Johannes Schön

Johannes Schön

Information

Place of birth
Lindenberg im Allgäu
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue-gray
Hair color
blond(e)
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Munich (DE)
Housing options
Freiburg im Breisgau (DE), Hamburg (DE), Stuttgart (DE), Cologne (DE), Lindau (DE), Leipzig (DE), Frankfurt (DE), Berlin (DE), Hanover (DE), Tübingen (DE), Mannheim (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Allgäuerisch(native dialect)Bairisch(native dialect)HessianSwabian(native dialect)
Instruments
PianoGuitar
Sport
AikidoFencing (stage)RockclimbingScuba divingStage combat
Dance
Standard
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChoirPop songsOpera singing
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2001 – 2005
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other professional training

Yellow Dubmarine - Sylvia Schirmer
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Film

Unter deutschen Betten (Cinema film)
Techniker (SR) Jan Fehse Producer: Construction Filmproduktion GmbH
Shit happens (Short film)
Carsten (MR) Pascal Fenkart Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Mit dem Mut der Verzweiflung - 70 Jahre nach Auschwitz (Documentary)
SS-Mann (Ot) Oliver Halmburger Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Zeit der Gesichter (Short film)
Andreas (MR) Ralph Teichmann Producer: WAM Die Medienakademie GmbH [de]
Unbequem (Short film)
Ehemann (MR) Florian Baeker Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Klimpels Welt (Short film)
Neuer Wärter (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Television

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
KHK Lietz (SR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Bernd Rieder (ESR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Thompson (ESR) Andreas Ruhmland, Jochen Müller, Frank Hein Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Dirk Müller (Ot) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Alexander Weninger (Ot) Steffen Mahnert Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Sommer im Allgäu (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Jeanette Wagner Producer: Moviepool GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Diva, Thailand und wir! (TV movie)
Polizist (Ot) Franziska Buch Producer: Tellux Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Jürgen (Ot) Tobias Stille, Martin Kinkel, Boris Keidies, Robert Sigl, Bettina Braun, Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Papa und die Braut aus Kuba (TV movie)
Polizist (Ot) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Michi Wanning (ESR) Hartwig van der Neut Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Autoverkäufer (Ot) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Alexander Wieland (jung) (ESR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Marius Groschek (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Praktikant fürs Leben (TV movie)
Tim (SR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: SWR [de]

