Jale Arikan

Jale Arikan

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR (Main agency)
Gabi Rudolph
+49 30 206 06848
office@marmulla-rudolph.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
49-60 years
Year of birth
1969 (54 years)
Place of birth
Istanbul
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
amber
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim, athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German, Turkish
Languages
German(native-language)Turkish(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)Ruhr area
Accents
Turkish
Sport
AerobicsDancesportFitnessGymnasticsPilatesQigongSwimYoga
Dance
BalletJazz DanceModern DanceOriental dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Awards

SIYAD Turkish Film Critics Association Award
New York Eurasian Filmfestival
Moscow International Film Festival [ru]
SIYAD Turkish Film Critics Association Award [tr]
Malatya International Film Festival [tr]

Film

New York Eurasian Filmfestival 2012
Ellbogen / Elbow (Cinema film)
Frau Sultan (SR) Asli Özarslan Producer: Achtung Panda!
Kerr (Feature film)
Meryem (LR) Tayfun Pirselimoglu Producer: Gataki Films [tr]
Commitment (Cinema film)
Hümeyra (SR) Semih Kaplanoğlu Producer: Kaplan Film [tr]
The Names Are Lost First (Short film)
Hayriye (LR) Ayse Nur Gencalp Producer: G11 Production [tr]
Karinca (Cinema film)
Serpil (SR) Nazif Tunc Producer: Halk Film [tr]
Whatever Happens Next (Cinema film)
Kerstin (SR) Julian Pörksen Producer: The Storybay [de]
Phantomschmerz - Der Fall Finn Fischer (Cinema film)
Nicole (SR) Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore [de]
Together We Shall Die (Feature film)
Frau des Patienten (GR) Melik Saracoglu, Hakki Kurtulus Producer: Acar Entertainment [de/tr]
Notes of Berlin - Der Kinofilm (Cinema film)
Hatice (SR) Mariejosephin Schneider Producer: Nico Kupferberg Films [de]
Stone (Feature film)
Emete (LR) Orhan Eskiköy Producer: Perisan Film [tr]
Die Flucht (Feature film)
Aliye (LR) Kenan Kavut Producer: Yesim Ustaoglu Production [tr]
Es war einmal in Deutschland (Cinema film)
Banu (SR) Sam Garbarski Producer: In Good Company [de]
Frau Nebiles Wurmloch (Short film)
Nebile (LR) Pinar Yorgancioglu Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Zerre (Cinema film)
Zeynep (LR) Erdem Tepegöz Producer: Kule Film [tr]
Zenne - Der Bauchtänzer (Cinema film)
Sukran (SR) Caner Alper Producer: CAM Film Ltd. [tr]
Evet, ich will! (Cinema film)
verschiedene Sinan Akkus Producer: Luna-Film GmbH [de]
1. Mai - Helden bei der Arbeit (Cinema film)
Performance Girl (SR) Sven Taddicken Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co KG
Zucker im Blut (Short film)
Bauchtänzerin (SR) Reza Rameri Producer: Ramerian Entertainment
porno!melo!drama! (Cinema film)
Ayse (LR) Heesook Sohn Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH
Ritter vom Dienst (Short film)
Prinzessin (SR) Deniz Sözbir Producer: Nerofilm UG
Sie wird... (Short film)
The Woman (LR) Daryush Shokof Producer: Godhattan Productions GbR [de]
Hinter der Tür (Short film)
Sabiya Cetin (LR) Neco Celik Producer: 36pictures Filmproduktion [de]
Der Jäger (Cinema film)
Zala (LR) Erden Kiral Producer: Erden Kiral Produktion [tr]
Landgang für Ringo (Cinema film)
Tülay (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Tersine Dünya (Cinema film)
Bitirim (LR) Ersin Pertan Producer: Özer Film [tr]
Schattenboxer (Cinema film)
Leyla (LR) Lars Becker Producer: Wüste Film GmbH

