Inga Rosa Kammerer

Inga Rosa Kammerer

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin (Main agency)
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

Two loves I have of comfort and despair , which like two spirits do suggest me stil : a better angel a man bright fair , the worser spirit a woman colour´d ill. 
To win me soon to hell my female evil tempteth my better angel from my side and would corrupt my saint to be a devil wooing his purity with her foul pride . 
And wether that my angel be turn´d fiend - suspect I may but not directly tell but being both from me - both to each friend
I guess one angel in anothers hell . Yet this I shall never know , but live in doubt Till my bad angel fire my good one out . 
Shakespeare sonnetts 144 
Love it - what more is there to say ....acting is between these extremes. Black  humor . Depth of emotion . 

Information

Acting age
56-67 years
Year of birth
1962 (61 years)
Place of birth
Freiburg
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Paris (FR), New York (US), Los Angeles (US), Munich (DE), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language)German(native-language)FrenchSpanishDutch, FlemishItalian
Dialects
Alemannic (alemannisch)(native dialect)BadischSwabian
Accents
French
Instruments
BongoCongaDjembe
Sport
Cross-country skiingHikingYogaAerobicsAlpine skiingBackpackingFitnessGymnasticsMountain bikeNordic walkingPilatesRoller-skatingSnowshoe hikingSport of runningTennisBMXBadmintonBalletBeach volleyballBilliardsBowlingCanoeClimbDartsFrisbeeGolfHandballHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingJuggleMiniature golfMountain hikingNine-pin bowlingSoccerStandup paddleboardingStilts runningSwimTable tennisTai chiTrampoliningVolleyball
Dance
Experimental danceExpressionist danceFreestyle danceImprovisation dancePerformanceAfro DanceButohContact ImprovisationContemporary danceDiscoMinuetArgentine tangoCan-canChoreographyJazz DanceLambadaMask danceSalsaTangoModern Dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dancer
Singing
BalladOpera singingSprechgesang
Special skills
Improvisation(cartoon) voice actingChoreography
Pitch
Alto, Mezzo-soprano, Soprano
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1993 – 1995
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other professional training

FÜR DEN FILM 2.0
Source Tuning Jens Roth
Rollenarbeit Regina Stölzl
Intensive Workshop Sandra Seacat
Kamera Workshop Greta Amend und Mike Bernardin
Gesangsworkshop mit Cristin Claas und Constanze Friend
Frank Betzelt , Meisner Training , Camera Workshop
Acting Workshop (3 Monate) Coaching Company Berlin
Actors Centre International London: Method, Stanislawski, Meisner ,Strasberg Workshop
Tanzausbildung Laban Centre for Dance and Movement (University of London)

Awards

Taler, Taler du musst wandern -Perfect Day (Moodfilm)
Kate (SR) Kati Thiemer, Veronika Bonnkirch, Swetlana Saam, I. R. Kammer Producer: Tobby Holzinger Distribution: gezeigt im Zeise Kino HH Casting Director: Tobby Holzinger, Cornelia Dörr
Land der Ideen (Other)

