-Rossi Producer: dffb
Tim (Short film)
Florian Schewe Producer: HFF Potsdam Babelsberg
Deutschland deine Lieder (Short film)
Daniel Lang Producer: HFF Potsdam Babelsberg
Heute mag ich dieses Lied (Short film)
Ramon Zürcher Producer: dffb
Zepp (Cinema film)
Moritz Laube Producer: dffb
Von Hasen und Schnitzeln (Short film)
Thorsten Wassermeyer
Barfight (Short film)
Reynold Reynolds
Das Leben der Anderen (Cinema film)
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Casting Director: Simone Bär
Sarah geht spazieren (Short film)
Roberto Anjari-Rossi Producer: dffb

Television

Schwarzwaldkrimi - Vogelfrey (TV movie (series))
Astrid Wernsmann Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDF Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Soko Leipzig - Die Unsichtbaren (TV series)
Petra Waller (EL) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth und Maria Rölcke
Doktor Ballouz (4. Staffel) (TV series)
Doro Kamschütz (EL) Andreas Menck Producer: X-Filme Creative Pool Station: ZDF Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Neuer Wind im Alten Land - Gestrandet (TV movie (series))
Renate Rieper (MR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Real Film Station: ZDF Casting Director: Teresa Depenau
Neuer Wind im Alten Land - Beke wirbelt auf (TV movie (series))
Renate Rieper (MR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Real Film Station: ZDF Casting Director: Teresa Depenau
Reset - Wie weit willst du gehen? (TV series)
Stephanie Lehnert Eoin Moore, Isa Prahl Producer: Gaumont Station: ZDF Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth, María Roelcke
Deutsches Haus (TV series)
Erna Mulka Isa Prahl, Randa Chahoud Producer: Gaumont Station: Disney+ Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth , Maria Roelcke Written by: Anette Hess
Käthe und ich - Der perfekte Sommer
Helga Winter Oliver Liliensiek Station: ARD Distribution: Bavaria Casting Director: Till Zink Written by: Brigitte Müller
Käthe und ich- Der kleine Ritter
Helga Winter (SR) Oliver Liliensiek Station: ARD Distribution: Bavaria Casting Director: Till Zink Written by: Brigitte Müller
Mein Traum meine Geschichte- Marie Curie
Jadwiga Sikorska (SR) Marco Gadge Producer: Looksfilm Station: SWR
Soko Stuttgart- Blutige Weihnacht (TV series)
Maria Eiler (EL) Ann-Kristin Knubben Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF Casting Director: Till Zink Written by: Stephan Wuschansky
Letzte Spur Berlin Sorgenkind
Melanie Jahn Martina Plura Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Käthe und ich - Freundinnen für immer
Helga Winter Oliver Liliensiek Producer: Bavaria Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Klug Bader
Gestern waren wir noch Kinder
Frau Bockner Nina Wolfrum Station: ZDF Casting Director: Silke Koch
Lauchhammer (Mini series)
Diana Pöschke Till Franzen Producer: Moovie GmbH Station: ARD Degeto Casting Director: Stephanie Maile
Eldorado KaDeWe (TV series)
Julia von Heinz Producer: Constantin Television, Moovie GmbH, UFA Fiction Station: ARD Degeto, rbb Casting Director: Niña Haun
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und das mörderische Türkis
Luise Fleischer Berno Kürten Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
Ein starkes Team - Gute Besserung
Gudrun Klöckner Johannes Grieser Station: ZDF Casting Director: Nina Haun
Käthe und ich - Das Adoptivkind
Helga Winter Oliver Liliensiek Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Klug Bader
Tatort - Wie alle anderen auch
Regine Weigand Nina Wolfrum Station: WDR Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Charite´ 3. Staffel
Oberschwester Gerda Christine Hartmann Station: ARD Casting Director: Nina Haun
Schneller als die Angst (AT) (TV series)
Marianne Hartmann (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: MDR/Degeto Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth, Maria Rölcke Written by: Thomas Wilke, Klaus Arriens
Sportabzeichen
Thomas Roth Producer: ITV Studios Casting Director: Iris Baumueller
Werkstatthelden mit Herz (TV movie)
Britta Lars Montag Producer: Film line prod. Station: WDR Casting Director: Uwe Bünker
Das verlassene Dorf
Rosalie Grabow Christiane Balthasar Producer: Wiedemann und Berg Station: sat1 Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
Auf dünnem Eis
Katharina Schubert Sabine Bernardi Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Lucie -Geheult wird nicht "Jotwedeh"
Frau Peetz Frauke Thielecke Station: Eikon Media GmbH / Eikon Media GmbH Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
