Julia Weden

Julia Weden

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Hamburg (Main agency)
Sebastian Geißler
+49 228 502 088059
sebastian.geissler4@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
48-62 years
Year of birth
1968 (56 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Housing options
Bochum (DE), Bremen (DE), New York (US), Cologne (DE), Düsseldorf (DE), Salzburg (AT), Munich (DE), Amsterdam (NL), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), Copenhagen (DK), Leipzig (DE), Berlin (DE), Rostock (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Hamburgian(native dialect)Low GermanNordenViennese
Instruments
Piano
Sport
YogaAerial yogaAerobicsAlpine skiingAthleticsFencing (stage)GymnasticsHandballHikingMountain hikingNordic walkingSport of runningCross-country skiingFishingSurfingSwimWindsurfingFencing (sports)Qigong
Dance
Jazz DanceMusical theatreStandard
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonJazz
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, A1 - Small motorcycles (up to 125ccm), B - Car, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t, C1E - C1 with trailers up to 12t

Credits

Primary professional training

1990 – 1994
Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

Other professional training

Die Tankstelle, Sigrid Andersson
Fortbildung Coachingteam Frank Betzelt

Television

Pumpen (Ambient movie)
Dr.Strobl (GR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Alice Ziemann-Bahl Written by: Tatjana Scheel
Dein perfektes Jahr (Feature film)
Rose (SR) Luise Brinkmann Producer: Bavaria Station: ZDF Casting Director: Tessa Frank Written by: Bert Koß
Vernau-Versunkene Gräber (TV series)
Carola Wittich (ESR) Josef Rusnak Producer: Lasse Scharpen/Dietrich Kluge Station: ZDF Distribution: Network Movie Casting Director: Lina Behr Written by: Josef Rusnak
Rote Rosen
Inken Fährmann Anke Röder, Anna Schuchardt,Mattes Reischel,Patrik Fichte Station: ARD Casting Director: Marleen Schwarz
Alarm im Grand Hotel
Dörthe de Waal Klaus-Dieter Rente, Murat Yeginer Station: NDR
It wasn't me/Teaser
Staatsanwältin Tobias Schönenberg Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Der Zürich Krimi-Borchert und der fatale Irrtum
Ruth Tommen/Schulleiterin Florian Froschmayer Station: ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck
Die Kanzlei
Hilda Martens Matthias Steurer Station: ARD
HIMMELODER HÖLLE
Managerin von Rea Garvey Mark Achterberg Station: Pro 7
GROßSTADTREVIER
Frau Wächter Till Franzen Station: ARD
INGA LINDSTRÖM
Frau Heinrich Thomas Nennstiel Station: ZDF
NORD BEI NORDWEST
Frau Pollack Marc Brummund Station: ARD
MORDEN IM NORDEN SCHUß INS BLAUE
Nachbarin Kohl Till Franzen Station: ARD
NACH TOKIO
Hotelchefin Christoph-Mert Hagen Station: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg
SONST GEHTS DANKE
Gudrun Stratmann Christian Theede Station: ZDF
EIN STARKES TEAM - DIE SCHÖNE VOM BECKENRAND
Pauline Moos Matthias Tiefenbacher Station: ZDF
DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER
Erika Veith Stephan Rick Station: ARD
EINE WEIHNACHTSLIEBE
Ehefrau Piel Rolf Schübel Station: ZDF
WILMENROD ES LIEGT MIR AUF DER ZUNGE
Frau Kuchenreuter Kaspar Heidelbach Station: ARD
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE
Frau Ströher Rolf Wellingerhof Station: ZDF
DIE GERICHTSMEDIZINERIN
Anke Bohl Christian Theede Station: RTL
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 AUGE UM AUGE
Other Christian Theede Station: RTL
DIE ANWÄLTE PAARE
Nachbarin Geissler Züli Aladag Station: RTL
MOPPEL ICH!
Polizistin Thomas Nennstiel Station: ZDF
ADELHEID UND IHRE MÖRDER BERUFSRISIKO
Petra Meinhardt Stefan Bartmann Station: ZDF
DIE MÄNNER VOM K3 KARNIVOREN
Elisabeth Wacht Marcus Weiler Station: ARD
DOPPELTER EINSATZ SEITENSPRUNG IN DEN TOD
Frau Peter Patzak Station: RTL
FÜR ALLE FÄLLE STEFANIE
Melanie Wangler Thomas Nennstiel Station: Sat.1
DER ERMITTLER -FAMILIENGLÜCK
Frau Schumacher Peter Fratzscher Station: ZDF
CHARLOTTE UND IHRE MÄNNER
Bea Dirk Kumme Station: ARD
DER DICKE
Empfangsdame Kanzlei Susanne Hake Station: ARD
DER PREIS DER WAHRHEIT
Frau Christine Kabisch Station: ARD
BROTI & PACEK
Frau Darnstedt Uli Möller Station: Sat.1
METALLIC BLUES
Information Clerek Dani Verete Station: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (ehemals GEMINI Filmprod
GROßSTADTREVIER FREMDE MÄCHTE
Frau Schröder Florian Baxmeyer Station: ARD
DIE SITTE LIEBESWAHN
Yvonne Moritz Daniel Helfer Station: RTL
DAS DUO - DIE SAAT DES GELDES
Immobilienmaklerin Niki Stein Station: ZDF
SK KÖLSCH -TANGO MORTALE
Lydia Jacobi Michael Schneider Station: Sat.1
ALWAYS CRASHING IN THE SAME CAR
Mutter Marcus Weiler Station: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
TATORT - EINE UNSCHEINBARE FRAU
Blasse Frau Martin Gies Station: ARD
DIE RETTUNGSFLIEGER - GEBURTSTAG
Doris Sander Christian Stier Station: ZDF
E. HAMANN SPECIAL - SAITENSPRUNG
Gastgeberin Karin Hercher Station: ZDF
SCHUTZENGEL GESUCHT
Lydia Jacobi Miguel Alexandre Station: swf
DIE MANNS - EIN JAHRHUNDERTROMAN
Mira Heuser Heinrich Breloer Station: ARD
GROßSTADTREVIER
Carmen Nolte Christian Stier Station: ARD
ADELHEID & IHRE MÖRDER
Dagmar Quedens C.-Michael Rohne Station: ARD
EHEMÄNNER & ANDERE LÜGNER
Karin C.-Michael Rohne Station: ZDF
LISA FALK ABGEZOGEN
Other Marco Serafini Station: ZDF
14 TAGE LEBENSLÄNGLICH
Frau Roland Suso Richter Station: Helkon Media AG (vormals: Helkon Pictures GmbH & C
SPERLING - DER GEFALLENE ENGEL
Rosa Kai Wessel Station: ZDF
ALLES AUßER MORD - TOTKÄPPCHE
Corinna Berger Kai Wessel Station: Pro Sieben