Film

Die Q ist ein Tier (Cinema film)
Hetty Böhme (SR) Tobias Schönenberg Producer: Tobby Holzinger Written by: Hilal Sezgin
Lichtenberg AT (Cinema film)
Marlene / Weimar / Uschi / DDR / (LR) Carl Bessai Producer: J. Bessai Distribution: Raven West Films Prod Casting Director: Denise Ankel Written by: Carl Bessai
Die Trauer (Cinema film)
Marlene / Weimar / Uschi / DDR / (LR) Carl Bessai Producer: J. Bessai Distribution: Raven West Films Prod Written by: Carl Bessai
Taler, Taler du musst wandern - Perfect Day (Experimental movie)
Kate (OR) Kati Thiemer, Veronika Bonnkirch, Swetlana Saam, I. R. Kammer Producer: Tobby Holzinger Distribution: gezeigt im Zeise Kino HH Casting Director: Tobby Holzinger, Cornelia Dörr
Active Workshop GbR (Documentary drama)
Mutter (SR) s. Thull Producer: Paul Bauer Casting Director: Sebastian Thull, Paul Bauer
Angstgestalten
Eda Linus Joos Casting Director: Linus Joos
visavis Filmproduktion (Exhibit movie)
Leading role Oliver Kölle
The young Karl Marx (Documentary drama)
Arbeiterin (SR) Raoul Peck Producer: N. Blanc
Der junge Karl Marx (Cinema film)
Old Woman Raoul Peck Distribution: Kino, Rohfilm
Shineball
Hermine Smit Producer: Medienhochschule Darmstadt Distribution: Kurzfilm (Englisch)
What Remains
Spy Astrid Dean Bell Distribution: Kurzfilm, MET Filmschool
What Remains (Short film)
Astrid (HR) (LR) Dean Bell Distribution: Kurzfilm, MET Filmschool
Artischokenherzen (Educational production)
Mutter Melissa Dubrin Distribution: Kurzfilm, DFFB
Ariana Forever! (Educational production)
Katharina Rivilis Distribution: Kurzfilm, DFFB
Breaking Bad News
Werner Senft Distribution: DGVT Berlin, Lehrfilm
Artischockenherzen (Short film)
Emilia, Mutter (HR) (LR) Melissa Dubrin Distribution: Kurzfilm, DFFB
Ariana Forever! (Short film)
Frau Kroschewski, Lehrerin (NR) (SR) Katharina Rivilis Distribution: Kurzfilm, DFFB
Alicio's Liebe (Short film)
Therapeutin Charles Gouvea Distribution: Kurzfilm
ALICIO'S LIEBE (Short film)
Therapeutin Ines (NR) (SR) Charles Gouvea Distribution: Kurzfilm
DublinBerlin
Robert Manson Distribution: El Zorrero Films
Der Sohn des Ritters
Terrestian Oliver Barth Distribution: Kurzfilm
Schnitt in die Gegenwart
Talin Seigmann Distribution: HFF Potsdam
Warum bleibt die Zeit nicht stehen
Selbstmörderin Franziska Krentzien Distribution: Kurzfilm, dffb
The International
Tom Tykwer Distribution: Columbia Pictures
Strom
Verwirrte Frau (LR) Lukas Feigelfeld Distribution: Kurzfilm, dffb
Free Rainer
Hans Weingartner Distribution: Kinowelt
Manie
Manisch - depressive Patientin (LR) Thomas Stamm Distribution: Worldvisions, Charité Berlin
Der Duft
Sonja (LR) Jens Leske Distribution: Kurzfilm
DER DUFT (Short film)
Ehefrau Helen Fischer (HR) (LR) Jens Leske Distribution: Kurzfilm, Asphaltfilms
Welcome Home (Cinema film)
Supporting role Norbert Busè Distribution: Kurzfilm
ANGST (Short film)
Freundin Sabine (NR) (SR) Yilmaz Atmaca Distribution: Kurzfilm
T.V.
Supporting role Darius Shokof Distribution: Spielfilm
T.V. (Feature film)
Tänzerin Ellen (NR) (SR) Darius Shokof Distribution: Spielfilm
Les Amants Du Pont Neuf
Leon Carax Distribution: Miramax

