Imme Beccard

Imme Beccard

Acting agencyAdvertisingArtist management[...]
ATR - agentur tanja rohmann (Main agency)
Nicole Treichel
+49 179 2905 177
nicole@a-t-r.net
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
48-56 years
Place of birth
Ibbenbüren
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hanover (DE), Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Bremen (DE), Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE), Hamburg (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishNorwegian
Dialects
HamburgianNorden(native dialect)Ruhr area
Instruments
Piano
Sport
SwimTennisYoga
Dance
Standard
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonChoirA cappellaBallad
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaImprovisation
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1996 – 1997
Hogeschool voor de Kunsten Utrecht

Other professional training

ROTH COACHING "Trust"
SOPHIE MOLITORIS
ROTH COACHING "Shakespeare animalisch"
ROTH COACHING "Helden und Loser"
TIM GARDE "Chubbuck & Choices"
UNIVERSITÄT HILDESHEIM Angewandte Kulturwissenschaften (Diplom)
NEUE UNIVERSITÄT SOFIA - Schauspiel

Awards

AM ENDE DER WORTE - 3Sat Publikumspreis (nominated) (Feature film)
AM ENDE DER WORTE - GRIMME PREIS, Fiktion (nominated) (Cinema film)
DEUTSCHES THEATER GÖTTINGEN - Nachwuchspreis (Drama)

Film

ABOUT A HERO (Documentary fiction)
Mrs Clery (LR) Piotr Winiewicz Producer: ARTE; Makropol (DK), Tambo Film (DK), Pressman Film (USA), Cineteam (GER) Casting Director: Andrea Giesel Written by: Kaspar
WOMEN IN MEDIA (Short documentary)
Woman Julia Patey Producer: Bornnaked Productions Casting Director: Anne Roemeth, Elsa Loy
ÄNGSTE (Short film)
Nachbarin Al Shafei Abby Producer: Nordmedia/Mediatalents Niedersachsen Casting Director: Al Shafei Abby
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - Ausweglos (Series)
Nina Oswald Nico Zavelberg Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anna Kowalski Written by: Vladislav Tinchev
THE TASTE OF PREY (Feature film)
Silva Guido Tölke Producer: Dorcon Film Casting Director: Cedar Wolf Written by: Dr. Julia Dordel, Guido Tölke
DIE KANZLEI - Der Wert des Lebens (Series)
Hanna Walburg Torsten Wacker Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD, NDR Casting Director: Anna Kowalski
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT, DIE JUNGEN ÄRZTE - Fremdbestimmt (Series)
Christine Köhler (LE) Andre Siebert Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Anna Slater
POLIZEIRUF 110, Rostock - Keiner von uns (Feature film)
Frau Lemke Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: ARD, MDR Casting Director: Mai Seck Written by: Anika Wangard, Eoin Moore
ABOUT ME (Short film)
Heike (LR) Sophie Therese Jung Producer: Filmzirkel Hannover Distribution: Göttinger Kurzfilmfestival
AM ENDER DER WORTE (Cinema film)
Mareike Nina Vukovic Producer: Klinkerfilm Production UG [de], Nachwuchsprogramm Nordlichter (NDR / nordmedia / MOIN) [de] Station: ARD, NDR Distribution: Internationale Hofer Filmtage, Braunschweig Int. Festival Casting Director: Anna Kowalski Written by: Lena Fakler
SOKO WISMAR - Die Kneipe (Series)
Sabine Felmy (LE) Ann-Christin Knubben Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
JOHANNES BRAHMS - Die Pranke des Löwen (Documentary drama)
Aloisia Annette Baumeister Producer: Junifilm GmbH [de], Story House Productions [de], NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de], Arte [de/fr] Station: Arte/NDR Written by: Stefan Wilke, Annette Baumeister
HANS ALBERS & HANSI BURG (Documentary drama)
Tilde Pongs Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH Station: ARD, NDR Casting Director: Schötteldreier Casting: Marc Schötteldreier
FREDDA MEYER (Short film)
Ulla Julia Roesler Producer: Werkgruppe2 Distribution: Werkgruppe2 Casting Director: Silke Merzhäuser
ABSCHIED (Short film)
Fanny (LR) Lucas Milhomem Producer: dffb
HITZEWELLE (Short film)
Vera (LR) Nelson Algomeda Producer: dffb
SKORYA (Short film)
Rheen, das erleuchtete Auge - dunkle Priesterin (SR) Roman Meyer-Paulino Producer: Roman Meyer-Paulino Produktion [de] Distribution: Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award
TATORT - Borowski und das Land zwischen den Meeren
Christine Teuber (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] Station: ARD, NDR Casting Director: Mai Seck
LENINGRAD SYMPHONY (Documentary drama)
Mutter Kvade (SR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: arte, DR [dk], NDR [de], NRK [no], ORF [at], RBB [de], SWR [de], TVN [pl] Casting Director: Mo Jäger
SOLNESS (Cinema film)
Mutter Michael Klette Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH: Martin Lehwald, Dog Ear Films GmbH, ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen, Arte [de/fr], 3sat Station: ZDF, arte, 3sat Distribution: Basis-Film Verleih GmbH [de] Casting Director: Franziska Deyerling Written by: Michael Klette, Henrik Ibsen (Literarische Vorlage)
AUSBRUCH IN DIE KUNST - Die Zelle des Julius Klingebiel (Documentary drama)
Luise Klingebiel (SR) Antje Schmidt Producer: Zentralfilm: Micha Bojanowski Station: ARD, NDR
MANHATTAN ANDREA (Short film)
Andrea (LR) Daniel Förster Producer: Filmschmiede Göttingen

