Jessica Kosmalla

Jessica Kosmalla

Information

Acting age
51-66 years
Year of birth
1961 (62 years)
Place of birth
Bremerhaven
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Warsaw (PL), Cologne (DE), London (GB), Zürich (CH), Berlin (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Frankfurt (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchPolish
Dialects
AustrianHessian(native dialect)Norden
Sport
Ballet
Dance
BalletJazz Dancetap-dance
Profession
Actor
Special skills
Pracitical Shooting
Pitch
Alto, Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1983
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Other professional training

Mozarteum Salzburg

Film

Gold Rush Western (Short film)
irische Goldgräberin Sinead Justina Jürgensen Distribution: Kurzfilm
Unter Menschen (Short film)
Edda (LR) Caren Wuhrer Producer: Hamburg Media School
Unter Menschen / Among humans (Short film)
Hauptrolle Edda Caren Wuhrer Distribution: Hamburg Media School/Kurzfilm
Der Goldene Handschuh (Cinema film)
Ruth (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Bombero International GmbH & Co KG
Zucker (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Frau Heller (SR) Justina Marie Jürgensen Producer: Zucker Film Produktion [de]
Transit
Tamara Kowalski (SR) Oliver Meinborn Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
GG 19 (Cinema film)
Andrea Hornack, Art. 9 (SR) diverse Producer: Movie Members Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Germanikus (Cinema film)
Karin (SR) Hanns Christian Müller Producer: Vision Film GmbH [de]
Afrika (Short film)
Gigi (SR) Kerstin Specht Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Unter Anderen Umständen
Wiebke Tiedemannn Judith Kennel Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
Polizeiruf - Funkensommer
Staatsanwältin Dr. Sertl (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Hamid Baroua Station: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Maren Fellner (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Morden im Norden
Maren Fellner Christoph Eichhorn Station: ARD Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Die nettesten Menschen der Welt (Mini series)
Mutter Jana (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Studio Zentral Station: BR [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Love Addicts (TV series)
Gondel Gerda Janosch Chávez-Kreft Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: Prime Video (Amazon)
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Annegret Weiss (SR) Felix Stienz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Soko Köln
Annegret Weiss Felix Stienz Station: ARD Casting Director: Dominik Klingberg
Morden im Norden
Maren Fellner Christoph Eichhorn Station: ARD Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Die nettesten Menschen
Mutter Jana Alexander Adolph Station: ARD Mediathek / Studio Zentral Casting Director: Franzi Aigner
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und die Stille Nacht (TV movie (series))
Ruth Rammstein (SR) Sven Nagel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Birgit Jansen (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Mutterseelenallein (TV movie (series))
Wiebke Thiedemann (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Katie Fforde - Emmas Geheimnis (TV movie (series))
Linda (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Wer Gewalt sät (TV movie (series))
Marlene (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Kleine Freiheit (TV movie (series))
Marlene (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die goldene Zeit (TV movie (series))
Katharina Vanas (LR) Mia Spengler Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Die goldene Zeit
Supporting role Mia Spengler Station: ARD/NDR Casting Director: Deborah Congia
Zweimal Lebenslänglich (TV movie)
Jutta Minnich (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: A. Pictures Film & TV. Productions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Helene Ochs (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Frau Helwig (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Bettina Breetkamp (F: Heile Welt) (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Kerstin Hardenberg (Aurafrisur) (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Elfi Blum (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und die fremde Frau (TV movie (series))
Lydia Krämer Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
Ilse Kremer (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Wilsberg - Hengstparade (TV movie (series))
Dr. Schniepelmühlen (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Annette Schneider (Folge: Katzenfreunde) (LR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Emmas Chatroom (TV series)
Miss Hofmann (SR) Ralph Strasser Producer: TV Plus GmbH Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de], NDR [de]
Einsatz in Hamburg - Ein sauberer Mord (TV movie (series))
Petra (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bulle von Tölz - Der Zauberer im Brunnen (TV movie (series))
Martha Beyer (LR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Pfarrer Braun - Ein Zeichen Gottes (TV movie (series))
Elisa Krahl (SR) Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Money, Money (TV movie (series))
Dr. Hera Feder (SR) Peter Ristau Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Männer aus zweiter Hand (TV movie)
Vera (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Leporella (TV movie)
Leporella (LR) Dagmar Damek Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: BR [de]
Eddie, mein Liebling (TV movie)
Corinna (SR) Aysim Woltmann Producer: Helikon Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]

Theater

Ach diese Lücke
Grossmutter Henning Bock Theater: Altonaer Theater HH
Hello Love
Caroline Claus Helmer Theater: Die Komödie Frankfurt/Main
Mutti macht den Weihnachtsmann/Kabarett
Mutti Michael Frowin Theater: Theateschiff Hamburg
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Frau Shin Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Der eingebildete Kranke
Toinette Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theater: Ernst-Deutsch Theater
Der widerspenstigen Zähmung
Biondello Grumio volker lechtenbrink Theater: Ernst-Deutsch Theater
Nathan der Weise
Daja Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Anne-Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank
Frau von Pelz Yves Jansen Theater: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Mein Freund Harvey
Mrs Chauvenet, Mrs Chumley, Taxifahrer Andreas Kaufmann Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof München
Heute bin ich blond
Chantalle Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theater: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Damen mit Lift
Lissy Adelheid Müther Theater: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Nashörner
Frau Ochs Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theater: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Die Physiker
Frau Rose Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theater: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Der Hauptmann von Köpenik
Marie Hoprecht Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theater: Ernst-Deutsch Theater Hamburg
Torquato Tasso
Leonore Sanvitale Hansgünther Heyme Theater: Theater im Pfalzbau Ludwgshafen
Geisterkomödie
Nachbarin Folke Brabandt Theater: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof
Die Hose
Frau Nachbarin Hansgünther Heyme Theater: Pfalzbau Ludwighafen

Audio

Das Sexkonto (Speaker)
Producer: Barbara Engelke Thone Audio Verlag
Nipplejesus (Speaker)
Producer: Ernst Deutsch Theater