Television

visavis Filmproduktion
Ärztin Oliver Hölle Station: Image Film Pfizer
Shineball
Linda (HR) (LR) Hermine Smit Station: Kurzfilm (Englisch) Medienhochschule Darmstadt
DGVT Berlin
Architektin Möller (HR) (LR) Werner Senft Station: Lehrfilm
DublinBerlin
Mutter Marie(NR) (SR) Robert Manson Station: El Zorrero Films
Dina Foxx 2
Ministerin Reimann (NR) (SR) Max Zeitler Station: UfaFiktion/ ZDF
OPOCE LIENENCY
Rechtsanwältin Burton (englHR) Jutta Rabe Station: Europäische Union/ Media Con
SCHNITT IN DIE GEGENWART (AT)
Geliebte Jutta (HR) (LR) Talin Seigmann Station: HFF Potsdam
LÖWENZAHN
Frau Puvogel (NR) (SR) Herwig Fischer Station: studio.tv.film
WER IST WIR ?
Polizistin Reims (HR) (LR) Yilmaz Atmaca Station: Minerva Film / Tagesthemen
GLÄSERRÜCKEN
Schwester Britta (NR) (SR) Tini Tüllmann Station: Alpha Film
DIE KONTERREVOLUTION
Paula Erzberger(NR Ehefrau derHR Bernd Fischerauer Station: BR alpha
WARUM BLEIBT DIE ZEIT NICHT STEHEN
Selbstmörderin Janz ( HR) Franziska Krentzien Station: dffb
GEWALTFRIEDEN
Paula Erzberger (NR Ehefrau d HR) Bernd Fischerauer Station: BR alpha
SOKO WISMAR
Ehefrau/Golferin Sandra (NR) (SR) Sascha Thiel Station: ZDF
LASKO-DIE HAND GOTTES
Mutter Lena (NR) (SR) Axel Sand Station: RTL
UNSER CHARLY
Biologin Kreuz (NR) (SR) Monika Zinnenberg Station: ZDF
THE INTERNATIONAL
Visitor Smith (NR) (SR) Tom Tykwer Station: Sony Pictures
AVANTGARDE FILM
BBC Sprecherin Alliston (HR) (LR) Ben Alliston Station: Imagefilm Quatar
EUROPA PARLAMENT
Vorstandsvorsitzende Umwelt Sanders Mona Winge Station: Media Interaktiv
STROM
Mutter Alexandra (HR) (LR) Lukas Feigelfeld Station: dffb
WELCOME HOME
Freundin Sabine (NR) (SR) Norbert Busé Station: Kino Film
FREE RAINER
Hausfrau Ellen (NR) (SR) Hans Weingartner Station: Kahuuna Films
SPUREN UND ZEICHEN
Tierärztin Antje (NR) (SR) Hans T. Henkes Station: Abschlussfilm, dffb
MANIE
Manisch-Depressive Patientin Reiber T.Stamm Station: Worldvisions, Uni Lehrfilm
KOMISSARE IM EINSATZ
Mutter Karla (NR) (SR) A. Einbeck Station: SAT. 1
TAGESMUTTER AUF HOCHZEITSREISE
Tagesmutter Klein (HR) (LR) Werner Siebert Station: ZDF
SCHWARZ-ROT-GOLD
Anitquitätenhändlerin Effers (HR) (LR) Hundhammer Station: ZDF
STREIT UM DREI
Noveau Riche Pfeifers (HR) (LR) van der Neut Station: ZDF
DIE GROßE FREIZEIT
Übersetzerin Frank (NR) (SR) Station: TV- Berlin
MIT ANDEREN AUGEN
Ehefrau Fischer (NR) (SR) Förster Station: MDR
LES AMANTS DU PONT-NEUF
Kellnerin Nathalie (NR) (SR) Leos Carax Station: Gaumont, Miramax