Theater

Cyrano de Bergerac (Drama)
Leila Raguneau Harald Weiler Theater: Ernst Deutsch Theater Written by: Crimp/Rostand
Schtonk! (Drama)
Freya von Hepp Harald Weiler Theater: Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Der Mann, der aus dem Jahrhundert fiel (Drama)
,Greta Mathias Schönsee Theater: Altonaer Theater Written by: Moritz Rinke
Der Richter und sein Henker (Drama)
Untersuchungsrichterin (MR) Mathias Schönsee Theater: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Umkämpfte Zone
Ines Kathrin Mayr Theater: Monsun Theater
Der Hals der Giraffe
Inge Lohmark Kathrin Mayr Theater: Westwerk Hamburg/Produktion Monsun Theater HH
Alarm im Grandhotel-Suite Surrender
Doerthe de Waal Murat Yeginer Theater: Ohnsorg Teater
Schöne neue Welt
Linda Savage Jean-Claude Berutti Theater: Altonaer Theater
Kalender Girls / Kalennar Deerns
Mellie Harald Weiler Theater: Ohnsorg Theater
Unter Verschluss
Silvia Harald Weiler Theater: Theater Kontraste
Schöne neue Welt
Linda Savage Jean-Claude Berutti Theater: Altonaer Theater
Phantom
Spielerin 3 Ayla Yeginer Theater: Theater Kontraste
DIE MUSCHELSUCHER
Nancy Harald Weiler Theater: Altonaer Theater, Hamburg
KARTEILEICHEN
Helga Heine Sylvia Richter Theater: Theater Itzehoe
AM SCHWARZEN SEE (DEA LOHER
Cleo Harald Weiler Theater: Theater Kontraste, Hamburg
SCHENKEL AUS FEUER
Patty Diphusa Harald Weiler Theater: Lichthoftheater Hamburg
TAMARA
Luisa Detlef Altenbeck Theater: Theater im Zimmer Hamburg
NATURE & FRIENDS
Judith Axel Scneider Theater: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
SPURLOS
Natalie Ursina Greu Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
REINEKE FUCHS
Löwin Michael Bogdanov Theater: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
STELLA
Stella Johannes Stein Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum
U.A.OLEANNA,DIE SCHÖNE FREMDE
Carol,Schöne Fremde,Nel... Lukas Popovic/Peter Kühn Theater: Theater Aachen
JEDERMANN
Tischgesellschaft Gernot Friedel Theater: Salzburger Festspiele
PREPARADISE SORRY NOW
Myra Hindley Volker Schmaloer Theater: Schauspielhaus Bochum