Janina Stopper

Janina Stopper

Spielkind GmbH (Main agency)
Silvana Liebich (Agent)
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
30-38 years
Year of birth
1989 (35 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
157
Eye color
brown
Hair color
red-blond
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
AustrianBairisch(native dialect)Viennese
Instruments
Accordion
Sport
Alpine skiingSwimYogaAcrobaticsBalletFencing (stage)FitnessHorse ridingIce skatingInline skatingRockclimbingSport of runningStage combatVaultingBoulderingSurfingWater-skiingMountain hiking
Dance
Freestyle danceScenicBalletChoreographyConcert danceContact ImprovisationContemporary danceHistorical danceImprovisation danceModern DanceMotion danceSalsaStandardBreak dancingDiscoTango
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonChoirOpera singingWienerliedfolk songBalladSong
Special skills
Improvisation(cartoon) voice acting
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano, Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Filmuniversität Konrad Wolf
Sprechtraining Carola von Seherr-Thoss
Einführung in die Meisner Technik | Jan Messutat

Awards

Bayerischer Fernsehpreis für "Tatort - Kleine Herzen"
New Faces Award für "Tatort - Kleine Herzen"
Günther-Strack-Fernsehpreis für "Bloch - die Wut"

Film

Welcome Home Baby (Cinema film)
Supporting role Andreas Prochaska Producer: Lotus Film Distribution: Senator Film
Abendland
Supporting role Omer Fast Producer: Filmgalerie 451
Verrückt nach Fixi (Cinema film)
Supporting role Mike Marzuk Distribution: Sam Film
Hasan's letzter Tango (Cinema film)
Main role Deniz Sözbir Station: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Share the Truth (Short film)
Nele Peter Latkani Distribution: Kurzfilm
Geschwisterherzen (Kurzfilm)
Lotte (HR) (MR) Mariko Minoguchi Station: TriMa Filmproduktion
Tannöd
Betti (NR) (SR) Bettina Oberli Station: Kino - Wüste Film West GmbH
Unter der Sonne (Förderpreis: bester Kinospielfilm)
Cousine (NR) (SR) Baran Bo Odar Station: Kinospielfilm - HFF München
Garage Love (Cinema film)
Main role Emil Rudzik Producer: HFF München, Bavaria
Puca (Cinema film)
Main role Tanja Böning & Tanja Perl Station: Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg
Nachtansichten (Short film)
Supporting role Producer: HFF München
Die Apothekerin
Lena (NR) (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Station: Kino - Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion)
Lieber Gott
kleines Mädchen (NR) (SR) Yasemin Samdereli Station: Kurzfilm - HFF München

Television

Die Notärztin (Feature film)
Supporting role Jan Haering Producer: Polyphon Pictures Station: ARD
Der Staatsanwalt - Unter Druck
Supporting role Steffi Doehlemann Producer: OdeonFiction Station: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin - Der Wanderer (Feature film)
Supporting role Peter Laddkani Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: ZDF
Die Flut - Tod am Deich (Feature film)
Supporting role Andreas Prochaska Producer: Nordfilm Station: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Cottbus (AT) (Feature film)
Supporting role Dror Zahavi Producer: Eikon Media Station: ARD, RBB
Der Masuren Krimi - Fangschuss (Feature film)
Supporting role Anno Saul Producer: H & V Entertainment / OdeonFiction Station: ARD
Blutige Anfänger - Winzerblut (Feature film)
Elena Radescu (SR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Studio TV Station: ZDF /
Der Alte - Unsterblich (Feature film)
Supporting role Christoph Stark Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Dunkelstadt (Feature film)
Supporting role Asli Özge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Station: ZDF neo
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (Feature film)
Main role Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
IAF - Die jungen Ärzte (Feature film)
Supporting role David Carreras Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
Großstadtrevier - Der Amisch (Feature film)
Supporting role Nina Wolfrum Producer: Studio Hamburg GmbH Station: ARD
Notruf Hafenkante (Feature film)
Supporting role Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin - Sprachlos (Feature film)
Supporting role Florian Kern Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Eine wie diese (Feature film)
Supporting role Franziska Buch Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ZDF
Der Staatsanwalt - Das Luder (Feature film)
Supporting role Daniel Helfer Producer: Odeon Film Station: ZDF
Flemming - Der Sinn des Lebens (Feature film)
Supporting role Uwe Janson Producer: Nova Film Station: ZDF
SOKO 5113 - Brennendes Herz (Feature film)
Supporting role Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Station: ZDF
Der Alte - Schleichendes Gift (Feature film)
Supporting role Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Neue Münchener Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Soko Wismar - Tod eines Richters (Feature film)
Supporting role Bruno Grass Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ZDF
Küstenwache - Zerstörte Träume (TV movie (series))
Episode leader Zbynek Cerven Producer: Odeon TV Station: ZDF
Tatort - Schwarze Tiger, weisse Löwen (Feature film)
Supporting role Roland Suso Richter Producer: Nordfilm Station: ARD
Soko Köln - Die Berufenen (Feature film)
Episode leader Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Soko 5113 - Hausmach
Supporting role Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Station: ZDF /
Ein Liebesspiel
Main role Julian Witt Station: 30-Minüter, MHMK
Klimawechsel (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Doris Dörie, Gloria Behrens, Vanessa Jopp Producer: Moovie Station: ZDF
Papa allein zu Haus (Feature film)
Main role Vivian Naefe Producer: Hofmann & Voges Station: ZDF
Tod in der Eifel (Feature film)
Supporting role Johannes Grieser Producer: Filmpool Fiction Station: ZDF
Der Froschkönig (Feature film)
Supporting role Franziska Buch Producer: Bavaria Station: ARD
Ein Fall für Zwei - Erben gesucht (TV movie (series))
Episode leader Peter Stauch Producer: Odeon Station: ZDF
Türkisch für Anfänger (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Edzard Onneken Station: ARD / Hofmann & Voges GmbH
Das Haus meines Vaters (Feature film)
Main role Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: TV 60 Station: ARD Degeto
TATORT - "Kleine Herzen"
Main role Filippos Tsitos Station: ARD / Avista Film
Polizeiruf 110 - "Wie ist die Welt so stille"
Laura (NR) (SR) Alein Gsponer Station: ARD / die film GmbH
Komissar Stolberg - "Tod einer Eisprinzessin"
Eisprinzessin (EHR) Michael Schneider Station: ZDF / Network Movie Filmproduktion
SOKO Leipzig - "Im Fokus"
Ella Ohnesorg (EHR) Patrick Winczewski Station: ZDF / Saxonia Media
Soko 5113
Supporting role Werner Siebert Producer: UFA Station: ZDF
Tatort - Blutsbande (Feature film)
Main role Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Maran Film Station: ARD, SWR
Verlassen (Feature film)
Supporting role Christoph Stark Producer: TV 60 Station: ARD
Auf ewig und einen Tag (Feature film)
Supporting role Markus Imboden Producer: Die Film Station: ZDF /
Inga Lindström - Im Sommerhaus (Feature film)
Supporting role Heidi Kranz Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF
Bloch - Die Wut
Main role Christoph Stark Producer: Maran Film Station: ARD, SWR
Siska (Feature film)
Supporting role Hans-Jürgen-Tögel Producer: Neue Münchner Station: ZDF
Emilia (Feature film)
Main role Tim Trageser Producer: TV60 Station: ARD
Burg Schreckenstein (Feature film)
Main role Axel Breuer Producer: Bavaria
Für alle Fälle Stefanie
Supporting role Heinz Dietz Producer: Nova Film Station: Sat 1
Endlich Sex (Feature film)
Supporting role Klaus Knösel Producer: Ziegler Film Station: Pro 7
D.I.K. - Jagd auf Virus X (Feature film)
Main role Andreas Senn Producer: Colonia Media Station: Sat 1
Der Liebe entgegen (Feature film)
Supporting role Martin Enlen Producer: Hofmann & Voges Station: ZDF
Aeon - Alarm im Weltall (Feature film)
Supporting role Holger Neuhäuser Producer: Tellux Film Station: Sat 1
Else - Geschichte einer leidenschaftlichen Frau (Spielfim) (Feature film)
Supporting role Egon Günther Producer: Tellux Film Station: BR
Maja (Feature film)
Supporting role Volker M. Arend Producer: Fritz Wagner Filmproduktion Station: ZDF

