Jens Nünemann

Jens Nünemann

Agentur Kick Schauspielervermittlung (Main agency)
Doris Kick
+49 89 437 48349
office@agentur-kick.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
43-55 years
Year of birth
1969 (55 years)
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
athletic-muscular, athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich (DE), Stralsund (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Norden(native dialect)Saxon
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Alpine skiingBackpackingBadmintonBoulderingBoxingClimbDiving (bottle)FishingGymnasticsHikingIce skatingInline skatingKendoKickboxingMountain bikeMountain hikingRifle shootingRockclimbingRoller-skatingSnowboardSoccerStick fightSwimTable tennis
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Special skills
Motorsports
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car, T - Tractor
Other licenses
Jetboat

Credits

Primary professional training

1991 – 1995
Schauspiel München

Other professional training

Paritätische Schauspielprüfung ZBF- München (Diplom)
Workshop bei William Esper (New York)

Film

About a Girl
Dr. Kai Martini Mark Monheim Distribution: Kinofilm

Television

Die Rosenheim Cops - Charlys letzte Schlagzeile (TV series)
Axel Wildmann (SRE) Irene Graef Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF
DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS - ONE WAY IN DEN TOD (TV series)
Josef Dreisacker Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ZDF Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
HUBERT OHNE STALLER - EINE PERSÖNLICHE ANGELEGENHEIT (TV series)
Christoph Lukas Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - ALBTRAUM (TV series)
Friedemann Bickel Patricia Frey Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD Casting Director: Ines Rahn
STURM DER LIEBE (TV series)
Elmar Lubowitsch diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Klug-Bader
SOKO MÜNCHEN - FISCHERSTECHEN
Konrad Tauber Till Müller-Edenborn Station: ZDF
ROSAMUNDE PILCHER: NIE WIEDER KLASSENTREFFEN
Daniel Miller (HR) Hans-Jürgen Tögel Station: ZDF
DER ALTE
Harald Göllner Michael Kreindl Station: ZDF
SOKO WISMAR
Ulf Schumacher (EHR) Oren Schmuckler Station: ZDF
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE
Dr. Moritz Arndt (EHR) Oren Schmuckler Station: ZDF
FORSTHAUS FALKENAU
Jakob Kron (EHR) Dominikus Probst Station: ZDF
LENA - LIEBE MEINES LEBENS (Serie)
Andreas Sander (HR) diverse Station: ZDF
DR. CHAUVI
Gunnar Boris von Sychowski Station: Serien-Pilot/RTL
ROSAMUNDE PILCHER: WENN DAS HERZ ZERBRICHT
Oliver Barnes (HR) Stefan Bartmann Station: ZDF
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT
Paul Berger (EHR) Bettina Braun Station: ARD
ROSAMUNDE PILCHER: HERZENSSEHNSUCHT
Patrick O´Hara (HR) Stefan Bartmann Station: ZDF
WEGE ZUM GLÜCK (Serie)
Hagen Ritter (HR) diverse Station: ZDF
DER LANDARZT
Max Bloch (EHR) Mike Zens Station: ZDF
SOKO 5113
Klaus Kormann Werner Siebert Station: ZDF
UM HIMMELS WILLEN (Serie)
Tom Schilling Ulrich König Station: ARD
INGA LINDSTRÖM: WOLKEN ÜBER SOMMARHOLM
Phillip Rosen (HR) Karola Meeder Station: ZDF
WER ENTFÜHRT MEINE FRAU
Roland (HR) Marco Serafini Station: ZDF
DER BERGPFARRER II (Reihe)
Max Reiter (durchgend) Andi Niessner Station: ZDF
UNSER CHARLY: GEFÄHRLICHE LÜGEN
Gero Sauer (EHR) Christoph Klünker Station: ZDF
ROSENHEIMCOPS: HASENMORD
Bernd Kröger (EHR) Christoph Klünker Station: ZDF
ROSAMUNDE PILCHER: TIEFE DER GEFÜHLE
Tim Marlowe (HR) Dieter Kehler Station: ZDF
DER BERGPFARRER (Reihe)
Max Reiter (durchgend) Ulrich König Station: ZDF
STEFANIE (Serie)
Christoph Krüger (durchgend) Dieter Schlotterbeck Station: Sat. 1
SOKO 5113
Jörg Anhofer (EHR) Bodo Schwarz Station: ZDF
KOMMISSAR REX
Ralf Bauer (EHR) Andreas Prochaska Station: Sat. 1
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Schulte (EHR) Carmen Kurz Station: RTL
DER PFUNDSKERL
Jens Tammer (EHR) Otto Retzer Station: Sat. 1
DIE MOTORRADCOPS 2000
Kai Sturm (HR) H. Metzger/S. Rothemund Station: RTL
BLUTSBANDE
Gabriel Joseph Orr Station: RTL
TRAUMFRAU MIT NEBENWIRKUNGEN
Tim Knopf Thomas Freundner Station: ZDF
DIE STRANDCLIQUE
George Carpenter (EHR) Wolfgang Münster Station: ARD
UNSER CHARLY: SPECIAL (90 min)
Sascha (EHR) Franz J. Gottlieb Station: ZDF
T.E.A.M BERLIN (Reihe)
Mirko Schmeißer (HR) Gregor Schnitzler Station: ZDF
DIE FEUERENGEL (Serie)
Markus Hoffmann (HR) P. Hafter, D. Helfer Station: RTL
S.O.S BARACUDA
Auster Thomas Freundner Station: RTL
UND TSCHÜSS IN AMERIKA
Andy Bischof M. Keusch Station: RTL

Theater

Tourneeproduktion "MORD IM PFARRHAUS"
Lawrence Redding (HR) Jan Bodinus Theater: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt
UNSERE KLEINE STADT
Georg Gibbs (HR) U. Niesig Theater: Theater Weilheim
EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Demetrius (HR) C.Trantow Theater: Theater Weilheim
YVONNE, DIE BURGPRINZESSIN
Prinz (HR)
BLICK ZURÜCK IM ZORN
J. Porter (HR) M. Friedrich