Jill Weller

Jill Weller

FRIENDS CONNECTION AGENCY (Main agency)
Isabelle Münch
+49 30 484 95439
info@friendsconnectionberlin.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
29-39 years
Place of birth
Saarbrücken
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Saarbrücken (DE), Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Austin (US), Saarbrücken (DE), Karlsruhe (DE), Los Angeles (US), Munich (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchLuxembourgish
Dialects
Saarländisch(native dialect)
Accents
French
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingBadmintonBowlingDiving (bottle)Fencing (stage)KickboxingSnowboardSoccerStage combatTable tennisTennis
Dance
Standard
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
PADI open water

Credits

Primary professional training

2010
Stella Adler Academy of Acting LA

Other professional training

Scratch Theater
rothcoaching

Film

Hell Yeah!!! (Pilot)
Express-Engel (SR) Julia Effertz Distribution: Siren Pictures Written by: Julia Effertz
Scary Shorts (Series)
Frau (LR) Bernardo Sena Distribution: The Horror Workshop
Hidden Space (Series)
Cleo Sander (LR) Fabian Rosenberg Producer: Rosenberg Entertainment
Platzhirsche (Short film)
Ida (LR) Melanie Hierhammer Producer: MH Production
Climacteria (Pilot)
Doctor (SR) Berglind Thrastardottir Producer: DFFB
It's Time (Short film)
Florence Bright (LR) Melanie Hierhammer Producer: MH Production
A Hunger Artist (Short film)
Andere Stimme (SR) Oskar Zoche Producer: DFFB
Immenhof – Das große Versprechen (Cinema film)
Krämer Jr. (SR) Sharon von Wietersheim Producer: Rich and Famous Film Distribution: Leonine Casting Director: Stephen Sikder
Talica (Series)
Annette (SR) Dmitry Tsvetkov Producer: Showrunner Production
Odyssee Berlin (Series)
Vicky (LR) Franziska Schiedung Producer: Chihuahua Arthouse
The Year of the Soul (Feature film)
Bessie (LR) Werner Schumann Producer: Longlands Entertainment
Unter Tannen (Cinema film)
Tonie (SR) Thomas Scherer Producer: WP Films, SR, LMS
The Case for Letting Our Town Burn (Short film)
Emma (LR) Jozefien Van der Aelst Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
AIMBOT (Short film)
Sara Kenner (SR) Jenny Gärtner Producer: dogtag filme
Hornbach - Die Meisterschmiede (Web-Magazin) (Other)
Schreinerin (LR) Patrick Alan Banfield Producer: neuzeit.tv Werbefilmagentur GbR
Schlussklappe (Feature film)
Mia (OR) Niclas Mehne Producer: Bergfest Filmproduktion
Einfache Sachen auf dem Board (Short film)
Em (LR) Franziska Neumeister Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Das Urteil (Short film)
Alex (LR) Vanessa Arnold Producer: Clara Fall Film, Jill Weller
Botin der Liebe (Wettbewerbsbeitrag) (Short film)
Postbotin (SR) David Wunderlich Producer: David Schuster Film & Animation
Queue (Short film)
Feli (SR) Jupiter de la Bâtardise Producer: GratosProd [fr]
Skinematic Arts (Short film)
Emily Meyer (LR) Dima Otvertchenko Producer: USC - School of Cinematic Arts (formerly School of Cinema-Television) [us]
Amontillado (Short film)
Still Woman Christina Adia Wang Producer: Christina Adia Wang Produktion [us]
Dog-Eared (Short film)
Fred's Friend Joshua Tate Producer: USC - School of Cinematic Arts (formerly School of Cinema-Television) [us]
A Paradise of Bachelors (Short film)
Marcia Barnes (SR) James A. Bretney Producer: Airborne Productions, James A. Bretney [us]
Aftermath (Short film)
Lisa (LR) Ramin Sohrab Producer: IMP Productions [us]
A Marine Story (Cinema film)
Bar Patron Ned Farr Producer: Red Road Studio, Ned Farr [us]
Black Rose (Short film)
Lindsay (SR) David Foss Ricci Producer: New York Film Academy (NYFA) [us]