Theater

Eingeschlossene Gesellschaft
Bernd Vogel Thomas Luft
Willkommen im Hotel Mama
Nicolas Thomas Luft
Der Graf von Monte Christo
Edmond Dantes / Graf von Monte Christo (MR) Thomas Luft
Marie Curie
Pierre Curie Thomas Luft Theater: theaterlust München
Die Reise der Verlorenen
Otto Schiendick Thomas Luft Theater: theaterlust München
Der Geizige
Valère Florian von Hörmann Theater: Kulturmobil Niederbayern
Die Wanderhure
Ruppertus Splendidus Thomas Luft Theater: theaterlust München
Der Meister und Margarita
Meister u.a. Konstantin Moreth Theater: Moreth Company
Unkraut
Gerd Sebastian Goller Theater: Kulturmobil Niederbayern
Tartuffe
Tartuffe Sebastian Goller Theater: Kulturmobil Niederbayern
Greisendampf
diverse Georg Büttel Theater: Schlachthof München
Die Päpstin
Markgraf Gerold Thomas Luft Theater: theaterlust München
Cyrano
Cyrano Konstantin Moreth Theater: Moreth Company
Räuber Kneißl
Gendarm Gößwein, Holzleitner Angela Hundsdorfer Theater: Kultursommer Ga-Pa
Blinde Rache
Anwalt Ellis Burke Thomas Luft Theater: theaterlust München
Die Wirtin Mirandolina
Ritter Rippafratta Georg Büttel Theater: Kultursommer Ga-Pa
Das verkaufte Dorf
Revolutionär Busch Harald Helfrich Theater: Kultursommer Ga-Pa
Momo
Fusi, grauer Herr u.a. Georg Büttel Theater: Kultursommer Garmisch-P.
Ophelias Schattentheater
Alle außer Ophelia Angela Hundsdorfer Theater: Kultursommer Garmisch-P.
Kehrwasser
Hubert von Herkomer Herbert Walter Theater: Stadttheater Landsberg
Faust I+II
Faust Ioan Toma Theater: Reithalle München / Münchner Tournee
Schlafes Bruder
Johannes Elias Alder Angela Hundsdorfer Theater: Kultursommer Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Faust hat Hunger und ...
Paul Markus Schlappig Theater: Theater Halle 7
Die Räuber
Spiegelberg Georg Büttel Theater: Kultursommer Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Frankenstein
Heinrich Clerval Felix Bärwald Theater: Metropoltheater München
1913
Wilhelm Krey Ralf Siebelt Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Konfetti - Zauberabend für politisch Verwirrte
Bernd bzw. Johannes Marion Schneider Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius Simone Sterr Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Die Heinrich-VI-Trilogie
Kardinal Winchester / John Cade Simone Sterr Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Mein Bruder Tom
Tom Thomas Krupa Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Faust 2
Wagner / Lynkeus Gustav Rueb Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Lorenzo Clemens Bechtel Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Mobil
Jan Ralf Siebelt Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Muxmäuschenstill
Mux Martin Beierlein Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Unschuld
Fadoul Thomas Krupa Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Was Ihr Wollt
Malvolio Roland Hüve Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Am Strand der Weiten Welt
Christopher Holmes Enrico Lübbe Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Die Stadt
Sergej Eberhard Köhler Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Helges Leben
Helge Simone Sterr Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Täglich Brot
Ulrich Verena Buss Theater: Zimmertheater Tübingen
norway.today
August Charles Muller Theater: Kapuzinertheater Luxemburg
Vorher/Nachher
Mann mit den Manschettenknöpfen Titus Georgi Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum (50-jähr. Jubiläum)

Audio

Synchron
Synchronschauspieler Producer: diverse
Willi Wills Wissen - Brain Trainer
Menütexte Producer: United Soft Media Verlag GmbH
Kreuzeder
Bauer Holzner Producer: Deutschlandradio
Die Jagd nach dem Stern von Afrika
Pizzabote Producer: SWR 2
Willi Wills Wissen - Wunder der Erde
Menütexte Producer: United Soft Media Verlag GmbH
Willi Wills Wissen - Bei den Wikingern
Menütexte Producer: United Soft Media Verlag GmbH
Willi Wills Wissen - Rettung auf See
Menütexte Producer: United Soft Media Verlag GmbH
Willi Wills Wissen - Notruf-Retter im Einsatz
Menütexte Producer: United Soft Media Verlag GmbH
D Storch ...
Stephan Producer: SWR
When the Music is over - Teil 2
Taucher Producer: SWR 2
Auf und hinter dem Strip
Voice Over Producer: SWR 2

Commercial

Fiducia & GAD IT - Nerd Talk (Commercial)
Volker (MR) Felix Schwarz Producer: FischerAppelt, Play GmbH
Paulaner - Geschmacksfrage (Commercial)
Einer von vieren Otto Alexander Jahrreiss Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
Carglass - Boy meets Girl (Commercial)
Boy (MR) Philip Haucke Producer: Neverest GmbH & Co. KG [de]
McDonaldŽs McCafé - Keine Tassen (Commercial)
Mann (MR) Claas Ortmann Producer: e+p films GmbH
Maggi Zwiebelsuppe - VfB Stuttgart (Commercial)
VfB - Fan (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: e+p films GmbH
Südwestbank - Gameboy (Commercial)
Felix (MR) Werner Kranwetvogel Producer: Leithaus GmbH Filmproduktion [de]