Juri Senft

Juri Senft

Carola Studlar Internationale Agentur Film - Fernsehen - Theater (Main agency)
Carola Studlar
+49 89 122 3510
agentur@studlar.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
24-32 years
Year of birth
1993 (30 years)
Place of birth
Herdecke
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
darkblond
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Cologne (DE)
Housing options
Frankfurt (DE), Madrid (ES), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Vienna (AT), London (GB), Berlin (DE), Hanover (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Kölsch(native dialect)NordenRheinisch(native dialect)
Accents
Russian
Instruments
ClarinetConductSaxophone
Sport
BadmintonDiving (bottle)Alpine skiingHorse ridingTennisBoulderingKart racingRifle shootingSoccerTable tennisWater-skiing
Dance
Latin American dancesStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
RockClassicPop
Special skills
BarmanStuntConducting (music)
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, Sailing surfing licence

Credits

Primary professional training

2017
iaf - Internationale Akademie für Filmschauspiel

Other professional training

Acting Workshop bei Stan Roth, Los Angeles (USA)
iaf - Internationale Akademie für Filmschauspiel Köln
Camera Acting Workshop bei Tonucha Vidal & Javier Luna (Spanien)
Meisner Technik bei Karen Matute & Vicente Rodado (Spanien)
Teatres Murcia - Escuela de Arte Dramático (Spanien)

Film

Enfant Terrible (Cinema film)
Der Journalist Oskar Roehler Distribution: Kino
Im Nachtlicht (Cinema film)
Henry Herda Misha Kreuz Distribution: Kino

Television

Ein Tag In Berlin
Cioma Schönhaus Sigrun Laste Station: ZDF / ARTE Distribution: Story House Productions
Der Bozen-Krimi
Lukas Gamper Josh Broeker Producer: MERFEE Film & Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD Casting Director: Teresa Depenau
Liebes Kind
Sven Isabel Kleefeld Station: NETFLIX Casting Director: Sabine Schwedhelm
Blood and Gold
Köhler Peter Thorwarth Station: NETFLIX Casting Director: Cornelia von Braun
Tatort - Geisterfahrt
Juri Christine Hartmann Station: ARD Casting Director: Antje Wetenkamp
Soko Köln - Zehn Minuten
Yannick Meyer Tina Kriwitz Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dominik Klingberg
Legacy (Mini series)
Pauli Diederik van Rooijen Station: NPO1 (NL) Distribution: Column Film Casting Director: Sabine Schwedhelm
WaPo Duisburg - Helgas Albtraum
Benno Zauder Christine Rogoll Station: ARD Casting Director: Bärbel Bodeux
Sugarlove
Nick Vollrath Isabel Kleefeld Station: SWR Casting Director: Sabine Schwedhelm
Falk - Der Mutterschaftstest
Moses Halberstadt Peter Stauch Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Klug-Bader
Hyperland
Alf Mario Sixtus Station: ZDF
Morden im Norden - Helfer in der Not
David Kutada Holger Schmidt Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Fintelmann
WaPo Bodensee - Helden
Yannik Richter Tom Zenker Station: ARD Casting Director: Christiane Rölli
Briefe an den Sohn
Sohn Mats Willems Station: XHLE
Heldt - Der falsche Held
Alex Heinz Dietz Station: ZDF Casting Director: Bärbel Bodeux
Soko Stuttgart - Strike
Leon Reitsam Patrick Winczewski Station: ZDF
Kuntergrau
Lion Kai Kreuser Station: Webserie
Wilsberg - Ins Gesicht Geschrieben
Ingo Moll Dominic Müller Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dayanir & Hellwig Casting
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Endstation
Tobias Hackert Franco Tozza Station: RTL Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Soko München - Tod eines Kochs
Daniel Steeger Bettina Braun Station: ZDF
Die Jungen Ärzte
Christian Götz Daniel Anderson Station: ARD Casting Director: Anna-Lena Slater
Einstein - Extension
Elias Jacobi Felix Stienz Station: Sat.1 Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Fischer sucht Frau
Lüthi Sinan Akkus Station: ARD Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
Lifelines
Moritz Friedmann Kai Meyer-Ricks Station: RTL Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Nachtschicht
René David Dybeck Station: Starsquare Productions
Der rechte Pfad
Neonazi Benjamin Chimoy Station: rbb

Theater

The Dumb Waiter
HR (Ben) Felix Meyer Theater: Internationale Akademie für Filmschauspiel
La Orgía
NB (Menidgo) Karen Matute Theater: Teatro Romea Murcia
Volverás
HR (Emilio) Ana Carretero Theater: Festival Decorrido (Spanien)
Edmond
HR (Edmond) Karen Matute Theater: Teatro Murcia

Audio

Caiman Club III
Michael Stuart Kummer Casting Director: Stefan Cordes
Once A Beauty
Andreas Eckart Bodo Traber Casting Director: Ulrich Korn
Baggergeddon
Karl Thilo Gosejohann Casting Director: Stefan Cordes
Heaven Line
Assistent Bodo Traber Casting Director: Stefan Cordes
Fassade (Audiogame)
Holtrupp Martin Zylka Casting Director: Ulrich Korn