Television

Die Pfefferkörner (Series)
Verena Schiller (LE) Lydia Bruna Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Station: ARD / NDR Casting Director: Marion Haack Written by: Silja Clemens
Unter Tannen (TV series)
Tonie (deutsch mit franz. Akzent) (SR) Thomas Scherer Producer: WP Films, Thomas Scherer [de] Station: SR [de]
In Wahrheit - Mord am Engelsgraben (TV movie (series))
Prostituierte Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Kerstin Neuwald (LR) Patrick Hammerschmidt Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
stimmbar (TV magazine)
Moderatorin (LR) Nicolas Femerling Producer: Die Medienakademie [de] Station: Alex [de]

Theater

Hallo Nazi
Polizistin Tina Cüneyt Ogan Theater: Scheselong Theater
The Philadelphia
Mary Alex Aves Theater: Adlerfest
Blackbird
Froggy Timothy McNeil Theater: Stella Adler Theatre
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Puck / Philostrate Bruce Katzman Theater: Irene Gilbert Theatre
Why So Serious?
Diverse Pat Dade Theater: Stella Adler Theatre
Frankie and Johnny in the clair de lune
Frankie Timothy McNeil Theater: Stella Adler Theatre
Saving Her Life Saves Yours
Peggy David Carreno Theater: Adlerfest
Juste Une Illusion
Marie Cecile Guichard Theater: L’Atelier Théâtre CIV
Ein Engel kommt nach Babylon
Akki Daniela Dultz Theater: L’Atelier Théâtre CIV
Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Freund des Bräutigams Daniela Dultz Theater: L’Atelier Théâtre CIV

Audio

The Car: Road to Revenge (Dubbing)
diverse (GR) Andi Krösing Producer: Hermes Synchron Casting Director: Julia Radtke
Samsung x TTD Case Study (Speaker)
Sprecherin (deutsch & englisch) (LR) Pedro Widmar Producer: The Trade Desk
Welcome to Flatch (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Andi Krösing Producer: Neue Tonfilm München
VW Golf Variant (Dubbing)
Mom (LR) David Unger Producer: Studio Funk Casting Director: Oliver Klaass
Paradigm Shift (Speaker)
Assistant (LR) Maria Emilie Bürger Producer: HTW Berlin
KVA+ (Speaker)
Leading role Kai Michael Schäfer Producer: KVA+
Bugs & Mugs (Dubbing)
Sam (LR) Yolette Wunder Producer: SDI Media Casting Director: Ingrid Mahlberg
The Flash (Dubbing)
Raelene Sharp (SR) Dirk Hartung Producer: Cinephon Casting Director: Kris Rahn
Shameless (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Reinhard Knapp Producer: Cinephon Casting Director: Kris Rahn
The Originals (Dubbing)
Ensemble (OR) Peter Minges Producer: Cinephon Casting Director: Sven Happe
Barist Restaurant (Speaker)
Leading role Sarah Meister Producer: Hauptstadtmedien
775 Jahre Berlin - Willst auch Du mit Berlin gehn? (Other)
Leading role Producer: Kulturprojekte Berlin GmbH
Der Imker aus Köpenick (Speaker)
Leading role Producer: die medienakademie, Berlin

Other

eMobility Update (Other)
Moderatorin (LR) Producer: electrive.net
SP-Programm (Other)
Simulationsperson (LR) Producer: Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin
Darker Than Red - Hair Clip (Music video)
Frau (LR) Sergey Schwertner Producer: Cutting Factory
RetroGarde (Teaser (series concept))
Adriann (LR) Alican Kuzu Producer: Acankufilms, Alican Kuzu [de]
RetroGarde (Teaser (series concept))
Dark Raider Alican Kuzu Producer: Acankufilms, Alican Kuzu [de]
Alex Breidt - Hallo Deutschland (Music video)
Kommissarin (SR) Daniel Oehm Producer: Ömega Videographie
Pepsi - Pepsi Refresh Project. Stella Adler Los Angeles (Commercial)
Jill Weller (LR) Ramin Sohrab Producer: IMP Productions [us]
CJeice - Potential Feat. Jona and Enel (Music video)
Party Guest Eddy Hewitt Jr. Producer: CJeice Production [us]
Eminem - We Made You (Music video)
Samantha Ronson (LR) Joseph Kahn Producer: HSI Productions Inc. [us/uk]

Commercial

VCT Game Changers 2022 - Valorant (Spec-Spot)
Sensiosa (Commercial)
Volkswagen Nutzfahrzeuge - Zettelwirtschaft (Commercial)