Kathrin Angerer

Kathrin Angerer

Wasted Management (Main agency)
Wasted Management Sibylle Breitbach
+49 30 375 80005
sb@wasted-mgmt.berlin
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Year of birth
1970 (54 years)
Place of birth
Oranienburg
Height (cm)
160
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Berlin (DE)
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchRussian
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)KölschMecklenburgischNordenSaxon
Accents
AmericanFrenchRussian
Sport
FitnessHikingHula hoopInline skatingRoller skatingBadmintonSwimmingYoga
Dance
Argentine tangoStandardTango
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonClassicPop songsSong
Special skills
Audio bookAudio dramaImprovisation
Pitch
Alto, Soprano
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Other professional training

Theaterverein neunzehnneunzig

Awards

Der Faust - Beste Darstellerin für "Service no Service" (nominated)
MESS International Theater Festival - Beste Darstellerin für "Endstation Amerika"
Alfred Kerr Darstellerpreis für "Dämonen"
MESS International Theater Festival - Beste Darstellerin für "Trainspotting"

Film

Männer berühmter Frauen (AT)
Petra (MR) Zora Rux Producer: DFFB, Leuchtstoff
Traumzeugen
Larissa (SR) Finn Christoph Stroeks, Lena May Graf Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH, Paramount Pictures Film GmbH Germany, SevenPictures
Einfach mal was Schönes
Sandy (SR) Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger, Doll Filmproduktion
Factory Cowboys - Working with Warhol
Jackie (MR) Ulli Lommel Producer: Hollywood Storybook [us], Medea Film Factory GmbH
Gundermann (Cinema film)
Irene Andreas Dresen Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Leanders letzte Reise
Nick Baker
Happy Burnout
André Erkau
Short Term Memory Loss
Andreas Arnstedt
Winnetous Sohn
Andre Erkau
Coming in
Mutter (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Summerstorm Entertainment GmbH
Die Rolle der Vernessa B.
Supporting role Jonas Vukorep Producer: Jucca Film
Russendisko
Oliver Schmitz
Um dein Leben
Gesine Dankwart
Peer Gynt
Supporting role Uwe Janson Producer: Nostron Film GmbH, Nova Film
Capri, you love?
Alexander Oppersdorf
Der rote Kakadu
Dominik Graf
Madrid
Daphne Charizani
Schlafmann
Main role Nicolai Rohde Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg
Härtetest
Janik Rieke
Engelchen
Helke Misselwitz

Television

Where's Wanda? (AT)
Christian Ditter/ Tobi Baumann Station: Apple TV+
Testo
Edith (MR) Olivia Retzer, Kida Khodr Ramadan Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD Casting Director: Peti Misaila Written by: Kida Khodr Ramadan, Jonas Hartmann, Christoph Gampl, Olivia Retzer
Nackt über Berlin
Supporting role Axel Ranisch Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH, Sehr gute Filme GmbH
Helgoland 513
Lola (MR) Robert Schwentke Producer: UFA Fiction
Strafe - Ferdinand von Schirach
Liane (SR) Helene Hegemann, Mia Spengler, Oliver Hirschbiegel, Patrick Vollrath, Hüseyin Tabak, David Wnendt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
German Genius
Mercedes (SR) Cüneyt Kaya, Detlev Buck Producer: W&B Television GmbH, CAB Film GmbH, Macadamia & Mothermilk, BBC Studios Germany GmbH
Kleo (Series)
Gabriela Wieczorek (EL) Vivianne Andereggen Station: Netflix Distribution: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH Casting Director: Karen Wendland
The Mopes (Series)
Fiona (MR) Christian Zübert Station: TNT Distribution: UFA Fiction
TAT­ORT Müns­ter-Spieg­lein, Spieg­lein
EHR (MR) Mat­thi­as Tie­fen­ba­cher Station: ARD Casting Director: Antje Wetenkamp
Dead End
Supporting role Chris­to­pher Schier Station: ZDF neo Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Zwischen zwei Herzen
Sanne (MR) Markus Herling Station: ARD Degeto Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Wir lieben das Leben
Sherry Hormann
Der Kriminalist
Filippos Tsitos
Soko Hamburg (Series)
Other Producer: Network Movie Hamburg Station: ZDF Casting Director: Rebecca Gerling
Hausbau mit Hindernissen
Till Franzen
Schnitzel geht immer
Wolfgang Murnberger
Alles Klara
Thomas Freundner
Akte Ex
Wilheilm Engehardt
Tatort - Wahre Liebe
Andre Erkau
Mord mit Aussicht
Christoph Schnee
Mama ist ein Android
Oliver Dommenget
Blond bringt nix
Elma (MR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Teamworx television & Film GmbH
Flemming
Claudia Garde
KDD
Lars Kraume
Großstadtrevier
Hans-Erich Viet
Polizeiruf 110 – Wandas letzter Gesang
Tamara (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Thomas Wilkening Filmgesellschaft
Polizeiruf 110 – Kurschatten
Tatjana (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: MDF Mitteldeutsches Filmkontor
Toter Mann
Sophie (SR) Christian Petzhold Producer: Teamworx Television & Film GmbH, Arte, UFA Fiction
Der Frauenversteher
Jan-Joseph Liefers
Dämonen
Frank Castorf
Polizeiruf 110 - Mörderkind
Matti Geschonnek
Klemperer - Ein Leben in Deutschland
Kai Wessel
Tatort - Der Tod spielt mit
Peter Vogel
Polizeiruf 110 – Kleiner Dealer, große Träume
Heike Misselwitz