Theater

Lady Goethe
Charlotte v. Stein, Christiane Vulpius, Marianne v Konstantin Buchholz Theater: Neue Kammerspiele Kleinmachnow / Theaterforum Kreuzberg
Flug zum Mond
Astronautin Bernd Helling / I.Kammerer Theater: Theateratelier Mitte / Kulturamt
Die Pension -Autor Lars Werner
Mini - die Schlangenfrau Konstantin Buchholz Theater: Ballhaus Ost , Berlin
Im Kiez
I.R.Kammerer Theater: Kulturamt Mitte/Theateratelier
Bei den Kindern dieser Welt
Weltreisende I.R.Kammerer Theater: Theateratelier Kulturamt Berlin Mitte
Pippa trifft Pippo
Direktorin I.R.Kammerer Theater: Theateratelier Kulturamt Mitte
Wein Stein Goethe
Charlotte v Stein(HR) (LR) I.R.Kammerer & J.F. Schmid Theater: Moabiter Zunfthalle, Kursana Dussmann
Und der Haifisch, der hat Zähne
Matrosin Lisa (HR) (LR) I.R.Kammerer Theater: Kulturamt Mitte/Theateratelier
Wein Stein Goethe
Ch. von Stein (HR) (LR) J.F.Schmid/I.R.Kammerer Theater: Kursana Dussmann
Der Haifisch, der hat Zähne
Annemone (HR) (LR) I.R.Kammerer Theater: Kulturamt Mitte/Theateratelier
Es begann in einem Kino
Kapitalistin Walters (HR) (LR) Kathrin Heilmann Theater: Bürgerhaus/Kino Kleinmachnow
Bauer & Frau
Frau Miste (HR) (LR) I.R.Kammerer Theater: Theateratelier / Atze Theater
Red Indians
Leichte Feder (HR) (LR) Inga R. Kammerer Theater: Kulturamt Mitte, Theateratelier
The Farm
Karen (HR) (LR) I.R.Kammerer Theater: Kulturamt Mitte Berlin
ALICE IN WONDERLAND
Mad Hatter (NR) (SR) I.R.Kammerer Theater: Theater Atelier, Kulturamt Berlin Mitte
ROBIN HOOD
Robin Hood (HR) (LR) I.R.Kammerer Theater: Kulturamt Mitte
STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN
Astronautin Strongarm (HR) (LR) I.Kammerer Theater: Kulturamt Mitte, Teehaus i. Englischen Garten
THE CIRCUS
Clown Cassy (HR) (LR) I.R.Kammerer Theater: Kulturamt Mitte, Theateratelier
GLOBAL PLAYERS
Traveller Christine (HR) (LR) I.R.Kammerer Theater: Kulturamt Mitte
JOHN DOE
Crying woman Gillian (NR) (SR) Howard Fireheart Theater: Hauptstadtkulturfonds Berlin, Podewil
WIZARD OF OZ
Wizard (HR) (LR) I.R.Kammerer Theater: Kulturamt Mitte
PETER PAN
Peter Pan (HR) (LR) Ilya Parenteau Theater: Kulturamt Mitte, Teehaus
DINNER FOR ONE
Miss Sophi (HR) (LR) Howard Fireheart Theater: Teehaus im Englischen Garten
BLUT FÜR ÖL
Frau vonShell Vorstandsvorsitzende(HR) (LR) Elke Schuster Theater: Berliner Compagnie/ Tourneetheater D & AT
EINE KARAMBOLAGE
Ehefrau Django Reinhardt (HR) (LR) Gabi Sabo Theater: Gasteig, München
LOVEBITES
Wife Ellen (HR) (LR) Gabi Sabo Theater: Gog Theatre England, Stükke Theater Berlin
HOMO ISLAMICUS
Marianne (HR) (LR) I .R. Kammerer Theater: Tamam Theater, Berlin Tiyatrom
MANN IST MANN
Witwe Begbick (HR) (LR) Gabi Sabo Theater: KS Theater, Oslo, Norwegen
KAFKAS VERWANDLUNG
Gregor (HR) (LR) Diana Schöpplein Theater: Aktionsgalerie Mitte
GORBY AND THE DRAGON
Elza (HR) (LR) Paul Stebbings Theater: TNT- Theatre London, International Touring
HITLER KILLED MY CANARY
German casualty Anna (HR) (LR) Paul Stebbings Theater: TNT- Theatre London, International Touring
GLASNOST HARLEQUIN
Columbine (HR) (LR) Paul Stebbings Theater: TNT- Theatre London, Arts council founded
MUSICAL SEMINAR
Tänzerin Musica (HR) (LR) C.P. Stebbings Theater: Paragon Ensemble, Schottland
Europa Eureka
Engel Gabriel(NR) (SR) Paul Stebbings Theater: Tams Theater, München, TNT London

Commercial

Sky “Citylights"
Top shot Salmon
Melitta (Commercial)
Hexal / Play Media
Ehefrau Bernhard Wedig
Ferrero
Nachbarin Maurus von Scheint
Depot
Mutter Jaci Judelson
Reckst Benckiser/ Havas London
Frau Wolff Tomasz Thomson
Walk the dog
Hundebesitzerin Jonathan Gurvit
Ikea
Mutter Jorn Hagen
Markenfilm
Lehrerin Stefan Usteri
DZ Bank
Bankerin Péter Palátsik