Katharina Wackernagel

Katharina Wackernagel

Information

Acting age
34-44 years
Year of birth
1978 (45 years)
Place of birth
Freiburg im Breisgau
Height (cm)
164
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Hessian
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Boxing
Main profession
Actor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Credits

Awards

Jupiter Award [de] (nominated)
Jupiter Award [de] (nominated)
Jupiter Award (nominated)
Jupiter Award (nominated)
Los Angeles Reel Film Festival
Maverick Movie Awards (nominated)
Los Angeles Reel Film Festival [us]
Los Angeles Cinema Festival of Hollywood [us]
Los Angeles Movie Awards I [us]
Golden Door Int' Film Festival [us] (nominated)
Bayerischer Fernsehpreis, Beste Schauspielerin " Contergan"
Fipa D'Or Biarritz beste Schauspielerin " Contergan"
48th Television-Festival Monte Carlo , best actress " Contergan"
Hessischer Fernsehpreis beste Schauspielerin " mein Mörder kommt zurück"
Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis (nominated)
Bambi Sonderpreis für "Contergan"
Goldener Löwe, Beste Schauspielerin in einer Serie " Tanja "

Film

Wenn Fliegen träumen (Cinema film)
Anästhesistin (SR) Katharina Wackernagel Producer: Résistefilm [de]
Die Pfefferkörner und der Fluch des schwarzen Königs (Cinema film)
Andrea (MR) Christian Theede Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH
Mandy - das Sozialdrama (Feature film)
Kathie, die Boxerin (SR) Aron Craemer Producer: koboiFILM
BesteFreunde (Feature film)
Susi Q (MR) Jonas Grosch Producer: Achtfeld GmbH
Die letzte Lüge (Cinema film)
Lucy (MR) Jonas Grosch Producer: Résistefilm [de]
Quirk of Fate (Short film)
Eve Hallow (MR) Marco J. Riedl Producer: MJM Pictures GbR Marc Steinicke, Jakob Creutzburg, Marco Riedl [de]
Résiste - Aufstand der Praktikanten (Cinema film)
Sydelia (MR) Jonas Grosch Producer: Schmerbeck Entertainment (GmbH)
Die Schimmelreiter (Cinema film)
Beate (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Neue Mira Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Der Pfandlaie (Short film)
Domina (MR) Frank-Peter Lenze Producer: Wüste Film GmbH
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (Cinema film)
Astrid Proll (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Bonnie und Veit (Short film)
Bonnie (SR) Jonas Grosch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf [de]
GG 19 (Cinema film)
Christina, Art. 3, 10 (SR) Kerstin Polte, Carolin Otterbach, Suzanne von Borsody, Harald Siebler, Marion Kracht, André F. Nebe, David Dietl, Axel Bold, Marcel Ahrens, Johannes von Gwinner, Mira Thiel, Johannes Harth, Philipp von Werther, Savas Ceviz, Sabine Bernardi, Ansgar Ahlers, Producer: Movie Members Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Boxerin (Cinema film)
Joe (MR) Catharina Deus Producer: solo:film GmbH
Das Wunder von Bern (Cinema film)
Annette Ackermann (SR) Sönke Wortmann Producer: Little Shark Entertainment GmbH [de]

