Iris von Kluge

Iris von Kluge

goldbaum management (Main agency)
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de
open agency on Filmmakers

About me

I'm Iris, actress and voice actress, middle-aged from Hamburg with a suitcase in Berlin, one of 7 actresses of @vibesbilder_hamburg , love to play complex, funny and unusual roles and strong female characters.

Information

Acting age
46-62 years
Year of birth
1965 (59 years)
Place of birth
Wiesbaden
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE), Wentorf bei Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)Hessian(native dialect)
Instruments
FluteGuitarPiano
Sport
BalletMountain hikingRockclimbingSport of runningStandup paddleboardingTennisYogaFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Inline skating
Dance
BalletJazz DanceModern Dancetap-dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonJazzPopRockClassicBacking vocalsBalladChoirSoul/RnB
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1985 – 1987
Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

Awards

Bensheimer Theaterpreis

Film

Art Girls (Cinema film)
Frau Girke (SR) Robert Bramkamp Producer: Arte /ZDF Distribution: Junafilm Casting Director: Susanne Weirich Written by: Robert Bramkamp
THE DRIZZLE
Hure Jochen Detscher Producer: Bauhaus Weimar Casting Director: Jochen detscher

Television

Soko Stralsund Tote Träume (Series)
Uta Donner (SR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe Written by: Petra K. Wagner
Treppe unten, Kurzfilm (Short film)
Marlies, HR (LR) Sandra Schröder Casting Director: Sandra Schröder Written by: Sandra Schröder
SOKO Wismar, Lügen können tödlich sein (Series)
Miriam Walbeck, EHR (LE) Sascha Thiel Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
"Flotter Dreier", Inszenierungsübung
Riccarda Sandra Schröder, Dozent : Nicolas Wackerbarth Station: Hamburg Media School
BELLA BLOCK - Gefallener Engel
Ärztin Torsten C. Fischer Station: ZDF
DIE STEIN
Elvira Weidner Karola Hattop Station: ARD
HAMLET X
Gertrud Herbert Fritsch
IM NAMEN DES GESETZES
Paula Jacoby Rolf Wellingerhof Station: RTL
ABSCHNITT 40
Florian Kern Station: RTL
IM NAMEN DES GESETZES
Peter Adam Station: RTL
HERZSCHLAG
Aljoscha Westermann Station: ZDF
ALPHATEAM
Aljoscha Westermann Station: SAT1
DR. SOMMERFELD - Neues vom Bülowbogen
Dr. Jürgen Kaizik Station: ZDF
SCHNEEPARADIES
Erwin Keusch Station: ZDF
ICH KÄMPFE SOLANGE DU LEBST
Donald Krämer Station: RTL
FREUNDE FÜRS LEBEN
Jutta Brandt Thomas Jacob, Richard Engel, Niki Müllerschön, Gero Erhardt, Stefan Bartmann Station: ZDF
IM NAMEN DES GESETZES
Uli Möller Station: RTL
MAX WOLKENSTEIN
Uwe Frießner Station: SAT1
NOT A LOVE SONG
Susanne Jan Ralske Station: Luna Film
KOMMISSAR QUANDT
Rolf Liccini Station: SAT1
ZÄRTLICHE ERPRESSERIN
Irene Beat Lottaz Station: ARD
WOLFFS REVIER - 3 Folgen
Michael Mackenroth, Rolf Liccini Station: SAT1
DIE DENUNZIANTIN
Thomas Mitscherlich Station: BIFF, ARD

Theater

I‘M NOT THERE (Other)
Bob Dylan (LR) Leif Sandtner Producer: Indian summer Acoustic Theater: Schloss Reinbek Open Air
CHAOSTHEORIE
Helen Zünd Ivan Panteleev Theater: Theater Luzern
SOBALD FÜNF JAHR VERGEHEN
Stenotypistin Sebastian Schug Theater: BAT Studiotheater
AGATHA
Agatha Cornelia Heger Theater: Konzerthaus am Gendarmenmarkt
WERKSTAD / WERKSTATT II
Ensemble Maijke Schermer, Ko van den Bosch Theater: Schouwburg Rotterdam
BLAUBART - HOFFNUNG DER FRAUEN
Eva Katja Gaub Theater: Theater an der Winkelwiese
ELEKTRA
Elektra Christiane Neudecker Theater: BAT Studiotheater
SMOKING - NO SMOKING
Rowena, Celia, Sylvie Rüdiger Michel Theater: Landesbühne Hannover
DIE BESESSENEN
Marja Ulrich Hoppe, Iris von Kluge Theater: Sophiensaele Berlin
Mischas Party
Lydia Oswald Lipfert Theater: Renaissance-Theater
Der Menschenfeind
Celimène Hermann Kleinselbeck Theater: Bühnen der Hansestadt Lübeck
Die Schöne Fremde
Die Fremde Yasmine Hoch Theater: Bühnen der Hansestadt Lübeck
Germania Tod in Berlin
B.K.Tragelehn Theater: Frei Volksbühne
DER JUDE VON MALTA
Bellamira Michael Klette Theater: Volksbühne
TSCHECHOW-ABEND
Ensemble Peter Fitz Theater: Volksbühne
MARAT-SADE
Ensemble Klaus Emmerich Theater: Volksbühne
DER TOLLWÜTIGE MUND - Kleist Projekt
Ensemble Hans Neuenfels Theater: Volksbühne
Der Hofmeister
Magd (SR) Ulrich Heising Theater: Volksbühne
LIEBE UND MAGIE IN MAMAS KÜCHE
Peter Palitzsch Theater: Volksbühne