Katharina Palm

Katharina Palm

Information

Acting age
48-58 years
Year of birth
1973 (50 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
brown
Hair color
dark brown
Hair length
Long
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Cologne (DE), Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
Ukulele
Sport
CanoeFigure skatingNine-pin bowlingDiving (bottle)Fencing (sports)Fencing (stage)Horse ridingIce skatingInline skatingSkateboard
Dance
SwingSalsaJazz DanceModern Dance
Profession
Facilitator, Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

1983
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other professional training

Abschluss an der Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst-Busch" in Berlin

Film

Es brennt (Cinema film)
Richterin Rosenbaum Erol Afsin Distribution: Kino
Zeit läuft (Cinema film)
Hannah (NR) (SR) Matthias Kubusch Distribution: Kino
Dessau Dancers (Cinema film)
Alex Mutter (NR) (SR) Jan Martin Scharf Distribution: Kino, Boogie Film Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
RUHM (Cinema film)
Frau Zellerhoff (NR) (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Distribution: Kino, Little Shark Entertainment Casting Director: Sabine Schwedthelm
EINE DUNKLE BEGIERDE (Cinema film)
Martha Freud (NR) (SR) David Cronenberg Distribution: Kino, Lago Film, Recorded Picture Company
HANGTIME (Cinema film)
Ärztin (NR) (SR) Wolfgang Groos Distribution: Kino, Little Shark Entertainment Casting Director: Sabine Schwedthelm
DIE DINGE ZWISCHEN UNS (Cinema film)
Sabine Iris Janssen Distribution: Kino, Berlinale, Made in Germany
ELEMENTARTEILCHEN (Cinema film)
Schwester Clara Oskar Roehler Distribution: Kino; Berlinale 2006 (Wettbewerb), Constantin Film
AGNES UND SEINE BRÜDER (Cinema film)
Sprechstundenhilfe Oskar Roehler Distribution: Kino, X-Filme
FICKENDE FISCHE (Cinema film)
Ärztin Almut Getto Distribution: Kino, Eikonfilm

Television

Wolfswinkel
Kerstin Ruth Olshan Station: ARD Casting Director: Silke Koch Casting
4 Blocks - 2. Staffel
Lehrerin Frau Palm (NR) (SR) Oliver Hirschbiegel Station: TNT Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
SOKO Wismar - Kalt serviert
Karin Nielsen (NR) (SR) Oren Schmuckler Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Club der roten Bänder
Hugos Lehrerin (DR) Sabine Bernardi, Jan-Martin Scharf, Felix Binder Station: VOX Casting Director: Iris Baumüller
SOKO Leipzig - Der einzige Ausweg
Ulla Schott (NR) (SR) Oren Schmuckler (NR) Station: ZDF/ UFA Fiction Casting Director: Maria Rölcke
Chuzpe - Klops braucht der Mensch!
Nachbarin (NR) (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Station: ARD Casting Director: Clemens Ehrbach
TATORT - Gegen den Kopf
Protokollantin (NR) (SR) Stefan Wagner Station: ARD Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Doc Fitz - Alle lieben Fred
Silvia Klein (NR) (SR) Sven Unterwaldt Station: RTL
DIE WINDSCHEIDTS
Kindergärtnerin Isabel Kleefeld Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sabine Schwedthelm
DANNI LOWINSKI
Buchhändlerin (DR) Peter Gersina, Richard Huber ua. Station: Sat.1 Casting Director: Ingrid Cuenca
12 WINTER
Michelle (NR) (SR) Thomas Stiller Station: ARD
SCHLAFLOS
Gül (NR) (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Station: ARD
MARIE BRAND UND DIE TÖDLICHE GIER
Stewardess René Heisig Station: ZDF
DER GROßE TOM
Lehrerin Niki Stein Station: ARD
ENTFÜHRT - ICH HOL DICH HIER RAUS
Mutter Robert Pejo Station: Sat.1
TATORT: DAS EWIG BÖSE
Guest role Rainer Matsutani Station: ARD
RICK & OLLI
Krankenschwester Stefan Lukschy Station: ARD
FAMILIENANWÄLTIN
Journalistin Christoph Schnee Station: RTL
WILSBERG
Sekretärin Walter Weber Station: ZDF
EVELYN HAMANN-GESCHICHTEN A. D. LEBEN
Richterin Karin Hercher Station: ARD
SAVANNAH
Lehrerin Ruth Olshan Station: WDR
SEHNSUCHT NACH SANDIN
Sekretärin Karin Hercher Station: ARD
GROßSTADTREVIER
Lead in episode Karin Hercher Station: ARD
ZWEI MÄNNER AM HERD
Evelyn Roth Karin Hercher Station: ARD
DER CLOWN
Sonja Lindenberg Raoul Heinrich Station: RTL
KINDERÄRZTIN LEAH
Hartmut Griesmayr Station: SWR
KURKLINIK ROSENAU
Hermann Zschoch Station: Sat.1
DER LAUSCHER AN DER WAND
Ulli Stoll Station: ARD
DIE LEDERCOPS
Stefan Bartmann Station: RTL
ICH SCHENK DIR MEINEN MANN
Sophia Karola Hattop Station: ZDF
DIE WACHE
Guest role Daniel Anderson Station: RTL

Theater

ÜBERN JORDAN
Eisprinzessin Willi Thomczyk Theater: Theater Kohlenpott Herne
GERETTET
Pam Katharina Kreuzhage Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
ARTUR ARONYMUS UND SEINE VÄTER
Artur Aronymus Horst Siede Theater: Schauspiel Köln
SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Helena Tilo Henze Theater: Stadttheater Altenburg
WAS IHR WOLLT
Viloa Joachim Siebenschuh Theater: Stadttheater Annaberg