Theater

Fantômas
René Pollesch Theater: Volksbühne
Death Drive - Everything Everyone Ever Did
Benjamin Abel Meirhaeghe Theater: Volksbühne
MiniMe
Kata Wéber Theater: Volksbühne Berlin
Hyäne Fischer – Das totale Musical
Lydia Haider, Eva Jantschitsch, Marlene Engel Theater: Volksbühne Berlin
Die Gewehre der Frau Kathrin Angerer
René Pollesch Theater: Wiener Festwochen
Aufstieg und Fall eines Vorhangs und sein Leben dazwischen
René Pollesch Theater: Volksbühne
Deponie Highfield
René Pollesch Theater: Akademietheater Wien
Ich weiß nicht, was ein Ort ist, ich kenn' nur seinen Preis
René Pollesch Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Hunger von Knut Hamsun
Frank Castorf Theater: Salzburger Festspiele
Die fremde Frau und der Mann unter dem Bett
Frank Castorf Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Ein schwaches Herz
Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Ich kann nicht mehr
René Pollesch Theater: Deutsches SchauSpielHaus Hamburg
I love you, but I've choosen Entdramatisierung
René Pollesch Theater: Volksbühne
Service No Service
René Pollesch Theater: Volksbühne
Die Brüder Karamasow
Frank Castorf Theater: Wiener Festwochen
La Cousine Bette / Balzac
Baronin Hulot Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Baumeister Solness / Ibsen
Hilde Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Don Juan kehrt aus dem Krieg zurück / Horvarth
Mutter, Magd Luc Bondy Theater: Berliner Ensemble
Der Geizige / Moliere
Frosine Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Fucking Liberty / Lommel
diverse Uli Lommel Theater: Volksbühne
Die Wirtin / Dostojewski
Katerina Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Duell / Cechov
Diakon Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Die Marquise von O. / Kleist
Marquise Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Der Spieler / Dostojewski
Polina Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan / Brecht
Shen Te Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Centraltheater Leipzig
Dantons Tod / Büchner
Robespierre Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Im Weißen Rößl / Benatzky
Ottilie Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Komische Oper
Mach Moskau Nach Moskau / nach Cechov
Natascha Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Prof. Unrat / Heinrich Mann
Rosa Fröhlich Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Der Selbstmörder / Erdmann
Mascha Mitko Gotscheff Theater: Volksbühne
De Frau / Meese
Frau Jonathan Meese Theater: Volksbühne
Kokain / Pitigrilli
Maud Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Forever Young / Williams
Prinzessin Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Frau vom Meer / Ibsen
Bolette Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Die Weber / Hauptmann
Rosa Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Schmutzige Hände / Sartre
Jessica Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Fledermaus / Strauß
Adele Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Dämonen / Dostojewski
Dascha Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Endstation Amerika / Williams
Stella Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Disire
Abbi Fred Kelemen Theater: Volksbühne
Meister und Margeritha / Bulgakow
Margaritha Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Erniedrigte und Beleidigte / Dostojewski
Nelly Frank Castorf Theater: Volksbühne
Requiem / Schlangengrube / Mozart / Petras
Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Komische Oper
Tosca / Puccini
Tosca Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Volksbühne
Faust / Goethe
Gretchen Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Schauspielhaus Hannover
Trainspotting
Theater: Volksbühne
Lulu / Wedekind
Lulu Andras Fricsay Theater: Schauspiel Bonn