Jörg Pintsch

Jörg Pintsch

Büro für Schauspieler - Jutta Schafmeister (Main agency)
Jutta Schafmeister
+49 172 2938 200
info@jutta-schafmeister.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
45-61 years
Year of birth
1965 (59 years)
Place of birth
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Cologne (DE), Dresden (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)Saxon
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
BadmintonBoulderingFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Figure skatingFishingHorse ridingJudoMountain hikingRifle shootingStage combat
Dance
Standard
Main profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class
Other licenses
Fishing licence (fishing)

Credits

Primary professional training

1990
Neue Münchener Schauspielschule

Other professional training

Schauspielstudium - Neue Münchener Schauspielschule
Neue Münchener Schauspielschule

Awards

You are wanted (Series)

Film

ELLBOGEN
Lars Immer Asli Özarslan Distribution: Achtung Panda! Media Casting Director: Manolya Mutlu Written by: Claudia Schaefer
BRING MICH NACH HAUSE (Feature film)
Albrecht Meyer Christiane Balthasar Distribution: ZDF / Rowboat FIlm- und Fernsehproduktion / Spielfilm Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg

Television

THE GRIMM REALITY
Investment Banker Florian Dietrich Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Station: Netflix
HOFFNUNG
Dr. Aspen Mark Schlichter Station: ZDF Distribution: Senator Film
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - Die jungen Ärzte (Ep. Paartherapie)
Dr. Laurenz Lammert (EL) Mattes Reischel Station: ARD Distribution: Saxonia Media Casting Director: Anna Slater
SOKO STUTTGART / SPIEL'S NOCH EINMAL SCHROTTI
Kalle Weber Ann-Kristin Knubben Station: ZDF
USEDOM KRIMI / AM ENDE EINER REISE
Herr Treczak Grzegorz Muskala Station: ARD
LEGAL AFFAIRS / 2 FOLGEN
Frank Randa Chahoud Station: ARD Casting Director: Casting Mareth & Rölcke GbR
DIE BRÜDER GRIMM
Jacob Grimm Gabriele Rose Station: arte Casting Director: Casting Mareth & Rölcke GbR
BRING MICH NACH HAUSE
Albrecht Meyer hristiane Balthasar Station: ZDF Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
ALLMEN UND DAS GEHEIMNIS DER EROTIK
Klaus Sternwald Thomas Berger Station: ARD Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
KOMMISSARIN LUCAS / NÜRNBERG
Josef Rasky Thomas Berger Station: ZDF / Olga Film
KOMMISSARIN LUCAS "NÜRNBERG" (TV movie (series))
Josef Rasky Thomas Berger Station: ZDF / Olga Film / TV-Reihe Casting Director: Johanna Hellwig
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT / FOLGE 889+890
Harald Fecht Michaela Zschiechow Station: ARD / Saxonia Media
DUNKELSTADT / 3 FOLGEN
Rolf Behringer Asli Özge Station: ZDF Neo / Zeitsprung Pictures und TV Prod. Belgien
DUNKELSTADT (3 Folgen)
Rolf Behring Asli Özge Station: Zeitsprung Pictures & AT Prod. Belgien / ZDF Neo Casting Director: Kristin Diehle
DIE ROSENHEIM COPS / FIGARO MUSS STERBEN
Xaver Schraml Laura Thies Station: ZDF / Bavaria
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 / AUF BEWÄHRUNG
Jens Redekker Thomas Höret Station: RTL / Action Concept
ALLMEN UND DAS GEHEIMNIS DER DAHLIEN
Rezeptionist Muff Thomas Berger Station: ARD degeto
WILSBERG / INS GESICHT GESCHRIEBEN
Benjamin Heller Dominic Müller Station: ZDF
YOU ARE WANTED 2. STAFFEL (6 FOLGEN)
Thomas Franke Matthias Schweighöfer, Bernhard Jasper Station: amazon prime
ROTE ROSEN
Peer Juncker diverse Station: ARD Studio Hamburg
SOKO STUTTGART / WIE DU MIR
Daniel Sperber Patrick Winczewski Station: ZDF
ALLMEN UND DER ROSA DIAMANT
Beat Schuler Thomas Berger Station: ARD
YOU ARE WANTED (6 FOLGEN)
Thomas Franke Matthias Schweighöfer Station: amazon prime
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 / LOCKDOWN
Dr. Bergstroem Alexander Dierbach Station: RTL
SCHMIDT / GEBROCHENE HERZEN
Steffen Blanke Alexander Dierbach Station: RTL
DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS / BITTERE MEDIZIN
Manfred Seiler Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Station: ZDF
PASSION
Georg Brian De Palma
SOKO LEIPZIG / SERIENKILLER
Dr. Lohse Jörg Mielich
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN / HOFFNUNGSTRÄGER
Journalist Andreas Senn Station: ZDF
BLINDE PASSAGIERE
Dandy John Jarek Raczek
ARTISTEN
Marek Florian Gottschick
WESTWÄRTS
Mann 2 Jarek Raczek
R.I.S. - DIE SPRACHE DER TOTEN / TOD AUF REZEPT
Lukas Sander Florian Froschmayer Station: SAT.1
ZWEI MÄNNER UND EIN BABY
Ilse Hofmann Station: ARD
ST. ANGELA (1 STAFFEL)
Dr. Benrath Christian Stier, Jürgen Weber, Norbert Skrovanek Station: ARD
DREI TAGE IM APRIL
Wachführer Oliver Storz Station: ORF, SWR, arte

Theater

ANNA KARENINA
Lewin Amina Gusner Theater: Konzertdirektion Landgraf, Theater am Kurfürstenda
DREI SCHWESTERN
Werschinin Amina Gusner Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
SEHNSUCHT NACH DEUTSCHLAND
Andreas Herrmann Theater: Staatstheater Weimar
JOURNEY THROUGH THE PAST
BLAUBART - HOFFNUNG DER FRAUEN
Blaubart Anne Hirth Theater: BAT Studiotheater Berlin
VORWÄRTS INS VERGESSEN
MAUERWAHN UND KÖNIGSTRÄUME
DIE VÖGEL
Tereus Ernst M. Binder Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
DIE RICHTSTATT
Basarbei, Grishan Volker Metzler Theater: TiF am Staatsschauspiel Dresden
TRAINSPOTTING
Sick Boy, Simon David Williamson Andr Turnheim Theater: Trash Theater Köln
IPHIGENIE AUF TAURIS
Theater: Theater Erfurt
TITUS ANDRONICUS
Aaron Theater: Theater Erfurt
ANDORRA
Andri Theater: Theater Zwickau
KÄTHCHEN VON HEILBRONN
Graf Wetter vom Strahl Theater: Theater Erfurt
WEST SIDE STORY
Riff Theater: Theater Zwickau
PRINZ FRIEDRICH VON HOMBURG
Theater: Theater Zwickau