Television

Jenseits der Spree (TV series)
Leyle Neumann (SR) Ziska Riemann Producer: Studio Zentral Station: SRF [ch]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Ariana Hock (LE) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Nie zu spät (TV movie)
Dr. Ayse Akgül (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ARD [de]
Das Leben ist kein Kindergarten - Umzugschaos (TV movie (series))
Prof. Dr. Hopf (SR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Karina Reimers (LE) Hans Hofer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Jenseits der Spree (TV series)
Leyle Neumann (SR) Marcus Ulbricht, Neelesha Barthel Producer: Studio Zentral Station: SRF [ch]
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)
Frau Yildirim (SR) Jonas Grosch, Charlotte Rolfes Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: Joyn [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Hanne Althoff (SR) Almut Getto Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Fritzie - Der Himmel muss warten (TV series)
Elif (SR) Franziska Hörisch Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wolfgang - Der Mann für die Sünde (Web-Comedyserie) (Series)
Mareen (LE) Joachim Jung Producer: Joachim Jung Film [de]
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)
Frau Yildirim (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH [de] Station: Joyn [de]
All You Need (TV series)
Anoush (SR) Benjamin Gutsche Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Immer der Nase nach (TV movie)
Elif (SR) Kerstin Polte Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Tanja Albert (LE) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Das letzte Wort (TV series)
Vivian (SR) Aron Lehmann Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH Station: Netflix
Der gute Bulle - Nur Tote reden nicht (TV movie (series))
Olga (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: arte
Kanal 82 (Series)
Mükerrem (LR) Zeynep Tuna Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Fi (TV series)
Ceyhan (SR) Mert Baykal Producer: Ay Yapim [tr]
F60 Kamikaze (NOT COMPLETED) (Series)
Moni (LR) Lars Kokemüller Producer: Antikyno media UG (vormals Radikal & Arrogant) [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Store Manageress (SRE) Michaël R. Roskam Producer: Anonymous Content [us] Station: Epix [us]
Eve Dönüş (TV series)
Shayan (SR) Hakan İnan Producer: TRT TV Filmeri [tr] Station: ATV [tr]
Cherry Season (TV series)
Monika (SR) Eda Teksöz Producer: Süreç Film [tr] Station: Fox TV [tr]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Ulrike Buchner (LE) Edzard Onneken Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Schlikkerfrauen (TV movie)
Zaris Mutter (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: UFA Fiction Station: SAT.1
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Jamils Mutter (LE) Nico Zingelmann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Kommissar Marthaler - Ein allzu schönes Mädchen (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Lancelot von Naso Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: arte
Veda (TV series)
Behice (LR) Merve Girgin Producer: Medyapım [tr] Station: Kanal D [tr]
Küstenwache (TV series)
marlies tenhagen (LE) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Es ist böse (TV movie (series))
Zahmia (SR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Papa auf Probe (TV movie)
Simay (SR) Udo Witte Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ARD [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Aysha Sahin (Schuld und Sühne) (SRE) Thomas Jahn, Christian Görlitz, Züli Aladag Producer: Monaco Film GmbH (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - ... es wird Trauer sein und Schmerz (TV movie (series))
Frau von Opfer (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Monika Strecker (Nacht vor der Hochzeit) (SRE) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Augenzeugin (TV movie)
Ira (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Yasemin Schröter (SRE) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Stumme Wut (TV movie (series))
Türkische Barfrau (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der beste Lehrer der Welt (TV movie)
Fatima Ötztürk (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Engel schlägt zurück (TV movie)
Ayse Yilmaz (LR) Angelina Maccarone Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Die Bibel Samson und Delila (Documentary series)
Naomi (SR) Nicolas Roeg Producer: Turner Network Television (TNT) [us]
Tod auf Halde (TV movie)
Christina (LR) Theodor Kotulla Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Nacht der Frauen (Multi-part)
Hülya (LR) Theodor Kotulla Producer: Allianz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Tatort - Stoevers Fall (TV movie (series))
Uschi Petzold (SR) Jürgen Roland Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Theater

Warten auf Drei Schwestern
HR Aleksandar Popovski Theater: Hayal Perdesi Theater, Istanbul Theater Festival
Afrika Dansi
Hauptrollen Emre Koyuncuoglu Theater: Salt Beyoglu
Cehov Makinesi
Hauptrolle Müge Gürman Theater: Staatstheater Istanbul
Otobüs
Hauptrolle Ayse Polat Theater: Hebbel am Ufer 2

Audio

Ellenbogen
Sprecherin, Rolle Semra Producer: SWR