Television

Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Kommissarin Marie Gabler (MR) Markus Sehr, Oliver Schmitz, Felix Stienz Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: ARD [de]
Last Exit Schinkenstrasse (TV series)
Lena (SR) Jonas Grosch Producer: I&U TV Produktion GmbH Station: Amazon Prime Video
Erzgebirgskrimi - Familienband (TV movie (series))
Corinna Ott (MR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Legend of Wacken (TV series)
Wiltrud (SR) Lars Jessen, Jonas Grosch Producer: Florida Film GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Stralsund - Wilde Hunde (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Lars Henning Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Kommissarin Marie Gabler (MR) Markus Sehr Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: ARD [de]
Stralsund - Die rote Linie (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Laufen (TV movie)
Rike Brandt (MR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Das Manifest (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Medusas Tod (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Meister des Todes 2 (TV movie)
Christiane Schuhmann (MR) Daniel Harrich Producer: Diwa-Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Stralsund - Blutlinien (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Lars Henning Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Doppelkopf (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Pan Tau (TV series)
Irene (MR) Franziska Meyer Price, Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Traffix Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]
Zerrissen - Zwischen zwei Müttern (TV movie)
Ruth (MR) Florian Gärtner Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: SAT.1
Stralsund - Schattenlinien (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Markus Imboden Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Waffenbrüder (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Lobbyistin (TV series)
Lucilla Moos (SR) Sven Nagel Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (Multi-part)
Aenne Burda (MR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Stralsund - Das Phantom (TV movie (series))
Kommissarin Nina Petersen (MR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Kein Weg zurück (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Chaos-Queens - Für jede Lösung ein Problem (TV movie)
Gerri (MR) Thomas Freundner Producer: Producers at Work Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Vergiftet (TV movie (series))
Kerstin Wagner (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Friesland - Irrfeuer (TV movie (series))
Klara Wachstieg (SR) Markus Sehr Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Landgericht - Geschichte einer Familie (Multi-part)
Barbara Dreis (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Vergeltung (TV movie (series))
Kommissarin Nina Petersen (MR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Schutzlos (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tödliche Gefühle (TV movie)
Pola Warlimont (MR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Der Urbino Krimi – Die Tote im Palazzo (TV movie (series))
Malpomena del Vecchio (MR) Uwe Janson Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Stralsund - Der Anschlag (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Urbino Krimi - Mord im Olivenhain (TV movie (series))
Malpomena del Vecchio (MR) Uwe Janson Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Stralsund - Es ist nie vorbei (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Kreuzfeuer (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bloß kein' Stress! (TV movie)
Eva (MR) Lars Jessen Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mord am Höllengrund (TV movie)
Sabine (MR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Immer wieder anders (TV movie)
Katja (MR) Matthias Steurer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Stralsund - Freier Fall (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Tödliches Versprechen (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Mordshunger - Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen (TV series)
Folge: Wer gute Freunde hat (EL) Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Jedes Jahr im Juni (TV movie)
Elke (MR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: arte
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (Multi-part)
Margarete Loewe (MR) Uli Edel Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Mongolettes - Wir wollen rocken! (TV movie)
Maria (MR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Herbstkind (TV movie)
Emilia (MR) Petra K. Wagner Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: BR [de]
Die Schuld der Erben (TV movie)
Ina Nores (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Bella Block - Der Fahrgast und das Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Mariam Brückner (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Vater Mutter Mörder (TV movie)
Lydia Calotti (MR) Niki Stein Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Blutige Fährte (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Außer Kontrolle (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Racheengel - Ein eiskalter Plan (TV movie)
Jenny (MR) Tim Trageser Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Liebe deinen Feind (TV movie)
Gesa (MR) Niki Stein Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ken Folletts Eisfieber (Multi-part)
Miranda (MR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Gier (Multi-part)
Sabine Schroth (MR) Dieter Wedel Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Borowski und die heile Welt (TV movie (series))
Nadine Nowak (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Vulkan (Multi-part)
Andrea Matting (MR) Uwe Janson Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Stralsund - Mörderische Verfolgung (TV movie (series))
Nina Petersen (MR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Anna fischt... (TV magazine)
Folge 6 (SR) Sol Bondy Producer: Sol Bondy Film [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Donna Leon - Wie durch ein dunkles Glas (TV movie (series))
Assunta de Cal (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Wilsberg - Interne Affären (TV movie (series))
Carola Sonntag (MR) Catharina Deus Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Tod eines Fahnders (TV movie (series))
Pia Hesse (SR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Bloch - Die blaue Stunde (TV movie (series))
Leonie Bloch (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Mein Mörder kommt zurück (TV movie)
Vera Grote (MR) Andreas Senn Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Andrea Torner (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bloch - Der Kinderfreund (TV movie (series))
Leonie Bloch (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: WDR [de]
Bloch - Der Mann im Smoking (TV movie (series))
Leonie (SR) René Heisig Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Die Luftbrücke - Nur der Himmel war frei (Multi-part)
Leni Genthin (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Contergan - Eine einzige Tablette (Multi-part)
Vera Wegener (MR) Adolf Winkelmann Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: Degeto [de]
Bloch - Die Wut (TV movie (series))
Leonie (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht - Das Leben des Heinrich Heine (TV movie)
Mathilde (SR) Gordian Maugg Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Freundinnen fürs Leben (TV movie)
Nele (MR) Buket Alakus Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
5-Sterne-Kerle inklusive (TV movie)
Katrin (MR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de]
Bloch - Der Freund meiner Tochter (TV movie (series))
Leonie (MR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: SWR [de]
Die letzte Schlacht (TV movie)
Ilse Baumann (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: arte
Bloch - Ein krankes Herz (TV movie (series))
Leonie (MR) Michael Hammon Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: WDR [de]
Bettgeflüster & Babyglück (TV movie)
Pia (MR) Annette Ernst Producer: Stream Films AG [de] Station: SAT.1
Bloch - Schwestern (TV movie (series))
Leonie (SR) Edward Berger Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Bloch - Ein Fleck auf der Haut (TV movie (series))
Leonie Bloch (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: ARD [de]
Bloch - Schwarzer Staub (TV movie (series))
Leonie Bloch (MR) Ed Herzog Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Unser Pappa (Multi-part)
Anna (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Die Insel der Angst - School's Out 2 (TV movie)
Nina (MR) Robert Sigl Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Hat er Arbeit? (TV movie)
Elfi (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de]
Schrei - denn ich werde dich töten (TV movie)
Nina (MR) Robert Sigl Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: RTL [de]

Theater

Wir lieben und wir wissen nichts
Hanna Ulrike Maak Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele

Audio

Einsame Herzen (Dubbing)
Off-Stimme (SR) Nico Radtke Producer: Fabiola GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ein geschenkter Tag
Sprecher Producer: Hörverlag
Rififi in Berlin (Dubbing)
Roswitha (MR) Holger Braune Producer: Nebulafilm

Other

Im Mai (Educational production)
Anni (MR) Merle Thelen Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund

Commercial

Kinofest Lünen 2011 - Lünen ist die Härte (Trailer) (Commercial)
Tänzerin Axel Ranisch Producer: Sehr gute Filme GmbH [de]