»Soko Potsdam« (TV series)
Felix Ahrens Producer: Bantry Bay Productions Köln Station: ZDF Casting Director: Ana Davila
Unorthodox (TV series)
Maria Schrader Producer: Studio Airlift, Real Film Station: Netflix Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth, María Roelcke
Das verlassene Dorf (TV movie)
Christiane Balthasar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film Station: Sat1 Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
Auf dünnem Eis (TV movie)
Sabine Bernardi Producer: Polyphon Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Lucie - geheult wird nicht - "JOTWEDEH" (TV series)
Nicholas Hause Producer: Eikon Media GmbH Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV movie (series))
Thomas Sieben Producer: Bantry Bay Station: Sat.1 Casting Director: Ana Davila
Nord Nord Mord - "Sievers und die Tote im Strandkorb" (TV movie (series))
Christian Theede Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
Kroymann (TV movie (series))
Michael Binz Producer: bildundtonfabrik Station: ARD
Schuld - "Lydia" (TV series)
Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE Station: ZDF Casting Director: Mai Seck
Lotta & Der Beständige Wandel (TV movie (series))
Andreas Menck Producer: Odeon Berlin Station: ZDF
Milk & Honey (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Peter Gersina, Nina Wolfrum Producer: Talpa Germany Station: VOX Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
Lara
Marion Jan Ole Gerster Station: Schiwago Film Casting Director: Nina Haun
Kommissarin Heller - Vorsehung
Krankenschwester Christiane Balthasar Station: ZDF Casting Director: Simone Bär
Notruf Hafenkante - "Dein Feind und Helfer" (TV series)
Felix Ahrens Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Jerks (TV series)
Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Station: Maxdome, Pro7 Casting Director: Deborah Congia
Heldt - "Forellen Andi" (TV series)
Andi Niessner Producer: Sony Pictures Station: ZDF Casting Director: Bärbel Bodeux
Polizeiruf Rostock - "In Flammen" (TV movie (series))
Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: filmpool fiction Station: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck
Der Kriminalist - "Pick-up Artist" (TV movie (series))
Grzegorz Muskala Producer: Monaco Film Station: ZDF
Teufelsmoor (TV movie)
Brigitte M. Bertele Producer: Nordfilm
Nebelwand - Usedom Krimi (TV movie (series))
Steffi Niemann Andreas Herzog Producer: Riazor Film Station: ARD Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Babylon Berlin
Minna Ritter Tom Tykwer, Achim v.Borries, Hendrik Handloegten Station: ARD / Sky Casting Director: Simone Bär
Wunschkind
Arzthelferin Emily Atef Station: ZDF Casting Director: Simone Bär
Katharina Luther
Äbtissin Julia von Heinz Casting Director: Mai Seck
Der Andere - eine Familiengeschichte (TV movie)
Feo Aldag Producer: Independent Artists Station: ZDF
Tatort Dresden - "Der König der Gosse" (TV movie (series))
Dror Zahavi Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: ARD
Matthiesens Töchter (TV movie)
Titus Selge Producer: MementoFilm Station: MDR
Ein starkes Team - "Knastelse" (TV series)
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Im Zweifel (TV movie)
Aelrun Goette Producer: Nico Hofmann Station: ARD
Tatort - Der König der Gosse
Frau Grönert Dror Zahavi Station: ARD Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Das Dorf der Mörder (TV movie)
Niki Stein Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ZDF
Rentnercops
Bärbel Schulz Thorsten Näter Station: ARD Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Mathiesens Töchter
Jenny Titus Selge Station: ARD Casting Director: Simone Bär
Polizeiruf 110 - Hexenjagd
Irmgard Krems Angelina Maccarone Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
The bookthief
Frau Becker Brian Percival Station: Fox 2000/Zwanzigste Babelsberg Casting Director: Simone Bär
SOKO Wismar - "Die verlorene Tochter" (TV series)
Oliver Dommenget Producer: CineCentrum Station: ZDF
Zeugin der Toten (TV movie)
Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Komissarin Heller - "Der Beutegänger" (TV movie (series))
Christiane Balthasar Station: ZDF
Buddha's little finger
Mrs. Kuznets Tony Pemberton Station: Kino Rohfilm
Über ich und du
Zahnarzthelferin Benjamin Heisenberg Station: Kino Piffl Medien Casting Director: Ulrike Müller
Zeugin der Toteen
Schwester Reinhild Thomas Berger Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
Freiland
Steffi Bölke-Moser Moritz Laube Station: Zischlermann Prod.
