Katharina Schlothauer

Katharina Schlothauer

Management Goldschmidt (Main agency)
Renate Landkammer
+49 30 323 6294
info@management-goldschmidt.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
28-38 years
Year of birth
1985 (38 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Palma (ES), Vienna (AT), Bremen (DE), Cologne (DE), Magdeburg (DE), Dresden (DE), Leipzig (DE), Bern (CH), Berlin (DE), Munich (DE), Hamburg (DE), Hanover (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanishRussian
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
CelloPianoCello
Sport
ArcheryAthleticsCanoeClimbFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)KayakPilatesRockclimbingSailingSnowboardSport of runningSurfingYoga
Dance
Afro DanceModern DanceStandardExperimental danceImprovisation danceLatin American dances
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2012
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Other professional training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" [de]

Awards

Theatertreffen Berliner Festspiele, Stück:Kunst und Gemüse, A.Hipler, Regie: Christoph Schlingensief

Film

Julia muss sterben (Cinema film)
Gabriele (MR) Marco Gadge Producer: In One Media
Lucky Loser - Ein Sommer in der Bredouille (Cinema film)
n.n. (SR) Nico Sommer Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
Die Geschichte von der Geschichte (Short film)
Kai (Frau) (SR) Simon Solberg Producer: Die Film GmbH Berlin
Kosmos Maa (Short film)
Aliszia (MR) Jakob Mäsel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Lule Liebe Lila (Short film)
Jule (MR) Anja Gurres Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Das melancholische Mädchen (Cinema film)
Junge Frau (not credited) (SR) Susanne Heinrich Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Gut zu Vögeln (Cinema film)
Clara (SR) Mira Thiel Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
König von Deutschland (Cinema film)
Sandra (SR) David Dietl Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Say Goodbye To The Story (ATT 1/11) (Short film)
Katharina Wagner (MR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: Filmgalerie 451
The African Twin Towers (Cinema film)
Katharina Wagner (MR) Christoph Schlingensief Producer: Filmgalerie 451

Television

Informant
Marion Matthias Glasner
Der Flensburg Krimi - Wechselspiele
Svenja Rasmussen Anja Gurres
Tod in Mombasa (aka Mo Wagner - Die Spur der Bilder) (TV movie)
Caro Jakobs (MR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Anna und ihr Untermieter - Wenn du träumst von der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Dagmar Seume Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Mord unter Misteln (TV movie (series))
Katrin / Kathleen 'Kitty' Quail (MR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: BR [de]
In falschen Händen (TV movie)
Manu (MR) Mark Monheim Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: ZDF [de]
Anna und ihr Untermieter - Dicke Luft (TV movie (series))
Karin Welsendorf (MR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Flensburg-Krimi - Der Tote am Strand (TV movie)
Svenja Rasmussen (MR) Janis Rebecca Rattenni Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Das Quartett - Dunkle Helden (TV movie (series))
Claudia Kröger (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ferdinand von Schirach - Feinde (TV movie)
Judith Lansky (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Anna und ihr Untermieter - Aller Anfang ist schwer (TV movie (series))
Karin Welsendorf (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Krieg im Kopf (TV movie (series))
Susanna Bortner Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Mörderische Tage - Julia Durant ermittelt (TV movie (series))
Alina Cornelius (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Gaumont GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Das Mädchen am Strand (TV series)
Janna Fischer (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Verena Bergmann (SR) Tini Tüllmann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns (TV series)
Maja Grothe Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ARD [de], ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Milk & Honey (TV series)
Katharina (MR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: VOX [de]
Kühn hat zu tun (TV movie)
Ulrike Leininger Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Lisa Gruber (SR) Sebastian Ko Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Helen Dorn - Prager Botschaft (TV movie (series))
Xenia Genth (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Chaos-Queens - Lügen, die von Herzen kommen (TV movie)
Carla (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ZDF [de]
So weit das Meer (TV movie)
Maren (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Murot und das Murmeltier (TV movie (series))
Nachbarin (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Die Protokollantin (TV series)
Anne Liebig (SR) diverse Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Hanna Hofer (SR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Sylvia Radtke (SR) Florian Schott Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leticia van de Maas (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Homeland (TV series)
Newscaster (SR) diverse Producer: Fox 21 [us] Station: Showtime [us]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Nora Mahler (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Männer! Alles auf Anfang (TV series)
Merle (SR) diverse Producer: Bildergarten Entertainment GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Dina Foxx – Tödlicher Kontakt (TV movie)
Dina Foxx (MR) Max Zeitler Producer: UFA Fiction

Theater

Minna von Barnhelm
Minna Thomas Schendel Theater: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Vor Sonnenuntergang
Inken Peters Thomas Schendel Theater: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Amadeus
Constanze Weber Thomas Schendel Theater: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Slift Martin Nimz Theater: Theater Magdeburg
Endstation Sehnsucht
Stella Sascha Hawemann Theater: Theater Magdeburg

Other

For No One - Intentionally God (Music video)
Lady (SR) Max von Matthiessen Producer: Lionelfilm Transeuropean Productions [de]