Theater

Wenn Deutschland Zeit hat (Drama)
Anna (LR) Joachim von Burchard Theater: Theater M21
Wein oder nicht Wein (UA) (Drama)
N. N. (LR) Marc Becker Theater: Theater Hof/19
Bald, in nicht allzu langer Zeit, werde ich wie ein Dreieck aussehen (UA) (Drama)
Bodybuilderin (LR) Joachim von Burchard Theater: Theater M21
Weisse Raben (UA) (Drama)
Clara (LR) Marc Becker Theater: Theater hof19
Das Fest des Wüstlings (Drama)
Emilie (LR) Franziska Roloff Theater: Ensemble Gretchen 30
Ausgesetzt - Ein Stück Natur (Drama)
Grete (LR) Joachim von Burchard Theater: Theater M21
Die erstaunlichen Abenteuer der Maulina Schmitt (Drama)
Klara (LR) Joachim von Burchard Theater: Theater Lüneburg
Das große Heft
Großmutter (HR) Harald Schandry Theater: Hannoversche Kammerspiele
NORA - und ihr anderer Name (UA)
Widad (SR) Wessam Talhouq Theater: Boat People Projekt
Die Probe
Astrid (HR) Nina de la Chevallerie Theater: Boat People Projekt
Hund, Katz, Rabatz
Rex (HR) Harald Schandry Theater: Klecks Theater Hannover
Hilfe!
Ann-Marie (LR) Nina de la Chevallerie Theater: Boat People Projekt
Ithaka
Anne (SR) Joachim von Burchard Theater: Theater M21
Alles Familie
Div. (LR) Kian Pourian Theater: TfN Theater für Niedersachsen
Die Geschriebenen und der Dunkelblätterwald
Mrs Miss (LR) Harald Schandry Theater: Klecks Theater Hannover
Fliehen & Forschen
Selima, Rana (LR) Julia Rösler Theater: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Frau & Vogelscheuche
Frau (LR) Harald Schandry Theater: Theater Systema (Hannover)
Blankenburg
Michael (LR) Julia Rösler Theater: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Div.
Div. Div. Theater: Deutsches Theater in Göttingen

Audio

Andromeda- Wer hat Nord Stream zerstört? (Speaker)
Sprecherin (LR) Niklas Poweleit Producer: HWK Hildesheim
Hörbar Erinnern (Speaker)
Erzählerin (LR) Franziska Fronhöfer Distribution: Radio Tonkuhle Written by: Franziska Fronhöfer
Viele Briefe und ein Buch. Auf den Spuren von Hannah Vogt (Speaker)
Emma Vogt (SR) Franziska Fronhöfer Producer: Gedenkstätte Moringen Written by: Franziska Fronhöfer
Globus (Audio drama)
Erzählerin (LR) Nicola Bongard Producer: Jan Exner Distribution: Pepperworth Production Written by: Nicola Bongard
Der kürzeste Roman der Welt (Audiobook)
Roland Ernst (Autor) Distribution: Autor
Krampus - The Devil Returns (Dubbing)
Lori Taylor (SR) Jason Hull Producer: Snowdog Studio [us]
Campus Code (Dubbing)
Jennifer (SR) diverse Producer: Campus Life Productions [us]
2 Jacks (Dubbing)
Diana (LR) Bernard Rose Producer: TriCoast Studios [us]

Other

Timeskip - Zeitenwende (AT) (App)
Guide (LR) Alexandra Lea Portele Producer: HAWK Hildesheim Casting Director: N.N.
Raus aus der Elfenbeingarage (Experimental movie)
Doki (LR) Diverse Producer: Theater M21