Malgré-elles (TV movie)
Denis Malleval Producer: Italique Productions
Löwenzahn - "Steinzeit - Die gefälschte Venus" (TV series)
Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Studio.TV.Film Station: KiKa
Ein weites Herz
Aufseherin Thomas Berger Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
Wolff - Zurück im Revier
Magdalena Michels Christian Alvart Station: sat1 Casting Director: Bo Rosenmüller
Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter
Oberschwester Philipp Kadelbach Station: zdf/teamworx Casting Director: Nina Haun, Sarah Lee
Der letzte Bulle - Das 5. Gebot (TV series)
Anneliese Kupp Sebastian Vigg Station: sat1/ Granada Film Casting Director: Bärbel Bodeux
Am Ende die Hoffnung (TV movie)
Thorsten Näter Producer: Aspekt Telefilm Station: Sat.1
Spreewaldkrimi - "Die Tränen der Fische" (TV series)
Thomas Roth Producer: Aspekt Telefilm Station: ZDF
Liebe deinen Feind (TV movie)
Niki Stein Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Gonger II (TV movie)
Philipp Osthus Producer: Filmpool Station: Pro7
MUMBRO UND ZINELL
Frau Zoffke Tillmann Büttner Station: SWR
Liebe deinen Feind (Feature film)
Krankenschwester Hildegard Niki Stein Station: Network movie/zdf Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig
GONGER II
Inken Sörensen Philip Osthus Station: winwinfilm/pro 7 Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig
DER KRIMINALIST - AMOK
Kioskverkäuferin Christian Görlitz Station: monaco film/zdf Casting Director: Simone Bär
Tatort Berlin - "Oben und Unten" (TV movie (series))
Nils Willbrandt Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - "Schweineleben" (TV movie (series))
Eoin Moore Producer: Allmedia Station: ARD
Kinder des Sturms (TV movie)
Miguel Alexandre Station: SWR
Gonger - Das Böse vergisst nie (TV movie)
Christian Theede Producer: Filmpool Station: Pro7
Titus und Alfonso (TV movie)
Martin Lehwald Producer: Schiwago Film
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV series)
Edward Berger Producer: Hofmann und Voges Station: ZDF
Fast ein Volltreffer (TV movie)
Oliver Dommenget Producer: Allmedia Station: NDR
Tatort Bremen - "Schwelbrand" (TV series)
Thorsten Näter Producer: Bremedia Station: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Peter Welz Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ZDF
Der Dicke - "Falsche Spur" (TV series)
Lars Jessen Station: ZDF
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten - "Vermisst" (TV series)
Florian Froschmayer Producer: Producers at Work Station: Sat.1
Zwei Engel für Amor (TV series)
Arne Feldhusen, Christoph Schnee Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ARD
Das Duo - "Der Sumpf" (TV series)
Thorsten Näter Producer: TV-60 Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Kinder der Flucht (TV movie)
Hans Christof Blumenberg Producer: CineCentrum Station: ZDF
Gwendolyn (TV movie)
Stefanie Sycholt Station: ARD, BR
Arme Millionäre (TV series)
Michael Karven Producer: sanset Station: RTL
SARAH GEHT SPAZIEREN
Roberto Anjari-Rossi Station: dffb
SOKO LEIPZIG
Christoph Eichhorn Station: ZDF / UFA Fernsehproduktion / UFA Fernsehprodukti Casting Director: Cornelia Mareth
SOKO WISMAR
Dirk Pientka Station: cinecentrum / zdf Casting Director: Simone Bär
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Markus Schmidt-Märkel Producer: Grundy UFA Station: ARD
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF Station: ZDF

Theater

Die Damen warten (Drama)
Kai Wessel
Tür auf Tür zu (Drama)
Ingrid Lausund
Engagements
Zeit - die erschöpfte Schnecke wirft ihr Haus ab und flippt richtig aus (Drama)
Ingrid Lausund