Theater

Nein zum Geld! Flavia Coste
Main role Tina Engel Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin
Momo
Main role Georg Büttel Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Haus auf dem Land
Supporting role Guntbert Warns Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin/ St.Pauli Theater HH
Der Nussknacker
Supporting role Gerald Maria Bauer Theater: Theater der Jugend Wien
Luther - Der Anschlag
junger Martin Luther Dieter Wedel Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Hexenjagd (Arthur Miller)
Marry Warren Dieter Wedel Theater: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Richtfest (Lutz Hübner)
Judith Isabel Osthues Theater: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Momo (Michael Ende)
Momo Georg Büttel & Gaston Theater: Garmischer Kultursommer
Der kleine Prinz (Antoine De Saint-Exupéry)
Prinz Angela Hundsdorfer Theater: Garmischer Kultursommer
Momo (Michael Ende)
Momo Georg Büttel & Gaston Theater: Gut Immling (Opernfestival)
Draußen vor der Tür (nach Wolfgang Borchert)
Elbe, das Mädchen, der Andere Peter Zimmermann Theater: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam
Der Talisman (Komödie von Johann Nestroy)
Salome Pockerl Georg Büttel Theater: Garmischer Kultursommer

Audio

Das Paket (Audio drama)
Supporting role Josef Ulbig Producer: Audible Distribution: Das Hörspielstudio XBerg
Fuchsbande - Die Löcher im Käse (Audio drama)
Guest role Julia Ostrowski Producer: Europa Distribution: Das Hörspielstudio XBerg
Der Greif (Audio drama)
Supporting role Producer: Audible Casting Director: Josef Ulbig
Im Raum (Audio drama)
Alice B Martin Heindel Station: WDR
Neunuernberg (Audio drama)
Luzy Pape Martin Heindel Station: WDR
Niemand hat gesagt es ist einfach (Audio drama)
Zahra Juliane Kann Station: WDR
Die Fabrik (Audio drama)
Martin Heindel Station: WDR
Small Wonders (Audio drama)
Martin Heindel Station: HR
Der Vogel, der Vogel (Audio drama)
Ida Michaela Falkner Station: WDR
Stirb für mich (Audio drama)
Walter Adler Station: WDR
Choco B (Audio drama)
Martin Zylka Station: WDR
Tabledance (Audio drama)
Martin Heindel Station: WDR
Accabadora (Audio drama)
Uwe Scharreck Station: WDR
Tote Mädchen 1+2 (Audio drama)
Martin Heindel Station: NDR
Morning (Audio drama)
Walter Adler Station: SWR
Die Spur des Geldes (Audio drama)
Christoph Pragua Station: WDR
Grünverschlossene Botschaft (Audio drama)
Martin Heindel Station: HR
Eifelgeist (Audio drama)
Martin Heindel Station: WDR
Vertraute Fremde (Audio drama)
Martin Heindel Station: NDR
Vor Sonnenaufgang (Audio drama)
Petra Feldhoff Station: WDR